Wonka

Wonka (2023)

Every good thing in this world started with a dream.

  • Genre: Comedy, Family, Fantasy
  • Release Date: 2023-12-06
  • User Rating: 7.1/10 from 3081 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 57min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Warner Bros. Pictures
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Paul King
star 7.1/10
From 3,081 Ratings

Summary

Willy Wonka – chock-full of ideas and determined to change the world one delectable bite at a time – is proof that the best things in life begin with a dream, and if you’re lucky enough to meet Willy Wonka, anything is possible.

Wonka Trailer

Can i watch Wonka on Netflix?


Unfortunately the movie Wonka is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Wonka becomes available on Netflix!

  • Timothée Chalamet

    as Willy Wonka
  • Calah Lane

    as Noodle
  • Keegan-Michael Key

    as Chief of Police
  • Hugh Grant

    as Oompa Loompa
  • Paterson Joseph

    as Arthur Slugworth
  • Olivia Colman

    as Mrs. Scrubbit
  • Tom Davis

    as Bleacher
  • Jim Carter

    as Abacus Crunch
  • Rowan Atkinson

    as Father Julius
  • Matt Lucas

    as Prodnose
  • Mathew Baynton

    as Ficklegruber
  • Natasha Rothwell

    as Piper Benz
  • Rakhee Thakrar

    as Lottie Bell
  • Rich Fulcher

    as Larry Chucklesworth
  • Kobna Holdbrook-Smith

    as Officer Affable
  • Simon Farnaby

    as Basil, Zoo Security Guard
  • Ellie White

    as Gwennie, Mistress of the Keys
  • Sally Hawkins

    as Willy's Mother
  • Colin O'Brien

    as Young Willy Wonka
  • Freya Parker

    as Miss Bon Bon
  • Murray McArthur

    as Ship Captain
  • Charlotte Ritchie

    as Barbara
  • Phil Wang

    as Colin
  • Rufus Jones

    as Jenkins
  • Isy Suttie

    as Fruit & Veg Vendor
  • Ian Bartholomew

    as Sceptical Old Man
  • Sophie Winkleman

    as The Countess
  • Justin Edwards

    as Green Skinned Customer
  • Michael Abubakar

    as Orange Haired Customer
  • Tim Fitzhigham

    as Sinister Ship’s Captain
  • Jane Bertish

    as Baroness Von Schmeichelhammer
  • Tracy Ifeachor

    as Dorothy Smith
  • Dominic Coleman

    as Donovan
  • Muzz Khan

    as Oompa Loompa Guard 1
  • Ben Howard

    as Oompa Loompa Guard 2
  • Alison Pargeter

    as Wendy Chucklesworth
  • Bleu Woodward

    as Waitress
  • Paul G. Raymond

    as Map Seller
  • Lola Shepelev

    as Moustachided Little Girl
  • Marina Bye

    as Green-Bearded Customer
  • Robyn Rose

    as Tram Lady 1
  • Millie O'Donnell

    as Tram Lady 2
  • Susie Fairfax

    as Abacus Crunch's Wife
  • Macie Blake

    as Abacus Crunch's Granddaughter (4 Years Old)
  • Ellie Blake

    as Abacus Crunch's Granddaughter (8 Years Old)
  • Matilda Tucker

    as Young Mother
  • Bertie Caplan

    as Shoeshine Boy
  • Gustave Die

    as Ship's Engineer
  • Poppy Townsend White

    as School Girl (uncredited)
Directing Paul King Director
Production David Heyman Producer
Writing Roald Dahl Characters
Production Luke Kelly Producer
Production Michael Siegel Executive Producer
Writing Simon Farnaby Screenplay
Art Nathan Crowley Production Design
Editing Mark Everson Editor
Art Tom Brown Supervising Art Director
Art Sarah Ginn Art Direction
Art Laura Ng Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Brendan Handscombe Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Alex Grace Costume Supervisor
Art Andrea Borland Art Direction
Art Lara Genovese Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sally Alcott Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dumebi Anozie Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Ricci-Lee Berry Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Laura Blount Makeup & Hair
Writing Paul King Screenplay
Writing Paul King Story
Production Alexandra Ferguson Producer
Production Cate Adams Executive Producer
Production Rosie Alison Executive Producer
Production Tim Wellspring Executive Producer
