Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery (2022)

When the game ends, the mystery begins.

  • Genre: Comedy, Crime, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2022-11-12
  • User Rating: 7.0/10 from 5216 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 20min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: T-Street
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Rian Johnson
star 7.0/10
From 5,216 Ratings

Summary

World-famous detective Benoit Blanc heads to Greece to peel back the layers of a mystery surrounding a tech billionaire and his eclectic crew of friends.

Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery Trailer

Can i watch Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery on Netflix?

Is Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery on Netflix? Yes! The movie Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Daniel Craig

    as Benoit Blanc
  • Edward Norton

    as Miles Bron
  • Janelle Monáe

    as Andi Brand
  • Kathryn Hahn

    as Claire Debella
  • Leslie Odom Jr.

    as Lionel Toussaint
  • Kate Hudson

    as Birdie Jay
  • Dave Bautista

    as Duke Cody
  • Jessica Henwick

    as Peg
  • Madelyn Cline

    as Whiskey
  • Noah Segan

    as Derol
  • Jackie Hoffman

    as Ma
  • Dallas Roberts

    as Devon Debella
  • Ethan Hawke

    as Efficient Man
  • Hugh Grant

    as Phillip
  • Stephen Sondheim

    as Stephen Sondheim
  • Natasha Lyonne

    as Natasha Lyonne
  • Kareem Abdul-Jabbar

    as Kareem Abdul-Jabbar
  • Serena Williams

    as Serena Williams
  • Yo-Yo Ma

    as Yo-Yo Ma
  • Joseph Gordon-Levitt

    as Hourly Dong (voice)
  • Adele Franck

    as Claire's Assistant
  • Jacek Czajka

    as Lab Worker
  • Dan Chariton

    as Dr. Pierre Bonassus
  • Eddie Gorodetsky

    as Dr. Peter Clayton
  • Coco Shinomiya

    as Emiko Yamane
  • Dilcia Barrera

    as Dr. Dilcia Cabrera
  • Mark Newman

    as Dr. Mark Swifton
  • Adam Davenport

    as Model
  • Lauren Ivy

    as Dancer
  • Momo Pićurić

    as Vampire in Tuxedo
  • N.J. Gentry

    as Nikos
  • Ali Goksoy

    as Andino
  • James Payton

    as Lawyer
  • T. Florian Karnowski

    as Judge
  • Angela Lansbury

    as Angela Lansbury
  • Jake Tapper

    as Jake Tapper (uncredited)
  • Panagiotis Margetis

    as Hotel Server (uncredited)
Directing Rian Johnson Director
Production Rian Johnson Producer
Writing Rian Johnson Writer
Production Ram Bergman Producer
Camera Steve Yedlin Director of Photography
Art Rick Heinrichs Production Design
Production Tom Karnowski Executive Producer
Art Elli Griff Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Eagan Costume Design
Production Bret Howe Casting
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Sound Nathan Johnson Original Music Composer
Production Leopold Hughes Co-Producer
Editing Bob Ducsay Editor
Production Nikos Karamigios Co-Producer
Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Golden Sun Shyne Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Emily Egge Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Caitlin Hodder Set Costumer
Sound Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tim LeBlanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Josh Gold Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Josh Gold Sound Designer
Visual Effects William Wright Anderson Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Fabricio de Vasconcellos Baessa Antonio Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Geoffrey Basquin Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Simon Deighton VFX Artist
Visual Effects Matthew Dravitzki Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Emanuel Fuchs VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Giles Harding Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Matt Knight Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Philippe Lépine Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sameer Malik Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David Sadler-Coppard Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Erik Winquist Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Andrew Bennett Supervising Art Director
Art Anna Georgiadou Art Direction
Art Milan Damnjanović Set Dresser
Art Nevena Dilparić Set Designer
Art Milica Gruičić Set Designer
Art Mariza Liakopoulou Set Dresser
Art Masako Masuda Set Designer
Art Shari Ratliff Set Designer
Art Branimir Babić Art Direction
Art John Dexter Art Direction
Art Paul Duff Art Direction
Art Mark Harris Art Direction
Art Dragan Kaplarević Art Direction
