Cloud Atlas

Cloud Atlas (2012)

Everything is Connected

  • Genre: Drama, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2012-10-26
  • User Rating: 6.9/10 from 6264 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 52min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: X Filme Creative Pool
  • Production Country: Germany, China, United States of America, Hong Kong, Singapore
  • Directors: Tom Tykwer, Lilly Wachowski, Lana Wachowski.
star 6.9/10
From 6,264 Ratings

Summary

A set of six nested stories spanning time between the 19th century and a distant post-apocalyptic future. Cloud Atlas explores how the actions and consequences of individual lives impact one another throughout the past, the present and the future. Action, mystery and romance weave through the story as one soul is shaped from a killer into a hero and a single act of kindness ripples across centuries to inspire a revolution in the distant future. Based on the award winning novel by David Mitchell. Directed by Tom Tykwer and the Wachowskis.

Cloud Atlas Trailer

Can i watch Cloud Atlas on Netflix?

Is Cloud Atlas on Netflix? Yes! The movie Cloud Atlas is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Tom Hanks

    as Dr. Henry Goose / Hotel Manager / Isaac Sachs / Dermot Hoggins / Cavendish Look-a-Like Actor / Zachry
  • Halle Berry

    as Native Woman / Jocasta Ayrs / Luisa Rey / Indian Party Guest / Ovid / Meronym
  • Jim Broadbent

    as Captain Molyneux / Vyvyan Ayrs / Timothy Cavendish / Korean Musician / Prescient 2
  • Hugo Weaving

    as Haskell Moore / Tadeusz Kesselring / Bill Smoke / Nurse Noakes / Boardman Mephi / Old Georgie
  • Jim Sturgess

    as Adam Ewing / Poor Hotel Guest / Megan's Dad / Highlander / Hae-Joo Chang / Adam / Zachry Brother-in-Law
  • Bae Doona

    as Tilda / Megan's Mom / Mexican Woman / Sonmi-451 / Sonmi-351 / Sonmi Prostitute
  • Ben Whishaw

    as Cabin Boy / Robert Frobisher / Store Clerk / Georgette / Tribesman
  • James D'Arcy

    as Young Rufus Sixsmith / Old Rufus Sixsmith / Nurse James / Archivist
  • Zhou Xun

    as Talbot / Hotel Manager / Yoona-939 / Rose
  • Keith David

    as Kupaka / Joe Napier / An-kor Apis / Prescient
  • Susan Sarandon

    as Madame Horrox / Older Ursula / Yusouf Suleiman / Abbess
  • Hugh Grant

    as Rev. Giles Horrox / Hotel Heavy / Lloyd Hooks / Denholme Cavendish / Seer Rhee / Kona Chief
  • David Gyasi

    as Autua / Lester Rey / Duophsyte
  • Robert Fyfe

    as Old Salty Dog / Mr. Meeks / Prescient 1
  • Martin Wuttke

    as Mr. Boerhaave / Guard / Leary the Healer
  • Robin Morrissey

    as Young Cavendish
  • Brody Nicholas Lee

    as Javier Gomez / Jonas / Zachry's Older Nephew
  • Ian van Temperley

    as Enforcer
  • Amanda Walker

    as Veronica
  • Ralph Riach

    as Ernie
  • Andrew Havill

    as Mr. Hotchkiss
  • Tanja de Wendt

    as Mrs. Hotchkiss
  • Raevan Lee Hanan

    as Little Girl with Orison at Papa Song's / Catkin / Zachry Relative
  • Götz Otto

    as Groundsman Withers
  • Niall Greig Fulton

    as Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest / Mozza Hoggins
  • Louis Dempsey

    as Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest / Jarvis Hoggins
  • Martin Docherty

    as Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest / Eddie Hoggins
  • Alistair Petrie

    as Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest / Musician / Felix Finch / Lascivious Businessman
  • Zhu Zhu

