Fear Street: 1994

Fear Street: 1994 (2021)

Face the evil.

  • Genre: Horror, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2021-06-28
  • User Rating: 6.8/10 from 822 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 47min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Chernin Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Leigh Janiak
star 6.8/10
From 822 Ratings

Summary

In 1994, a group of teenagers discovers that the terrifying events which have haunted their town for generations ​are all connected — and that they may be the next targets.

Fear Street: 1994 Trailer

Can i watch Fear Street: 1994 on Netflix?

Unfortunately this movie is not yet available for streaming on Netflix.
Follow us on Facebook to see when Fear Street: 1994 becomes available on Netflix!

  • Kiana Madeira

    as Deena Johnson
  • Olivia Scott Welch

    as Samantha 'Sam' Fraser
  • Benjamin Flores Jr.

    as Josh Johnson
  • Julia Rehwald

    as Kate Schmidt
  • Fred Hechinger

    as Simon Kalivoda
  • Jordyn DiNatale

    as Ruby Lane
  • Noah Bain Garret

    as Skull Mask
  • Lloyd Pitts

    as Nightwing Killer
  • Ashley Zukerman

    as Sheriff Nick Goode
  • Maya Hawke

    as Heather Watkins
  • Darrell Britt-Gibson

    as Martin
  • Jordana Spiro

    as Mary Lane
  • Charlene Amoia

    as Rachel Thompson / Sunnyvale Customer
  • David W. Thompson

    as Ryan Torres
  • Jana Allen

    as TV Reporter #1
  • Matt Burke

    as Football Coach
  • Christian Bridges

    as Fun Shadyside Football Player
  • Matthew Zuk

    as Mayor Will Goode
  • Jeremy Ford

    as Peter
  • Jaime Matthis

    as Shadyside Player
  • Danyon Huntington

    as Sunnyvale Skullmask
  • Elizabeth Scopel

    as Sarah Fier
  • Tayla Rogers

    as The Babysitting Twin
  • Maya Rogers

    as The Babysitting Twin
  • Diane Sellers

    as Check In Nurse
  • Eric Mendenhall

    as Nurse Beddy
  • Todd Allen Durkin

    as Officer Kapinsky
  • Kevin Waterman

    as 'The Milkman' Harry Rooker
  • Emily Brobst

    as Billy Barker
  • Keil Oakley Zepernick

    as 'Shame Killer' Isaac Milton
  • Michael Chandler

    as 'The Pastor' Cyrus Miller
  • Lacy Camp

    as Mrs. Fraser
  • Meghan Packer

    as TV Reporter #2
  • Gillian Jacobs

    as C. Berman
Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Sound Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing John Axelrad Additional Editor
Production Jenno Topping Producer
Production Timothy M. Bourne Executive Producer
Production Timothy M. Bourne Unit Production Manager
Production Carmen Cuba Casting
Visual Effects Thomas F. Ford IV Visual Effects Producer
Sound Marcus Trumpp Original Music Composer
Crew Marcus Trumpp Additional Music
Production Jeffrey Harlacker Co-Producer
Editing Alan Edward Bell Supervising Editor
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Ford Costume Design
Sound Steve C. Aaron Sound Mixer
Sound Don White Foley Mixer
Production Adam Wingard Executive Producer
Visual Effects Colleen Murphy Visual Effects Production Manager
Writing R.L. Stine Book
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Peter Chernin Producer
Writing Kyle Killen Story
Sound Brett Pierce Music Editor
Crew Lloyd Pitts Stunts
Sound Steve Neal Sound Mix Technician
Visual Effects J.D. Schwalm Special Effects Supervisor
Production David Ready Producer
Crew Thirl Haston Stunts
Crew Ross Duffer Thanks
Production Jane Stine Executive Producer
Production Joan Waricha Executive Producer
Art Jess Royal Set Decoration
Writing Leigh Janiak Screenplay
Directing Leigh Janiak Director
Production Leigh Janiak Executive Producer
Writing Leigh Janiak Story
Writing Phil Graziadei Screenplay
Writing Phil Graziadei Story
Production Jeremy Platt Co-Producer
Art James Grabowski Assistant Property Master
Crew Steven Ritzi Stunts
Sound Trevor Gates Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Randy Wilson Foley Mixer
Art Mike Scherschel Property Master
Sound Michael Baird Sound Designer
Sound Jason Dotts Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Jason Dotts Supervising Dialogue Editor
Production Chase Paris Local Casting
Production Tara Feldstein Bennett Local Casting
Sound Harrison Meyle Sound Designer
Sound Sandra Fox Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kizzie Autumn Martin Truck Costumer
Visual Effects Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Paul Graff VFX Supervisor
Crew Brandon Roberts Additional Music
Visual Effects Ryan Chavez VFX Editor
Crew Troy Faruk Stunts
Crew Lex D. Geddings Stunts
Art Scott Kuzio Production Design
