Daredevil

Daredevil (2003)

A Guardian Devil

  • Genre: Fantasy, Action, Crime, Science Fiction, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2003-02-14
  • User Rating: 5.2/10 from 3867 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 43min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Marvel Enterprises
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Mark Steven Johnson
star 5.2/10
From 3,867 Ratings

Summary

A man blinded in a childhood accident fights crime using his superhumanly-elevated remaining senses.

Daredevil Trailer

Can i watch Daredevil on Netflix?

Unfortunately this movie is not yet available for streaming on Netflix.
Follow us on Facebook to see when Daredevil becomes available on Netflix!

  • Ben Affleck

    as Matt Murdock / Daredevil
  • Jennifer Garner

    as Elektra Natchios / Elektra
  • Colin Farrell

    as Lester / Bullseye
  • Michael Clarke Duncan

    as Wilson Fisk / The Kingpin
  • Jon Favreau

    as Franklin "Foggy" Nelson
  • Scott Terra

    as Young Matt
  • Ellen Pompeo

    as Karen Page
  • Joe Pantoliano

    as Ben Urich
  • Leland Orser

    as Wesley Owen Welch
  • Lennie Loftin

    as Nick Manolis
  • Erick Avari

    as Nikolas Natchios
  • Derrick O'Connor

    as Father Everett
  • Paul Ben-Victor

    as Jose Quesada
  • David Keith

    as Jack Murdock
  • Frankie J. Allison

    as Abusive Father
  • Joe J. Garcia

    as Meat Packer
  • John Rothman

    as Quesada Attorney
  • Jim Fitzgerald

    as Ring Announcer
  • Casey McCarthy

    as Angela Sutton
  • Louis Bernstein

    as Judge #1
  • Josie DiVincenzo

    as Josie
  • Jorge Noa

    as NY Cop #1
  • Levett M. Washington

    as Kid #1
  • Alberto Gutierrez

    as Kid #2
  • Lakeith S. Evans

    as Kid #3
  • Stefanos Miltsakakis

    as Stavros
  • Pat Crawford Brown

    as Old Lady on Plane
  • Carrie Geiben

    as Flight Attendant
  • Luke Strode

    as Little Boy
  • Bruce Mibach

    as Rookie Cop
  • David Doty

    as Drunken Englishman
  • Ron Mathews

    as Sharpshooter
  • Kevin Smith

    as Jack Kirby, Forensic Assistant
  • Daniel B. Wing

    as Quesada's Friend #1
  • Jeff Padilla

    as Quesada's Friend #2
  • Dan Brinkle

    as Boxing Referee #1
  • Jack Reiss

    as Boxing Referee #2
  • Stan Lee

    as Old Man at Crossing
  • Sonya Didenko

    as Quesada's Friend #3
  • Greg Christopher Smith

    as Swat Leader
  • Christopher Prescott

    as Policeman
  • Ari Randall

    as Waitress
  • John S. Bakas

    as Greek Priest
  • Greg Collins

    as Fisk Bodyguard
  • Robert Iler

    as Bully #1
  • Chad Tucker

    as Bully #2
  • Jamie Mahoney

    as Bully #3
  • Jorn H. Winther

    as Stavros' Friend
  • Frank Miller

    as Man with Pen in Head
  • Christian Boeving

    as Bodyguard (uncredited)
  • Adam Blake Boswell

    as Irish Drunk (uncredited)
  • David Burrows

    as Man at the Ball (uncredited)
  • Carlo Corazon

    as Gangster at Bar (uncredited)
  • Michael Duisenberg

    as Bartender (uncredited)
  • Halley Eveland

    as Boy at Funeral (uncredited)
  • Claudine Farrell

    as Girl in Pub / Voice on Answering Machine (uncredited)
  • André Gordon

    as Body Guard (uncredited)
  • Douglas Haase

    as Party Member (uncredited)
  • Kane Hodder

    as Fallon's Bodyguard (uncredited)
  • Ted Hollis

    as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Suzie Johnson

    as Dancer at Party (uncredited)
  • Boyd Kelly

    as UPS Man (uncredited)
  • Tina Lorraine

    as Model at Ball (uncredited)
  • Mark Margolis

    as Fallon (uncredited)
  • Rebecca Michael

    as Dancer at Party (uncredited)
  • Kelly Nish

    as Girl on Playground (uncredited)
  • Brian M. Olson

    as Dancer at Party (uncredited)
  • Kevin Porter

    as Bodyguard (uncredited)
  • Tanoai Reed

    as Pool Hall Thug (uncredited)
  • Thierry Segall

    as Photographer (uncredited)
  • Sandra Teles

    as Woman at the Ball (uncredited)
  • Nancy Wetzel

    as Kate (uncredited)
  • Patrick Williams

    as Tavern Patron (uncredited)
  • Al Leong

    as Bar Thug (uncredited)
Production Arnon Milchan Producer
Writing Frank Miller Characters
Sound Graeme Revell Original Music Composer
Production Bernard Williams Executive Producer
Production Bernard Williams Unit Production Manager
Production Donna Isaacson Casting
Editing Dennis Virkler Editor
Art Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration
Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Production Avi Arad Producer
Costume & Make-Up James Acheson Costume Design
Production Kevin Feige Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Donna O'Neal Key Set Costumer
Art James E. Tocci Art Direction