    as Megan Sixsmith / 12th Star Clone
  • Sylvestra Le Touzel

    as Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest / Nurse Judd / Aide in Slaughtership
  • Jojo Schöning

    as Papa Song Punk
  • Laura Vietzen

    as Young Ursula
  • Thomas Kügel

    as Vater
  • Marie Rönnebeck

    as Ursula's Daughter
  • Ruby Kastner

    as Young Girl
  • Emma Werz

    as Ursula's Granddaughter
  • Mya-Lecia Naylor

    as Miro
  • Korbyn Hawk Hanan

    as Adam Grandson
  • Katy Karrenbauer

    as Axwoman
  • Dulcie Smart

    as Ursula's Mother / Herbalist
  • Anna Holmes

    as Scientist / Executive
  • Shaun Lawton

    as Secretary
  • Moritz Berg

    as Porter
  • Gigi Lee

    as Zachry Relative
  • Genevien Lee

    as Zachry Relative
  • Cody Benjamin Lee

    as Zachry Relative
  • Heike Hanold-Lynch

    as Ms. Judd Look-a-like
  • Victor Solé

    as Mr. Roderick
  • Kristoffer Fuss

    as Lead Enforcer
  • Marco Albrecht

    as Scan Enforcer
  • Gary McCormack

    as Crane Operator
  • David Mitchell

    as Union Spy
Production Lucinda Syson Casting
Production Philip Lee Executive Producer
Writing Tom Tykwer Screenplay
Directing Tom Tykwer Director
Production Tom Tykwer Producer
Sound Tom Tykwer Music
Production Stefan Arndt Producer
Sound Johnny Klimek Original Music Composer
Sound Reinhold Heil Original Music Composer
Camera Frank Griebe Director of Photography
Editing Alexander Berner Editor
Camera John Toll Director of Photography
Production Lora Kennedy Casting
Costume & Make-Up Kym Barrett Costume Design
Art Andrea Kessler Props
Camera Daniele Massaccesi Camera Operator
Camera Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator
Production Grant Hill Producer
Writing Lilly Wachowski Screenplay
Directing Lilly Wachowski Director
Production Lilly Wachowski Producer
Writing Lana Wachowski Screenplay
Directing Lana Wachowski Director
Production Lana Wachowski Producer
Art Hugh Bateup Production Design
Art Charlie Revai Supervising Art Director
Sound Ivan Sharrock Production Sound Mixer
Art Peter Walpole Set Decoration
Directing Terry Needham First Assistant Director
Art Stephen Bream Set Designer
Art Simon-Julien Boucherie Property Master
Lighting Albrecht Silberberger Gaffer
Lighting Roland Patzelt Best Boy Electric
Lighting Axel Scholz Electrician
Lighting Dietmar Haupt Rigging Gaffer
Camera Christian Scheibe Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Dietke Brandt Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jeremy Woodhead Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jeremy Woodhead Prosthetic Designer
Production Damian Anderson Production Coordinator
Production Anja Wedell Casting Coordinator
Visual Effects Kathrin Krückeberg Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Sebastian Neitsch Production Manager
Production Miki Emmrich Production Manager
Art Uli Hanisch Production Design
Sound Matthias Lempert Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Carsten Richter Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Pierre-Yves Gayraud Costume Design
Sound Roland Winke Production Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Jäger Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Claus Wehlisch Editor
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Schramm Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Lesley Smith Makeup & Hair
Visual Effects Andy Williams Special Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Heike Merker Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Heike Merker Makeup Supervisor
Art Rainer Stock Concept Artist
Sound Alexander Buck Sound Editor
Art Cathleen Hoffmann Set Decorating Coordinator
Sound Frank Kruse Sound Designer
Sound Kuen-Il Song Foley Editor
Sound Lars Ginzel Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Uwe Schott Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Daniela Skala Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Daniela Skala Hairstylist
Production Deborah Ricketts Researcher
Sound Markus Stemler Sound Designer
Crew Marco Albrecht Stunts
Sound Hanse Warns Foley Mixer
Art Kai Koch Supervising Art Director
Art Ed Natividad Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up Jacqui Mallett Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Valeska Schitthelm Makeup & Hair
Art David Scheunemann Art Direction
Art Sabine Engelberg Art Direction
Art Rebecca Alleway Set Decoration
Art Steve Summersgill Art Direction
Production Alexandr Rodnyansky Producer
Art Nicki McCallum Art Direction
Writing David Mitchell Novel
