A teenager finds herself transported to a deep forest setting where a battle between the forces of good and the forces of evil is taking place. She bands together with a rag-tag group characters in order to save their world—and ours.
Unfortunately the movie Epic is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Epic becomes available on Netflix!
Sound | Danny Elfman | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Bill Abbott | Music Editor |
Sound | Kyrsten Mate | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Chris Wedge | Director |
Production | Lori Forte | Producer |
Writing | James V. Hart | Screenplay |
Production | James V. Hart | Executive Producer |
Sound | Michael Silvers | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley |
Sound | Jana Vance | Foley |
Crew | Jeff Carson | Temp Music Editor |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Editing | Tim Nordquist | Additional Editing |
Sound | Lisa Jaime | Music Editor |
Production | Christian Kaplan | Casting |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | Justin Leach | Rigging Supervisor |
Writing | Tom J. Astle | Screenplay |
Writing | Matt Ember | Screenplay |
Crew | David McKimmie | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Andy Keir | Editor |
Writing | William Joyce | Screenplay |
Art | William Joyce | Production Design |
Production | William Joyce | Executive Producer |
Production | Holly Dorff | ADR Voice Casting |
Visual Effects | Galen T. Chu | Animation Supervisor |
Writing | Daniel Shere | Screenplay |
Camera | Renato Falcão | Director of Photography |
Crew | Mike Huang | Production Intern |
Visual Effects | Wee Brian | Animation |
Production | Jason Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Art | Greg Couch | Production Design |
Art | Michael Knapp | Art Direction |
Production | Jason Fricchione | Production Supervisor |
Writing | Bob Camp | Storyboard |
Visual Effects | Matthew J. Munn | Animation |
Directing | Dave LaMattina | Script Coordinator |
Production | Dave LaMattina | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Chad N. Walker | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Kent Sparling | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Lora Hirschberg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Brad Semenoff | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jeremy Bowker | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Jackie Tarascio | Lead Animator |
Crew | Terry Wilson | Temp Music Editor |
Sound | Luke Dunn Gielmuda | Foley Editor |
Sound | Andre Fenley | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Pete Horner | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Kristine Familletti | Schedule Coordinator |
Crew | Charles Martin Inouye | Temp Music Editor |
Sound | Leff Lefferts | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Sam Kremers-Nedell | Production Intern |
Production | Patrick Worlock | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Pablo Calvillo | Layout |
Lighting | Dan Haring | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Tony Mecca | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dixie Pizani | Animation |
Crew | Tony Como | Compositors |
Camera | Harald Kraut | Camera Department Manager |
Visual Effects | Seth Hippen | Animation |
Sound | Benjamin A. Burtt | Foley Editor |
Art | Andrew Hickson | Set Designer |
Production | Jerry Davis | Producer |
Editing | Randy Trager | Additional Editing |
Production | Michael J. Travers | Co-Producer |
Sound | Edgardo Simone | Orchestrator |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Crew | Lee Tucker | Projection |
Sound | David Slonaker | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Lazare | Animation |
Visual Effects | James Bresnahan | Animation |
Production | Chris Kuwata | Production Supervisor |
Art | Mike Defeo | Sculptor |
Editing | Zara Park | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Danielle Dupre | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Joe Tracz | Additional Dialogue |
Visual Effects | Brian Anderson | Creature Technical Director |
Crew | Richard Aponte | Compositors |
Sound | Dmitri Makarov | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Gianluca Fratellini | Animation |
Art | Tyler Carter | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Tyler Carter | Color Designer |
Visual Effects | Nick Bruno | Animation |
Sound | Jim Likowski | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | James Young Jackson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ron Smith | Animation |
Crew | Les Lanphere | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Jeff Gabor | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Christian Haniszewski | Modeling |
Crew | Ricky Arietta | Production Intern |
Crew | Kate Kirby-O'Connell | Production Intern |
Art | Rachel Tiep-Daniels | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Elena Ortego | Animation |
Visual Effects | Julen Santiago | Animation |
Visual Effects | Christopher D. Williams | Animation |
Visual Effects | Adam Strick | Animation |
Lighting | Haji Uesato | Lighting Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mika Ripatti | Animation |
Camera | Kevin Estrada | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Robert MacKenzie | Color Designer |
Visual Effects | Robert MacKenzie | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Scott Carroll | Lead Animator |
Crew | Joe Bonomo | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Paul Downs | Animation |
Visual Effects | Chip Lotierzo | Animation |
Visual Effects | David S. Peng | Animation |
Visual Effects | Derek Rozmes | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Motoko Wada | Modeling |
Crew | Tansal Arnas | Schedule Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Joseph Antonuccio | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tab Burton | Animation |
Visual Effects | Matthew Doble | Animation |
Visual Effects | Richard A. Fournier | Animation |
Visual Effects | Brandon Kern | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lluis Llobera | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Michael Richard | Animation |
Visual Effects | Gregory Rizzi | Animation |
Visual Effects | Thom Roberts | Animation |