Art Sue Whitaker Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Leslie D. Bennett Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jon Carter Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Regina de Lemos Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Vasiliki-Yiolanda Kita Extras Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Polly Earnshaw Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Heather Gerchberg Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tracey L. Miller-Smith Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Quinn Murphy Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Niki Ovagkoglou Extras Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Toni Roman-Grimm Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Vernon Scott II Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Lesley Smith Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Katerina Varthalitou Extras Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Evelina Vierrou Extras Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Biljana Vrcelj Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jovana Vukosavljevic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jeremy Woodhead Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jeremy Woodhead Makeup Designer
Production Ram Bergman Unit Production Manager
Production Dimitris Birbilis Production Manager
Production Ana Biskupljanin Production Supervisor
Production Ravi Dube Unit Manager
Crew James K. Jensen Post Production Supervisor
Production Tom Karnowski Unit Production Manager
Production Aleksandar Tadić Unit Production Manager
Production Elena Zokas Unit Production Manager
Directing Manos Gasteratos Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Bruce Wayne Gillies Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing David Keadell Second Assistant Director
Directing Danni Lizaitis Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Dimitris Abatzis Set Production Assistant
Crew Afrodite Moustroufis Set Production Assistant
Crew Dimitris Papathanasis Set Production Assistant
Directing Josh Robertson First Assistant Director
Crew Milivoje Aksentijević Prop Maker
Visual Effects Ayush Bajoria Matte Painter
Art Steve Bohan Construction Coordinator
Art Kristina Bravo Jankov Assistant Set Decoration
Art Otto Broberg Props
Art Sanja Bulat Art Direction
Art James Carson Concept Artist
Art Daren Dochterman Prop Designer
Art Kim Frederiksen Concept Artist
Art Achilleas Gatsopoulos Property Master
Art Harry Gibson Draughtsman
Art Susan Gibson Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Brendan Gillespie Construction Coordinator
Art Laura Grant Graphic Designer
Crew Mateja Hrnjacki Prop Maker
Art James Isaacson Props
Art Carol Kupisz Graphic Designer
Art Richard MacMillan Dressing Prop
Art Milan Maksimović Graphic Designer
Art Marija Mandić Art Department Assistant
Art Vlasto Maric Painter
Art John McHugh Set Decoration
Art John McHugh Art Direction
Art Krstic Milan Concept Artist
Art Mirko Milošević Concept Artist
Art Mihailo Mosesku Art Department Assistant
Art Jennie Murphy Art Department Coordinator
Art Sonja Nenadić Assistant Set Decoration
Crew Marko Oršolić Scenic Artist
Art Richard Payne Greensman
Art Kris Peck Property Master
Art Zoran Petrovic Leadman
Crew Aleksandar Putić Carpenter
Crew Viktor Salipur Scenic Artist
Costume & Make-Up Aleksandar Sekulić On Set Dresser
Art Aleksandar Sekulić Set Dresser
Art Andrew Shinavier Props
Art Dan Spaulding Assistant Property Master
Art Sonja Stojanović Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Uroš Stojanović Graphic Designer
Crew Jovan Uhrin Carpenter
Art Kurt Van Der Basch Concept Artist
Art Maja Vasic Property Master
Art Irena Vildović Graphic Designer
Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
Art Qingling Zhang Concept Artist
Art Hang Dara Zhao Concept Artist
Sound Ryan Baker Utility Sound
Sound Ryan Cota ADR Editor
Sound Christopher Flick Foley Supervisor
Sound Jeff King Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Sound Drew Kunin Sound Mixer
Sound Dane Lonsdale Sound Mixer
Sound Patrick Martens Boom Operator
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
Sound Shelley Roden Foley Artist
Sound Peter Deutscher Boom Operator
Crew Ádám Dobor Special Effects Technician
Crew Luan 'Lee' Groenewald Special Effects Technician
Crew Balazs Horvath Special Effects Technician
Crew Elena Konstantinidou Armorer
Visual Effects Ruan Liebenberg Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Paul Stephenson Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Ádám Szücs Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jonathan Altenmüller Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Alugurirahul Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Jonathan M. Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Angel Angelov Matte Painter
Visual Effects Eric W. Araujo Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Rousselos Aravantinos VFX Artist
Visual Effects Kundoo Aurindum Visual Effects
Visual Effects D Venkatesh Babu Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Alfie Bazley Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Georgia Benjamin Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Elliot Best VFX Editor
Visual Effects Vaughn Bien III VFX Editor
Visual Effects Magno Borgo VFX Artist
Visual Effects Adam Bradley Roto Supervisor
Visual Effects Pankaj Brijlani Layout Supervisor
Visual Effects Harun Celebi CG Artist