Visual Effects Karen Kelly Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Nick Deeg First Assistant Camera
Art Carly Reddin Set Designer
Art Michael Fechner Property Master
Visual Effects Brett Dowler Visual Effects Producer
Crew Matthew T. Wilson Compositor
Art Daniel Chour Art Direction
Art Stephen O. Gessler Supervising Art Director
Crew Simon Weisse Propmaker
Camera Christian Almesberger Camera Operator
Camera Christian Almesberger First Assistant "A" Camera
Art Dagmar Wessel Set Dresser
Art Kurt Van Der Basch Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Daniel Aguilarte Sculptor
Art Robert Blasi Art Department Coordinator
Crew Holger Delfs Propmaker
Art Jim Elliott Property Master
Crew Alex Friedrich Propmaker
Art Patrick Herzberg Set Designer
Crew Peter Muehlenkamp Prop Maker
Art Tarnia Nicol Set Designer
Crew Cindy Schnitter Prop Maker
Crew Jacob von Dohnanyi Propmaker
Art Nadin Meyer Construction Coordinator
Art George Hull Conceptual Design
Art Emmanuel Shiu Conceptual Design
Visual Effects Michael Brink Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Earle Stuart Callender Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Catherine Duncan Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Andy Foster Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kerstin Kensy Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Nina Knott Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Marc Kolbe Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Meike Schlegel Costume Supervisor
Crew Russell D. Equi Transportation Captain
Crew Nils Konrad Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Melele Sánchez Transportation Captain
Crew Florian Haeger Transportation Captain
Crew Rubén Gómez Transportation Coordinator
Crew Pete Murphy Transportation Coordinator
Crew Alberto Poveda Rey Transportation Coordinator
Crew Knuth Sorgers Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Theresa Anna Luther Set Costumer
Sound Helen McGovern Sound Assistant
Visual Effects Florian Gellinger Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jonathan Weber Compositing Lead
Camera Florian Emmerich Camera Operator
Visual Effects Tom Debenham Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dominic Parker Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Tom Ehrhardt Picture Car Coordinator
Visual Effects Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Jonas De Ro Concept Artist
Sound Tom Harrison Boom Operator
Sound Simon Price Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Alessandro Cioffi Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Matt Dessero Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Russell Earl Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Stephane Naze Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Clark Parkhurst Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Timo Rolle Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Olcun Tan Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dominik Trimborn Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Armand Wade Visual Effects Editor
Crew Sam Willing Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Rainer Zöttl Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Reiner Bajo Still Photographer
Lighting Helmut Prein Gaffer
Camera Marcus Pohlus Steadicam Operator
Camera Jay Maidment Still Photographer
Directing Julie Brown Script Supervisor
Directing Caroline Veyssière Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Van Ee Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Allison Paul Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jessica Newhouse-Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Production Cindy Thomson Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
Visual Effects Mihaela Chifor Visual Effects Producer
Art Wolfgang Wrede Standby Painter
Crew Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist
Art Ingeborg Heinemann Assistant Set Decoration
Visual Effects Lubo Hristov Visual Effects Designer
Crew Douglas Bloom CG Supervisor
Sound Steve Little Dialogue Editor
Sound Steve Little ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Paula Price Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Paula Price Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sian Richards Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Susan Howard Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nik Williams Special Effects Makeup Artist
Directing Rickie-Lee Roberts Assistant Director
Directing Julie Heskin Assistant Director
Crew Mieke Casal Scenic Artist
Art Zoe Wight Assistant Art Director
Art Stefan Speth Assistant Art Director
