Warcraft

Warcraft (2016)

Two worlds. One home.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Fantasy
  • Release Date: 2016-05-25
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 5153 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 3min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Legendary Pictures
  • Production Country: Canada, China, Japan, United States of America
  • Director: Duncan Jones
star 6.3/10
From 5,153 Ratings

Summary

The peaceful realm of Azeroth stands on the brink of war as its civilization faces a fearsome race of invaders: orc warriors fleeing their dying home to colonize another. As a portal opens to connect the two worlds, one army faces destruction and the other faces extinction. From opposing sides, two heroes are set on a collision course that will decide the fate of their family, their people, and their home.

Warcraft Trailer

Can i watch Warcraft on Netflix?

Unfortunately this movie is not yet available for streaming on Netflix.
Follow us on Facebook to see when Warcraft becomes available on Netflix!

  • Travis Fimmel

    as Anduin Lothar
  • Paula Patton

    as Garona Halforcen
  • Ben Foster

    as Medivh
  • Dominic Cooper

    as Llane Wrynn
  • Robert Kazinsky

    as Orgrim
  • Toby Kebbell

    as Durotan / Antonidas
  • Ben Schnetzer

    as Khadgar
  • Daniel Wu

    as Gul'dan
  • Clancy Brown

    as Blackhand
  • Ruth Negga

    as Lady Taria Wrynn
  • Callum Keith Rennie

    as Moroes
  • Ryan Robbins

    as Karos
  • Burkley Duffield

    as Callan
  • Michael Adamthwaite

    as King Magni
  • Dylan Schombing

    as Young Varian Wrynn
  • Terry Notary

    as Grommash Hellscream
  • Anna Galvin

    as Draka
  • Glenn Close

    as Alodi
  • Dean Redman

    as Varis / Caged Frostwolf
  • Glenn Ennis

    as Compound Guard
  • Elena Wurlitzer

    as Draenei Mother
  • Anna Van Hooft

    as Aloman
  • Callan Mulvey

    as Warrior
  • Adrian Glynn McMorran

    as Officer #1
  • Kyle Rideout

    as Officer #2
  • Michael Antonakos

    as Officer #3
  • Elisabeth Rosen

    as Westfall Woman
  • Patrick Sabongui

    as Footman
  • Wesley MacInnes

    as Gate Guard
  • Mackenzie Gray

    as Lordaerian Delegate
  • Christian Sloan

    as Elf Delegate
  • Valérie Wiseman

    as Kul Tiran Delegate
  • Dan Payne

    as Clansmen
  • Eugene Lipinski

    as Finden
  • Christina Jastrzembska

    as Archmage
  • Travis MacDonald

    as Prison Mage #1
  • Frank C. Turner

    as Prison Mage #2
  • Trevor Mack

    as Warrior
  • Donavon Stinson

    as Prison Soldier
  • Joel Sturrock

    as Dwarf Messenger
  • Raj Lal

    as Knight (uncredited)
  • Donnie MacNeil

    as Squire (uncredited)
  • G. Michael Gray

    as Tower Guard (uncredited)
  • Michael Patric

    as Human Villager (uncredited)
  • Jill Morrison

    as Indecisive Woman (uncredited)
Production Charles Roven Producer
Production Tessa Ross Producer
Writing Charles Leavitt Screenplay
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Sound Michael K. Bauer Music Editor
Camera Simon Duggan Director of Photography
Editing Paul Hirsch Editor
Costume & Make-Up Mayes C. Rubeo Costume Design
Art Grant Van Der Slagt Art Direction
Art Gavin Bocquet Production Design
Sound Eric Batut Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Gitte Axen Makeup Artist
Art Helen Jarvis Supervising Art Director
Art Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decoration
Visual Effects Jacqueline M. Lopez Visual Effects Producer
Art Simon McGuire Concept Artist
Sound Ramin Djawadi Original Music Composer
Production Alex Gartner Producer
Sound Peter Afterman Music Supervisor
Sound Margaret Yen Music Supervisor
Production Thomas Tull Producer
Art J. Todd Anderson Storyboard Artist
Production Brent O'Connor Executive Producer
Crew Lafleche Dumais CG Supervisor
Crew Nicolas-Alexandre Noel CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Philippe Theroux Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Jon Jashni Producer
Art Dan Hermansen Art Direction
Production Michelle Allen Casting
Costume & Make-Up Adrien Morot Makeup Department Head
