Pet Sematary: Bloodlines

Pet Sematary: Bloodlines (2023)

Death is different here.

  • Genre: Horror, Fantasy
  • Release Date: 2023-09-23
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 286 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 27min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Paramount Players
  • Production Country: Canada, United States of America
  • Director: Lindsey Anderson Beer
star 5.9/10
From 286 Ratings

Summary

In 1969, young Jud Crandall has dreams of leaving his hometown behind, but soon discovers sinister secrets buried within and is forced to confront a dark family history that forever binds him to Ludlow.

Pet Sematary: Bloodlines Trailer

Can i watch Pet Sematary: Bloodlines on Netflix?


Unfortunately the movie Pet Sematary: Bloodlines is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Pet Sematary: Bloodlines becomes available on Netflix!

  • Jackson White

    as Jud
  • Forrest Goodluck

    as Manny
  • Jack Mulhern

    as Timmy Baterman
  • Henry Thomas

    as Dan Crandall
  • Natalie Alyn Lind

    as Norma
  • Isabella Star LaBlanc

    as Donna
  • Pam Grier

    as Majorie Washburn
  • David Duchovny

    as Bill Baterman
  • Samantha Mathis

    as Kathy Crandall
  • Christian Jadah

    as Sheriff Anderson
  • Steve Love

    as Johnson
  • Karl Graboshas

    as Commander Williams
  • Vincent Leclerc

    as Priest
  • Glen Gould

    as Mi'kmaq Chief
  • Matt Holland

    as Hannibal Benson
  • Ted Whittall

    as Hospital Visitor
  • John Boylan

    as Reverend Havering
  • Noah Labranche

    as Ludlow
  • Corgand Janeway-Svendsen

    as Hippie with Raven Mask
  • Jude Beny

    as Nurse Carol
  • Elliot Miville-Deschênes

    as Young Jud
  • Phoenix Wilson

    as Young Manny
  • Auden Larratt

    as Young Timmy
  • Aron Benali

    as 5 Year Old Timmy
Production Monika Mikkelsen Casting
Writing Stephen King Novel
Visual Effects Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor
Production Lorenzo di Bonaventura Producer
Production Andrea Kenyon Casting
Art Adam Scher Production Design
Production Mark Vahradian Producer
Sound Smokey Cloud First Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Krista Bell Stunt Double
Writing Jeff Buhler Writer
Crew Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator
Camera Philippe Bossé Still Photographer
Production Martha Fernandez Executive Producer
Production Randi Wells Casting
Crew Ruth Chiang Stunt Double
Sound Zach Selwyn Loop Group Coordinator
Sound Brandon Roberts Music
Crew Steve Rhee Visual Effects Editor
Sound Philip Tallman Music Editor
Crew Joe Everett Unit Publicist
Art John Harris Leadman
Camera Benjamin Kirk Nielsen Director of Photography
Editing Jan Kovac Editor
Sound P.K. Hooker Sound Designer
Sound P.K. Hooker Supervising Sound Editor
Directing Caroline Morissette Script Supervisor
Directing Lindsey Anderson Beer Director
Writing Lindsey Anderson Beer Writer
Costume & Make-Up Art Reasonover Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects Kevin McAllister Visual Effects Producer
Production Eddie Jaszek Casting Associate
Sound Oren Yaacoby Music Editor
Camera Christian Caperaa First Assistant "C" Camera
Production Julie Breton Background Casting Director
Sound Christopher Bonis Sound Effects Editor
Camera Emmanuel Béhier Migeon Underwater Camera
Art Maurice Roy Graphic Designer
Crew Naomi Frenette Utility Stunts
Crew Tamiko Brownlee Stunt Double
Art Derek Bensonhaver Property Master
Editing Jason Maydick Color Assistant
Editing Carmen Morrow First Assistant Editor
Camera Jean Kavanagh Director of Photography
Camera Jean Kavanagh Camera Operator
