Cloverfield

Cloverfield (2008)

Some thing has found us.

  • Genre: Action, Thriller, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2008-01-15
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 6774 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 25min
  • Language: Pусский
  • Production Company: Bad Robot
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Matt Reeves
star 6.6/10
From 6,774 Ratings

Summary

Five young New Yorkers throw their friend a going-away party the night that a monster the size of a skyscraper descends upon the city. Told from the point of view of their video camera, the film is a document of their attempt to survive the most surreal, horrifying event of their lives.

Cloverfield Trailer

Can i watch Cloverfield on Netflix?

Is Cloverfield on Netflix? Yes! The movie Cloverfield is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Lizzy Caplan

    as Marlena Diamond
  • Jessica Lucas

    as Lily Ford
  • T.J. Miller

    as Hudson 'Hud' Platt
  • Michael Stahl-David

    as Rob Hawkins
  • Mike Vogel

    as Jason Hawkins
  • Odette Annable

    as Beth McIntyre
  • Anjul Nigam

    as Bodega Cashier
  • Margot Farley

    as Jenn
  • Theo Rossi

    as Antonio
  • Brian Klugman

    as Charlie
  • Kelvin Yu

    as Clark
  • Liza Lapira

    as Heather
  • Lili Mirojnick

    as Lei
  • Ben Feldman

    as Travis
  • Elena Caruso

    as Party Goer
  • Vakisha Coleman

    as Party Goer
  • Will Greenberg

    as Party Goer
  • Rob Kerkovich

    as Party Goer
  • Ryan Key

    as Party Goer
  • Hooman Khalili

    as Party Goer
  • Rasika Mathur

    as Party Goer
  • Baron Vaughn

    as Party Goer
  • Charlyne Yi

    as Party Goer
  • Roma Torre

    as Roma Torre
  • Rick Overton

    as Frantic Man
  • Martin Cohen

    as Burly Guy
  • Jason Cerbone

    as Police Officer
  • Pasha D. Lychnikoff

    as Russian Man on Street
  • Billy Brown

    as Staff Sgt. Pryce
  • Scott Lawrence

    as Lead Soldier
  • Jeffrey De Serrano

    as Soldier
  • Tim Griffin

    as Command Center Officer
  • Chris Mulkey

    as Lt. Col. Graff
  • Susse Budde

    as Medic
  • Jason Lombard

    as Second Medic
  • Jamie Martz

    as Helicopter Pilot
  • Matt Reeves

    as Radio Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
  • Michael Ark

    as Party Goer (uncredited)
  • Caley Bisson

    as Party Bartender (uncredited)
  • Maylen Calienes

    as Frantic Girl on Bridge (uncredited)
  • Craig Dabbs

    as Army Sgt. First Class (uncredited)
  • Jason Giffin

    as National Guardsman / Tank Gunner (uncredited)
  • Hisonni Johnson

    as Party Goer (uncredited)
  • Adam Karst

    as New Yorker (uncredited)
  • Julio Leal

    as Rocketeer / Soldier (uncredited)
  • Gene Richards

    as First Man Coughing (uncredited)
  • Bertrand Roberson Jr.

