When a hopelessly romantic high school senior falls for a mysterious new classmate, it sets them both on an unexpected journey that teaches them about love, loss, and most importantly themselves.
Unfortunately the movie Chemical Hearts is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Chemical Hearts becomes available on Netflix!
Sound | Kami Asgar | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Lucio Seixas | Production Design |
Directing | Don H. Julien | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Rosemary Howard | Stand In |
Writing | Richard Tanne | Screenplay |
Directing | Richard Tanne | Director |
Production | Richard Tanne | Producer |
Production | Lauren Bass | Casting Director |
Production | Lili Reinhart | Executive Producer |
Sound | Stephen James Taylor | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Drew Leary | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Dmitry Volovik | Boom Operator |
Production | Jordan Bass | Casting Director |
Sound | Hector C. Gika | Sound Designer |
Sound | Drew Webster | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Kevin Martin | Grip |
Directing | Alice Johnson | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | JC Bond | Editor |
Sound | Robert Chen | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Linda Källérus | Still Photographer |
Crew | Caroline Vexler | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Vanessa Porter | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Hevesi | Key Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Meggie Cabral | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Michael Sterkin | Sound Mixer |
Production | Alex Saks | Producer |
Production | Jamin O'Brien | Executive Producer |
Art | James Kelleher | Property Master |
Camera | Jesse L. Saviola | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Benoît Brière | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Isata Allen | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Albert Salas | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Heidi Pakdel | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Antonio Ponti | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Cyril Balavoine | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Daniel Letizia | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Tatiana Forster | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom LaVecchia | On Set Dresser |
Production | Ana Cuadra | Location Manager |
Lighting | Stefan Lan | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Krystal Sutherland | Executive Producer |
Writing | Krystal Sutherland | Novel |
Art | Zebah Pinkham | Art Direction |
Crew | Lindsey Cohen | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Erich Davis | Graphic Designer |
Art | Ryan Gertsen | Key Construction Grip |
Art | Martin Kirchoff | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Chloé Seytre | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Kelly Syring | Charge Scenic Artist |
Sound | Christopher J. Leone | Utility Sound |
Visual Effects | Eugene Hitt | Special Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Seth Coleman | Gaffer |
Lighting | A.J. Desimone | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Kevin Leach | Grip |
Camera | Autumn Moran | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Nick Neary | Grip |
Crew | Callum Shaw | Generator Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Pivirotto | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Editing | Matt Miller | Assistant Editor |
Art | Jeff Sicile | Location Scout |
Production | Billy Soistmann | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Joe Saulino | Production Assistant |
Crew | Hannah Scott | Stunt Double |
Sound | Samuel Nacach | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Mark Rosa | Stand In |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!