Two police officers struggle to survive when they become trapped beneath the rubble of the World Trade Center on September 11, 2001.
Unfortunately the movie World Trade Center is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when World Trade Center becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Debra Hill | Producer |
Production | Stacey Sher | Producer |
Camera | Seamus McGarvey | Director of Photography |
Sound | Craig Armstrong | Original Music Composer |
Production | Michael Shamberg | Producer |
Directing | Oliver Stone | Director |
Writing | Andrea Berloff | Writer |
Production | Kerry Barden | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonny Pray | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Moritz Borman | Producer |
Editing | Julie Monroe | Editor |
Art | Jan Roelfs | Production Design |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Art | Beth A. Rubino | Set Decoration |
Production | Paul Schnee | Casting |
Production | Suzanne Smith Crowley | Casting |
Production | Billy Hopkins | Casting |
Art | Richard L. Johnson | Art Direction |
Editing | David Brenner | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Dennison | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | James Sarzotti | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Sharpe | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzy Mazzarese-Allison | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ilona Herman | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mindy Hall | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Arango | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary L. Mastro | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucia Lettini | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Reese Spensley | Set Costumer |
Lighting | John G. Velez | Gaffer |
Art | Gregory S. Hooper | Set Designer |
Lighting | Bill Almeida | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Alejandro J. Castillo | Lighting Technician |
Art | Randall D. Wilkins | Set Designer |
Sound | Barbara McDermott | Music Editor |
Camera | David Norris | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Christopher Duskin | Camera Operator |
Sound | Joe E. Rand | Music Editor |
Art | Danielle Giovanniello | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Bruce C. Knight II | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Mike Villarino | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Jim Duggan | Dolly Grip |
Art | Hinju Kim | Art Direction |
Sound | Budd Carr | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Art Bartels | Key Grip |
Art | Frank Didio | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Ron Petagna | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Daniel Boxer | Property Master |
Crew | Noah Bishop | Techno Crane Operator |
Directing | Trisha Burton | Script Supervisor |
Art | Angela Stauffer | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Jonathan Tessler | Property Master |
Art | Erik Knight | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Kyle Rudolph | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Jack Glenn | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Michael Pinkey | Camera Operator |
Camera | François Duhamel | Still Photographer |
Art | Jeffrey D. McDonald | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Peter Rosenfeld | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | George Patsos | Key Grip |
Crew | Al Cerullo | Pilot |
Visual Effects | Bhakar James | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Brett Margules | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Sandy Sutherland | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | August Meredith | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Sound | Jeremy Pitts | Foley Editor |
Sound | Michael Keller | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Bradley Wong | 3D Artist |
Crew | Gary D'Amico | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Scott Wolf | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Dori Arazi | Animation |
Crew | Ryan Cook | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Toshiyasu Otsuka | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Robert Gardiner | 3D Modeller |
Crew | Richard Diver | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Chris Hampton | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Anthony Simonaitis | Pyrotechnician |
Editing | Bob Fernley | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | Supervising ADR Editor |
Crew | Peter Bebb | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley |
Visual Effects | Tim Quarry | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Jamee Houk | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Georgia Scheele | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kristopher Wright | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Samuel Craven | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Laura Harris Atkinson | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | David Zbriger | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Richard McBride | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Enrique Vila | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Sound | Ann Scibelli | Sound Designer |
Crew | Samuel Craven | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Andy Taylor | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | John Scheele | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | David M. Roberts | Boom Operator |
Sound | Wylie Stateman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Tristan North | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Phil Wittmer | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Bomagat | Animation |
Visual Effects | Suzanne Evans-Booth | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Simon Warnock | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Andy Brown | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley |
Sound | Hector C. Gika | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Andrew Lodge | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Nowell Valeri | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alexander Vegh | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Matthew Spiegel | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Harry Cohen | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Tom O'Flaherty | Animation |
