Pearl Harbor

Pearl Harbor (2001)

It takes a moment to change history. It takes love to change lives.

  • Genre: War, History, Romance, Drama, Action
  • Release Date: 2001-05-21
  • User Rating: 6.9/10 from 6211 ratings
  • Runtime: 3h 3min
  • Language: Français
  • Production Company: Touchstone Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Michael Bay
star 6.9/10
From 6,211 Ratings

Summary

The lifelong friendship between Rafe McCawley and Danny Walker is put to the ultimate test when the two ace fighter pilots become entangled in a love triangle with beautiful Naval nurse Evelyn Johnson. But the rivalry between the friends-turned-foes is immediately put on hold when they find themselves at the center of Japan's devastating attack on Pearl Harbor on Dec. 7, 1941.

Pearl Harbor Trailer

Can i watch Pearl Harbor on Netflix?


Unfortunately the movie Pearl Harbor is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Pearl Harbor becomes available on Netflix!

  • Ben Affleck

    as Rafe McCawley
  • Kate Beckinsale

    as Evelyn Johnson
  • Josh Hartnett

    as Danny Walker
  • Cuba Gooding Jr.

    as Doris Miller
  • Jon Voight

    as Franklin D. Roosevelt
  • Tom Sizemore

    as Earl Sistern
  • Alec Baldwin

    as James Doolittle
  • Ewen Bremner

    as Red Winkle
  • William Lee Scott

    as Billy Thompson
  • Greg Zola

    as Anthony Fusco
  • Jennifer Garner

    as Sandra
  • Jaime King

    as Betty Bayer
  • Catherine Kellner

    as Barbara
  • Sara Rue

    as Martha
  • Michael Shannon

    as Gooz Wood
  • Dan Aykroyd

    as Captain Thurman
  • Colm Feore

    as Admiral Kimmel
  • Mako

    as Adm. Isoroku Yamamoto
  • John Fujioka

    as Nishikura
  • Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa

    as Cmdr. Minoru Genda
  • Jesse James

    as Young Rafe
  • Reiley McClendon

    as Young Danny
  • William Fichtner

    as Danny's Father
  • Steve Rankin

    as Rafe's Father
  • Brian Haley

    as Training Captain
  • Graham Beckel

    as Adm. Chester W. Nimitz
  • Will Bowden

    as British Pilot
  • Angel Sing

    as Japanese Aide
  • Rufus Dorsey

    as Dorie's Friend
  • Matthew Davis

    as Joe
  • David Hornsby

    as Flyer with Murmur
  • Scott Wilson

    as George Marshall
  • Howard Mungo

    as George
  • Randy Oglesby

    as Strategic Analyst
  • Ping Wu

    as Japanese Officer
  • Stan Cahill

    as Pentagon Lieutenant
  • Tom Everett

    as Secretary of the Navy Frank Knox
  • Tomas Arana

    as Vice Admiral Frank J. Fletcher
  • Beth Grant

    as Motherly Secretary
  • Sung Kang

    as Listener
  • Raphael Sbarge

    as Kimmel's Aide
  • Marty Belafsky

    as Louie
  • Yuji Okumoto

    as Japanese Shy Bomber
  • Josh Green

    as Ellis
  • Ian Bohen

    as Radar Operator #2
  • Michael Milhoan

    as Army Commander
  • Peter Firth

    as Mervyn Bennion
  • Marco Gould

    as Pop-Up Sailor
  • Andrew Bryniarski

    as Boxer Joe
  • Nicholas Downs

    as Terrified Sailor
  • Tim Choate

    as Navy Doctor
  • John Diehl

    as Senior Doctor
  • Joseph Patrick Kelly

    as Medic
  • Ron Harper

    as Minister
  • Ted McGinley

    as Army Major
  • Madison Mason

    as Raymond Spruance
  • Kim Coates

    as Jack Richards
  • Glenn Morshower

    as William Halsey Jr.
  • Paul Francis

    as Doolittle Co-Pilot
  • Scott Wiper

    as Ripley
  • Eric Christian Olsen

    as Gunner
  • Rod Biermann

    as Navigator
  • Noriaki Kamata

    as Japanese Soldier
  • Garret Sato

    as Japanese Soldier
  • Eiji Inoue

    as Japanese Soldier
  • Precious Chong

    as Nursing Supervisor
  • Jeff Wadlow

    as Next Guy in Line
  • Will Gill Jr.

    as Train Conductor
  • Seth Sakai

    as Japanese Tourist
  • Curtis Andersen

    as Eighteen-Year-Old Typist
  • Blaine Pate

    as Orderly in Aftermath
  • John Pyper-Ferguson

    as Naval Officer in Hospital
  • Michael Shamus Wiles

    as Marc Mitscher
  • Toru Tanaka Jr.