Art Stephanie Rass Assistant Art Director
Crew Constantin Brodt Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Falk Büttner VFX Supervisor
Crew Olivier Dumont Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Blake Sweeney CG Supervisor
Crew Blair Tennessy CG Supervisor
Crew Ian Ward CG Supervisor
Camera Sönke Hansen Camera Operator
Camera Steven Desbrow Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Isabelle Arnold Additional Camera
Visual Effects Aaron Schultz Animation
Editing Toska Hartmann First Assistant Editor
Production Maria Torrellas Paris Location Manager
Crew Judith Jennings Studio Teachers
Production Klaus Große Darrelmann Location Manager
Production Hendrik Griesner Location Manager
Production Marco Giacalone Location Manager
Production Carlos Ruiz Boceta Location Manager
Production Pablo Azorín Location Manager
Visual Effects Christian Pundschus Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Travis Baumann Compositing Supervisor
Editing Arne Hastedt Digital Intermediate
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Parker Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Parker Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Parker Prosthetic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Pauline Fowler Prosthetics Sculptor
Visual Effects Erin Ferguson Visual Effects Production Manager
Art Dierk Grahlow Construction Manager
Visual Effects Jan Glöckner Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Daniel Matley Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Dieter Bähr Key Grip
Camera Grant McPhee Digital Imaging Technician
Visual Effects Stuart Bullen 2D Supervisor
Camera Sebastian Mayer Grip
Production Kate Ringsell Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Jan Kempkens-Odemski Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Jarvis Makeup Artist
Art Olivier Pron Concept Artist
Visual Effects Gustav Törnroth VFX Artist
Visual Effects Scott Benza Animation Supervisor
Production Arlene Kiyabu Casting Associate
Camera Derrick Peters First Assistant Camera
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Sound Brett Rothfeld ADR Recordist
Sound Adam Horley ADR Recordist
Crew Liam Byrne Armorer
Sound Iain Eyre Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Iain Eyre Supervising Dialogue Editor
Camera Guillem Huertas Aerial Camera
Visual Effects Jan Guilfoyle Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Johnny Feurer First Assistant "A" Camera
Art Matthias Prange Standby Carpenter
Visual Effects Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Maria Cork Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Antje Dahm Makeup & Hair
Visual Effects Simone Kraus Townsend Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Rolf Muetze Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Mak Knighton VFX Artist
Art Jens Gaube Set Dresser
Visual Effects Franz Brandstaetter Compositing Artist
Art Niklas Schmidt Art Department Assistant
Camera Jan Hinrich Hoffmann Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Spengler Costumer
Visual Effects David Salamon CG Artist
Costume & Make-Up Valter Casotto Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Sound Mark Wilkening ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Kariem Saleh CG Artist
Production Johanna Ragwitz Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Serena Fiumi Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Thomas Hacikoglu Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Juliana Stenzel Costume Coordinator
Visual Effects Adrian Corsei 3D Artist
Visual Effects Dominik Zimmerle Compositing Lead
Editing Luise Brinkmann Digital Intermediate Assistant
Lighting Alex Zeihn Electrician
Visual Effects Bjoern Wortmann Compositing Artist
Sound Kyle D. Krajewski ADR Recordist
Art Christoph Baumstieger Standby Carpenter
Camera Gero Neumann Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Uwe Zegnotat Camera Loader
Camera Ilko Petkow Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Alexander Schumann CG Artist
Costume & Make-Up Margarita Rasbasch Assistant Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Heiko Tippelt Digital Compositor
Art Paul McNamara Dressing Prop
Production William Bowling Production Consultant
Visual Effects Malin Leuchovius Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting
Costume & Make-Up Susanne Stroh Costume Coordinator
Camera Glenn König Key Grip
Crew Abigail Scollay Sequence Lead
Costume & Make-Up Friederike Roolf Costumer
Camera Bat Gankhuyag Grip
Camera Jan Grunwald Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Won-suk Park Second Assistant "A" Camera