Visual Effects Sam Chen Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Xuejie Cheng Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects David Clifton VFX Artist
Visual Effects Heather Costa Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Francois Cote-Paquet Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Adrianna Nielle Davies Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects André de Beer VFX Editor
Visual Effects Mauricio de Oliveira Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Antoine Delauney VFX Artist
Visual Effects Stanley A. Dellimore CGI Director
Visual Effects Jack Dorst Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Felix Flad Matte Painter
Visual Effects Hermione Francis Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Natalie Fritz Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Caraline Gao Matte Painter
Visual Effects Alex Grau CGI Director
Visual Effects Veselin Gyurov Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Timo Hanczuk Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Keagan Harris Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Daniel Hartlehnert Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Moritz Hausler VFX Artist
Visual Effects Katie Hoyt Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Huck Hur Head of Layout
Visual Effects Matt Hutchins Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Aaron Ibañez Ferris VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Fergus Jack-Hinton Visual Effects Compositor
Crew Bonnie Kanner Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Adithya Kashyap Matchmove Supervisor
Crew Paddy Kelly Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sanjay Khandelwal Modeling
Visual Effects David Krepelka VFX Artist
Visual Effects Pardeep Kumar Layout Supervisor
Visual Effects Sirangi Sampath Kumar Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Marcin Kummer Compositing Artist
Camera Alexandra Lanzensberger Digital Imaging Technician
Visual Effects Daniel Larrosa VFX Artist
Visual Effects Malte Lauinger Animation
Art Jake Lunt Davies Conceptual Design
Visual Effects Stephanie MacCarthy VFX Artist
Visual Effects Anand Rajesh Madishetty 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Lutz Marquardt Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Gus Martinez VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Florian Militello Modeling
Visual Effects Nino Oz Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Krishna Chaitanya Palakollu Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Ashwin Pawar Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tobias Pfeiffer VFX Editor
Visual Effects Giorgio Pitino 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Matthieu Presti Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nina Pries Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Kokkera Naga Srinivasa Rao Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Iggy Rau Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Gabriel Rose Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Callum Ruddleston Data Wrangler
Visual Effects Pratik Sampat VFX Artist
Visual Effects K L Sateesh Varma Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Graham Saxby Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Cassandra Schmit Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Julia Schramm Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Colin Scott CG Artist
Visual Effects Sebastian Selg Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Kinsey Serpes Modeling
Visual Effects Boyd Shermis Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tejas Shinde VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Magda Sofia Viseu Silva CG Artist
Visual Effects Marcela A. Silva Compositing Lead
Art Igor Staritsin Concept Artist
Visual Effects Albrecht Steinmetz Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Jamie Stitson Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Til Strobl Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Lee F. Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Hirofumi Takeda Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Santosh Tendulkar Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Molly Tidd Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Joshua Tong Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Ayyappadas Vijayakumar VFX Editor
Visual Effects Subhash Chandran Vijayan VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Martin Wellstein Animation
Visual Effects Adam Wesierski Matte Painter
Crew Philipp Wolf Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Pablo Franquebalme Álvarez VFX Lighting Artist
Crew Dartenea Bryant Stunts
Crew Rob de Groot Stunt Double
Crew Adrian Derrick-Palmer Stunts
Crew Rachael Evelyn Stunts
Crew Clayton Grover Stunt Driver
Crew Sona Havranova Stunts
Crew Slaviša Ivanović Stunt Coordinator
Crew Yolanda Lynes Stunt Double
Crew Katie McDonnell Stunt Double
Crew Lynhthy Nguyen Stunts
Crew Phoebe Robinson-Galvin Stunts
Crew Nick Roeten Stunt Double
Crew Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Spiros Angelopoulos Electrician