Crew Daniel Dirks Set Production Assistant
Visual Effects Shannon Leigh Olds VFX Editor
Art Sean Brennan Art Direction
Crew T. Ryan Mooney Stunts
Sound Marilee Yorston Foley Artist
Sound Phil Lee Sound Mix Technician
Sound Scott Cannizzaro ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Kate Abraham Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Carol White Hairstylist
Production Kiara Jones Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
Crew Nick Stanner Stunts
Sound Matthew Thomas Hall Sound Effects Editor
Camera Aaron Toups Additional Grip
Sound Erica Weis Music Editor
Crew Aimee Bell Additional Script Supervisor
Sound Jeremy B. Davis Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Gary Blair Rigging Grip
Editing Skip Kimball Senior Colorist
Sound Billy Theriot ADR Mixer
Sound Mark Coffey First Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Fred Thomas First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Jeff Crumbley Steadicam Operator
Camera Jeff Crumbley "B" Camera Operator
Art Michael J. Wheeler Construction Coordinator
Art John Moredock Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Lance Aldredge Additional Hairstylist
Crew Isabelle Fretheim Stunts
Camera Darwin Montana Browne Additional Grip
Visual Effects John L. Weckworth Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Laurence Chavez Stunts
Crew Philip Dido Stunts
Camera Michael Duarte Key Grip
Directing A.J. Bruno Additional Second Assistant Director
Sound Jason Charbonneau Foley Artist
Production Hershel Cohen Finishing Producer
Production Doug Torres Co-Producer
Directing Doug Torres First Assistant Director
Crew Kathryn Kim Stand In
Sound Lindsay Wolfington Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Bianchi Key Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Chelsea Johnston Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Shelby Anne Tompkins Assistant Costume Designer
Art Stephanie Postich Property Master
Production Ryan Schaetzle Location Manager
Production Heath M. Howard Associate Producer
Crew Michael Gaspar Special Effects Coordinator
Production M. Ross-Michaels Production Accountant
Crew Barry Strait Set Medic
Crew Jason Miller Post Production Supervisor
Crew Richard Marrero Stunts
Camera Adam Kogelman Dolly Grip
Sound Tyson Lozensky Scoring Mixer
Sound Nora Felder Music Supervisor
Crew Jessica Merideth Stunts
Camera Caleb Heymann Director of Photography
Crew Taylor MacDonald Stunts
Crew Amy Tomberlin Cheek Stunts
Camera Joseph B. Dare Digital Imaging Technician
Crew Julia Maggio Stunts
Costume & Make-Up John Tarro Key Hair Stylist
Directing Melissa Yount Script Supervisor
Editing Greg Thompson First Assistant Editor
Sound Paul B. Knox Sound Effects Editor
Camera Brandon Thompson Additional Camera
Costume & Make-Up Anne Lee Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up June Neely Costume Assistant
Camera Robert McFall Dolly Grip
Lighting Thomas Browne Key Rigging Grip
Sound Sam Okell Other
Crew Mark C. McManus Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Katelyn Barton Makeup Artist
Art John Snow Assistant Art Director
Sound Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Editor
Lighting Antimo Ponticello Best Boy Electric
Camera Jamie Midgley Still Photographer
Production Patrick Ingram Casting Associate
Sound Jack Heeren Foley Mixer
Art Patrick Campbell Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Christopher Nelson Makeup Effects Designer
Art John Thigpen Set Designer
Directing Katye Kalivoda Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Jordan Salmon Stunts
Crew Trent Brya Stunts
Crew Stephanie Adams Set Production Assistant
Crew Ben McLeod Loader
Production Cathy Gurvis Post Production Accountant
Sound Davi Aquino Foley Editor
Sound Chelsea Body Foley Editor
Crew Craig Nix Techno Crane Operator
Camera Nick Müller Steadicam Operator
Camera Nick Müller "A" Camera Operator
Crew Jacob Hugghins Stunts
Crew Austin Seifert Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Anna Bourne Costume Supervisor
Crew Brent Bernhard Stunts
Camera Tom Jordan Additional First Assistant Camera
Art Robert Davis Set Dresser
Sound Gavin Greenway Conductor
Crew Troy Butler Stunts
Editing Dylan Suchesk Dailies Operator
Crew Jess Durham Stunts
Editing Rachel Goodlett Katz Editor
Crew Justin Charles Evans Stunts
Crew Alan D'Antoni Stunt Coordinator
Art Tracy Breyfogle Set Decorating Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Rashante Lee-Seaborn Set Costumer
Crew Ben Grimm-Wilson Post Production Assistant
Production Chip Clanton Production Coordinator
Directing Megan Schmidt Second Assistant Director
