Ocean's Twelve

Ocean's Twelve (2004)

Twelve is the new eleven.

  • Genre: Thriller, Crime
  • Release Date: 2004-12-09
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 5728 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 5min
  • Language: Français
  • Production Company: Village Roadshow Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Steven Soderbergh
star 6.5/10
From 5,728 Ratings

Summary

Danny Ocean reunites with his old flame and the rest of his merry band of thieves in carrying out three huge heists in Rome, Paris and Amsterdam – but a Europol agent is hot on their heels.

Ocean's Twelve Trailer

Can i watch Ocean's Twelve on Netflix?

Is Ocean's Twelve on Netflix? Yes! The movie Ocean's Twelve is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • George Clooney

    as Danny Ocean
  • Brad Pitt

    as Rusty Ryan
  • Matt Damon

    as Linus Caldwell
  • Catherine Zeta-Jones

    as Isabel Lahiri
  • Julia Roberts

    as Tess Ocean
  • Andy García

    as Terry Benedict
  • Casey Affleck

    as Virgil Malloy
  • Scott Caan

    as Turk Malloy
  • Shaobo Qin

    as "The Amazing" Yen
  • Bernie Mac

    as Frank Catton
  • Don Cheadle

    as Basher Tarr
  • Carl Reiner

    as Saul Bloom
  • Eddie Jemison

    as Livingston Dell
  • Elliott Gould

    as Reuben Tishkoff
  • Robbie Coltrane

    as Matsui
  • Vincent Cassel

    as Baron François Toulour / Night Fox
  • Eddie Izzard

    as Roman Nagel
  • Albert Finney

    as Gaspar LeMarque (uncredited)
  • Topher Grace

    as Topher Grace (uncredited)
  • Bruce Willis

    as Bruce Willis (uncredited)
  • Jared Harris

    as Basher's Engineer
  • Ed Kross

    as Bank Officer
  • Anne Jacques

    as Shop Owner
  • David Sontag

    as Plainclothes Goon #1
  • Larry Sontag

    as Plainclothes Goon #2
  • Don Tiffany

    as House Painter
  • Dina Connolly

    as Virgil's Fiancée
  • Nelson Peltz

    as Partygoer
  • Mini Anden

    as Supermodel
  • Jennifer Liu

    as Mani-pedi Woman #1
  • Leah Zhang

    as Mani-pedi Woman #2
  • Craig Susser

    as Men's Club Waiter
  • James Schneider

    as Club Heckler
  • Nerissa Tedesco

    as Palm Reader
  • Nichelle Hines

    as Assistant Manager
  • Michael Van Der Heijden

    as Funeral Priest
  • Jeroen Krabbé

    as Van der Woude
  • Johan Widerberg

    as Johan
  • Jeroen Willems

    as Paul
  • Chris Tates

    as Paul's Partner
  • Michael Delano

    as Casino Manager
  • David Lindsay

    as Arsenal Bus Driver
  • Nasser Faris

    as Frank's Jail Mate
  • Candice Azzara

    as Saul's Lady
  • Youma Diakite

    as Toulour Woman #1
  • Andrea Buhl

    as Toulour Woman #2
  • Sylvia Kwon

    as Toulour Woman #3
  • Francesca Lancini

    as Toulour Woman #4
  • Raquel Faria

    as Toulour Woman #5
  • Elena Potapova

    as Toulour Woman #6
  • Jessie Bell

    as Toulour Woman #7
  • Anne-Solenne Hatte

    as Toulour Woman #8
  • Denny Méndez

    as Toulour Woman #9
  • Jerry Weintraub

    as American Businessman
  • Martina Stella

    as Nagel's Assistant
  • Mattia Sbragia

    as Commissario Giordano
  • Carlo Antonazzo

    as Security Advisor
  • Mingming Gao

    as Chinese Mother
  • Amelie Kahn-Ackermann

    as Chinese Daughter
  • Luciano Miele

    as Hotel Manager
  • Antonio De Matteo

    as Hotel Employee
  • Ana Caterina Morariu

    as Bruce Willis' Companion
  • Adriano Giannini

    as Museum Director
  • Giulio Magnolia

    as Photographer
  • Marco Matronelli

    as Photographer's Assistant
  • Cherry Jones

    as Molly Star / Mrs. Caldwell
  • Scott L. Schwartz

    as Bruiser
  • Giselda Volodi

    as Toulour's Butler
  • Mathieu Simonet

    as Backpack Kid
  • Karl A. Brown

    as Train Security #1
  • Marc Bodnar

    as Train Security #2