Art Justin Scoppa Jr. Art Direction
Editing Steve Bowen Digital Color Timer
Editing Ben Estrada Digital Colorist
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Production Gary Foster Producer
Crew Tony Brubaker Stunt Double
Art Barry Chusid Production Design
Writing Mark Steven Johnson Screenplay
Directing Mark Steven Johnson Director
Editing Armen Minasian Editor
Camera Alexander Witt Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Ericson Core Director of Photography
Production Bill Carraro Production Manager
Production Bill Carraro Line Producer
Costume & Make-Up Tegan Taylor Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Matthew W. Mungle Makeup Designer
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Sound Tim Simonec Conductor
Production Becki Cross Trujillo Co-Producer
Sound R.J. Kizer ADR Editor
Production Eyde Belasco Casting
Production Kim H. Winther Associate Producer
Directing Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director
Editing Randy Bricker Assistant Editor
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Sound Mildred Iatrou Dialogue Editor
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John Murray Foley Supervisor
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Sound Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist
Crew Peter S. Elliot Visual Effects Editor
Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Crew Patrick Esposito Post Production Supervisor
Art Gerald Sullivan Assistant Art Director
Production Kathleen M. Courtney Associate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Art Marc Baird Storyboard Artist
Art Carmine Goglia Standby Painter
Art P. Scott Bailey Set Dresser
Lighting Tom Anderson Electrician
Visual Effects Kevin VanHook Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Scott Maginnis Property Master
Sound Scott Stambler Music Editor
Crew Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator
Crew Jeff Imada Martial Arts Choreographer
Visual Effects Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Rich Thorne Second Unit Director
Crew Mark Vollmers Marine Coordinator
Lighting Antonio Soriano Gaffer
Visual Effects Jeff Wells Digital Compositor
Crew Ronn Surels Stunt Double
Visual Effects Brett Nystul Animation
Art Greg Berry Set Designer
Camera Craig Haagensen Second Unit Director of Photography
Visual Effects Tony Cutrono VFX Director of Photography
Visual Effects Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects Producer
Crew G. A. Aguilar Stunts
Art Tim Flattery Production Illustrator
Art Jamie Neese Art Department Coordinator
Production Sara E. White Production Supervisor
Directing Samantha C. Kirkeby Script Supervisor
Lighting Carl Boles Gaffer
Camera Jeffery J. Tufano Additional Camera
Art Darrell L. Wight Set Designer
Lighting Joshua van Praag Electrician
Camera Jacques Jouffret Camera Operator
Camera Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
Camera Ken Fisher Camera Operator
Crew John McLeod Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Matthew T. Wilson Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up John E. Jackson Makeup Artist
Editing Jennifer Lilly Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Jessica Harris Digital Compositor
Art Lorrie Campbell Set Designer
Crew Wes Mattox Special Effects Technician
Editing Matthew Schmidt First Assistant Editor
Sound Ted Caplan Foley Editor
Crew Damon Caro Stunt Coordinator
Crew Chris Romano Technical Supervisor
Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Hilda Saffari Digital Intermediate
Sound Erik Aadahl Sound Effects Editor
Sound Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor
Lighting Damon Liebowitz Electrician
Sound Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dave Kulczycki Sound Effects Editor
Art Julia K. Levine Set Designer
Sound Blake R. Cornett Second Assistant Sound
Editing Emily Wallin First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Michael Reitz Hairstylist
Sound John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Michelle Brattson Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
Art Damon Michael Gordon Location Scout
Camera Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
Sound Ashley Revell Music Editor
Crew Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator
Art Yann Denoual Sculptor
Art Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Craig Fikse Additional Camera
Costume & Make-Up Kris Kobzina Special Effects Makeup Artist
Editing Amy Tompkins Digital Intermediate Editor
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Miller Hair Department Head
Camera Hopper Stone Still Photographer
Crew Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist
Camera John Trapman Camera Operator