    as Samoan Bouncer
  • Sean Gunn

    as Traction Sailor
  • Josh Ackerman

    as Wounded Sailor #1
  • Matt Casper

    as Wounded Sailor
  • David Kaufman

    as Young Nervous Doctor
  • Lindsey Ginter

    as Captain Low
  • Guy Torry

    as Teeny Mayfield
  • Leland Orser

    as Major Jackson
  • Peter James Smith

    as Mission listener
  • Pat Healy

    as Newsreel Guy
  • Thomas Wilson Brown

    as Young Flier
  • Chad Morgan

    as Nurse
  • James Saito

    as Japanese Aide
  • Tak Kubota

    as Japanese Aide
  • Robert Jayne

    as Sunburnt Sailor
  • Vic Chao

    as Japanese Doctor
  • Frederick Koehler

    as Wounded Sailor
  • Ben Easter

    as Baja Sailor
  • Cory Tucker

    as Baja Sailor
  • Abe Sylvia

    as Baja Sailor
  • Jason Liggett

    as Baja Sailor
  • Bret Roberts

    as Baja Sailor
  • Sean Faris

    as Danny's Gunner
  • Nicholas Farrell

    as RAF Squadron Leader
  • Tony Curran

    as Ian
  • Daniel Mays

    as Pilot
  • Toshi Toda

    as Dentist
  • Jaymee Ong

    as Dental Assistant
  • Lisa Ross

    as Nurse (uncredited)
  • Max Thayer

    as Bit Part (uncredited)
  • Camille Carida

    as Nurse (uncredited)
  • Winston Churchill

    as Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Tanya Dempsey

    as Nurse (uncredited)
  • Adolf Hitler

    as Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Frieda Jane

    as Nurse (uncredited)
  • Kathleen Mullan

    as Stearn Nurse (uncredited))
  • Lin Oeding

    as Japanese Sailor (uncredited)
  • Barbara Scolaro

    as Josephine Doolittle (uncredited)
  • Melissa Anne Young

    as Nurse (uncredited)
Writing Randall Wallace Screenplay
Production Selwyn Roberts Line Producer
Production Kenny Bates Producer
Production Bruce Hendricks Executive Producer
Art Jennifer Williams Set Decoration
Production Michael Bay Producer
Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Production Bonnie Timmermann Casting
Art Eliza Solesbury Set Decoration
Directing Michael Bay Director
Production Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer
Editing Steven Rosenblum Editor
Costume & Make-Up Mitzi Haralson Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
Production Pat Sandston Producer
Camera John Schwartzman Director of Photography
Art Nigel Phelps Production Design
Editing Mark Goldblatt Editor
Editing Chris Lebenzon Editor
Production Scott Gardenhour Executive Producer
Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Production Jennifer Klein Producer
Production Randall Wallace Executive Producer
Editing Roger Barton Editor
Art William Ladd Skinner Art Direction
Production K.C. Hodenfield Producer
Art Jon Billington Art Direction
Visual Effects Ross Shuman Modeling
Crew Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator
Crew Steve Picerni Stunt Coordinator
Crew Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator
Directing Matthew Cohan Script Coordinator
Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Crew Kenny Bates Stunt Coordinator
Sound Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor
Directing Karen Golden Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kathe Swanson Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Stacye P. Branche Makeup Artist
Visual Effects David S. Dranitzke Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Mindy Hall Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Julie Hewett Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up John Rosengrant Prosthetic Supervisor
Visual Effects Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor
Art Alan Day Art Department Coordinator
Sound Cindy Marty ADR & Dubbing
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Margaret B. Lynch Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Christine Beveridge Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Artist
Art Greg Figiel Art Department Coordinator
Art Suzanne Austin Art Department Assistant
Art Paul Sonski Assistant Art Director
Crew Joel Aron Sequence Supervisor
Lighting Tom Derose Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Dino Ganziano Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Michael Ornelaz Key Hair Stylist
Crew John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator
Camera Ian Foster Camera Operator
Lighting Jeffrey P. Soderberg Rigging Gaffer
Crew John Rosengrant Makeup Effects
Sound Petra Bach ADR & Dubbing
Sound Ethan van der Ryn Sound Designer
Camera Kim Marks Camera Operator
Production Eyde Belasco Casting Associate
Sound Kevin O'Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Robert Woodruff Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Nigel Willoughby Camera Operator
Camera Robert Presley Steadicam Operator
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Rhona Meyers Assistant Costume Designer
Visual Effects Keith Marbory Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeff Werner Visual Effects Producer
Editing Clay Rawlins First Assistant Editor
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR & Dubbing
Visual Effects Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer
Crew Stan Winston Makeup Effects
Crew Kristopher Kasper Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Lindsey Cline Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Sound Christopher T. Welch ADR & Dubbing
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Terry Potter Gaffer
Visual Effects Ned Gorman Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects David M. Gray Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Kurt E. Soderling Camera Operator
Production Alison E. McBryde Casting Associate
Sound Julie Feiner ADR & Dubbing
Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head
Art Donna Willinsky Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Janine Rath-Thompson Hairstylist
Sound John T. Cucci Foley
