Thanksgiving

Thanksgiving (2023)

There will be no leftovers.

  • Genre: Horror, Mystery, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2023-11-16
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 685 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 46min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Electromagnetic Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Eli Roth
star 6.6/10
From 685 Ratings

Summary

After a Black Friday riot ends in tragedy, a mysterious Thanksgiving-inspired killer terrorizes Plymouth, Massachusetts - the birthplace of the holiday. Picking off residents one by one, what begins as random revenge killings are soon revealed to be part of a larger, sinister holiday plan.

Thanksgiving Trailer

Can i watch Thanksgiving on Netflix?

Is Thanksgiving on Netflix? Yes! The movie Thanksgiving is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Patrick Dempsey

    as Sheriff Eric Newlon
  • Nell Verlaque

    as Jessica Wright
  • Addison Rae

    as Gaby
  • Ty Olsson

    as Mitch Collins
  • Gina Gershon

    as Amanda Collins
  • Lynne Griffin

    as Grandma
  • Karen Cliche

    as Kathleen
  • Rick Hoffman

    as Thomas Wright
  • Derek McGrath

    as Mayor Cantin
  • Katherine Trowell

    as Mayor Cantin's Wife
  • Jalen Thomas Brooks

    as Bobby
  • Mika Amonsen

    as Lonnie
  • Amanda Barker

    as Lizzie
  • Shailyn Griffin

    as Amy
  • Tim Dillon

    as Manny
  • Chris Sandiford

    as Doug
  • Tomaso Sanelli

    as Evan Fletcher
  • Jenna Warren

    as Yulia
  • Gabriel Davenport

    as Scuba
  • Xavier Sabeta

    as Bobby's Fan
  • Milo Manheim

    as Ryan
  • James Goldman

    as Scott
  • Nicholas Reynoldson

    as Neck Glass Guy
  • Yusuf Zine

    as Hank Morton
  • Russell Yuen

    as Detective Peter Chu
  • Jeff Teravainen

    as Deputy Bret Labelle
  • Jordan Poole

    as Jacob
  • Joe Delfin

    as McCarty
  • Dorian Giordano

    as Chad
  • Hailey Kittle

    as Student in Class
  • Erika Nonato

    as Student in Class
  • Andriah Bryan

    as Mrs. Byers
  • Joe Bostick

    as Customer
  • Geoff Rutherford

    as Coach Ingalls
  • Joseph Claude Dubois

    as McCarty's Dad
  • Frank J. Zupancic

    as Yulia’s Dad
  • Tom Keat

    as Vomiting Teen
  • Alexander Elliot

    as Kid at Party
  • Andy Boorman

    as Cop at Yulia’s
  • Neil Robles

    as Lionel "The Mascot"
  • Hannah Storey

    as Kid in Mayflower Truck
  • Charlie Storey

    as Kid in Mayflower Truck
  • Shiloh O’Reilly

    as Screaming Kid
  • Pat Smith

    as Police Officer
  • Carlisle J. Williams

    as Fireman
  • Adam MacDonald

    as John Carver (voice)
  • Daniel Beiser-Hunt

    as Rejected Teen (uncredited)
  • Christopher Creamer

    as Parade Pilgrim (uncredited)
  • Nicholas DeCoulos

    as Shopper (uncredited)
  • Shawn Gordon Fraser

    as Black Friday Shopper (uncredited)
  • Jake Gosden

    as Shopper (uncredited)
  • Derek Herd

    as Warehouse Worker (uncredited)
  • J. Timothy Hunt

    as Parade Official (uncredited)
  • Piret Jõgeda

    as Shopper (uncredited)
  • Aaron J. La Fleur

    as Right Mart Security Guard (uncredited)
  • Julie Leedes

    as Right Mart Shopper (uncredited)
  • James Magwood

    as Shopper (uncredited)
  • Sylvain Plasse

    as Detective (uncredited)
  • Daniel Ryan-Astley

    as Right Mart Shopper (uncredited)
Crew Robert Rodriguez Thanks
Crew Quentin Tarantino Thanks
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Production Stephanie Gorin Casting
Crew Vincent Rother Stunts
Production Roger Birnbaum Producer
Production Gary Barber Executive Producer
Crew Dana Jones Stunt Driver
Directing Eli Roth Director
Production Eli Roth Producer
Writing Eli Roth Story
Camera Milan Chadima Director of Photography
Production Jordan Ladd Original Casting
Costume & Make-Up Colin Penman Makeup Department Head
Crew Glenn Danzig Thanks
Production Kate Harrison Karman Executive Producer
Editing Michele Conroy Editor
Editing Andrew S. Eisen Additional Editor
Crew Dan Skene Stunt Coordinator
Directing Dan Skene Second Unit Director
Costume & Make-Up Adrien Morot Prosthetic Designer
Crew Alexander Bornstein Additional Music
Visual Effects Berj Bannayan Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jason Detheridge Special Effects Makeup Artist
Lighting Terry Banting Gaffer
Crew James Dolan Health and Safety
Costume & Make-Up Leslie Kavanagh Costume Design
Crew Andre Coutu Post Production Supervisor
Production Andre Coutu Post Producer
Crew Dana Howes Transportation Captain
Art Aaron Becker Title Designer
Sound Jon Title Sound Designer
Lighting Michael L. Hall Gaffer
Sound Brandon Roberts Music
