Saw X

Saw X (2023)

Witness the return of Jigsaw.

  • Genre: Horror, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2023-09-27
  • User Rating: 7.2/10 from 1709 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 58min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Twisted Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Kevin Greutert
star 7.2/10
From 1,709 Ratings

Summary

Between the events of 'Saw' and 'Saw II', a sick and desperate John Kramer travels to Mexico for a risky and experimental medical procedure in hopes of a miracle cure for his cancer, only to discover the entire operation is a scam to defraud the most vulnerable. Armed with a newfound purpose, the infamous serial killer returns to his work, turning the tables on the con artists in his signature visceral way through devious, deranged, and ingenious traps.

Saw X Trailer

Can i watch Saw X on Netflix?


Unfortunately the movie Saw X is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Saw X becomes available on Netflix!

  • Tobin Bell

    as John Kramer
  • Shawnee Smith

    as Amanda Young
  • Synnøve Macody Lund

    as Cecilia Pederson
  • Steven Brand

    as Parker Sears
  • Renata Vaca

    as Gabriela
  • Joshua Okamoto

    as Diego
  • Octavio Hinojosa Martínez

    as Mateo
  • Paulette Hernández

    as Valentina
  • Jorge Briseño

    as Carlos
  • Costas Mandylor

    as Mark Hoffman
  • Michael Beach

    as Henry Kessler
  • Isan Beomhyun Lee

    as Custodian
  • David Alfano

    as Doctor
  • Katie Barberi

    as Cancer Support Group Leader
  • Lucía Gómez-Robledo

    as MRI Technician
  • Donagh Gordon

    as Dr. Finn Pederson
  • Sebastián Torres

    as Masked Gunman
  • Cristo Ruiz

    as Tattooed Guy
  • Baltimore Beltrán

    as Carlos's Father
  • Kerry Ardra

    as TV Host
  • Natasha Goss

    as Cancer Victim 1
  • Craig Hurley

    as Cancer Victim 2
  • James Burg

    as Boy in Park
  • Bailey Guidry

    as Coffee Shop Worker
Directing Kevin Greutert Director
Production James Wan Executive Producer
Production Mark Burg Producer
Production Daniel J. Heffner Executive Producer
Production Ketura Kestin Executive Producer
Production Oren Koules Producer
Writing Pete Goldfinger Writer
Writing Josh Stolberg Writer
Production Ulrich Maier Producer
Production Erick Ahedo Producer
Editing Kevin Greutert Editor
Production Stephanie Gorin Casting
Art Ricardo Davila Art Direction
Art Salinas Mazure Maria Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Todd Rex Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Brian Wade Makeup Artist
Production Erick Ahedo Production Manager
Crew Philip Stilman Post Production Supervisor
Directing Luis Román Hernández Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Daniel Flores Second Assistant Director
Art Eric Aguilar Assistant Set Decoration
Art Berenice Galvan Caballero Assistant Property Master
Art Gabriel Colin Cruz Concept Artist
Art Hector A. Del Moral Sculptor
Art Devorah Galván Caballero Property Master
Art Elena Hernandez Art Department Coordinator
Art Israel Lopez Mera Construction Foreman
Costume & Make-Up Luis Fernándo López On Set Dresser
Art Rodolfo Martínez Mijarez Construction Coordinator
Art María Del Rosario Mercado Assistant Set Decoration
Art Arturo Palafox Painter
Costume & Make-Up Jorge Canales On Set Dresser
Crew Gabriel Prida Scenic Artist
Crew Luis Amezcua Romero Carpenter
Art Jorge Iván Sanders Property Master
Art Elizabeth Sanvicente Assistant Set Decoration
Art Mario Alberto Solis Swing
Art Evan Yarbrough Storyboard Artist
Sound Jonathan Muñoz Kirk Boom Operator
Sound Juan Carlos López Boom Operator
Camera Alexandrous Markakis Markowe Digital Imaging Technician
Production Juan Pablo Rincón Casting
Production Derek B. Griffith Researcher
Production Juan Salvador Melgoza Accountant
Production Sarah R. Santos Attorney
Directing Adolfo Ramirez Portillo Script Supervisor
Crew Kchris Degelsey Thanks
Crew Eric Fetzer Thanks
Crew Linda Fetzer Thanks
Crew Sergio Lastiri Frías Thanks
Crew Randy Horton Thanks
Crew Michael R. Perry Thanks
Crew Elizabeth Rowin Thanks
Crew Daniel Tartre Thanks
Crew Svetlana Tartre Thanks
Crew Cynthia R. Woodard Thanks
Editing Karen Espinal Additional Editor
Editing Hugo Hahn Additional Editor
Editing Rocío Ribeiro Mendonça Assistant Editor
Editing Daniela Salgado Vizcaino Dailies Manager
Camera Vanessa Marcano First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Pepe Ramírez Naval Camera Operator
Camera Pepe Ramírez Naval First Assistant Camera
Camera Zitlali Vargas Focus Puller
Crew Nathan Eli Tschauner Stunt Double
Crew Oscar Jalife Stunt Double
Crew Oscar Jalife Stunt Coordinator
Crew Omar Ayala Stunt Coordinator
Crew Edgar Fernandez Stunt Coordinator
Crew Hassam Zea Stunts
Sound Adam Stein Sound Designer
Sound Adam Stein Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Nick Matthews Director of Photography
Sound Bryson Cassidy ADR Editor
Sound Bryson Cassidy ADR Supervisor
Sound Bryson Cassidy Dialogue Editor
Sound Keith Elliott Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Trino Madriz ADR Mixer
Sound Rudy Michael Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tess Moir Foley Artist