Editing Mark Tuminello First Assistant Editor
Writing Duncan Jones Screenplay
Directing Duncan Jones Director
Sound Stephen Coleman Orchestrator
Crew Jamie Payton Stunts
Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Peter Stratford Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Rebeccah Delchambre Makeup Artist
Crew Terry Notary Choreographer
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Sound Mixer
Sound Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Dror Mohar Sound Effects Editor
Camera Tony Mirza Camera Operator
Production Stuart Fenegan Executive Producer
Production Lindsay Graham Casting
Production Michael Morhaime Executive Producer
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley
Crew Simon Bright Sound Design Assistant
Crew Crystal Mudry Stunts
Writing Chris Metzen Story
Production Chris Metzen Co-Producer
Crew Cassandra Ebner Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Philip Maldonado Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Courtney Daniel Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Nicola Ryall Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jana MacDonald Costume Supervisor
Art Margot Ready Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Connie Parker Makeup Designer
Sound Sylvain Lasseur Sound Effects Editor
Sound Eric Hoehn Dialogue Editor
Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Rick Owens Foley
Art Nancy Anna Brown Set Designer
Art Harrison Yurkiw Assistant Art Director
Art Tracy Lynch Sculptor
Art Rohan Lyal Greensman
Sound Tim LeBlanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor
Crew Brad Gibson Dialect Coach
Production Paul W. Sams Executive Producer
Production Jillian Share Executive Producer
Production Leeann Stonebreaker Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Dane Allan Smith Visual Effects Producer
Art Sheila Millar Set Designer
Camera Doane Gregory Still Photographer
Lighting Drew Davidson Gaffer
Art Doug Girling Set Designer
Visual Effects Cameron Waldbauer Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Sandra-Ken Freeman Extras Casting
Art Jack Gauvreau Sculptor
Camera Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Art Shannon Courte Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Visual Effects Jeff White Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Peter Myles Music Editor
Crew Brigitte Prochaska Unit Publicist
Art Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Rain Key Hair Stylist
Visual Effects Hal T. Hickel Animation Supervisor
Crew Alain Moussi Stunt Double
Camera Stephen Maier Camera Operator
Sound Lauren Hadaway Sound Effects Editor
Art James Summers Greensman
Camera Peter Wilke Steadicam Operator
Camera Joseph Arena Additional Photography
Art James H. Chow Property Master
Visual Effects Mark G. Soper Visual Effects Producer
Camera Chris Harris Camera Operator
Visual Effects Mike Dharney Animation
Visual Effects Kevin Labanowich Animation
Crew James Forrester Production Office Assistant
Crew Jake Rice Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Jill E. Hughes Visual Effects Producer
Camera Wendy Bown Camera Operator
Camera Richard Roles Helicopter Camera
Visual Effects Cabral Rock Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Bergeest Still Makeup Artist
Production Jaceson Mann Casting Associate
Visual Effects Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor
Crew Tom Struthers Stunt Coordinator
Directing Tom Struthers Second Unit Director
Production Cecil O'Connor Unit Production Manager
Lighting Keith Woods Rigging Gaffer
Camera Taylor Matheson First Assistant Camera
Camera Paul Guenette First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Caballero Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Foster Seamstress
Lighting Scott Andrew Armstrong Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Pascal Rigaud VFX Editor
Crew David E. Hall Post Production Supervisor
Camera Stewart Whelan Director of Photography
Crew Stewart Whelan Second Unit Cinematographer
Camera Stewart Whelan Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting Adam Bunz Rigging Grip
Lighting Herb DeWaal Rigging Grip
