Growing up in post-World War II era Arizona, young Sammy Fabelman aspires to become a filmmaker as he reaches adolescence, but soon discovers a shattering family secret and explores how the power of films can help him see the truth.
Unfortunately the movie The Fabelmans is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Fabelmans becomes available on Netflix!
Sound | John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Steven Spielberg | Director |
Production | Steven Spielberg | Producer |
Writing | Steven Spielberg | Writer |
Camera | Janusz Kamiński | Director of Photography |
Editing | Michael Kahn | Editor |
Art | Rick Carter | Production Design |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Designer |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Karen O'Hara | Set Decoration |
Production | Josh McLaglen | Executive Producer |
Directing | Josh McLaglen | First Assistant Director |
Production | Tony Kushner | Producer |
Writing | Tony Kushner | Writer |
Crew | Lou Carlucci | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Keith Campbell | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Angela Levin | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Chris Palermo | Stunt Driver |
Art | Lauren E. Polizzi | Art Direction |
Art | Andrew Max Cahn | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Bridges | Costume Designer |
Camera | David Presley | Other |
Production | Carla Raij | Executive Producer |
Production | Carla Raij | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Steve Bissinger | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Cindy Tolan | Casting |
Camera | Magdalena Górka | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Garrett Warren | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Ron Judkins | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Jared Jordan | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | BJ McDonnell | Additional Camera |
Production | Kristie Macosko Krieger | Producer |
Camera | Erik F. Hill | Grip |
Art | Katelynn Wheelock | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Mike DeMille | Stunt Double |
Camera | Eric Corriea | Other |
Crew | Kurt D. Lott | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Sarah Broshar | Editor |
Sound | Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | Greg Patterson | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Merie Weismiller Wallace | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Pablo Helman | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Justin Ellings | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Silver | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Mitch Dubin | Camera Operator |
Camera | Michael Nelson | Camera Operator |
Camera | Colin Anderson | Camera Operator |
Camera | Phil Pastuhov | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Steve Koster | Drone Pilot |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Pasqua Casny | Hair Department Head |
Lighting | Ryan Copeland | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Dustin Gardner | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Malcolm Fife | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Chris Culliton | Gaffer |
Art | Desma Murphy | Art Direction |
Lighting | Dana Arnold | Lighting Technician |
Editing | Julian McDougald | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Visual Effects | Georg Kaltenbrunner | Visual Effects |
Lighting | David H. Neale | Other |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey Kalmus | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Michael Thurman | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Eryn Krueger Mekash | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Kara Petersen | Stunts |
Crew | Roy K. Cancino | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Kelli Barksdale | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Mark Hawker | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | John C. Carlucci | Pyrotechnician |
Costume & Make-Up | Roxie Hodenfield | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Steve Irwin | Playback Coordinator |
Editing | Michael Hatzer | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Lighting | Matt Floyd | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Brian Chumney | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | David O'Brien | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Mark Spath | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Benny Bailey | Loader |
Crew | Shauna Duggins | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Helena Cepeda | Additional Hairstylist |
Camera | Andrew Degnan | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Sass | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Alex Guri | Additional Visual Effects |
Production | Demelza Cronin | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Ezra Bassin-Hill | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Chris Armstrong | Other |
Lighting | Lucas Staley | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Bradford Ralston | Other |
Crew | Donny Bailey | Stunt Driver |
Lighting | Zachary Helmer | Lighting Technician |
Art | Karen Riemenschneider | Set Decoration Buyer |
Camera | Michael S. Beckman | Other |
Lighting | Travis Brady | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Joseph Oberle | Data Wrangler |
Art | Eric Rood | Set Dresser |
Sound | Kevin Bolen | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Eric Cortez | Lighting Technician |
Camera | John Mang | Dolly Grip |
Art | Wendy Weaver | Set Decoration Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cindy Shute | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Sam Bassett | Visual Effects Compositor |
Art | Gordon Stotz | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Dan Urbain | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Visual Effects | Victor Manuel Fernandez | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Tammy Williamson | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Rafael Gomez | Other |
Camera | Ray Garcia | Key Grip |
Lighting | Brian M. Fisher | Lighting Programmer |
Camera | Jeff Porter | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Directing | David Stickler | Second Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Erick Villanueva | Hairstylist |
Crew | Damian Lund | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Steve Freebairn | Other |
Lighting | Pez Zee | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Elizabeth Swaney | Stunt Double |
Editing | John Vladic | Colorist |
Camera | Matthew Waltz | Other |
Crew | Phillip Wheatley | Special Effects |
Crew | Chad B. Daring | Drone Operator |
Camera | Michael D. Gonzalez | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Nathan M. Hadden | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Daniel Rodríguez | Loader |
Art | Darcy Prevost | Set Designer |
Camera | Seth Gallagher | Other |
Crew | Aimey Beer | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Miki Caporusso | Hairstylist |
Crew | Omar Zaki | Stunt Double |
Crew | Whitney Ortega | Stunts |
Crew | Pierre Mayer | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason Chandler Pettus | Additional Hairstylist |
Crew | Claudia Abrego | Driver |
Crew | Adam Jeffrey | Stunt Driver |
Directing | Chris Cook | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Dustin Weathers | Grip |
Visual Effects | Laura Kutchen | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz | Visual Effects |
Crew | Jason Sheriff | Special Effects |
Lighting | Mario Bugarin | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Davis Clark DiLillo | Drone Pilot |
Camera | Jonathan Kurt | Other |
Camera | Tommy James Lewis | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Kevin Schneider | Digital Colorist |
Production | Brittany Petros | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Brian Barlettani | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Emma Elgort | Associate Producer |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!