Crew James McDougall Stunt Double
Sound Bob Kellough Sound Designer
Visual Effects Daniel White Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Production Marty Dejczak Location Manager
Sound Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Designer
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mathew Waters Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Stephanie Girard Hamelin Video Assist Operator
Art Bethany McLeod Assistant Set Dresser
Art Martin Martinec Original Series Design
Sound Richard Calistan ADR Mixer
Editing Michel Aller Editor
Crew Bill Boyd Picture Car Coordinator
Directing Carolyn Arbuckle Script Supervisor
Crew Alex Armbruster Stunt Double
Art Peter Mihaichuk Production Design
Writing Jeff Rendell Screenplay
Production Jeff Rendell Producer
Writing Jeff Rendell Story
Directing Justin Harding Second Unit Director
Sound Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor
Crew Randy Butcher Stunt Driver
Production Mark Bakunas Original Casting
Sound Alan Zielonko Boom Operator
Crew Cassandra Barbour Clearances Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Joe Badiali Special Effects Makeup Artist
Camera Pief Weyman Still Photographer
Production Greg Denny Executive Producer
Production Greg Denny Unit Production Manager
Production Peter Oillataguerre Executive Producer
Production Bret Howe Casting
Camera Patrick Krauter Dolly Grip
Camera Richard Emerson Key Grip
Lighting Samuel Kosub Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Steve Newburn Prosthetic Designer
Crew Naomi Frenette Stunts
Crew Gannon Racki Stunt Driver
Directing Andrew M. Robinson First Assistant Director
Crew Andrea Ciacci Stunt Double
Sound Tyson Lozensky Sound Mixer
Crew Tyson Lozensky Score Engineer
Art Troy James Miller Title Illustration
Crew Bas Reitsma Stunt Double
Crew Sandor Mate Carpenter
Costume & Make-Up Chris Gotzamanis Dresser
Art Vic Rigler Property Master
Crew Dan Iaboni Stunt Coordinator
Crew Dillon Jagersky Stunts
Camera Craig Steele Key Grip
Crew Geoff Meech Stunts
Crew Alicia Turner Stunts
Lighting Aaron Wilcox Electrician
Production Ainslee Kennedy Production Manager
Camera Larry David Wilson Additional Photography
Production Larry David Wilson Production Coordinator
Lighting Christopher Takacs Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Emma Geldart On Set Dresser
Crew Milo Manheim Stunt Double
Art Corinna Schmitt-Porsia Art Direction
Crew Ana Shepherd Stunt Double
Crew Ana Shepherd Stunt Driver
Costume & Make-Up Adrian Stansfield Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kathy Tse Prosthetics
Crew Cassidy Watkins Clearances Coordinator
Sound Michael Lee Taylor Boom Operator
Camera Ciaran Copelin First Assistant "A" Camera
Art Kari Measham Set Decoration
Lighting Alex Lawrence Assistant Gaffer
Visual Effects Dylan Hankinson Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Lighting Jamie Pimentel Electrician
Production Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting
Camera Ari Magder First Assistant Camera
Art David Wewior Head Carpenter
Directing Aric Dupere Second Assistant Director
Lighting Pierre Berube Rigging Gaffer
Production Adam Meaden Assistant Location Manager
Sound Thomas Hayek Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Gyorgy Darvas 24 Frame Playback
Production Nell Verlaque Executive Producer's Assistant
Crew Stephannie Hawkins Stunts
Crew E. Nova Zatzman Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Kayla Dobilas Prosthetics
Crew Jack Sansone Stunt Double
Art Rachel Mathews Set Decoration Buyer
Camera Martin F. Monette Camera Operator
Crew Neil Adams Stunts
Visual Effects Andrew Verhoeven Special Effects Supervisor
Production Stephen Raglow Production Manager
Sound Beso Kacharava Foley Supervisor
Lighting Michael R.S. Armstrong Gaffer
Editing Majda Drinnan First Assistant Picture Editor
Costume & Make-Up Shannon Spence Assistant Makeup Artist
Crew Jennifer Murray Stunt Coordinator
Crew Amy Szoke Stunts
Visual Effects Daniel Betti Visual Effects
Visual Effects Stephen Van Allen Special Effects Supervisor
Lighting Jordan Schella Electrician
Crew Addison Rae Stunt Double
Production Mason Posival Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Biko Gogaladze Foley Artist
Sound Giorgi Lekishvili Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Mike Terrigno Digital Compositor
Production Sadie Sieroty Casting Associate
Crew Matthew McCallum Special Effects
Sound Paul Lynch ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Emma-Lee Hilton Makeup Effects Designer
Crew A. Ross De St. Croix Stunts
Lighting Shane Carpenter Genetator Operator
Crew Holly McCredden Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Tori Binns Hairstylist