Sound Stephanie Lowry Music Editor
Crew Gus Duron Visual Effects Editor
Art Richard Brunton Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Elle Elliott Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kerry Mendenhall Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Janine Rath Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Norma Lee Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Whitney James Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Kelman Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Charles O'Brien Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Eddie Vargas Special Effects Makeup Artist
Art Joseph Gray Construction Foreman
Art David M. Milstien Leadman
Sound Donald Sylvester ADR Supervisor
Sound James Bolt Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Mike Hardison CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Lee Berger Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Rachel Fondiller Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects John Kilkenny Visual Effects Producer
Crew Shannon Leigh Olds Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Derek Spears Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Erik De Boer Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve Ziolkowski Animation Supervisor
Lighting Charles Meere III Rigging Gaffer
Crew Samuel R. Harrison III Video Assist Operator
Crew Michael J. Hogan Video Assist Operator
Crew David Schmalz Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Brenda Donoho Set Costumer
Production Rose Viggiano Location Manager
Directing Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor
Production France Myung Fagin Location Manager
Crew Barbara Bass Studio Teachers
Production Christopher Aubin Production Accountant
Sound Derek Casari Sound Engineer
Sound Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Ken Kugler Orchestrator
Crew Claas Henke Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve Baker Animation
Production Chris Castaldi Key Set Production Assistant
Art Collin Grant Storyboard Artist
Crew Geoff Heron Special Effects Technician
Production Bruce Devan Line Producer
Crew Brendon O'Dell Special Effects Technician
Production Tom Sullivan Production Consultant
Crew Bill McAdams Jr. Stand In
Camera Rick Pratt Grip
Lighting John W. DeBlau Gaffer
Visual Effects Chad Shattuck Animation
Lighting Tom Percarpio Best Boy Electric
Camera Jonas Steadman First Assistant "C" Camera
Lighting Dave McAllister Rigging Grip
Sound Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
Crew Timothy Michael Cairns Quality Control Supervisor
Visual Effects Mike Edmonson Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Camera Paul Santoni Underwater Camera
Art Marny Nahrwold Art Department Assistant
Art Michael Spitaletto Painter
Camera Richard Mosier First Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Chris Winn Craft Service
Crew Tyler Foell Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Marcelle 'Kitty' Dutton Driver
Crew Melanie Banders Loader
Crew Michael Ralph Price Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Lonnie A. Mathes Post Production Assistant
Crew Dennis Nelson Projection
Crew Tony Chavez Propmaker
Crew Christopher Woodworth Scenic Artist
Crew Joseph Keideth Security
Crew Ericka Bryce Set Medic
Crew Stephen Dudycha Set Production Assistant
Crew Eugene Vendrovsky Software Engineer
Crew Samson Bamimore Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Eric Putz Telecine Colorist
Crew Jay Krueger Utility Stunts
Directing John Glasser Assistant Director
Editing Chris McClintock Editorial Production Assistant
Lighting Arthur Jeppe Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Timothy McCrary Lighting Technician
Production Nicole Kwak Production Coordinator
Production Brian Cooper Production Office Coordinator
Sound Glenn E. Berkovitz Production Sound Mixer
Sound Mark Curry Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Tony Barraza Digital Compositors
Visual Effects L. Patrick McCormack Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Paula Bonhomme Digital Producer
Visual Effects Moriba Duncan Modeling
Lighting Luis Moreno Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Ric Spencer Costumer
Crew Kevin Tengan Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Jennifer Meislohn Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Nikos Kalaitzidis CG Supervisor
Camera Mark 'Boylee' Boyle Second Assistant Camera
Editing Michael T. Wilson Assistant Editor
Lighting Donald D. Davidson Electrician
Crew Caleb J. Howard Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Keith Suzuki Special Effects Technician
Lighting Chris Drechsler Electrician
Camera Rex Anson Rhorer Grip
