A young lion prince is cast out of his pride by his cruel uncle, who claims he killed his father. While the uncle rules with an iron paw, the prince grows up beyond the Savannah, living by a philosophy: No worries for the rest of your days. But when his past comes to haunt him, the young prince must decide his fate: Will he remain an outcast or face his demons and become what he needs to be?
Unfortunately the movie The Lion King is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Lion King becomes available on Netflix!
Sound | Mark A. Mangini | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Richard L. Anderson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | John Carnochan | Supervising Film Editor |
Writing | Joe Ranft | Story |
Writing | Jonathan Roberts | Screenplay |
Directing | Roger Allers | Director |
Production | Alice Dewey | Associate Producer |
Production | Don Hahn | Producer |
Production | Sarah McArthur | Executive Producer |
Sound | Elton John | Songs |
Directing | Rob Minkoff | Director |
Writing | Jim Capobianco | Story |
Writing | Linda Woolverton | Screenplay |
Editing | Tom Finan | Supervising Film Editor |
Sound | R.J. Kizer | Dialogue Editor |
Writing | Irene Mecchi | Screenplay |
Editing | Ivan Bilancio | Editor |
Visual Effects | Lorna Cook | Animation |
Writing | Lorna Cook | Story |
Directing | Brenda Chapman | Script Supervisor |
Art | Dan Cooper | Background Designer |
Writing | Burny Mattinson | Story |
Visual Effects | Mel Shaw | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Mel Shaw | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Broose Johnson | Animation |
Crew | Aaron Blaise | Supervising Animator |
Writing | Gary Trousdale | Story |
Visual Effects | Andreas Deja | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Tony Bancroft | Supervising Animator |
Art | Chris Sanders | Production Design |
Writing | Chris Sanders | Story |
Visual Effects | Joe Grant | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Joe Grant | Character Designer |
Writing | Barry Johnson | Story |
Sound | Tim Rice | Songs |
Visual Effects | Greg Manwaring | Animation |
Production | Lisa M. Poole | Assistant Production Manager |
Writing | Francis Glebas | Story |
Sound | David J. Hudson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mel Metcalfe | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Terry Porter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Mark Henn | Supervising Animator |
Production | Thomas Schumacher | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Michael Swofford | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alex Williams | Animation |
Visual Effects | Vera Pacheco | Animation |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Art | Dominick R. Domingo | Background Designer |
Writing | Larry Leker | Story |
Writing | Thom Enriquez | Story |
Writing | Jorgen Klubien | Story |
Production | Kirk Bodyfelt | Assistant Production Manager |
Writing | Mark Kausler | Story |
Visual Effects | Phillip Young | Animation |
Writing | Kevin Harkey | Story |
Crew | Sarah Duran | Post-Production Manager |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley |
Writing | Tom Sito | Story |
Crew | Tony Fucile | Supervising Animator |
Sound | Mike Chock | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Paul Berolzheimer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Hilda Hodges | Foley |
Sound | Adam Milo Smalley | Supervising Music Editor |
Production | Michael Meagher | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Craig Sost | Production Manager |
Writing | Ed Gombert | Story |
Editing | Dale E. Grahn | Color Timer |
Crew | John Pospisil | Special Sound Effects |
Writing | Rick Maki | Story |
Visual Effects | Tim Allen | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ken Boyer | Animation |
Crew | Anthony DeRosa | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Anthony DeRosa | Animation Supervisor |
Art | Sunny Apinchapong | Background Designer |
Art | Kevin Turcotte | Background Designer |
Directing | Jennifer Yuan | Layout |
Visual Effects | Jean Gillmore | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Jean Gillmore | Character Designer |
Directing | Rick Moore | Layout |
Visual Effects | James Baxter | Animation Supervisor |
Art | Barry Atkinson | Background Designer |
Visual Effects | Hans Bacher | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Hans Bacher | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Bruce Zick | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Bruce Zick | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Randy Cartwright | Animation |
Visual Effects | Larry White | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dale Baer | Animation |
Visual Effects | Joe Ekers | Animation |
Art | Susan Bradley | Title Designer |
Crew | Carl Canga | Production Office Assistant |
Art | Michael Humphries | Background Designer |
Crew | Ruben A. Aquino | Supervising Animator |
Crew | Russ Edmonds | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Brian Ferguson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Randy Haycock | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lisa Keene | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Lisa Keene | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | T. Daniel Hofstedt | Animation |
