Waging his one-man war on the world of organized crime, ruthless vigilante-hero Frank Castle sets his sights on overeager mob boss Billy Russoti. After Russoti is left horribly disfigured by Castle, he sets out for vengeance under his new alias: Jigsaw. With the "Punisher Task Force" hot on his trail and the FBI unable to take Jigsaw in, Frank must stand up to the formidable army that Jigsaw has recruited before more of his evil deeds go unpunished.
Is Punisher: War Zone on Netflix? Yes! The movie Punisher: War Zone is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Gale Anne Hurd | Producer |
Production | Bill Johnson | Associate Producer |
Production | Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Art | Andrew Neskoromny | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Christophe Giraud | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Claude La Haye | Sound Mixer |
Writing | Art Marcum | Writer |
Writing | Matt Holloway | Writer |
Crew | Ryal Cosgrove | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Ogden Gavanski | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Paseornek | Executive Producer |
Production | Jennifer L. Smith | Casting |
Production | Simon Abbott | Production Manager |
Directing | Lexi Alexander | Director |
Sound | Michael Wandmacher | Music |
Editing | William Yeh | Editor |
Production | Oliver Hengst | Executive Producer |
Production | Ernst-August Schnieder | Executive Producer |
Production | Wolfgang Schamburg | Associate Producer |
Production | Gary Ventimiglia | Co-Producer |
Production | John Sacchi | Executive Producer |
Production | Jack L. Murray | Co-Producer |
Camera | Steve Gainer | Director of Photography |
Production | Donna Sloan | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Writing | Nick Santora | Writer |
Writing | Gerry Conway | Characters |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrien Morot | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Crew | Carl Pedregal | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Jean Kazemirchuk | Art Direction |
Crew | Jean Frenette | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Joshua Winget | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Robert Short | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Julie Garcés | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Scott J. Ateah | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Philippe Montel | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Ari Arad | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Odette Gadoury | Costume Design |
Production | Tricia Wood | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Simonetta Mariano | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Bob Corff | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Martin Gendron | Art Direction |
Sound | Tom Ozanich | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | David Crone | Camera Operator |
Camera | David Crone | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Vincent Gingras-Liberali | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Lucie Tremblay | Set Designer |
Directing | Milena Popović | Script Supervisor |
Art | Frédéric Amblard | Set Designer |
Art | Alex Touikan | Set Designer |
Camera | Takashi Seida | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Ray McIntyre Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Aidan Stanford | Color Timer |
Lighting | Eames Gagnon | Gaffer |
Lighting | René Guillard | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Jonathan Wenk | Still Photographer |
Art | Charlotte Rouleau | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Puelo Deir | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Olivier Xavier | Makeup Effects |
Production | Pierre Brunet | Location Manager |
Art | François Senécal | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Purino | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Carrie Foster | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Serge Lavigueur | Makeup Effects |
Camera | Dominique Ricard | Camera Operator |
Art | Martin Chalifoux | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosalie Clermont-Bilodeau | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Yves Desjardins | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Francis Péloquin | Boom Operator |
Crew | Marc Lemieux | Loader |
Sound | Dan Hubbert | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Mark W. McCoy | Post-Production Manager |
Crew | Matt Russell | Post Production Assistant |
Sound | Claude Hazanavicius | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Catherine Bellazzi | Boom Operator |
Sound | Marc Hazanavicius | Boom Operator |
Sound | Philippé Lavigne | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Patrick Rainville | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Martin Beaudry | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Sylvain Jouvet | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Christian Chabot | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Guy Pigeon | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Céline Lampron | Set Designer |
Art | Annika Krausz | Set Decoration |
Art | Michel Clement | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Sylvie Théberge | Seamstress |
Crew | Bruno Gatier | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Maxime Leduc | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Sabin Paradis | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Chantal Bergeron | Hairstylist |
Art | Moise Piuze | Location Scout |
Art | Jane Lu | Location Scout |
Production | Victorine Tamafo | Production Coordinator |
Production | Nathalie Laporte | Production Accountant |
Art | Matt Gendron | Art Direction |
Art | Andrew Law | Set Decoration |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!