An ordinary man makes an extraordinary discovery when a train accident leaves his fellow passengers dead — and him unscathed. The answer to this mystery could lie with the mysterious Elijah Price, a man who suffers from a disease that renders his bones as fragile as glass.
Unfortunately the movie Unbreakable is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Unbreakable becomes available on Netflix!
Editing | Dylan Tichenor | Editor |
Production | M. Night Shyamalan | Producer |
Art | Steve Arnold | Art Direction |
Production | Gary Barber | Executive Producer |
Camera | Eduardo Serra | Director of Photography |
Crew | Greg Nicotero | Makeup Effects |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Howard Berger | Makeup Effects |
Production | Sam Mercer | Producer |
Art | Larry Fulton | Production Design |
Directing | M. Night Shyamalan | Director |
Production | Barry Mendel | Producer |
Writing | M. Night Shyamalan | Writer |
Production | Roger Birnbaum | Executive Producer |
Camera | Frank Masi | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna Johnston | Costume Design |
Art | Gretchen Rau | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Wise | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Douglas Aibel | Casting |
Sound | Patricio A. Libenson | Foley |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Editor |
Sound | Linda Murphy | Boom Operator |
Crew | Jeff Habberstad | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Thomas 'Doc' Boguski | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley |
Camera | Mike Thomas | Underwater Director of Photography |
Editing | Ladd Lanford | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Elizabeth Lawrence | In Memory Of |
Camera | Kyle Rudolph | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Paul Maiello | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Althea A. Unrath | Tailor |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Orchestrator |
Directing | John Rusk | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Randle Akerson | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Gordon Hayman | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kara Morasco | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bernadette Mazur | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | James V. Kent | Leadman |
Visual Effects | Jodi Birdsong | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Vaughan | Tailor |
Directing | Dianne Dreyer | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Steven Litecky | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Michael Haight | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Richard King | Sound Designer |
Sound | Brad Dechter | Orchestrator |
Art | James Breen | Greensman |
Art | Kevin Ladson | Property Master |
Production | Andrew L. Ullman | Location Manager |
Sound | Thomas S. Drescher | Music Editor |
Sound | Hugo Weng | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesca Paris | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Paul Williams | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | James Matheny | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Steve Cremin | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Mike Meaker | Visual Effects Art Director |
Visual Effects | Charles Anderson | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Richard R. Hoover | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Louis Flores | 3D Artist |
Crew | Thomas R. Bryant | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Diane Fazio | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Billy Miller | Key Grip |
Crew | Derek Thompson | Graphic Novel Illustrator |
Camera | William Jones | Dolly Grip |
Production | Cindy Tolan | Casting Associate |
Production | Mike Lemon | Location Casting |
Production | Diane Heery | Extras Casting |
Crew | Jim Stephan | Stunts |
Crew | Shirley Smrz | Stunts |
Crew | Gregg Smrz | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Smrz | Stunts |
Crew | David Rowden | Stunts |
Crew | Diane Reneé | Stunts |
Crew | Don Picard | Stunts |
Crew | Phoenix Nugent | Stunts |
Crew | Carol Neilson | Stunts |
Crew | Patricia Moyer | Stunts |
Crew | James C. Lewis | Stunts |
Crew | Jon W. Kishi | Stunts |
Crew | Terry Jackson | Stunt Double |
Crew | Deborah Habberstad | Stunts |
Crew | Dean Raphael Ferrandini | Stunts |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunt Double |
Crew | Kiante Elam | Stunt Double |
Crew | Chandra De Alessandro | Stunts |
Art | R. Vincent Smith | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Michael Semanick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Terry O'Bright | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Lee Dichter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Matthew Dettmann | Foley Artist |
Sound | Allan Byer | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert L. Stevenson | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Allan A. Apone | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Scott Robertson | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Larry Fulton | Second Unit Director |
Art | James C. Feng | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Michael T. Galvin | Set Dresser |
Art | Marion Kolsby | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Morgan Miller | Set Dresser |
Art | Scott P. Murphy | Assistant Art Director |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!