Lighting Carlos Baker Gaffer
Lighting Emir Bihorac Rigging Grip
Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Henry Bridges Drone Pilot
Camera Anthony Coan First Assistant Camera
Lighting Brian Dennis Rigging Gaffer
Camera Milan Đorđević Dolly Grip
Camera Mihailo Dobrić Focus Puller
Art Angus Hudson Assistant Director of Photography
Camera Jovan Ivanković Grip
Lighting Rado Ivančević Gaffer
Camera Dragan Jović Key Grip
Camera Dušan Klještan Best Boy Grip
Lighting Marcin Koukor Electrician
Lighting Marko Leković Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Nikos Loukakis Electrician
Camera Dávid Láposi Data Wrangler
Lighting Kostas Mamalis Electrician
Camera Stelios Melis Grip
Lighting Radoslav Mihalek Lighting Technician
Camera Mladen Tomašević Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Christos Moschos Best Boy Electric
Camera Dale Myrand "A" Camera Operator
Camera David Jaxx Nagro Dolly Grip
Camera Slaviša Obrenić Grip
Lighting Stelios Panagiotakis Electrician
Lighting Stavros Papadopoulos Electrician
Lighting Nikos Papaevangeliou Electrician
Lighting Vlasis Papapetropoulos Electrician
Camera Bojan Pavlović Grip
Lighting Predrag Perovic Key Rigging Grip
Camera Radan Popović "B" Camera Operator
Camera Jaron Presant Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Bence Pribojszki Data Wrangler
Camera Dan Schroer First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Andy Simmons Best Boy Grip
Camera Aljoša Šipetić Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera David Stern Key Grip
Lighting Miltiadis Stolis Electrician
Camera Sam Thurston Aerial Camera
Lighting Nikola Uzelac Lighting Technician
Lighting Petar Vidojevic Electrician
Camera Thanassis Vrotsos Grip
Camera John L. Wilson Still Photographer
Production Benjamin Bermudez Casting Associate
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Production Anastasia Flokatoula Extras Casting Assistant
Production Yorgos Korakianitis Extras Casting Assistant
Production Nenad Pavlović Casting Director
Production Emmanouela Zacharopoulou Extras Casting
Production Skyler Zurn Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Albertson Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Mildred Brignoni Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Maria Gerakopoulou Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Rena Kontogiorgou Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kelsey T. Morgan Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sonja Mrkobrada Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Duška Nešić Dražić Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Rosvely Roxy Perez Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Salvatore Salamone Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Claire Sandrin Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Claire Sandrin Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Anna Seltzer Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sandra Sotiriou Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Eleni Sygouni Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Ashlynn Thompson Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Velimir Timotić Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Haley Vigil Costumer
Editing Philip Beckner Colorist
Editing Sam Bollinger First Assistant Editor
Crew Paige Brunsen Post Production Assistant
Editing Alberto Gutierrez Dailies Operator
Production Elena Nuñez Post Production Coordinator
Editing Jon Rocke Colorist
Production Pamela Scott-Farr Finishing Producer
Editing Morgan Walker Digital Intermediate
Production Teta Apostolaki Assistant Location Manager
Production DJ Campbell Location Manager
Production Aggelos Kemavor Location Assistant
Production Stefanos Koutsardakis Location Manager
Production Milan Maksimović Assistant Location Manager
Production Nikodimos Margonis Location Assistant
Production Vangelis Sapatis Location Assistant
Production Yiannis Savidis Location Assistant
Production Nikos Sfakianakis Location Coordinator
Sound Joseph Bonn Music Editor
Sound Peter Cobbin Scoring Mixer
Sound Julie Glaze Houlihan Music Supervisor
Sound Jeff Kryka Orchestrator
Sound Kirsty Whalley Scoring Mixer
Directing Edward Dorman Script Supervisor
Directing Sue Field Script Supervisor
Crew Alihan Dobada Transportation Captain
Crew Nikola Kopilanović Transportation Captain
Production Christos Koutlas Production Driver
Crew Stefan Matić Transportation Coordinator
Production Vassilis Siliogas Production Driver
Crew Ian Creed Marine Coordinator
Crew Linda Gamble Unit Publicist
Production Dasa Kodemo Production Coordinator
Production Lilena Marinou Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Andrew Nadkarni Production Supervisor
Production Mika Tourkaki Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Johanna L. Williams Production Supervisor
Crew Stephen Sondheim In Memory Of
Crew Angela Lansbury In Memory Of
Art Srđan Nedeljković Assistant Art Director
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer

keyboard_arrow_up