Production Debra Zane Casting
Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Directing Steven Soderbergh Director
Camera Steven Soderbergh Director of Photography
Writing George Clayton Johnson Characters
Writing Jack Golden Russell Characters
Production Jerry Weintraub Producer
Sound David Holmes Original Music Composer
Sound David Holmes Music Supervisor
Art Philip Messina Production Design
Editing Stephen Mirrione Editor
Writing George Nolfi Screenplay
Crew Matt Absher Post Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Milena Canonero Costume Design
Art Stefano Maria Ortolani Supervising Art Director
Production John Hardy Executive Producer
Art Tony Fanning Art Direction
Production Roberto Malerba Line Producer
Production Damian Anderson Production Coordinator
Editing Douglas Crise Assistant Editor
Art Kristen Toscano Messina Set Decoration
Crew Gary Ross Thanks
Sound Stephen Hilton Music Programmer
Sound David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Sound Dawn Lunsford Foley
Sound Alicia Stevenson Foley
Production Susan Ekins Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Waldo Sanchez Hair Department Head
Crew Felipe Savahge Utility Stunts
Sound Frankie Pine Music Consultant
Production Erwin Godschalk Line Producer
Production Gregory Jacobs Co-Producer
Directing Gregory Jacobs First Assistant Director
Production Joseph R. Fitzgerald Location Assistant
Editing Michael Eaves Digital Color Timer
Crew John Robotham Stunt Coordinator
Production David Le Gall Assistant Production Manager
Production Wouter van Luijn Location Production Assistant
Art Easton Michael Smith Assistant Art Director
Writing Enfys Dickinson Creative Producer
Production Frederic W. Brost Unit Production Manager
Production Frederic W. Brost Co-Producer
Lighting James Plannette Chief Lighting Technician
Production Tannis Vallely Casting Associate
Crew Doug Maguire Stand In
Production Manuela Cacciamani Assistant Unit Manager
Costume & Make-Up Julie Hewett Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Betsy Glick Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jean Ann Black Makeup Artist
Crew Kevin Hannigan Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Shane Greedy Transportation Captain
Sound Larry Blake Supervising Sound Editor
Crew David Ambrosi Stunt Double
Art Mark Robert Taylor Art Department Assistant
Sound Julie Feiner Sound Editor
Sound Randall L. Johnson Boom Operator
Sound Piero Mura Sound Editor
Art Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master
Art C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Art Doug Harlocker Property Master
Camera Corrado Serri Assistant Camera
Directing Annie Welles Script Supervisor
Camera Bob Marshak Still Photographer
Visual Effects Thomas J. Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Julia Neighly Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Rich Bennetti Transportation Co-Captain
Editing Devon Miller Digital Intermediate Editor
Lighting Russell Ayer Rigging Gaffer
Camera Duane Manwiller Steadicam Operator
Production Robin Le Chanu Production Supervisor
Production Spooky Stevens Publicist
Visual Effects Lisa Maher Visual Effects Producer
Sound Todd Grace Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Jerrold F. Brooks Propmaker
Costume & Make-Up Fríða Aradóttir Key Hair Stylist
Crew Andrea Alunni Security Coordinator
Art Scott Bobbitt Leadman
Lighting Jean-Pierre Lacroix Gaffer
Crew Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Sound David E. Stone Sound Editor
Visual Effects Chris Anderson Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Anthony Simonaitis Pyrotechnician
Production Donald Dowd Production Assistant
Camera Dana Baker Second Company Grip
Costume & Make-Up Isabelle Caillaud Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Teressia Carter Hairstylist