Visual Effects S Ajay Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Barb Benoit Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lucas Braga Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sai Dega Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Venkateshwara Rao Etcharla Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Ayumi Funatsu Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Wilson Ho Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Amanda Hollingworth Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Chaeyeon Kim Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jony Kim Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jason Kozsurek Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Youbin Lee Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jef Lonn Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Vinay Makarla Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Erina Matsukura Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Gippeum Park Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Eduardo Quiroz Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Shanker Raj Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Bheema Reddy Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Nagrajuna Reddy Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mahesh Reddypogu Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sandra Richard Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Matias Sierra Agri Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jacqueline Soler Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mohammad Shabeer Digital Compositor
Art Todd Rex Sculptor
Visual Effects John Mateer Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Simon Han Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Cailin Munroe Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Beau Parsons Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jimena Tenorio Costume Design
Art Anthony R. Stabley Production Design
Editing Steve Forner First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Ozzy Alvarez Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Sound David Rose Sound Effects Editor
Writing Leigh Whannell Original Film Writer
Writing James Wan Original Film Writer
Production Leigh Whannell Executive Producer
Production Carrie Morrow Unit Production Manager
Directing Barbara Jane Cole First Assistant Director
Directing Renan Bendersky First Assistant Director
Directing Andrea Salgado Second Assistant Director
Directing Daniel Flores Second Assistant Director
Production Mindy Sheldon Co-Producer
Production Kym Crepin Co-Producer
Crew Daniel Salazar Stunt Coordinator
Camera Nick Matthews "A" Camera Operator
Camera Edgar Luzanilla "B" Camera Operator
Camera Edgar Luzanilla Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Manuel Huitrón Steadicam Operator
Camera Edgar Genaro Steadicam Operator
Camera Alejandro Bolaños Still Photographer
Production Karla Fierro Production Coordinator
Art Dorian Cleavenger Concept Artist
Art Oscar Orci Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Malinalli Contreras Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Pamela Arellano Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jimena Martínez Assistant Makeup Artist
Production Andres Macias Location Manager
Sound Charlie Clouser Original Music Composer
Sound Jorge Juárez Horta Production Sound Mixer
Visual Effects José "Josh" Martínez Special Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Justin Raleigh Prosthetic Designer
Sound Jeremy Laing Dialogue Editor
Sound Simon Miminis Music Editor
Editing Kevin Camilleri Colorist
Sound Matt Thibideau Foley Artist
Sound Ehren Pfeifer ADR Recordist
Sound Dave Marcel Foley Recordist
Editing Kyle Campbell Online Editor
Visual Effects Jon Campfens Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jon Campfens Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kemal Ally VFX Editor
Sound Victoria Beard Music Supervisor
Sound The Wilders Music Supervisor
Production Jasmine Gutierrez Casting Associate
Directing Karime Aboitiz Third Assistant Director
Art Laura Sarai Buenrostro Art Department Coordinator
Art Gabriela M Corzo Art Department Assistant
Editing Mohammad Kareemuddin Project Manager
Editing Jawed Ali Khan Project Manager
Costume & Make-Up Fernanda Chalita Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kelsey Berk Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Malinalli Contreras Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Justin Raleigh Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Justin Michael Patterson Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Abraham Mendoza Assistant Hairstylist
Art Corinne Fortunato Sculptor
Crew Darío Álvarez Driver
Crew Antonio Ancelmo Driver
Crew Luciano Contreras Driver
Crew Alejandro García Driver
Crew Juan Juárez Driver
Crew Alberto Malvada Driver
Crew Andrea Villatoro Set Medic
Crew Ana Karen Mendoza Carrazo Set Medic
Production Vanessa Valdez Production Assistant
Production Sared Jimenez Travel Coordinator
Crew Alfredo Nonato Transportation Coordinator
Crew Fernando Sánchez Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Hector Montalvo Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Gustavo Hernández Driver
Crew Juan Morales Driver
Crew Rodrigo Moreno Driver
Crew Juan Manuel Neria Driver
Crew Adolfo Paguia Driver
Crew José Angel Pérez Driver
Crew Memo Sánchez Driver
Crew Eduardo Trejo Driver
Crew Jose Luis Velez Driver
Production Jhon Jairo Rodriguez Casting
Production Claudia Casanova Casting
Production Omar Castillo Casting Coordinator
Production Iván Guerra Casting Coordinator
Crew Checo Zaidman Stand In
Lighting Victor Hugo Sanchez Reyes Best Boy Electrician
Lighting Raúl Palacios Best Boy Electrician
Lighting Ivanhoe Gonzalez Rivera Electrician
Lighting Hesse Hernandez Electrician
Camera Jesus Antonio Sanchez Ramirez Grip
Camera Octavio Alfonso Martinez Grip
Crew Oscar Garcia Driver

keyboard_arrow_up