    as Military Personnel (uncredited)
  • Chris Spinelli

    as Party Goer (uncredited)
  • Rick Shuster

    as Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Jake McLaughlin

    as Helicopter Pilot (voice) (uncredited)
Writing Drew Goddard Screenplay
Camera Michael Bonvillain Director of Photography
Directing Matt Reeves Director
Production J.J. Abrams Producer
Art Martin Whist Production Design
Production Guy Riedel Executive Producer
Production Sherryl Clark Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Mirojnick Costume Design
Production Bryan Burk Producer
Production Alyssa Weisberg Casting
Production David Baronoff Producer
Editing Kevin Stitt Editor
Art Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Dennis Liddiard Makeup Department Head
Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Chantal Feghali Visual Effects Producer
Camera Chris Hayes Camera Operator
Camera Sam Emerson Still Photographer
Art Alan Easley Leadman
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Kevin Blank Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tom Gibbons Animation Supervisor
Art Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator
Crew Connie Brink Special Effects Coordinator
Art George Lee Set Designer
Crew Charles Kern Scenic Artist
Sound Bryan Arenas Dolby Consultant
Visual Effects Michael Bruce Ellis Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Jennifer Hutcheon Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Annie Pomeranz Visual Effects Producer
Sound Douglas Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Steve R. Moore Visual Effects Editor
Camera Robert Reed Altman Camera Operator
Sound Luke Dunn Gielmuda Sound Effects Editor
Art Doug J. Meerdink Art Direction
Art Robert Greenfield Set Decoration
Art David Corral Greensman
Crew Lee Ifans Visual Effects Editor
Crew Derek Walsh Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Rupert Porter Visual Effects Producer
Crew Chris Shadley Video Assist Operator
Art Peter K. Dunbar Leadman
Sound Will Files Sound Designer
Art Jane Wuu Set Designer
Art Chad S. Frey Set Designer
Crew Victor Morales Scenic Artist
Sound Douglas Murray Sound Designer
Crew Simon Allmark Visual Effects Editor
Crew David Vickery CG Supervisor
Crew Russell Darling CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Sarah Coatts Visual Effects Producer
Sound Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor
Camera Andy Shuttleworth Camera Operator
Sound Will Files Supervising Sound Editor
Production Greg Lazzaro Location Manager
Directing Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Robert Q. Mathews Costume Supervisor
Editing Mike Chiado Digital Intermediate
Crew James Lowder Transportation Coordinator
Crew Jim Moores Picture Car Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up April Hunter-Krueger Set Costumer
Sound Stephanie Lowry Music Editor
Production Demian Resnick Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Winsome G. McKoy Costume Supervisor
Crew Will Casey Unit Publicist
Lighting Howard R. Campbell Lighting Technician
Editing Kris Cole Assistant Editor
Crew Ben Sokolowski Production Office Assistant
Sound Blake R. Cornett Sound Recordist
Sound Craig Heath Sound Recordist
Sound Clint Smith Sound Recordist
Crew Rob King Stunt Coordinator
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Visual Effects Q Fortier Visual Effects
Costume & Make-Up Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Dena Fayne Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Merribelle Anderson Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Frank Vazquez Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Norman Bryn Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Garrett Immel Makeup Artist
Directing Rip Murray First Assistant Director
Directing Katie Carroll Second Assistant Director
Art Robert Zorella Art Department Coordinator
Art Bert Smith Assistant Property Master
Art Jeffry C. Voorhees Assistant Property Master
Art Gus Papadopoulos Assistant Property Master
Art John Moore Construction Foreman
Visual Effects Neville Page Creature Design
Art Cynthia La Jeunesse Leadman
Art Rossana De Cicco Painter
Art Dennis Murillo Painter
Art Neil Rust Painter
Art Michael Glynn Property Master
Art Michael Saccio Property Master
Crew Phil Coffman Prop Maker
Crew Dale Snyder Prop Maker
Art Mark Boucher Set Dresser
Art Paul Boucher Set Dresser
Art Christopher Casey Set Dresser
Art Dean Lakoff Set Dresser
Art John R. Boucher Set Dresser
Art Cameron Matheson Set Dresser
Art Mark Tuttle Set Dresser
Art Jason McDonough Set Dresser
Art Kellen Dunbar Set Dresser
Art Andrew Spagnoli Set Dresser
Art Joel Venti Storyboard Artist
Art Genelle Ciccarelli Art Department Assistant
Camera Richard E. Garcia Assistant Camera
Lighting Dickinson H. Luke Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting John Billeci Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Edward J. Cox Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Rick A. West Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Clay Liversidge Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Craig Campbell Electrician
Lighting Brian Minzlaff Electrician
Lighting Stephen Saunders Electrician
Lighting Brent Studler Electrician
Lighting Carson E. Mayne Electrician
Lighting Hugo Bonilla Electrician
Lighting Thomas Landi Electrician
Lighting Noah Prince Electrician
Lighting Adrian Truini Electrician
Lighting Andy Watts Electrician
Lighting Gay E. Riedel Electrician
Lighting William Louthe Electrician
Camera Angelo Di Giacomo First Assistant Camera
Camera Wally Sweeterman First Assistant Camera
Camera Anthony T. Marra II First Company Grip
Camera George Patsos First Company Grip
Camera Steve Alessi Grip
Camera Sean Devine Grip
Camera Charles Ehrlinger Grip
Camera David Winner Grip
Camera Vincent Arteca Grip
Camera Keith Bunting Grip
Camera Ray A. Kay Grip
Camera Robert T. Prate Grip
Camera Billy Patsos Grip
Lighting Patrick Lowry Rigging Grip
Lighting Ginny Naumann Rigging Grip
Lighting Rick Peebles Rigging Grip
Camera Beaudine Credle Second Assistant Camera
Camera Matt Guiza Second Assistant Camera
Camera Mike Thomas Second Assistant Camera
Camera Asa Elmfors Second Assistant Camera
Camera James B. Walsh Second Company Grip
