Casper is a kind young ghost who peacefully haunts a mansion in Maine. When specialist James Harvey arrives to communicate with Casper and his fellow spirits, he brings along his teenage daughter, Kat. Casper quickly falls in love with Kat, but their budding relationship is complicated not only by his transparent state, but also by his troublemaking apparition uncles and their mischievous antics.
Is Casper on Netflix? Yes! The movie Casper is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Steven Spielberg | Executive Producer |
Production | Colin Wilson | Producer |
Editing | Michael Kahn | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosanna Norton | Costume Design |
Camera | Dean Cundey | Director of Photography |
Sound | James Horner | Original Music Composer |
Production | Gerald R. Molen | Executive Producer |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Designer |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Ed Verreaux | Art Direction |
Art | Leslie Dilley | Production Design |
Crew | Seth Arnett | Stunts |
Directing | Steve E. Andrews | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Richard Hymns | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Nancy Nayor | Casting |
Sound | Michael Silvers | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Sound | Tony Eckert | Foley Recordist |
Art | Brad Ricker | Assistant Art Director |
Directing | Brad Silberling | Director |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Art | Rosemary Brandenburg | Set Decoration |
Sound | Teresa Eckton | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Erik Stabenau | Stunts |
Art | Greg Papalia | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Brian Smrz | Stunts |
Sound | Sandina Bailo-Lape | Foley Editor |
Crew | Adam Shankman | Choreographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew W. Mungle | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Alan Cody | Assistant Editor |
Production | Steve Waterman | Co-Producer |
Writing | Sherri Stoner | Writer |
Writing | Deanna Oliver | Writer |
Production | Jeffrey A. Montgomery | Executive Producer |
Editing | Peter Fandetti | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Raymond Stella | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Raymond Stella | "A" Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Phil Nibbelink | Animation Director |
Crew | Janet Healy | Digital Effects Producer |
Directing | Michele Panelli-Venetis | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Gary Hymes | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Hymes | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Fred Waugh | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Padgett | Driver |
Sound | Shawn Murphy | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Michael Lantieri | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Eric Armstrong | Animation Director |
Crew | Laura Albert | Stunts |
Camera | Clyde E. Bryan | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Directing | Annette Haywood-Carter | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Jane Goe | Production Controller |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Smith | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Donna Evans | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Monty Westmore | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Michael Fallavollita | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Ronald Batzdorff | Still Photographer |
Production | Paul Deason | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Paul Deason | Associate Producer |
Camera | Kenneth Zunder | Additional Photography |
Crew | Victor Paul | Stunts |
Writing | Joseph Oriolo | Characters |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheryl Beasley Blackwell | Key Costumer |
Art | Josh Lusby | Set Designer |
Art | Daniel Maltese | Art Direction |
Sound | Frank E. Eulner | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Ana Maria Quintana | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Michael Antunez | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Denny Caira | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Gary A. Lee | Set Designer |
Crew | Judith M. Brown | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Rhona Gordon | Studio Teacher |
Camera | David James | Still Photographer |
Sound | Joe E. Rand | Music Editor |
Sound | Jim Henrikson | Supervising Music Editor |
Camera | Casey Hotchkiss | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | Hugh Waddell | ADR Editor |
Art | Marvin Salsberg | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Antoinette J. Gordon | Set Designer |
Art | Jonathan Bobbitt | Set Dresser |
Art | Eric Ramirez | Set Dresser |
Art | Jeff Brown | Greensman |
Sound | Kenneth Schwarz | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Eric H. Sandberg | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Gary Summers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tom Barwick | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Miguel A. Fuertes | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mark Anthony Austin | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Pat Romano | Stunts |
Production | Steven R. Molen | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Anne Marie Stein | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Charles M. Wilborn | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Myke Schwartz | Stunts |
Sound | Sara Bolder | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Patrick Crane | Assistant Editor |
Crew | William Ballard | Driver |
Art | Thomas Meikle | Sculptor |
Sound | Dean Drabin | ADR Mixer |
Art | Anthony 'AJ' Leonardi Jr. | Standby Painter |
Crew | Craig Tex Barnett | Special Effects |
Camera | Ron Cardarelli | Key Grip |
Crew | Tim Gonzales | Craft Service |
Camera | Stephen Sfetku | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Sid Lucero | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Pam Kaye | Production Accountant |
Crew | Adria Later | Studio Teacher |
Art | James P. Meehan | Set Dresser |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Mickey Cassidy | Stunts |
Crew | Carol Neilson | Stunts |
Camera | Marty Dobkousky | Grip |
Lighting | Mark Soucie | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Anita Hart | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Moran | Special Effects |
Crew | Larry Nicholas | Stunts |
Camera | Dave Wachtman | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Ann Hadsell | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Jolanda R. Wipfli | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Steve Chandler | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Daniel B. Ossello | Special Effects |
Editing | Doug Jones | Negative Cutter |
Lighting | Michael Orefice | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Joseph J. Orefice | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Ben O. Graham | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Steven Cardarelli | Grip |
Art | Gene Nollman | Set Designer |
Crew | Daniel B. Briggs | Driver |
Lighting | Vincent Contarino | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Birgit K. Schier | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Iris Crall | Costumer |
Lighting | Anthony Wong | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Louie Lantieri | Special Effects |
Crew | Ronald Stinton | Driver |
Crew | Patricia M. Peters | Stunts |
Crew | Chere Rae | Stunts |
Production | Allen Tinkley | Location Manager |
Crew | Rusty Hanson | Stunts |
Crew | Les Larson | Stunts |
Crew | Jon W. Kishi | Stunts |
Production | Debbie DeRango | Casting Associate |
Crew | Steve Luce | Driver |
Crew | Wallace Frick | Driver |
Crew | Steve Sorkin | Driver |
Crew | Gary Kincaid | Driver |
Production | Jeff Franklin | Co-Producer |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!