The Nun II

The Nun II (2023)

Confess your sins.

  • Genre: Horror, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2023-09-06
  • User Rating: 6.8/10 from 1694 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 50min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: New Line Cinema
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Michael Chaves
star 6.8/10
From 1,694 Ratings

Summary

In 1956 France, a priest is violently murdered, and Sister Irene begins to investigate. She once again comes face-to-face with a powerful evil.

The Nun II Trailer

Can i watch The Nun II on Netflix?


Unfortunately the movie The Nun II is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Nun II becomes available on Netflix!

  • Taissa Farmiga

    as Sister Irene
  • Jonas Bloquet

    as Maurice Theriault
  • Storm Reid

    as Sister Debra
  • Anna Popplewell

    as Kate
  • Bonnie Aarons

    as The Demon Nun / Valak
  • Katelyn Rose Downey

    as Sophie
  • Suzanne Bertish

    as Madame Laurent
  • Léontine d'Oncieu

    as Simone
  • Anouk Darwin Homewood

    as Céleste
  • Peter Hudson

    as Father Ridley
  • Tamar Baruch

    as Sister Amara
  • Natalia Safran

    as Sister Chloe
  • Maxime Elias-Menet

    as Jacques
  • Pascal Aubert

    as Father Noiret
  • Alexandra Gentil

    as Sister Astrid
  • Florence Mestais

    as Double Demon Nun
  • Margaux Borel

    as Double Demon Nun
  • Viviana Moin

    as Sister Maria
  • Renata Palminiello

    as Sister Pia
  • Fulvia Patrizia Olivieri

    as Abbess
  • Camille Amiel

    as Julie
  • Margot Morris

    as Aurélie
  • Gaël Raës

    as Cedric the Altar Boy
  • Sarah Pachoud

    as Emily
  • Lieve Carchon

    as Sister Concetta
  • David Horovitch

    as Cardinal Conroy
  • Paul Spera

    as Deacon Scott
  • Kate Colebrook

    as Irene's Mother / St. Lucy
  • Margot Bernazzi

    as Young Irene
  • Grégory Di Meglio

    as Hotel Clerk
  • Delcho Koprivshki

    as Ethan Rome
  • Philippe Josserand

    as Doctor
  • Aaron-Jon North

    as Demon Goat
  • Andrew Morgado

    as Demonic Voice (voice)
  • Patrick Wilson

    as Ed Warren
  • Vera Farmiga

    as Lorraine Warren
Production James Wan Producer
Writing James Wan Characters
Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Production Michael Polaire Executive Producer
Visual Effects Jean-Christophe Magnaud Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Laurent Usse Grip
Production Peter Safran Producer
Production Richard Brener Executive Producer
Art Stéphane Cressend Production Design
Production Dave Neustadter Executive Producer
Editing Gregory Plotkin Editor
Production Philip Thomas Assistant Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Véronique Boslé Hairstylist
Writing Ian B. Goldberg Screenplay
Art Alexis McKenzie Main Supervising Art Director
Production Rose Wicksteed Casting
Writing Akela Cooper Screenplay
Writing Akela Cooper Story
Production Gary Dauberman Executive Producer
Writing Gary Dauberman Characters
Sound John Marquis Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Dominique Moisan Art Direction
Production Arnaud Kaiser Production Manager
Production Arnaud Kaiser Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Sophie Leclerc Visual Effects Producer
Camera Tristan Nyby Director of Photography
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer
Sound Jason W. Jennings Supervising Sound Editor
Directing Sarah Boutin Second Unit First Assistant Director
Production Anne Fremiot Casting
Directing Michael Chaves Director
Camera Hugues Espinasse Second Unit Director of Photography
Art Emmanuel Delis Set Decoration
Writing Richard Naing Screenplay
Production Xio Farias Production Secretary
Sound Erwan Kerzanet Sound Mixer
Camera Rémi Quilichini Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Agnès Beziers Costume Design
Production Michael Clear Executive Producer
