Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga

Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga (2024)

Fury is born.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2024-05-22
  • User Rating: 7.6/10 from 2254 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 29min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Warner Bros. Pictures
  • Production Country: Australia, United States of America
  • Director: George Miller
star 7.6/10
From 2,254 Ratings

Summary

As the world fell, young Furiosa is snatched from the Green Place of Many Mothers and falls into the hands of a great Biker Horde led by the Warlord Dementus. Sweeping through the Wasteland they come across the Citadel presided over by The Immortan Joe. While the two Tyrants war for dominance, Furiosa must survive many trials as she puts together the means to find her way home.

Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga Trailer

Can i watch Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga on Netflix?


Unfortunately the movie Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga becomes available on Netflix!

  • Anya Taylor-Joy

    as Furiosa
  • Chris Hemsworth

    as Dementus
  • Tom Burke

    as Praetorian Jack
  • Alyla Browne

    as Young Furiosa
  • George Shevtsov

    as The History Man
  • Lachy Hulme

    as Immortan Joe / Rizzdale Pell
  • John Howard

    as The People Eater
  • Angus Sampson

    as Organic Mechanic
  • Charlee Fraser

    as Mary Jabassa
  • Elsa Pataky

    as Vuvalini General / Mr Norton
  • Nathan Jones

    as Rictus Erectus
  • Josh Helman

    as Scrotus
  • David Field

    as Toe Jam
  • Rahel Romahn

    as Vulture
  • David Collins

    as Smeg
  • Goran D. Kleut

    as The Octoboss
  • CJ. Bloomfield

    as Big Jilly
  • Matuse Paz

    as Fang
  • Ian Roberts

    as Mr Harley
  • Guy Spence

    as Mr Davidson
  • Robert Jones

    as Squint
  • Clarence John Ryan

    as Black Thumb
  • Tim Burns

    as Hungry Eyes
  • Tim Rogers

    as Snapper
  • Florence Mezzara

    as Sad Eyes
  • Quaden Bayles

    as War Pup
  • Peter Stephens

    as Guardian of Gastown
  • Sean Millis

    as Lone War Boy
  • Lee Perry

    as The Bullet Farmer
  • Dylan Adonis

    as Little Valkyrie
  • David Barnett

    as The Cycling Man
  • Anna Adams

    as Vuvalini
  • Peter Sammak

    as Vuvalini
  • Shea Adams

    as Cannibal
  • Josh Randall

    as Savage
  • Karl Van Moorsel

    as Hacker / Mortiflyer Bomb Setter
  • Dawn Klingberg

    as Corpse Minder
  • Richard Norton

    as The Prime Imperator
  • Stephen Amadasun

    as Shotgun Praetorian
  • Nick Annas

    as First Pick War Boy
  • Ripley Voeten

    as Chosen War Boy
  • Matthew Van Leeve

    as Mortiflyer Matt
  • Shane Dundas

    as Gastown Gate Watchman
  • Jamie Cluff

    as Gastown Gate Opener
  • Adam Thompson

    as Gastown Gate Opener
  • Shyan Tonga

    as Gastown Rider
  • Nellie Collins

    as Winchman
  • Adam Washbourne

    as Watch Tower Praetorian Guard
  • James Corcoran

    as Watch Tower Praetorian Guard
  • Sasa Vitanovic

    as Watch Tower Praetorian Guard
  • Tige Sixel Miller

    as Watch Tower Praetorian Guard
  • Justice Jones

    as Praetorian Pup
  • Maleeka Gasbarri

    as Pregnant Wife
  • Keza Ishimwe

    as Immortan's Harem
  • Nat Buchanan

    as Immortan's Harem
  • Jacob Tomuri

    as The Dogman / Mad Max
  • Mark Wales

    as Brake Man
  • Bryan Probets

    as Chumbucket
  • Danny Lim

    as High Master Black Thumb
  • Darcy Bryce

    as Pissboy
  • Chudier Gatwech

    as Wretched Man Recruit
  • Shivantha Wijesinha

    as Welder Recruit
  • Spencer Connelly

    as Rakka The Brackish
  • Ben Smith-Petersen

    as Ace Warboy
  • Toby Fuller

    as Lookout Warboy
  • Jayden Irving

    as Witness Warboy
  • Jesse Turner

    as Bommyknocker Warboy
  • Jon Iles