Visual Effects Alizée Plourde Visual Effects Producer
Crew Eloïse Tanguay Simard Stand In
Crew Tyson Lozensky Score Engineer
Sound Jonathan Beard Orchestrator
Directing Beau Ferris First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Andre Bustanoby Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Adam Harrison Rigging Gaffer
Sound Henri Wilkinson Orchestrator
Editing Rahul Das First Assistant Editor
Camera Hugo Longtin Steadicam Operator
Crew Felix Famelart Stunt Double
Production Vanessa Mendoza Executive In Charge Of Production
Directing Fanny Hudon Second Assistant Director
Sound Edward Trybek Orchestrator
Sound Edward Trybek Conductor
Editing Tom Reiser Colorist
Crew Angelica Lisk-Hann Stunt Double
Camera Timothy Jipping Additional Photography
Camera Timothy Jipping Best Boy Grip
Camera Jim Shelton Additional Photography
Camera Jim Shelton Key Grip
Art Thomas Pringle Concept Artist
Camera Miguel Henriques Camera Car
Crew Stephane Boisvert Generator Operator
Art Véronique Arcouette Property Master
Camera Marc Simpson-Threlford Camera Operator
Crew Marc Simpson-Threlford Second Unit Cinematographer
Production Erica Warren Extras Casting
Crew Caroline Gendron Receptionist
Sound Philippe Mercier Sound Mixer
Crew Jordan Evans Set Production Assistant
Camera Olivia Aravecchia Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Antoine Masson Maclean First Assistant "A" Camera
Production Melissa Nepton Background Casting Director
Camera Jenny Roh Additional Photography
Camera Jenny Roh Second Assistant Camera
Art Nicolas Privé Set Dresser
Lighting Michael Suraci Lighting Technician
Camera Michael Suraci Additional Photography
Directing Ayesha Sheikh Third Assistant Director
Sound Nick Pavey Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jae Eun Shim Seamstress
Production Geneviève Côté Production Secretary
Crew Jesse Provencher Stunt Double
Editing Jarret Berkowitz First Assistant Editor
Sound Frankie Fiore Utility Sound
Production Kevin Aumond Payroll Accountant
Art Clothilde Caillé-Levesque Set Designer
Crew Mitch Todorov Stunt Double
Lighting Olivier Laberge Gaffer
Editing Ricki Reisner First Assistant Editor
Art Aymeric Frescura Set Dresser
Crew Nelson Coronado Stand In
Crew Nelson Coronado Stunt Driver
Sound Ryan A. Sullivan Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Heet Dave Visual Effects
Lighting Pablo Franquebalme Álvarez Lighting Artist
Editing Christian Sharaf First Assistant Editor
Production Karl Fodor Location Manager
Production Max Hart Barnwell Assistant Location Manager
Production Peo Rousseau Assistant Location Manager
Editing Wedge Wegman Dailies Operator
Production Alex Lévesque-Lacouvée Production Coordinator
Production Craig Stapleton Finance
Crew Stephen Wilsack Health and Safety
Production William Pionke Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Francis Metcalf Animal Wrangler
Production Kelsey Mendenhall Coordinating Producer
Production Christopher Kline Production Assistant
Crew Marcello Baccala Stand In
Art Nicolas Olivares Location Scout
Art Roxanne Lachapelle Location Scout
Crew Nikki Elmer Post Production Assistant
Production Greg Rencken Extras Casting
Camera Jim Saldutti Additional Photography
Camera Jim Saldutti Dolly Grip
Crew Parker Renaud Video Assist Operator
Crew Patrick Cote Drone Operator
Camera Cody Jake Banks Additional Photography
Lighting Cody Jake Banks Lighting Programmer
Visual Effects Julian Xavier Oliver Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Philipe Gilbert Boom Operator
Sound Jordan Aldinger Foley Editor
Art Jessica Dan Set Designer
Directing Ray Fuentes Second Assistant Director

keyboard_arrow_up