Camera Chung Chung-hoon Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Lindy Hemming Costume Design
Sound Joby Talbot Original Music Composer
Sound Neil Hannon Songs
Directing Zoe Morgan Script Supervisor
Sound Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer
Sound Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Rob Harris Set Production Assistant
Crew Ross McCluskey Special Effects Technician
Crew Rory McVicker Special Effects Technician
Crew Rupert Morency Special Effects Technician
Crew Alistair Poulter Special Effects Technician
Crew Luke Rutter Special Effects Technician
Crew Sheridan Bailey Special Effects Technician
Crew Chris D Walker Special Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Hayley J Williams Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Melis Alpas Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Damián Babbaro Digital Compositor
Sound James Bishop ADR Recordist
Sound Pete Blaxill Second Assistant Sound
Sound Jennie Breckenridge ADR Recordist
Sound John Casali Production Sound Mixer
Sound Benjamin Collier-Niblett Second Assistant Sound
Sound Niall Cropper Boom Operator
Sound Gary Dodkin Sound Mixer
Sound Romi Martinez ADR Recordist
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jerome McCann Sound Mixer
Sound Sean Miller ADR Recordist
Sound Chris Murphy Boom Operator
Sound Emilie O'Connor Dialogue Editor
Sound Jeffrey Roy ADR Mixer
Sound Andrew Simmons First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Rory Smith Second Assistant Sound
Crew Paul Lowe Stunt Coordinator
Crew Jonny Stockwell Stunt Double
Crew Paul Bailey Stunt Driver
Crew Phil Campbell Stunt Double
Crew Joel Conlan Stunt Driver
Crew Martin Pemberton Stunt Double
Camera Cameron Axsel First Assistant Camera
Camera Peter Ayriss Drone Pilot
Camera Kevin Baker Additional Still Photographer
Camera Peter Batten "A" Camera Operator
Camera Ashley Bond First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Sam Bridges Grip
Camera Jaap Buitendijk Still Photographer
Camera Lucas Campain Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Michael Carstensen Camera Operator
Lighting Stephen Catney Lighting Technician
Camera Robbie Chapman First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Luke Chisholm Grip
Camera Andres Claridge Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Jamie Cobb Grip
Camera Aaron Cole Drone Pilot
Lighting Alistair Cox Lighting Technician
Camera Jack Degg Camera Trainee
Camera Anthony Dias Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Ross Dixon Camera Trainee
Camera Simon Dunn Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Oliver Durnford Camera Trainee
Camera Thomas English Steadicam Operator
Lighting Lee Walters Gaffer
Lighting Giorgio Visciano Electrician
Lighting Martyn Welland Electrician
Camera Jonathan Tyler Camera Operator
Camera Mathieu Treacy First Assistant Camera
Camera Iain Thomson Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Karl Thomas Electrician
Camera Ryan Taggart First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Theo Spearman Camera Trainee
Camera John Sorapure Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting Steven Skinner Electrician
Crew Jody Roberts Video Assist Operator
Lighting Chantal Richardson Electrician
Camera James Rhodes Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Iwan Prys Reynolds Focus Puller
Camera Nick Ray Best Boy Grip
Crew Dominic Rau Video Assist Operator
Camera Junel Rahman Camera Trainee
Camera Elliot Polley Key Grip
Camera Barney Piercy "B" Camera Operator
Camera Barney Piercy Steadicam Operator
Camera Thomas Patrick Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Richard Parsons "B" Camera Operator
Camera Roman O'Toole-Howes Grip
Editing Maura Angioi Assistant Editor
Editing Elliot Bick Dailies Operator
Editing Sam Blakeney-Edwards Assistant Editor
Editing Lara Channon Assistant Editor
Editing Ellie Clissett Online Editor
Editing Alex Coveney Dailies Operator