Directing Catherine A. Cospelich Additional Second Assistant Director
Crew Jessica Nam Stunts
Art Mallorie Coleman Set Decoration Buyer
Production Kori Adelson Executive Producer
Lighting Steven Walker Rigging Gaffer
Crew Joshua Romeo Stunts
Art Clarissa Mobley Set Dresser
Production Natalie Truly Post Production Accountant
Sound Mark Patterson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Justin A. Thuesen Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Russell Topal Sound Effects Editor
Editing Raymond Calderon Dailies Operator
Art Kevin Crooks Set Designer
Lighting Daniel Murphy Gaffer
Crew Temple Tucker Set Production Assistant
Crew Noah Bain Garret Stunts
Crew Mitchell Warren Stunts
Visual Effects Josh Carlton Visual Effects Production Manager
Camera Rodrigue Gomes Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Meaghan Gillenwater Set Production Assistant
Crew Nikolas Pelekai Stunts
Sound Ashley Andrew-Jones Other
Sound Gianluca Massimo Other
Visual Effects Beth Howe Visual Effects Producer
Sound Rachel Thorpe Music Coordinator
Crew Tennison Barry Stunts
Sound Allan Cox Boom Operator
Crew Alex Brakefield Transportation Co-Captain
Editing Chase Commins Dailies Operator
Production Elizabeth Driscoll Publicist
Sound Erich Talaba ADR Mixer
Crew Tony Falcon Stunts
Editing Kaylee Karlik Assistant Editor
Production Yvonne M. Bernard Executive Producer
Crew Chris Clark Stunts
Crew Jacob Waitman Stunts
Art Thomas Andrew Lawson Graphic Designer
Art Mike Maher Conceptual Illustrator
Art Chris Hunter Storyboard Artist
Art Addie C. Babcock Art Department Coordinator
Art Jordan C. Harris Art Department Assistant
Art Ziyan Tan Art Department Assistant
Art Jen Knight Leadman
Art Allyson Petty Set Decoration Buyer
Art Caitlin Wells Assistant Property Master
Camera Matt Heath First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera V. Claire Papevies Second Assistant "A" Camera
Sound Cary Simon Utility Sound
Lighting Jon Hilton Rigging Gaffer
Crew Nicholas Jackson Generator Operator
Camera Gary A.W. Nepa Best Boy Grip
Lighting Sid Sikes Rigging Grip
Lighting James Kunkle Rigging Grip
Lighting Nathan Lee Rigging Grip
Lighting Corey Jones Rigging Grip
Camera William Petty Additional Grip
Camera Brett Isbell Additional Grip
Costume & Make-Up William Craig Johnson On Set Dresser
Art Nikki Hillhouse Set Dresser
Art Joel Martin Set Dresser
Art Quinn Baldacci Set Dresser
Art Nick Forman Set Dresser
Art Samuel Hibbs-Kenny Set Dresser
Art Kristofer Wilson Set Dresser
Art Catherine 'Laney' Jeansonne Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Taylor Carroll Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Troy Nicely Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Narah Peña Costume Assistant
Production Stephanie Eugene Production Secretary
Production Adrienne L. Graves First Assistant Accountant
Production Landon Trawny Second Assistant Accountant
Production Daniel T. Burger Second Assistant Accountant
Production Daniel Levine Second Assistant Accountant
Production Beth Koshinski Payroll Accountant
Production Miriam Barillas Post Production Accountant
Production Aaron Gutentag Assistant Location Manager
Production Don Stewart Assistant Location Manager
Production Isabella Jewell Location Coordinator
Production Michael Cave Location Assistant
Production Rico Price Location Assistant
Production Michael Slack Location Assistant
Art Richard Phillips Construction Foreman
Art James Curry Construction Foreman
Crew Jeffrey D. Woodrel Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Kyle Allgood Set Production Assistant
Crew Timothy Hofius Set Production Assistant
Crew Richard A. Jacob Set Production Assistant
Crew Darrin Sanderson Set Production Assistant
Crew Nicole Baluja Stand In
Crew Victor Christian Stand In
Crew Taylor Green Stand In
Crew Hayley Haas Stand In
Crew Kendra Stout Stand In
Crew Chase Fralish Stand In
Crew Jamie Helton Stand In
Crew Mario Z. Gonzalez Chef
Crew Pancho Gonzalez Chef
Crew Cash Morgan Animal Coordinator
Crew Nathaniel Engel Animal Wrangler
Crew Michael Waters Animal Wrangler
Editing Kelly McGillicuddy Assistant Editor
Sound Jordan King ADR Mixer
Sound Andy Maxwell Other
Editing Ranjit Arul Singh Dailies Operator
Visual Effects Matthew Silver Schitkovitz Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Alexa Furr Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Karen Janiak Thanks
Crew Nes Janiak Thanks
Crew Nes Janiak III Thanks
Art Dante DeStefano Assistant Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Mariah McCormick Other

keyboard_arrow_up