Visual Effects | Garrett Shikuma | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Sloss | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Justin Weg | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jeff Brodsky | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Ian Etra | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | James Gu | Creature Technical Director |
Crew | Melvin Tan | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Cleveland Hibbert | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Adam McMahon | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Andrew Feliciano | Animation |
Visual Effects | Patrick Giusiano | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bertrand Chung | Animation |
Crew | Robert V. Cavaleri | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael Tanzillo | Visual Effects |
Crew | Kristen Millette | Compositors |
Editing | William Battaglia | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Denise L. Rottina | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Amila Puhala | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Patrik Puhala | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Pako Bagur | Animation |
Visual Effects | A.J. Conrad | Animation |
Visual Effects | Pete Devlin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Carolyn Ee-Kaiser | Animation |
Visual Effects | Scott Farrell | Animation |
Visual Effects | Hector Godoy Garcia | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tom Grevera | Animation |
Visual Effects | Matthew Hasselmann | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ken Kaiser | Animation |
Visual Effects | YuehChih Eric Lin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Raymond Ross | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Graham Silva | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sangjun Lee | Lead Character Designer |
Visual Effects | David V. Mei | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Marin Petrov | Creature Technical Director |
Crew | Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Joerg Volk | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ramón López Seco de Herrera | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Dinis 'Dennis' Morais | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Daniel Sampaio Lima | Creature Technical Director |
Crew | Lori Williams | Compositors |
Crew | David Raghavan | Compositors |
Crew | Andrew Beddini | Technical Supervisor |
Crew | Christopher Moore | Technical Supervisor |
Crew | Heather Barrons | Compositors |
Crew | Morgan C. Griffiths | Compositors |
Crew | Zoe Peck-Eyler | Compositors |
Crew | Vandana Pulijaal | Schedule Coordinator |
Editing | Jennifer Margaret Nordmark | Editorial Production Assistant |
Crew | Kristina Hall | Schedule Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Byoung Ho Kang | Animation |
Visual Effects | Christopher Silva | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dan Segarra | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Nasser | Animation |
Visual Effects | David W. Zach | Animation |
Visual Effects | Drew Winey | Animation |
Visual Effects | Emanuele Pavarotti | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jamie Giger | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jason Ho | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jin Kum | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ken Huling | Animation |
Visual Effects | Louaye Moulayess | Animation |
Visual Effects | Michael Berardini | Animation |
Visual Effects | Stephen Dahler | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tingting Liu | Animation |
Visual Effects | Todd Elliott | Animation |
Visual Effects | Trevor Young | Animation |
Visual Effects | Christopher M.K. Hill | Creature Technical Director |
Crew | Ashleigh Abramovich | Compositors |
Crew | Claudio Gonzalez | Compositors |
Editing | Craig Price | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Joshua Rivas | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Steve Vanseth | Animation |
Art | Alena Tottle | Sculptor |
Art | Jake Panian | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Jake Panian | Color Designer |
Production | Jacqueline Jones Gladis | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Jacqueline Jones Gladis | Compositors |
Visual Effects | B.J. Crawford | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bryan Larson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Pedro Sanz | Animation |
Visual Effects | Stewart Shaw | Animation |
Visual Effects | Keith Maloney | Animation Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Shanna Robalino | Animation Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Ron DeFelice | Color Designer |
Crew | Bill Eyler | Compositors |
Crew | Christine Carnegie Rinaldi | Compositors |
Crew | Jonothon Douglas | Compositors |
Crew | Kenneth Bell | Compositors |
Crew | Marion Engelbach-Ennis | Compositors |
Crew | Mark Tamny | Compositors |
Crew | Rohini Montenegro | Compositors |
Crew | Sean Falcon | Compositors |
Crew | Tom Zils | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Chris Pagoria | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Jane Chatot | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Dan Cregan | Digital Compositors |
Lighting | Catherine Dinh | Lighting Production Assistant |
Lighting | Eric Schutzbank | Lighting Production Assistant |
Lighting | Jill Russo | Lighting Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Clara Prado Vazquez | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Rizwana Rangwala | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Sabina Suarez Basanta | Modeling |
Crew | Anthony Merola | Production Intern |
Crew | Elena Devoe | Production Intern |
Crew | Landon Hagan | Production Intern |
Crew | Miguel Lleras Villaveces | Production Intern |
Crew | Mike Staub | Production Intern |
Crew | Muriel Moraes | Production Intern |
Crew | Papoj Hua Thamjaroenporn | Production Intern |
Production | Elizabeth Malpelli | Production Supervisor |
Art | Sandeep Menon | Set Designer |
Crew | Mary Lynn Kirby | Systems Administrators & Support |
Art | Michael Daley | Storyboard Artist |
Writing | Moroni Taylor | Story Artist |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!