There is a new criminal mastermind at large (Professor Moriarty) and not only is he Holmes’ intellectual equal, but his capacity for evil and lack of conscience may give him an advantage over the detective.
Is Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows on Netflix? Yes! The movie Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Susan Downey | Producer |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Nina Armstrong | Stunts |
Camera | Philippe Rousselot | Director of Photography |
Writing | Michele Mulroney | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | Sirio Quintavalle | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Alison Harvey | Set Decoration |
Directing | Guy Ritchie | Director |
Crew | Markos Rounthwaite | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Chas Jarrett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Netty Chapman | Art Direction |
Crew | Mark Henson | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Sarah Greenwood | Production Design |
Production | Lionel Wigram | Producer |
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Production | Steve Clark-Hall | Executive Producer |
Editing | James Herbert | Editor |
Production | Reg Poerscout-Edgerton | Casting |
Art | Matthew Gray | Art Direction |
Production | Dan Lin | Producer |
Art | Katie Spencer | Set Decoration |
Writing | Kieran Mulroney | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Beavan | Costume Design |
Art | Nick Gottschalk | Art Direction |
Crew | Mark Holt | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Joel Silver | Producer |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley |
Art | James Foster | Art Direction |
Art | Niall Moroney | Supervising Art Director |
Writing | Arthur Conan Doyle | Characters |
Directing | Elizabeth West | Script Supervisor |
Production | Mark Mostyn | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Kevin Kaska | Orchestrator |
Production | Arnaud Kaiser | Location Manager |
Production | Lisa Davidson | Production Coordinator |
Production | Agnes Bermejo | Production Coordinator |
Art | Alasdair Willson | Title Designer |
Crew | Emma Zee | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Maxime Couteret | Location Manager |
Production | Alex Gladstone | Location Manager |
Production | Katherine Tibbetts | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Kelsey Wheeler | Pilot |
Production | Lauren Meek | Co-Producer |
Production | Elodie Demey | Casting |
Production | Charlie Somers | Location Manager |
Art | Remo Tozzi | Set Designer |
Production | Peter Eskelsen | Associate Producer |
Sound | Peter Oso Snell | Music Editor |
Production | Giles Edleston | Location Manager |
Art | Bashaar Wahab | Location Scout |
Sound | Michael Higham | Music Editor |
Production | Emma Callinan | Casting Assistant |
Production | Charlotte Wright | Location Manager |
Sound | Karen Elliott | Music Supervisor |
Production | Ethan Erwin | Co-Producer |
Sound | Michael Connell | Music Editor |
Camera | Vince McGahon | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Stuart Godfrey | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Dan Fontaine | Gaffer |
Camera | Mark Moriarty | Camera Operator |
Camera | Julian Morson | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Dave Brennan | Electrician |
Camera | Steve Ellingworth | Key Grip |
Camera | Adam Dale | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Chris Plevin | Camera Operator |
Camera | Christopher Raphael | Additional Still Photographer |
Camera | Nigel Permane | Camera Operator |
Camera | David Higgs | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lighting | Richard Merrell | Electrician |
Lighting | Mike Parsons | Electrician |
Camera | Steve Pugh | Key Grip |
Camera | Peter Wignall | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Terry Williams | Key Grip |
Lighting | Will Finch | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Daniel Smith | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Shawn White | Gaffer |
Lighting | Andy Bell | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Chuck Finch | Gaffer |
Lighting | Dave Marriott | Electrician |
Lighting | Andrew Purdy | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Steve Wood | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Agnes Legere | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Chloe Meddings | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sunita Singh | Costume Coordinator |
Sound | Becki Ponting | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Gary Dodkin | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Mark Webb | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Soleil Jackson | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nuria Mbomio | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Hammond | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Chris Burdon | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Mirek Suchomel | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Monfort | Key Costumer |
Visual Effects | Laya Armian | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Angela Barson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Blundell | Hair Designer |
Sound | Steve Little | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jason Swanscott | Foley |
Sound | Oliver Tarney | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Henry Badgett | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Szebegyinszki | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Doug Oddy | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sally Turner | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | François-Louis Delfolie | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Buyse Dian | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Miso Ristov | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jennifer-Jo Barker | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Harold Parker | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Lucy Drewett | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | James Winnifrith | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Philip Hedgecock | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Tristan Tarrant | Boom Operator |
Sound | Martin Cantwell | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Natalie Lovatt | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Davies | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Wilson | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Liberty Haynes | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesa Warrener | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lora E. Revitt | Costume Illustrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Marco de Magalhães | Key Costumer |