Production Amy Djordjevic Post Production Coordinator
Editing Esmeralda Fernandez Assistant Editor
Editing Jemma Fox Online Editor
Editing Rachel Franks Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Gabriel Hunt VFX Editor
Editing Sara Mae Jeffrey Assistant Editor
Editing Alfie McDonald Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Yogi Patel Dailies Operator
Editing Iona Prior Assistant Editor
Editing Julien Trouillet Dailies Operator
Production Greta Bassetti Location Assistant
Production Oliver Bradbury Assistant Location Manager
Production Florence Cleverdon Assistant Location Manager
Production Oliver Crawford Assistant Location Manager
Production Joel Fitzpatrick Assistant Location Manager
Production Mark Grimwade Location Manager
Production Ross Kirkman Location Manager
Art Stephen Parker Location Scout
Production Ashleigh Powell Location Assistant
Production Chris Rouse Assistant Unit Manager
Sound Duncan Ashby Musician
Sound Christoph Bauschinger Music Editor
Sound Harry Brokensha Orchestrator
Sound Dave Foster Orchestrator
Sound Janet Grab Music Editor
Sound Clifton Harrison Musician
Sound Trevor Mires Musician
Sound James A. Taylor Music Supervisor
Sound Laurence Ungless Musician
Sound Mark Willsher Music Editor
Directing Aisling Hughes Script Supervisor
Crew Kimberly Loveless Assistant Script
Costume & Make-Up Dumebi Anozie Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ricci-Lee Berry Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up John Fallows Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Garvey Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Brendon Heath Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Diana Estrada Hudson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Carmel Jackson Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Colum Mangan Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Heather Manson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Niall Monteith-Mann Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Stephen Murphy Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Richards Hairstylist
Production Emma Mallett Production Manager
Production Tim Wellspring Unit Production Manager
Production Jannika Öberg Production Manager
Crew Yusra Gilani Ahmed Set Production Assistant
Crew Alice Arbuthnot Set Production Assistant
Directing Edward Ellis-Smith Third Assistant Director
Crew Isra Gilani Set Production Assistant
Directing Bridget Gonda Third Assistant Director
Directing Annie Hitchcock Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Ben Howard First Assistant Director
Directing Sheena Kelly Third Assistant Director
Crew Eilisha McNally Set Production Assistant
Directing Gemma Morton Additional Third Assistant Director
Crew Jim Onyemenam Set Production Assistant
Directing Tom Rye Second Assistant Director
Directing John Sorapure Second Unit Director
Directing Tom Westgate Second Assistant Director
Directing Jan Zalar Second Assistant Director
Art Bonnie Ansell Props
Art Suzanne Austin Standby Art Director
Art Ben Barrington-Groves Assistant Set Decoration
Art Valentina Borfecchia Construction Coordinator
Art Toby Britton Supervising Art Director
Art Mitchell Broad Standby Painter
Art Faith Carey Props
Crew Shaun Cornish Carpenter
Art Gerard Dunleavy Concept Artist
Art Pip Fox Assistant Property Master
Art John Greaves Storyboard Artist
Art Nathan Holt Assistant Property Master
Sound Joby Talbot Music
Production Pete Chiappetta Executive Producer
Production Andrew Lary Executive Producer
Production Anthony Tittanegro Executive Producer
Art Matt Curtis Title Designer
Directing Matthew Sharp Assistant Director
Production Nina Gold Casting Director
Camera Peter Robertson "A" Camera Operator
Camera Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator
Crew Christopher Gattelli Choreographer
Crew Paul Biddiss Military Consultant
Crew Jessica Barfoot Stunts
Crew Suzy Strawn Scott Studio Teacher

keyboard_arrow_up