Camera Eric Larsen Dolly Grip
Camera Laurent Schepman Best Boy Grip
Crew Sébastien Fouassier Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Suzel Jouguet Key Makeup Artist
Lighting Mathieu Poudevigne Electrician
Directing Guilhem Malgoire Second Unit Director
Lighting Nicolas Amedeo Rigging Gaffer
Camera Matthieu Lornat Camera Operator
Camera Matthieu Lornat Steadicam Operator
Camera Michel Strasser Key Grip
Crew Yannick Heuveline Carpenter
Art Mathias Canard Set Dresser
Lighting Pietro Rosso Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Kay Philips Key Hair Stylist
Art Thomas Laporte Painter
Camera Sylvain Bardoux Key Grip
Production Sophie Kingston-Smith Casting Associate
Lighting Julien Rizzo Electrician
Art Alexis Imbert Standby Property Master
Lighting Michel Bouquerel Gaffer
Production Victoria Palmeri Executive Producer
Production Judson Scott Executive Producer
Directing Dylan Talleux First Assistant Director
Production Aurélie Avram Casting Associate
Art Simon Witte Assistant Art Director
Crew Dimitri Besicovitch Stunt Double
Directing Frederic Dagmey Second Assistant Director
Camera Sepehr Azadi First Assistant "A" Camera
Directing Melvin Nkosi Second Assistant Director
Production Lainey Lipson Casting Assistant
Sound Marco Peron Boom Operator
Camera Strasser Matteo Grip
Camera Antoine Charveriat First Assistant Camera
Production Félix Armand Production Assistant
Directing Jérémy Debord Assistant Director
Directing Jérémy Debord Second Second Assistant Director
Art Roberto DiCamillo Construction Buyer
Camera Brayan Cadoret Grip
Production Etienne Beck Casting Coordinator
Camera Alexandre Monteau Steadicam Operator
Camera Alexandre Monteau "B" Camera Operator
Production Quentin Roddier Data Management Technician
Camera Margaux Escourolle Second Assistant "B" Camera
Editing Frank Quatrone Dailies Operator
Camera Andres Gomez Orellana First Assistant "B" Camera
Directing Tanya Larcinese Third Assistant Director
Editing Darren Hallihan Assistant Editor
Camera Jean-Charles Etien Grip
Camera Matteo Nira Mancini Grip
Art Clément Jolivet Graphic Designer
Lighting Yohann Ramsawmy Electrician
Art Mark Schons Concept Artist
Production Axel Sorensen Assistant Location Manager
Art Chouchane Bakirel Assistant Art Director
Camera Guillaume Mondin Best Boy Grip
Lighting Clément Valette Best Boy Electric
Directing Stephanie Le Jamtel Script Supervisor
Camera Baptiste Marnière Digital Imaging Technician
Sound Lou Jullien Sound Assistant
Art Clémence Hamel Set Decoration Buyer
Crew Andy Deschamps Stunts
Camera Pauline Rey Second Assistant "A" Camera
Visual Effects Wesley Barker Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Josue Daniel Acuña Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Tavares Audrey Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Audrey Tavares Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Corinne Texier Hairstylist
Production Nicolas Avrand Assistant Production Coordinator
Directing Manon Grach Third Assistant Director
Crew Frechon Marine Set Production Assistant
Crew Jérémie Stachow Set Production Assistant
Art Sue Elliott Art Department Coordinator
Crew Clément Langelin Carpenter
Crew Benjamin Colussi Stunts
Crew Tau Barut Video Assist Operator
Camera Florine Jacquemot Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Kevin Kaiser Camera Trainee
Camera Sarah Okendo Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Benjamin Rigot Electrician
Lighting Dweezil Rotily Electrician
Lighting Bastien Semeriva Electrician
Camera Jérôme Tanguy Digital Imaging Technician
Production Peggy Quetglas Extras Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Michèle Pezzin Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Jackie Mata Dailies Manager
Crew Serop Cheikhoyan Assistant Script
Crew Laura Gaubert Driver
Sound Zach Pino Sound Effects Editor

keyboard_arrow_up