Tennis player turned coach Tashi has taken her husband, Art, and transformed him into a world-famous Grand Slam champion. To jolt him out of his recent losing streak, she signs him up for a "Challenger" event — close to the lowest level of pro tournament — where he finds himself standing across the net from his former best friend and Tashi's former boyfriend.
Unfortunately the movie Challengers is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Challengers becomes available on Netflix!
Directing | Luca Guadagnino | Director |
Production | Amy Pascal | Producer |
Production | Rachel O'Connor | Producer |
Production | Luca Guadagnino | Producer |
Production | Zendaya | Producer |
Sound | Trent Reznor | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Atticus Ross | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Jennie Shea | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Sayombhu Mukdeeprom | Director of Photography |
Editing | Marco Costa | Editor |
Art | Merissa Lombardo | Production Design |
Art | Paul Alix | Art Direction |
Art | Jasmine Cho | Art Direction |
Art | Matthew Gatlin | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Jess Royal | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | J.W. Anderson | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Chipman | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rob Greene | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Danarose Lobue | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashley Lorrington | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah McGray | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Fernanda Lucía Pérez | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kellie Robinson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Serra | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sherryn Smith | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Kevin Collins | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Kit Conners | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Valentina de Amicis | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Enrico Mastracchi Manes | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Elisa Perini | Assistant Director |
Directing | Kim H. Winther | First Assistant Director |
Art | Risa Uchida Battis | Set Dresser |
Art | Chantal Birdsong | Assistant Art Director |
Art | E. David Cosier | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Mary-Ling Gregory | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Jennifer LaFace | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Bryan Lane | Set Designer |
Art | Malique McLaren | Set Dresser |
Art | Setha Phongsavan | Set Dresser |
Art | John Pungitore | Set Dresser |
Art | Tom Wagman | Set Designer |
Sound | Craig Berkey | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Craig Berkey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Paul Carter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Paul Carter | Sound Designer |
Sound | Davide Favargiotti | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Brendan Jamieson O'Brien | Boom Operator |
Sound | Lisa Pinero | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Adam Pleiman | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Eva Rismanforoush | Boom Operator |
Sound | Thomas Varga | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Karl Wasserman | Utility Sound |
Crew | William Cunha | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Andrew Thomas Fairbank | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Joseph Jarzobski | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Juliana Lima | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | John Ruggieri | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | John Vincent Mason | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Virginia Cefaly | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Daniel Chavez | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Jesse Cook III | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Diego Di Paola | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Brian Drewes | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Julian Collazo Bass | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Camera | Bianca Butti | "A" Camera Operator |
Lighting | Jesse Cardoza | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Eddie K. Goldblatt | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Camera | Terrence Hayes | Camera Operator |
Camera | Matt Hedges | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Nick Jablonski | Grip |
Camera | John McNeill | Grip |
Crew | Steve Koster | Drone Operator |
Lighting | Frans Wetterings III | Gaffer |
Camera | Dave Scranton | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Matt Bouldry | Extras Casting |
Production | Dann Fink | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Bruce Winant | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Abraham | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gina G. Aller | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Bentfield | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sirraya Billings | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sean Haley | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Kirby | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nava R. Sadan | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Howard Steeves | Set Costumer |
Production | Bernard Bellew | Executive Producer |
Production | Lorenzo Mieli | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Krystle Poulin | Makeup Artist |
Writing | Justin Kuritzkes | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | John Allegretti | Visual Effects |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Kimble | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Massimo Gattabrusi | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amber Voner | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheryl Vernae Williams | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Dan Cayer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Marco Geracitano | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Swapnil Kharche | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Don Libby | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David V. Mei | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Riaz Patel | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Evan Aurelio | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Steve Koster | Drone Cinematographer |
Lighting | Steve Ramsey | Gaffer |
Production | Kathy Driscoll-Mohler | Casting Associate |
Production | Molly Rose | Casting Associate |
Art | Matt Curtis | Main Title Designer |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!