Visual Effects | Edwina Hayes | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Kathryn-Ann Oaks Shertzer | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Darin Rivetti | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Matt Magnolia | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Carol Corwin | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Michael Bruce Ellis | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jeff Brink | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Chantal Feghali | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Linda Lew | Foley Editor |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Robert S. Wilson | Associate Producer |
Production | Robert S. Costanzo | Co-Producer |
Production | Chantal Feghali | Co-Producer |
Production | Norman Golightly | Executive Producer |
Production | Donald J. Lee Jr. | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marc Boyle | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Felix | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Graham Ratliff | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Ron Petagna | Carpenter |
Art | Clovis Chamberet | Leadman |
Art | Richard Ewan | Painter |
Crew | Stephen Caldwell | Scenic Artist |
Art | Robert Clark | Sculptor |
Art | Kathleen Rosen | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Chad B. Daring | Set Dresser |
Art | Charles Kern | Standby Painter |
Sound | Ronnie Morgan | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Daniel R. Kerr | Sound Editor |
Crew | Chantal Feghali | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Jan Foster | Unit Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Lindsay Adams | Digital Compositor |
Lighting | Greg Gladstone | Lighting Supervisor |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Brian Avery | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Stephen S. Campanelli | Additional Camera |
Camera | Paul Farley | Grip |
Lighting | Jeff Brinker | Rigging Grip |
Production | J.C. Cantu | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Steven Shellooe | Ager/Dyer |
Art | Brian Feola | Construction Foreman |
Editing | Kenny Becker | Color Timer |
Editing | Michael Eaves | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | David Sooc | Editorial Production Assistant |
Art | Lauren Fritz | Location Scout |
Sound | Kevin Connolly | Musician |
Crew | Bruce Callahan | Driver |
Crew | David Urich | Transportation Captain |
Production | Peter I. Sabat | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Jason Dock Harrell | Propmaker |
Art | Paul Baker | Props |
Crew | Michael A. Becker | Craft Service |
Crew | Howard Samuelsohn | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Drew Webster | Sound Mix Technician |
Production | Rachel Aberly | Publicist |
Sound | John Pritchett | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Cate Eckenrode | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Mic Tomasi | Stand In |
Art | Robert Consing | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Luis Moreno | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Cameron Duncan | Camera Loader |
Crew | Darren Ryan | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | Craig Armstrong | Orchestrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcy Craig | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Justine Chevalier | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | James P. Cullen | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | David Page | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeffrey Rollins | On Set Dresser |
Crew | Todd Bryant | Stunts |
Directing | Maggie Murphy | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Bradley Morris | Second Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Ron Alexus | Electrician |
Art | Kim Lincoln | Graphic Designer |
Art | Ron Petagna | Head Carpenter |
Art | Vincent Guarriello | Key Construction Grip |
Art | Nicole Zaks | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Art | George Hess | Swing |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Kevin Patrick Burns | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley Artist |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Joe White | Utility Sound |
Crew | Garnet Baril | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Matt Kennedy | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Laura LeFaivre | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | Jeremy Fitzgerald | Stunt Double |
Production | Len Murach | Location Manager |
Crew | Roy T. Anderson | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Peter Rosenfeld | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Sebastián Almeida | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Bruce Chimerofsky | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Craig Fehrman | Transportation Coordinator |
Camera | Scott Rathner | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Harry Zimmerman | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Lance Mayer | Libra Head Technician |
Camera | Eric Amundsen | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Larissa Supplitt | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Lindsay Graham Ahanonu | Casting Assistant |
Editing | D.R. Farquharson | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Scott Bebe | Negative Cutter |
Production | Heather P. Woods | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Christine Leaman | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Rafael Lima | Location Assistant |
Production | Kyle Villegas | Location Coordinator |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Production | Michael Riolo | Art Department Production Assistant |
Production | Mark D. Houston | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Danielle Blumstein | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jason Porter | Compositing Supervisor |
Production | Sasha Adkinson | Extras Casting |
Production | Irvin Gourgue | Extras Casting Assistant |
Crew | Gary Hildebrand | Generator Operator |
Production | Michael A. Rizzo | Key Production Assistant |
Lighting | Dhamarata Dhiensuwana | Key Rigging Grip |
Production | Larissa Grudt | Key Set Production Assistant |
Lighting | Chris Bennett | Lighting Programmer |
Visual Effects | Marco Nero | Matte Painter |
Production | Hernando Bansuelo | Production Assistant |
Production | Diane L. Sabatini | Production Executive |
Production | Kathryn Moïse | Production Secretary |
Visual Effects | Vaughn Arnup | Roto Supervisor |
Production | Joshua Loiko | Second Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Liz A. Randall | Technical Advisor |
Production | Jennifer DeLia | Travel Coordinator |
Crew | Meegan E. Godfrey | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Eliza Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Jennifer Lamb | Stunts |
Crew | Stephanie Finochio | Stunts |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunts |
Writing | John McLoughlin | Story |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!