Sound Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor
Sound George Watters II Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Stanford Gilbert Armorer
Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Production Vanessa Bendetti Researcher
Sound Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor
Sound R.J. Palmer Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Susan Greenhow Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Andy Ryan Gaffer
Camera Michael Stone Camera Operator
Art Charles Stewart Property Master
Sound David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor
Camera Mitchell Amundsen Second Unit Director of Photography
Art Martin Laing Supervising Art Director
Sound Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor
Sound Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor
Sound Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
Sound Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor
Production Derek DiBiagio Production Secretary
Production Michael Goldberg Payroll Accountant
Production Paul LaZebnik Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Emily Stillman Production Coordinator
Production Melisa Uchida Production Secretary
Production Robert George Second Assistant Accountant
Production David M. Atkinson First Assistant Accountant
Production AnaMarie C. Gonzaga Production Accountant
Production Kirby C. Fortenberry Production Assistant
Production Eric Glasser Production Assistant
Crew Keith Butler Stand In
Crew Stephen Grey Aerial Coordinator
Production Neal Naito Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
Crew Douglas C. Merrifield Marine Coordinator
Crew Alan D. Purwin Aerial Coordinator
Production Cindy Franke Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Elona Tsou Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Stiles White Production Coordinator
Production Pamela Gossage Production Coordinator
Production Esteban Sanchez Production Secretary
Production Robert Mazaraki Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Lisa Davidson Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Rick Marcena First Assistant Accountant
Crew Paul 'Sled' Reynolds Animal Coordinator
Crew Steve Hinton Pilot
Production Jason Bogard Production Accountant
Production Gary A. Martin Production Assistant
Production Justin G. Maguire Production Assistant
Crew Julie Jones Production Controller
Production Windi See Vianello Production Secretary
Production Aimee O'Shea Researcher
Production Amy Davila Second Assistant Accountant
Art Robert Dawson Title Designer
Production Rob McCabe Production Assistant
Production Rachael Lin Gallaghan Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Joan M. Zulpher First Assistant Accountant
Production Brandon Arolfo Production Assistant
Production Adam Martinez Production Assistant
Production Dana Suman Production Assistant
Production Shawn Pipkin Production Secretary
Production Debi West Payroll Accountant
Production Dax A. Cuesta Production Assistant
Production Debra James Production Coordinator
Production Hagop Yaglian Production Secretary
Crew Geoffrey Gould Stand In
Production Josh Price Production Assistant
Production Gerri Char Production Secretary
Production Miranda Marks Production Secretary
Production Kathy Donno Second Assistant Accountant
Production Jordan Berkus Production Assistant
Production Jason Reed Production Executive
Crew Louis Farah Set Medic
Art Melissa Binder Textile Artist
Production Leslie Silvey Travel Coordinator
Production Natalie Ballesteros Production Assistant
Production Collene Van Arkel Production Secretary
Production Ernst W. Laurel Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Mika Sogawa Dialect Coach
Production Eric D. Shain First Assistant Accountant
Crew David M. Kennedy Military Consultant
Crew Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist
Production Jeff Dash First Assistant Accountant
Crew Allan Bragg Stand In
Crew Rodney Bursiel Stand In
Production Andrew MacLean First Assistant Accountant
Crew Ivor Shier Pilot
Production Dana M. Michaelsen Second Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Edward Hirsh Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Peter J. Devlin Production Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Ben Snow Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Mike Smith Stunts
Crew Benny Urquidez Stunts
Sound Armen Ksajikian Musician
Crew Kurt Bryant Stunts
Crew Troy Gilbert Stunts
Crew Diana R. Lupo Stunts
Crew Merritt Yohnka Stunts
Crew Bob Brown Stunts
Crew Lance Gilbert Stunts
Crew Jack Gill Stunts
Crew Erik Stabenau Stunts
Crew Tim A. Davison Stunts
Crew Gregory J. Barnett Stunts
Crew Denney Pierce Stunts
Crew John C. Meier Stunts
Crew Danielle Burgio Stunts
Crew John Cenatiempo Stunts
Crew Todd Bryant Stunts
Crew Ivan Bates Stunts
Crew Keith Campbell Stunts
Crew Anthony Cecere Stunts
Crew Doc D. Charbonneau Stunts
Crew Eddy Donno Stunts
Crew Tony Donno Stunts
Crew Craig H. Davidson Stunts
Crew Danny Epper Stunts
Crew Diamond Farnsworth Stunts
Crew Richard Epper Stunts
Crew Randy Hall Stunts
Crew Tom Harper Stunts
Crew Christian J. Fletcher Stunts
Crew Lisa Hoyle Stunts
Crew Steve Kelso Stunts
Crew Kanin Howell Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts
Crew Tommy J. Huff Stunts
Crew Paul M. Lane Stunts
Crew Frank Torres Stunts
Crew Tierre Turner Stunt Double
Crew Erik Rondell Stunts
Crew Philip Tan Stunts
Crew Lincoln Simonds Stunts
Crew Danny Rogers Stunts
Crew Rex Reddick Stunts
Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunts
Crew Dustin Meier Stunts
Crew Chris O'Hara Stunts
Crew Michael Runyard Stunts
Crew Mike Massa Stunts
Crew Matt McColm Stunts
Directing K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director
Crew Bobby Burns Stunts
Crew Marian Green Stunts
Visual Effects Craig Lyn CG Artist

keyboard_arrow_up