Visual Effects Trevor Wyatt Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Alwara Thaler Set Decoration Buyer
Art Christian Kastner Greensman
Visual Effects Walid Mouawad 3D Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Pascual-Andujar Assistant Costume Designer
Visual Effects Bryce Nielsen Visual Effects Production Manager
Lighting Hinrich Peters Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Anita Anderson Makeup & Hair
Art Enzo Enzel Standby Painter
Production Alessandro Fiorito Production Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Valentina Visintin Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Zafar Janjua Visual Effects Coordinator
Directing Sebastian Fahr First Assistant Director
Camera Tim Critchell Grip
Visual Effects Samuel John Joseph Walsh 3D Artist
Visual Effects Matthias Wäsch Digital Compositor
Production Katharina Hofmann Casting Director
Lighting Tom Sperling Lighting Technician
Sound Peter Brückelmayer Boom Operator
Visual Effects Erik Lehmann CG Artist
Art Caireen Todd Draughtsman
Visual Effects Prasanna Siddharthan Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Ben O'Brien Compositing Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tanja Jesek Costumer
Visual Effects Johannes Vogl 3D Artist
Visual Effects Magnus Olsson VFX Artist
Sound Thomas Kalbér Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Production Susanne Fischer Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Daniel Nielsen VFX Artist
Camera John Harper Focus Puller
Visual Effects Miles Friedman Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Richard Glass Contact Lens Technician
Art Piero Jamieson Dressing Prop
Costume & Make-Up Wyatt Bartlett Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Designer
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Painter
Visual Effects Ale Melendez Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Mario Spanna Libra Head Technician
Visual Effects Andrea Krupp Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Paul Poetsch Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Courteney Smith Visual Effects Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Delia Letham Hairstylist
Crew Jake Drummond Carpenter
Visual Effects Natalie Meffert Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Linus Lindbalk VFX Artist
Visual Effects Elin Kothe VFX Artist
Crew Nicholas Kim Compositor
Crew Carlos Morales Compositor
Crew Nabil Schiantarelli Compositor
Art Kaya Thomas Title Designer
Art Henning Brehm Graphic Designer
Visual Effects David Harter Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Teni Noravian Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Jeff Winkle Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sean Danischevsky 2D Supervisor
Sound Daniel Weis ADR Recordist
Crew Michael Rudnik Special Effects Technician
Crew Monty Ploch Special Effects Technician
Crew Swen Luppino Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Lee Gren Tattoo Designer
Visual Effects Tiberius Viris Matte Painter
Visual Effects Andreas Nehls Modelling Supervisor
Crew Andy Mower Compositor
Art Danny Sumsion Construction Manager
Editing Franz Rabl Color Timer
Production Dennis Becker Extras Casting
Camera Mark Durdant Hollamby Grip
Visual Effects Robert Freitag 3D Artist
Visual Effects Stefan Hähnlein 3D Artist
Art Gloria Shih Concept Artist
Crew Jeremy Burns Compositor
Sound Veronica J. Valentini ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Pirchner Wigmaker
Art Adam Kuczek Concept Artist
Art Tom Kan Concept Artist
Visual Effects Jason Dunn Matte Painter
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop Makeup & Hair
Directing Kim Whittaker Second Assistant Director
Production Karsten Piel Production Accountant
Art Monica Manganelli Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Christina Wagner Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Michael Dohne Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Alice Wolfbauer Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Tim West ADR Mixer
Production Laura Mateos Production Accountant
Art Florian Speidel Set Dresser
Visual Effects Sergej Eichmann CG Artist
Visual Effects Daniel Goertz Pipeline Technical Director
Art Laura Bach Set Designer
Visual Effects Felix Laser Compositing Artist
Camera Alan C. McLaughlin Additional Director of Photography
Visual Effects Peter Hart Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Emanuel Strixner CG Artist
Visual Effects Brendan Byrd Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Andreas Krieg CG Artist