Sound Jonathan Gomez ADR Mixer
Camera Joe Schroeder Grip
Camera Benjamin Martin Cocher Epk Camera Operator
Camera Benjamin Martin Cocher BTS Videographer
Costume & Make-Up Sherri Lawrence Costume Supervisor
Crew Matthew Dorazio CG Supervisor
Production Dawn Howat Production Accountant
Sound Alexander Sanikidze Foley Editor
Crew Thomas Lorber Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Rivers Key Costumer
Camera Jeffrey Bowes Digital Imaging Technician
Sound Jordan Bell ADR Engineer
Crew Danielle Dmytraszko Post Production Supervisor
Crew Jackson Rozario Stunts
Crew Ryan Bainbridge Stunt Double
Visual Effects Jinhyun Kang Visual Effects Compositor
Crew Andrew Lembo Additional Music
Production Willem Lachance Production Assistant
Crew Jenna Barnes Production Controller
Crew Erik Bloomer Special Effects
Production Melina Nancy Eck Casting Assistant
Directing Simon Cheyne Assistant Director
Camera Bradley Crosbie Camera Operator
Lighting Bradley Crosbie Electrician
Lighting Andy Gondek Best Boy Electric
Art David Murphy Construction Coordinator
Crew Millie Dallas Stunt Double
Production Keltie Duncan Post Production Coordinator
Sound Joni Amiranashvili Foley Mixer
Sound Salome Maisuradze Foley Mixer
Crew Jessica Metcalf Stunts
Camera Brent Robichaud Epk Camera Operator
Sound Dachi Abesalashvili Foley Editor
Crew Arlene Halpenny-Heeley Driver
Crew Sara Pickett Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Aurielle St. Cyr Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sheronna Osbourne Costume Mistress
Crew Cam Goldie Special Effects
Visual Effects Jim McFall Visual Effects Designer
Crew Maximilian McKenzie Special Effects
Crew Dylan Steinford Special Effects
Crew Kaanchana Kerr Stunt Double
Directing Menelik King Third Assistant Director
Directing Rony Valencia Second Second Assistant Director
Art Daniel Buitrago Echeverri Set Designer
Art Sebastian Ponton Assistant Property Master
Art Deborah Rubinger Property Buyer
Visual Effects Noel Chaput Visual Effects
Visual Effects Manuel Kinambuta Visual Effects
Visual Effects Manuel Kinambuta VFX Artist
Crew River Godland Stunt Double
Crew Kelly Hearns Video Assist Operator
Camera Laura Loaiza Second Assistant Camera
Camera Alexis Tabinga Grip
Costume & Make-Up Francisca Alvarado Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Emily Jong Assistant Picture Editor
Art Sandra Mikki Location Scout
Production Ivan Ramin Radnik Assistant Location Manager
Sound Everton Lewis Jr. Music Supervisor
Crew Robert Buehler Special Effects Technician
Sound David Semon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew David Semon Mix Technician
Production Kristofer Slisko Assistant Location Manager
Crew Maxwell Karmazyn Additional Music
Directing Jacob D. Phair Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Georgia Laladaki Other
Art Giselle Selim Art Department Coordinator
Crew Nuno Capitao de Salles Other
Crew Kristina Dorge Clearances Coordinator
Production Penelope Kennedy Production Coordinator
Production Cathal Malone Production Assistant
Crew Melissa Millett Animal Coordinator
Crew Rylan Mitchell Legal Services
Crew Erica J. Zohar Legal Services
Crew Lesley Laurence Animal Wrangler
Crew Keith Barnes Driver
Crew Andrew Bowditch Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Diana Curts Driver
Crew Lowell Greenspoon Picture Car Coordinator
Production Rod Kraft Production Driver
Crew Shawn Thompson Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Josslyn Farrow Stunt Double
Crew Michael Murray Stunts
Crew Johannes Kotilainen Special Effects
Crew Shane Million Special Effects
Lighting Gregory Zoltan Stevens Best Boy Electric
Visual Effects Alejandro Frias-Vasconcelos VFX Artist
Visual Effects Eleonore Grace Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Juyong Jeon VFX Artist
Visual Effects Varun Kammanni Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Chris Mackney VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jason Nugent Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Jacob Petrakos VFX Artist
Visual Effects Rushabh Shah Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Victoria Smith Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Gerry Surio Tjahjono Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Joseph Triolo VFX Artist
Camera Jade Leo Yurich Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Zachary Darke Lighting Technician
Lighting Ramard Dunn Electrician
Lighting Richard Prankie Rigging Gaffer
Crew Aldis Sukse Lighting Camera
Costume & Make-Up Caroline Forde Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Cassandra Serpa Truck Costumer

keyboard_arrow_up