Production Mariette van Sisseren Location Coordinator
Lighting R. Michael De Chellis Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera James W. Apted First Assistant Camera
Crew Jeff Winn Craft Service
Lighting Kent Baker Key Rigging Grip
Sound Paul Ledford Production Sound Mixer
Visual Effects John Cassella CG Artist
Art Tjarco van Wijck Location Scout
Camera Alexander Aben Camera Truck
Sound Rochelle Sharpe Music Coordinator
Production Mark Scoon Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Selena Carrillo Production Secretary
Camera Alessandro Di Meo Additional Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Gino Tamagnini Makeup Supervisor
Art Giancarlo Di Fusco Painter
Production Federico Foti Unit Manager
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Production Jean-Pierre Avice Production Manager
Art Helen Kozora Set Decoration Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Marina Roberti Costume Supervisor
Crew Daniele Abeille Transportation Coordinator
Crew Stephen Sturm Carpenter
Costume & Make-Up Vivian Pavlos Costume Assistant
Crew Steve Hai Translator
Art Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer
Art Gene 'Hap' Cooper Sculptor
Crew Thomas S. Ciciura Loader
Camera Art Bartels Key Grip
Art Diana Goodwin Art Department Coordinator
Crew Monica de Armond Post Production Supervisor
Art Bernadino Nardoni Construction Coordinator
Art Paola Sforzini Standby Painter
Costume & Make-Up Francesca Brunori Assistant Costume Designer
Art Rich Andrade Set Dresser
Crew Jacques Grousset Chef
Crew Chris Beanes Driver
Crew Henno van Bergeijk Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Dorothy Precious Production Controller
Crew Leonardo de Angelis Production Office Assistant
Crew Maurice Brunson Security
Crew Ron Pekkala Set Medic
Crew William Cellini Jr. Set Production Assistant
Crew Paolo Antonini Stunts
Lighting Claudio Frollano Best Boy Electric
Lighting Giovanni Gabriele Electrician
Lighting Niles McElroy Lighting Technician
Production Julie Belthoise Location Manager
Production Erik Bakker Production Accountant
Sound Mick Gormaley First Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Kim Sullivan Studio Teachers
Camera Claudio Del Gobbo Dolly Grip
Editing Keith H. Sauter Assistant Editor
Camera Massimiliano Dessena Best Boy Grip
Directing Trey Batchelor Second Assistant Director
Sound Jeremy Brill Utility Sound
Sound Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
Editing Stephen P. Arkle Colorist
Editing Chris Jensen Digital Colorist
Camera Edward Viola Digital Imaging Technician
Crew Joseph Livolsi Special Effects Technician
Production Anna Belaro-Rodriguez Second Assistant Accountant
Editing Terra Bliss Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Rino Bonavita Accountant
Production Donald Fly General Manager
Production Jeremy Roberts Payroll Accountant
Crew Andrea Tolomei Floor Runner
Production Kim Pinkstaff Executive Assistant
Production Patti O'Leary Travel Coordinator
Directing Lynne Martin Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Paul Vallespi Crowd Assistant Director
Directing Dusty Dukatz Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Cheyenne Corre Third Assistant Director
Art Marco Ficorella Swing
Camera Adrien Debackere Second Assistant Camera
Production Federica Botarelli Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Marijn Bosch Wardrobe Assistant
Production Nicola Fedrigoni Assistant Location Manager
Production Jessica Felsenthal Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Silvano Spoletini Extras Casting Coordinator
Production Michael Beaudin First Assistant Accountant
Production Shelley Marie Brown Production Assistant
Production Luca Brandolese Production Driver
Crew Gilberto Martinelli Second Unit

keyboard_arrow_up