Visual Effects Moritz Eiche Compositing Supervisor
Art Steve Viola Main Title Designer
Art Helen Allingham Art Department Assistant
Visual Effects Hasan Ilhan 3D Artist
Visual Effects Claudia Knorr Modeling
Visual Effects Alexa von Schwichow Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Pola Kardum Wardrobe Assistant
Art Gillian Wood Textile Artist
Visual Effects Konstantin Borchert Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Christoph Hasche Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Petter Idestroem Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Thorsten Scholz Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Oliver Hohn Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Rayk Schroeder Compositing Lead
Camera Alejandro García First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Carly Wilson Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Liliana Lambriev Graphic Designer
Lighting Robert Bartz Electrician
Visual Effects Gene Hammond-Lewis Compositing Lead
Lighting Stuart Farmer Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Benjamin Brown Special Effects Makeup Artist
Directing Mark Inglis Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Monika Hübert Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Pebbles Robertson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Pepe Mora Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Camera Alexander Schönauer Epk Producer
Directing Tanja Däberitz Second Assistant Director
Directing Mara Fiedler Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Patrick Whitaker Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Amft Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Elzas Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Finlay McLay Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sally Fenaux Wardrobe Assistant
Camera Greta Ehrhart Camera Loader
Camera Jan Proppe Camera Trainee
Camera Teresa Benitez Clapper Loader
Lighting Juan José Alcaide Electrician
Lighting Sebastian Behrens Electrician
Lighting Patrice Renard Electrician
Camera Iain Johnstone Grip
Camera Philipp Rath Grip
Camera Martin Twine Grip
Camera Jorge Agero Steadicam Operator
Art Judith Rosskoth Assistant Set Decoration
Art Carrie Garner Assistant Set Decoration
Crew Andrew 'Fred' MacMillan Carpenter
Art Stefan Morrell Concept Artist
Art Campbell Mitchell Dressing Prop
Art Jan Hülpüsch Graphic Designer
Art Oliver Arndt Painter
Art Julian Steincke Painter
Art Lydia Farrell Props
Art Marie Charlotte Matthaei Set Dresser
Editing Steffen Paul Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Gero Grimm 3D Artist
Visual Effects Mirko Hänssgen 3D Artist
Visual Effects Björn Lubitz 3D Artist
Visual Effects Franzsikus Wittmann 3D Artist
Visual Effects Fabrizio Fioretti 3D Generalist
Visual Effects Dragan Miokovic 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Mitja Müller-Jend CG Artist
Visual Effects Lars Krüger CG Artist
Visual Effects Dirk Becker CG Artist
Visual Effects Jeff Allen Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Ivan Girard Matte Painter
Visual Effects Krista McLean Matte Painter
Visual Effects Frida Sahono Matte Painter
Visual Effects Greg Stuhl Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Esdras Prudente Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Håkan Lasses VFX Artist
Visual Effects Marijn Eken Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Jona Maluck Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Paul Schlie Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Gonzalo Moyano Fernandez Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Christoffer Hulusjö Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Christine Strobel Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ryan Gaul Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Laura Lynch Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Pamela Austria Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew David Nellen Special Effects Technician
Crew Russell L. Smith Special Effects Technician
Crew Zoltan Toth Special Effects Technician
Production Reyhan Bekar Production Assistant
Production Aida Gaitero Production Assistant
Production Vera Maria Jung Production Assistant
Production Nico Santavicca Production Assistant
Production Sharon Howat Production Coordinator
Production Milena Bomalick Production Secretary
Production Silke Harbauer Production Secretary
Crew Toma Bowen Compositor
Crew Ryan Urban Compositor
Crew Eric Weinschenk Compositor
Crew Thomas Thiele Special Effects Technician

keyboard_arrow_up