Art Martin L. Mercer Storyboard Artist
Lighting Michael J. Schwartz Electrician
Crew Chuck Martinez Cast Driver
Camera Kyle Carden Best Boy Grip
Crew Rick Polikowski Propmaker
Art Ron Franco Assistant Set Decoration
Lighting Jimmy Harritos Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Amy Arnold Costumer
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Crew Marc Banich Special Effects Technician
Camera Colin Edwards Key Grip
Sound M.B. Gordy Musician
Art Charles Khoury Title Designer
Camera Steve Briante Camera Loader
Camera Richard L. Carden Dolly Grip
Crew Catherine Pittman Animal Coordinator
Directing Richard Oswald Second Assistant Director
Lighting Joe Mancewicz Rigging Supervisor
Art Scott Edward Collins Set Dresser
Camera Joe Macaluso Grip
Camera Jim Shelton Key Grip
Crew Darrin Rolls Carpenter
Camera Michael D. Weldon First Assistant Camera
Camera Egor Davidoff Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Serge Riou Visual Effects Production Manager
Camera Adam Sudtell Grip
Sound Steve F. Price Foley Editor
Camera Jason Rupe Grip
Visual Effects Sean McPherson Compositing Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tony Velasco Costumer
Art Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson Set Decorating Coordinator
Lighting Wayne A. Lee Electrician
Crew Travis Huffman Propmaker
Camera Bruce Byall Grip
Crew John R. McConnell Compositor
Visual Effects Harry Lam Compositing Supervisor
Camera Joe Kelly Grip
Visual Effects Brian R. Wells Animation
Art Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist
Art Karin Fong Main Title Designer
Art Kino Scialabba Concept Artist
Production Susanne Lariviere First Assistant Accountant
Art Doug Devine Set Dresser
Lighting Mike Bonnaud Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Brian Mussetter Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Meg Matthews Costumer
Crew David Pahoa Special Effects Technician
Camera Jim Thibo Assistant Camera
Camera Jon Sudtell Grip
Visual Effects Chien-Hsiung Wang Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Dylan Cole Matte Painter
Art Glenn Forbes Property Master
Production Mariann H.W. Lee Extras Casting
Art Jane Fitts Graphic Designer
Visual Effects Christopher Romano Visual Effects Technical Director
Sound William Munroe Boom Operator
Production Anna Bradley Extras Casting Assistant
Art Douglas J. Stewart Textile Artist
Art Niamh Murphy Textile Artist
Directing Steve Battaglia Second Second Assistant Director
Editing Terra Bliss Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Karen Harper Vocals
Visual Effects Traci Asher Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Giselle Brewton Assistant Camera
Production Marisa Clayton Post Production Coordinator
Production Robert Cavalluzzo Assistant Location Manager
Production Jack LeVangia Location Assistant
Production Angela Athayde Additional Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jeff McLean Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Pavan Balagam Digital Compositor
Production Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
Production Joanie Selden Payroll Accountant
Production LaChanda Alexander Production Assistant
Production Michael Taylor Production Executive
Production Heather Moses Production Secretary
Production Dakau Jackson Second Assistant Accountant
Camera Mark McDevitt Camera Loader
Production Judy Pursley First Assistant Accountant
Lighting Andy Young Rigging Grip
Camera Kevin C. Potter First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Scott Whitbread Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Jesse Wine Electrician
Visual Effects Ryan Pollreisz Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Ryan McDowell Special Effects Makeup Artist
Lighting Brendon Phillips Electrician
Sound George Flores Utility Sound
Costume & Make-Up Janet Moore Assistant Hairstylist
Art Michael D'Imperio Props
Editing Ron Stanik Assistant Editor
Camera Mark Sannes Key Grip
Camera Rick Uva Best Boy Grip
Visual Effects Kristin Johnson Digital Compositor
Editing Daniel Kupresan Assistant Editor
Art Kristen Kelly Assistant Set Decoration
Art Eric Hill Set Dresser
Art Steve Park Set Dresser
Crew Jeffrey Knott Special Effects Technician
Crew Jodi Campanaro Compositor
Crew Perry Kass Compositor
Visual Effects Joanne Ladolcetta Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Tess Spaulding Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Lisa Clarity VFX Artist
Visual Effects Craig Zerouni Visual Effects Technical Director
Art Chun-Chien Lien Main Title Designer
Camera Dante Mazzola Assistant Camera
Camera James Scutakes Grip
Camera Mike Simko Grip
Camera Peter Yauri Grip
Camera Jeff Griffith Second Assistant Camera

keyboard_arrow_up