Camera Gus Magalios Second Company Grip
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Peel Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Rhonda Earick Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Myron Baker Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Susi Campos Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jose S. Hernandez Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sara O'Donnell Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Stone Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Cravedi Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jeffrey Wirsing Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Kevin P. Faherty Key Costumer
Production Simone Chavoor Casting Assistant
Production Kate Caldwell Casting Associate
Sound Douglas Murray Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Will Files Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Editor
Sound Sue Fox ADR Editor
Sound Josh Gold Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mick Davies Boom Operator
Sound Jansen Lambie Boom Operator
Sound Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Sound Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Sound Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Sound Samuel H. Hinckley Foley Editor
Sound Don White Foley Mixer
Sound Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mix Technician
Sound Ed White Sound Mixer
Sound Damian Canelos Sound Mixer
Sound Jason Brooks Utility Sound
Production Matthew Spiegel Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Oliver Atherton 2D Artist
Visual Effects Andre Brizard 2D Artist
Visual Effects Astrid Busser-Casas 2D Artist
Visual Effects Daniel Cairnie 2D Artist
Visual Effects Philipp Danner 2D Artist
Visual Effects Walter Gilbert 2D Artist
Visual Effects Jerry Hall 2D Artist
Visual Effects Aeon Henderson 2D Artist
Visual Effects Claire Inglis 2D Artist
Visual Effects Alex Ireland 2D Artist
Visual Effects Matthew Jacques 2D Artist
Visual Effects Rafal Kaniewski 2D Artist
Visual Effects Serena Lam 2D Artist
Visual Effects Charlotte Merrill 2D Artist
Visual Effects Sangita Mistry 2D Artist
Visual Effects Ami Patel 2D Artist
Visual Effects Tilman Paulin 2D Artist
Visual Effects Paul Raeburn 2D Artist
Visual Effects Foad Shah 2D Artist
Visual Effects Richard Stay 2D Artist
Visual Effects Alexandra Papavramides 2D Artist
Visual Effects Bronwyn Edwards 2D Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Gruff Owen 2D Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Sean Stranks 2D Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Victor Wade 2D Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Guy Williams 3D Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Phil Johnson 3D Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Morley Compositing Supervisor
Crew Shelley Campbell Compositor
Crew Jordan Schilling Compositor
Crew David Schnee Compositor
Crew David A. Link Compositor
Crew Satish Ratakonda Compositor
Visual Effects Nathan Abbot Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sam Schwier Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Jung Jin Kang Modeling
Visual Effects John Koester Modeling
Visual Effects Nicholas Markel Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Eugene Lipkin VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jay Worth Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mikella Kievman Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lee Hahn Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Eric Leven Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Victor F. Medel Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Niketa Roman Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Kari Brown Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Michael Parker Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Adrian Thompson Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Diego Trazzi Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Jamie R. Stewart Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Steve Shearston Visual Effects Technical Director
Editing Stephen M. Rickert Jr. Assistant Editor
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
Editing Dave Lee Colorist
Editing Dan Goslee Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing J. Cody Baker Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Alex Romano Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Missy Papageorge Digital Intermediate Producer
Crew Kevin LaRosa Aerial Coordinator
Crew David Aaron Armorer
Crew Scot A. McKay Armorer
Crew Yvonne M. Gabrielli Craft Service
Crew Wilson Rivas Craft Service
Crew Bruce Benson Pilot
Crew Kevin LaRosa Jr. Pilot
Crew Rick Shuster Pilot
Crew Al Cerullo Pilot
Crew Bill Richards Pilot
Crew Tony Didio Jr. Armorer
Art Julio Ferrario Main Title Designer
Art Gary Hebert Main Title Designer
Art Jarik Van Sluijs Main Title Designer
Art Bao-Uy Luu Main Title Designer
Art Pamela B. Green Main Title Designer
Production Anne Marie Feldman Payroll Accountant
Production Bonni Camen Production Coordinator
Production Leda Nornang Production Coordinator
Production Nicole Pelner Production Secretary
Art Stephan Burle Title Designer
Visual Effects Mike Maggi Special Effects Supervisor
Crew David Waine Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Andy Clement Animatronics Designer
Visual Effects Josh Hakian Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Ken Tarallo Special Effects Technician
Crew Joe Walker Special Effects Technician
Crew Don Walters Special Effects Technician
Crew Rocky Gehr Special Effects Technician
Crew Harold McConnell Jr. Special Effects Technician
Crew Joshua Vogel Special Effects Technician
Directing Efrain Cortes Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Louis Guerra Second Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Veronica Lorenz Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Tim Jones Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Dana Dru Evenson Utility Stunts
Crew Annie Ellis Utility Stunts
Crew Shauna Duggins Utility Stunts
Crew Laura Lee Connery Utility Stunts
Crew Heather Arthur Utility Stunts
Crew Cole S. McKay Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Hiroshi Mori Visual Effects

keyboard_arrow_up