Visual Effects | Andrea Pirisi | VFX Editor |
Crew | Leona Naidoo | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Tom Partridge | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Seth Maury | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Lilley | Hairstylist |
Crew | Mohamed Sobhy | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Pawl Fulker | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Crew | Miles Barry | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Jane Marks | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Kum | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charmaine Fuller | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrian Rigby | Makeup Artist |
Production | Vanessa Baker | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Martin Mandeville | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Marco Scotti | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | William Towers | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Sara Trezzi | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Todd Kleparski | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Mike Clark-Hall | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Davina Lamont | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Zai Ortiz | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Spragge | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Becki Ponting | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Charlotte Nelson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Matt Adams | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Bunny Stanway-Mayers | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michele Barber | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nikita Rae | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Matthews | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Simon Chase | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | James Shannon | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Oliver Tarney | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Fairweather | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | James Greig | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Dominic Thomson | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Downes | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Mark Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Ben White | CG Supervisor |
Editing | Sam Bollinger | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Sala Baker | Stunts |
Camera | David Smith | Additional Photography |
Sound | Steve Finn | Boom Operator |
Art | Elliot Scott | Draughtsman |
Art | Elliot Scott | Art Department Assistant |
Production | Michele Tandy | Finance |
Art | Gary Jopling | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Jackson Spidell | Stunts |
Crew | Ben Wright | Stunts |
Crew | Donna Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Wareham | Stunts |
Crew | Bean Peel | Stunts |
Crew | Ian Pead | Stunts |
Crew | Casey Michaels | Stunts |
Crew | John Street | Stunts |
Crew | Eric Oram | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Jamie Millington | Stunts |
Crew | Michele Laine | Stunts |
Crew | David R. Grant | Stunts |
Crew | Juliette Cheveley | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Bradshaw | Stunts |
Crew | Katharine Arnold | Stunts |
Crew | Tony van Silva | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Dymer | Stunts |
Crew | Florian Robin | Stunts |
Crew | Stuart Nicol | Stunts |
Crew | Stuart St. Paul | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Curtis Rivers | Stunts |
Crew | Andrew L Phillips | Stunts |
Crew | Jo McLaren | Stunts |
Crew | Dean Forster | Stunts |
Crew | C.C. Smiff | Stunts |
Crew | Craig Frosty Silva | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Rodgers | Stunts |
Crew | Sian Milne | Stunts |
Crew | Kim McGarrity | Stunts |
Crew | Alexander Temmink | Stunts |
Crew | Frank Henson | Stunts |
Crew | Neil Finnighan | Stunts |
Crew | Nellie Burroughes | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher Slaughter | Stunts |
Crew | Ray Nicholas | Stunts |
Crew | Trevor Steedman | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Ryan | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Matt Price | Stunts |
Crew | Nick Hobbs | Stunts |
Crew | Hiro Koda | Stunts |
Crew | Jason Hunjan | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Howell | Stunts |
Crew | Holland Diaz | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Connery | Stunts |
Crew | Stuart Clark | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Bennett | Stunts |
Crew | Sean Adames | Stunts |
Crew | Stephanie Lelievre | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Butcher | Stunts |
Crew | Guy List | Stunts |
Crew | Derek Lea | Stunts |
Crew | James Embree | Stunts |
Crew | Levan Doran | Stunts |
Crew | Keir Beck | Stunts |
Crew | Reg Wayment | Stunts |
Crew | Roy Taylor | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen Rutherford | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Da Silva | Stunts |
Crew | Lee Bagley | Stunts |
Crew | Helen Steinway Bailey | Stunts |
Crew | Charles Ramsay | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Manger | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Kennington | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Kane | Stunts |
Crew | Annabel Canaven | Stunts |
Crew | Steen Young | Stunts |
Crew | William Willoughby | Stunts |
Crew | Arran Topham | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Pilgrim | Stunts |
Crew | Glenn Foster | Stunts |
Crew | Kai Martin | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Marinas | Stunts |
Crew | Alex Huynh | Stunts |
Crew | Ben Dimmock | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Archer | Stunts |
Crew | Chad Stahelski | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | David Newton | Stunts |
Crew | Kyle Gardiner | Stunts |
Crew | Erol Mehmet | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Kirley | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby Holland Hanton | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Christian | Stunts |
Crew | Rocky Taylor | Stunts |
Crew | Rob Inch | Stunts |
Crew | Rob Cooper | Stunts |
Crew | Lloyd Bass | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Miles | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Hansen | Stunts |
Crew | Stuart Frift | Stunts |
Lighting | Lee Knight | Lighting Technician |
Directing | Chad Stahelski | Second Unit Director |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!