Lighting Daryl Makortoff Rigging Grip
Crew David Marsh Sequence Supervisor
Art Cyrille Nomberg Concept Artist
Crew Tom Martinek Sequence Supervisor
Art Joel Venti Storyboard Artist
Art Iain McCaig Art Direction
Art Britt Bancroft Set Decorating Coordinator
Art John Dale Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Liz Krause Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Patrice Yapp Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Jenn Touchie Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Margaret Jenkins Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Tina Ning Hsu Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Lyne Talbot Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mary Wiseman Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Emma Clarke Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sharon Markell Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jaime Danielian Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Scott Dace Animation
Visual Effects Gerald Clevy Animation
Visual Effects Wong Joe Animation
Crew Javier Mansilla CG Supervisor
Crew Fabrice Vienne CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Katrina Taylor VFX Editor
Visual Effects Arnaud Brisebois VFX Supervisor
Crew Justin Shaw Visual Effects Editor
Crew Joey Santana Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Chad Cortvriendt Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jason Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Dean Morin First Assistant Camera
Camera Sean Elliott First Assistant Camera
Lighting James M. McClure Gaffer
Sound Jackie Zhou Sound Effects Editor
Editing Shae Salmon First Assistant Editor
Editing Steve Bobertz First Assistant Editor
Editing Siggy Ferstl Digital Intermediate Colorist
Crew Brandon Campbell Additional Music
Camera Jeff Cassidy First Assistant Camera
Lighting Bobby Wotherspoon Gaffer
Art Jeremy Nitsch Assistant Property Master
Crew Elizabeth Tompkins Production Controller
Directing Cindy Smith Second Assistant Director
Directing Pete Whyte First Assistant Director
Production Bliss McDonald Production Coordinator
Crew Chad Cosgrave Stunts
Production Rebecca Steel Roven Co-Producer
Art Kevin Timon Hill Draughtsman
Art Anson Jew Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Carole Griffin Costume Coordinator
Sound Tony Blondal Orchestrator
Sound Matt Dawson ADR Mixer
Lighting Connor Welsh Rigging Grip
Sound Seva Solntsev ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Ben O'Brien Compositing Lead
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Lighting Jesse Frank Rigging Grip
Lighting Brad Mear Rigging Grip
Crew Robert Irving Scenic Artist
Art Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey Sculptor
Art Boris Maganic Sculptor
Art Maria Ermie Sculptor
Lighting Chris Cristobal Rigging Grip
Lighting Adrian Netto Rigging Grip
Lighting Ian Gariepy Rigging Grip
Art Luis F. Carrasco Concept Artist
Art Dominic Lavery Concept Artist
Camera Damien Giles Dolly Grip
Production Evan Godfrey Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Vinay Gautam Production Coordinator
Art Jon McCoy Concept Artist
Directing Gordon Piper Second Assistant Director
Art Sean McGee Assistant Property Master
Art Patrick Faulwetter Concept Artist
Production Jina Johnson Location Manager
Art Michelle Hendriksen Assistant Property Master
Art Jason B. Landels Assistant Property Master
Production Patricia L. Adams Production Manager
Directing Florian Halbedl Third Assistant Director
Production Tara Mews Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Yang Hongtao Production Manager
Directing Beth Welch Third Assistant Director
Art Mike Barton Set Designer
Art Siri Hermanski Set Designer
Art Magdalena Kusowska Concept Artist
Art John Lund Storyboard Artist
Art Ignacio McBurney Assistant Set Decoration
Art Karla Ortiz Concept Artist
Art Glenn Rane Concept Artist
Crew Steven Reintjes Scenic Artist
Crew Rosemary Stegman Propmaker
Lighting Bobby Cuffe Rigging Grip
Camera Charles Koetke Dolly Grip
Lighting Jason Matte Rigging Grip
Production Dixie Wu Production Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up