Master thief Will Montgomery is just released from the State penitentiary after serving a 10 year sentence, is contacted by Vincent, his ex comrade in crime, who is holding Will’s teenage daughter ransom in a hijacked taxi cab. Vincent will only surrender her when Will reveals the whereabouts of the 20 million dollars he contrived to conceal from their last robbery.
Is Stolen on Netflix? Yes! The movie Stolen is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Sound | Jay Meagher | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Glen Scantlebury | Editor |
Production | Amanda Mackey | Casting |
Production | Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | Casting |
Sound | Mark Isham | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Stratton | Tattoo Designer |
Directing | Simon West | Director |
Production | Boaz Davidson | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ilona Herman | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Avi Lerner | Executive Producer |
Production | Jib Polhemus | Executive Producer |
Production | John Thompson | Executive Producer |
Crew | Roger Neill | Additional Music |
Production | Trevor Short | Executive Producer |
Production | Danny Dimbort | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Lawrence | Costume Design |
Directing | Steve Danton | First Assistant Director |
Camera | James Whitaker | Director of Photography |
Art | Tricia Schneider | Set Decoration |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunt Double |
Production | Cassian Elwes | Executive Producer |
Crew | Larnell Stovall | Fight Choreographer |
Camera | Mike Satterfield | Best Boy Grip |
Production | J.D. Evermore | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Chris David | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Jack Lynch | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Jaymes Hinkle | Production Design |
Production | Robert Ortiz | Unit Production Manager |
Writing | David Guggenheim | Writer |
Production | René Besson | Producer |
Crew | Danny Epper | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacy Kelly | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Sam Cespedes | Production Secretary |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Amacker | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Byron Wong | Additional Editor |
Sound | Christopher Eakins | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Jerry M. Jacob | Additional Camera |
Production | Kate Caldwell | Casting Associate |
Art | David J. Negron Jr. | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Alan Caudillo | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Alan Caudillo | "B" Camera Operator |
Production | Matthew Joynes | Producer |
Production | Jesse Kennedy | Producer |
Production | Mark Micucci | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Robert Van Norden | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Jeffery J. Tufano | Additional Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Elvis Jones | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Chelsea Bruland | Utility Stunts |
Art | Paul Blanchard | Leadman |
Production | Meagan Lewis | Local Casting |
Crew | Earl R. Hurst Sr. | Transportation Captain |
Editing | Michelle Harrison | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Andrew Wert | Property Master |
Crew | Oakley Lehman | Stunt Double |
Camera | Ahmad Powell | Grip |
Lighting | Sean Finnegan | Gaffer |
Production | David Ross McCarty | Location Manager |
Sound | Henry Auerbach | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dena Matranga | Costumer |
Camera | Remi Tournois | Additional Camera |
Camera | Richard Foreman Jr. | Still Photographer |
Sound | Gabriel J. Serrano | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Shannon Erbe | Music Editor |
Camera | Pete Romano | Underwater Director of Photography |
Production | Matthew Hirsch | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Janet Ingram | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Steve Dietl | Additional Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Glenn Neufeld | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Noon Orsatti | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Noon Orsatti | Second Unit Director |
Lighting | Scott Zuchowski | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Frank Avanzo | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Kristopher Weaver | Lighting Technician |
Directing | Judi Townsend | Script Supervisor |
Sound | David Esparza | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Richard Brown | Picture Car Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Paige Reeves | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Kristina Dubin | Executive Producer |
Camera | Jody Miller | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jody Miller | "A" Camera Operator |
Art | Jerry G. Henery | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Adam Ward | "C" Camera Operator |
Camera | Bartholomew Singer | Epk Camera Operator |
Crew | Randy Kinyon | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Daina Daigle | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Chuck Picerni Jr. | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Dusty Wilson | Costumer |
Sound | Tor McAfee Kingdon | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Ashley Nicole Hudson | Utility Stunts |
Art | Todd Harris | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tony Ward | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Patrick Barnes | Techno Crane Operator |
Camera | Griffin McCann | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Josh Nobles | Electrician |
Camera | Paul Rahfield | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Lonnie Ramati | Co-Executive Producer |
Crew | Mac Quayle | Additional Music |
Camera | Richard Ramee | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Leoisick Castro | Set Costumer |
Sound | Selena Arizanovic | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Wade Barnett | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Travis MacKay | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Scott Wilder | Utility Stunts |
Lighting | Chip Carey | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Chris Jones | Grip |
Camera | Andy Harris | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Skip Bolen | Additional Still Photographer |
Editing | Sang Kim | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Brian Dunlop | Foley Editor |
Crew | Jessica Williams | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mike Wilson | Utility Stunts |
Production | Todd Gilbert | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Directing | Janell Sammelman | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Joe Cassano | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Jimi Ryan | Key Rigging Grip |
Sound | Michael Piotrowski | Boom Operator |
Camera | Dave Richardson | Key Grip |
Camera | Giovanni Bommarito | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesley D. Wickham | Ager/Dyer |
Lighting | Jared Wilcox | Electrician |
Camera | Michael Charbonnet | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Directing | John M. White | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Gloria H. Clark | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Nina Nichols | Art Department Production Assistant |
Production | Ashley Franklin | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Frank D. Parrish | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Jonathan Robinson | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Thomas | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Raquel Caprarella | Costume Assistant |
Production | Amy Agzarian | Production Accountant |
Production | Wendy Talazac | Extras Casting |
Production | Cortni Witherspoon | Extras Casting |
Crew | June Wischler | Transportation Co-Captain |
Production | Brian Hayashi | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Shane Sorensen | Post Production Assistant |
Editing | Callie Thurman | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Allison Cantor | Additional Music |
Sound | Cassandra Howland | Music Coordinator |
Camera | John Mang | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Jacob Sauerbrey | Electrician |
Camera | Rachel Perlis | Grip |
Camera | Barry Williamson | Grip |
Camera | L. Chris Strong | Grip |
Camera | Chad Naremore | Grip |
Camera | Scott Wells | Key Grip |
Lighting | Carter Lee Garrett | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Stan Hoyt | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Steve Zeiger | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Roy Farthing III | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Toni Weick | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tony Hart | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Dan McKee | Second Assistant Camera |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!