Visual Effects | Danny Wawrzaszek | Animation |
Art | Charles R. Vollmer | Background Designer |
Art | Kathy Altieri | Background Designer |
Visual Effects | Mark Koetsier | Animation |
Art | David McCamley | Background Designer |
Visual Effects | Tom Bancroft | Animation |
Crew | Alex Kupershmidt | Supervising Animator |
Art | Kent Melton | Sculptor |
Crew | Don Henry | Projection |
Visual Effects | Michael Cedeno | Animation |
Art | Greg Drolette | Background Designer |
Visual Effects | David Pruiksma | Animation |
Crew | Mike Surrey | Supervising Animator |
Crew | Ellen Woodbury | Supervising Animator |
Production | Brian Chavanne | Casting |
Visual Effects | Chris Wahl | Animation |
Art | Tom Woodington | Background Designer |
Visual Effects | Sue C. Nichols | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Sue C. Nichols | Character Designer |
Crew | Shannon Fallis Kane | Compositors |
Editing | Patsy Bouge | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | James Christopher | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Andrew Patterson | ADR Editor |
Art | Andrew Gaskill | Art Direction |
Writing | Andrew Gaskill | Story |
Art | Natalie Franscioni-Karp | Background Designer |
Art | Debbie DuBois | Background Designer |
Art | Serge Michaels | Background Designer |
Art | Philip Phillipson | Background Designer |
Editing | Jacqueline Kinney | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Beth Collins-Stegmaier | Editorial Staff |
Editing | Rich Mackay | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Mary Beth Smith | Negative Cutter |
Visual Effects | Mike Hodgson | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Mike Hodgson | Character Designer |
Art | Don Moore | Background Designer |
Visual Effects | Michael Show | Animation |
Visual Effects | Robert Bryan | Animation |
Art | Ric Sluiter | Background Designer |
Crew | Miguel Ángel Poveda | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Miguel Ángel Poveda | Songs |
Art | Bill Ohanesian | Painter |
Visual Effects | Linda Bel | CG Animator |
Production | Holly E. Bratton | Assistant Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Doug Frankel | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lou Dellarosa | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jean Morel | Animation |
Crew | Robert Carr-Hartley | Thanks |
Crew | Pam Wallberg | Thanks |
Crew | Frank Wells | In Memory Of |
Camera | John Aardal | Camera Operator |
Camera | Andrew Simmons | Camera Operator |
Camera | Gary W. Smith | Camera Operator |
Art | Brooks Campbell | Background Designer |
Art | Patricia Palmer-Phillipson | Background Designer |
Visual Effects | Gilda Palinginis | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rejean Bourdages | Animation |
Visual Effects | Brad Kuha | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ron Husband | Animation |
Visual Effects | James Lopez | Animation |
Visual Effects | Christine Lawrence Finney | Animation |
Visual Effects | Barry Temple | Animation |
Production | Karenna Mazur Alderton | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Loni Beckner-Black | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Cathy Lawrence | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Patricia Hicks | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Paul Steele | Assistant Production Manager |
Art | Barry Kooser | Background Designer |
Visual Effects | Gregory William Griffith | CG Animator |
Crew | Kat Connolly | Editorial Staff |
Sound | Donlee Jorgensen | Foley Editor |
Art | Britt Van der Nagel | Painter |
Art | Karen Nugent | Painter |
Art | Kirk E. Axtell II | Painter |
Art | Leyla C. Amaro Nodas | Painter |
Art | Ofra Afouta Calderon | Painter |
Art | Paulino García | Painter |
Art | Phyllis Fields | Painter |
Art | Randall McFerren | Painter |
Production | Glen Gagnon | Production Accountant |
Production | Matthew Garbera | Production Coordinator |
Production | Jeanie Lynd Sorenson | Production Coordinator |
Production | Don Walters | Production Manager |
Crew | David Burgess | Supervising Animator |
Art | Phyllis Bird | Painter |
Art | Russell Blandino | Painter |
Art | Joey Calderon | Painter |
Art | Sherrie Cuzzort | Painter |
Art | Florida D'Ambrosio | Painter |
Art | Robert Dettloff | Painter |
Art | Leslie Hinton | Painter |
Art | Stevie Hirsch | Painter |
Art | David Karp | Painter |
Art | Angelika Katz | Painter |
Art | Harlene Mears | Painter |
Art | Bruce Phillipson | Painter |
Art | Carmen Sanderson | Painter |
Art | Fumiko R. Sommer | Painter |
Art | S. Ann Sullivan | Painter |
Art | Roxanne M. Taylor | Painter |
Art | Susan Wileman | Painter |
Art | Burke Mattsson | Title Designer |
Crew | Dolores Pope | Compositors |
Editing | Deborah Beville | Assistant Editor |
Production | L.J. Van Cleave | Production Accountant |
Production | Dana Axelrod | Production Manager |
Sound | Ralph Stuart | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Bob Smith | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Bob Smith | Character Designer |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!