    as Bullet Farm Senior War Boy
  • Harrison Norris

    as Hazz The Valiant
  • Ash Hodgkinson

    as Valiant Lancer
  • Sean Renfrey

    as The Echo Man
  • Xanthia Marinelli

    as Treadmill Rat / Vuvalini (uncredited)
  • Alex Time

    as Dementus Biker (uncredited)
  • Daniel Webber

    as War Boy (uncredited)
  • Yeye Zhou

    as Treadmill Rat (uncredited)
  • Nikos Andronicos

    as Various (uncredited)
  • Kelli Bailey

    as The Wretched (uncredited)
  • Marcia Coronado

    as Vuvalini (uncredited)
  • Matt De Souza

    as Treadmill Rat (uncredited)
  • Hiroshi Kasuga

    as Gas Towner (uncredited)
  • Shakriya Tarinyawat

    as Biker (uncredited)
  • Chong Wei Zhang

    as Corpse Minder (uncredited)
Directing George Miller Director
Production George Miller Producer
Production Doug Mitchell Producer
Sound Tom Holkenborg Original Music Composer
Camera Simon Duggan Director of Photography
Visual Effects Diego O. Gonzalez Visual Effects
Writing George Miller Writer
Writing Nico Lathouris Writer
Directing P.J. Voeten First Assistant Director
Directing Guy Norris Second Unit Director
Crew Guy Norris Stunt Coordinator
Sound Robert Mackenzie Sound Designer
Editing Eliot Knapman Editor
Visual Effects Andrew Jackson Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Eric Whipp Colorist
Art Colin Gibson Production Design
Editing Margaret Sixel Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Beavan Costume Design
Crew Olga Miller Stunt Double
Crew Richard Norton Fight Choreographer
Crew Mark Tearle Stunt Coordinator
Crew Hayley Wright Stunt Double
Crew Jacob Tomuri Stunt Coordinator
Crew Ben Smith-Petersen Stunts
Sound Jordan Anastasi Boom Operator
Sound James Ashton Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound James Ashton Sound Designer
Sound Duncan Campbell Foley Mixer
Sound Gunay Demirci First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Tom Heuzenroeder Sound Effects Editor
Sound Tom Holkenborg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Sue Kerr First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Robert Mackenzie Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Adrian Medhurst Foley Artist
Sound Marisa Marsionis Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Jessica Meier Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jessica Meier Sound Editor
Sound James Nowiczewski Boom Operator
Sound Ben Osmo Production Sound Mixer
Sound Claire Read Sound Assistant
Sound Angus Robertson ADR Mixer
Sound Sonja Stojkov Second Assistant Sound
Sound Tara Webb Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michal Zoltkowski Second Assistant Sound
Production Rachael Gill Associate Producer
Production Dean Hood Executive Producer
Production Mark Scoon Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Nikki Barrett Casting
Art Nicholas Dare Art Direction
Art Jacinta Leong Art Direction
Art Katie Sharrock Set Decoration
Art Sophie Nash Supervising Art Director
Production Pete Chiappetta Executive Producer
Production Anthony Tittanegro Executive Producer
Production Andrew Lary Executive Producer
Crew Jacob Tomuri Stunts
Art Shane Baxley Conceptual Design
Art Gabrielle Carey Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Laura Egan On Set Dresser
Art Darren Fieldhouse Construction Foreman
Art Lachlan Gilmore Painter
Art Greg Hajdu Construction Coordinator
Art Dane Hallett Concept Artist
Crew Meg Hamilton Prop Maker
Costume & Make-Up Mark Harman On Set Dresser
Art Matt Hatton Concept Artist
Art Aaron Jordin Painter
Art Annette Mackie Concept Artist
Art Kate McCowage Assistant Art Director
Art Mackenzie Platt Set Designer
Art Joanna Pullen Property Master
Art Kate Rawlins Assistant Art Director
Art Mark Sexton Storyboard Artist
Art Kevin Silva Concept Artist
Crew Phillip Telford Carpenter
Art Tyler O'B Wallis Props
Art Lucy Wyborn Set Dresser
Crew Chong Wei Zhang Stunt Double

keyboard_arrow_up