A young woman, traumatized by a tragic event in her past, seeks out vengeance against those who crossed her path.
Unfortunately the movie Promising Young Woman is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Promising Young Woman becomes available on Netflix!
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Steiner | Costume Design |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Crew | Tim Monich | Dialect Coach |
Production | Carey Mulligan | Executive Producer |
Sound | Rob Nokes | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Brad Carr | Dolly Grip |
Editing | Frédéric Thoraval | Editor |
Production | Fiona Walsh | Co-Producer |
Art | Kevin Hummel | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Curet | Hair Department Head |
Art | Ken Levin | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Susan Jacobs | Music Supervisor |
Production | Margot Robbie | Producer |
Production | Ben Browning | Producer |
Sound | Frédéric Dubois | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Frédéric Dubois | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Glen Basner | Executive Producer |
Production | Lindsay Graham Ahanonu | Casting |
Crew | Casey Adams | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Louis Dargenzio | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Michael Perry | Production Design |
Directing | Emerald Fennell | Director |
Production | Emerald Fennell | Producer |
Writing | Emerald Fennell | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Claudia Sarbu | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Christopher Sposa | Boom Operator |
Art | Aaron Becker | Title Designer |
Directing | Renetta G. Amador | Script Supervisor |
Production | Tom Ackerley | Producer |
Sound | Leslie Bloome | Foley Artist |
Camera | Merie Weismiller Wallace | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Gregory D. Liegey | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Tim Pedegana | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Philip Tallman | Music Editor |
Crew | James Ferrera | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Sovonto Green | Epk Camera Operator |
Art | Steven Hanks | Greensman |
Crew | Jay Floyd | Clearances Coordinator |
Camera | Dennis Dwyer | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Dennis Dwyer | "A" Camera Operator |
Art | Kalise Wallace | Set Dresser |
Crew | Austin Talynn Carpenter | Stand In |
Camera | Benjamin Kracun | Director of Photography |
Production | Charlotte Nichol | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Edward Lassak | Driver |
Directing | Michael T. Meador | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Jackie Mulhearn | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Eloy Lara | Set Medic |
Production | Milan Popelka | Executive Producer |
Crew | Shauna Duggins | Stunts |
Production | Johnny Gidcomb | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | John P. Cazin | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Mike McGowan | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Mike McGowan | "A" Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | John Stewart | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Robert Eber | Sound Mixer |
Production | Michelle Gabriel | Extras Casting |
Production | Susan Turner | Extras Casting |
Sound | Joanna Fang | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jeffrey Roy | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Phil McGowan | Scoring Mixer |
Crew | Carlo Sciortino | Stand In |
Production | Josey McNamara | Producer |
Crew | Monette Moio | Stunts |
Sound | Nick Seaman | Foley Editor |
Art | Rae Deslich | Set Decoration |
Crew | David Christenson | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Robert Dargenzio | Driver |
Crew | Salvador Mejia | Driver |
Crew | Ian Overson | Driver |
Sound | Anthony B. Willis | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Rochelle T.A. Brown | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Scott Weber | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Tom Neal | Driver |
Production | Reena Magsarili | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Alicia Pharris | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Alison Cohen | Executive Producer |
Camera | Sarah Brandes | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Directing | Alexander Armero | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Quinn Kawata | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Amy Redfern | Finishing Producer |
Visual Effects | Mattaniah Yip | Visual Effects Compositor |
Production | Cathy Gurvis | Post Production Accountant |
Sound | Miriam Cole | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Chapel Folger | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Brian Fosnaugh | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Jon McGinty | Gaffer |
Lighting | Loren Johnson | Electrician |
Sound | Steven Baker | Orchestrator |
Production | Cynthia Marín | Production Assistant |
Production | Nandy McClean | Production Assistant |
Production | Kieron Estrada | Location Manager |
Sound | Laura Heinzinger | Foley Editor |
Production | Monica Broccolo | Production Assistant |
Art | Liz Kloczkowski | Art Direction |
Editing | Katie Jordan | Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew Carey | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bryson Conley | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Karrie Martin | Casting Assistant |
Production | Ashley Fox | Producer |
Crew | Felipe Pacheco | Score Engineer |
Camera | Kimberly Panunzio | Epk Producer |
Crew | Eli Lozano | Driver |
Camera | Dennis Pires | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Michael Kerr | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindsay Woodcox | On Set Dresser |
Sound | Connor Nagy | Foley Mixer |
Production | Alina Verenich | Production Assistant |
Sound | Jillian Ennis | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Gordon Hill | Driver |
Visual Effects | Emily Freund | Visual Effects |
Editing | Emily Freund | Additional Editor |
Editing | Dylan S. Buser | Color Assistant |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Cox | Visual Effects |
Crew | LaTerrian Officer-McIntosh | Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Angela Wells | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Chase A. Abrams | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Madeline G. Phelps | Production Assistant |
Lighting | Keith Batchelor | Electrician |
Art | Elizabeth R. Rosenbaum | Leadman |
Art | Jessie Meehan | Set Dresser |
Art | Nancy T. McLeod | Set Dresser |
Art | Amber Satchell | Additional Set Dresser |
Art | Aaron Ferenc | Additional Set Dresser |
Art | Dan Tiffany | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Ashley Hankla | Graphic Designer |
Art | Lia Lopez-Burrows | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Jackie Trudel | Set Decoration Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tesa R. Diaz | Seamstress |
Camera | Tom Heigl | Phantom Operator |
Lighting | James Cox, Jr. | Electrician |
Lighting | Yanis Rutmanis | Electrician |
Camera | Sergio Silva | Key Grip |
Camera | Edward Rene Apodaca | Key Grip |
Camera | Sam A. Camm | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Benjamin R. Sherman | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Robert Dulany | Grip |
Camera | Adam J. Ruiz | Grip |
Crew | Jeffrey S. Elliott | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Brittany Margaritis | Production Coordinator |
Production | Alyssa Appleton | Production Secretary |
Directing | Anthony Manzo | Second Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | LeeAnn Brittenham | Additional Hairstylist |
Production | Stan Conger | Production Accountant |
Production | Robin Frazee | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jeff Waddell | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Patricia Rhinehart | Casting Associate |
Production | Roni Stein | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Rachel Rubin | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Ted Joneson | Driver |
Crew | Chris Schimel | Driver |
Crew | Stefanie Zoric | Driver |
Crew | Michael Baker | Driver |
Crew | D'Aldo R. Fazzone | Driver |
Crew | Brandi Andrews | Driver |
Crew | Michael Medlin | Driver |
Crew | Michael Hurwitz | Driver |
Crew | Ryan H. Spaeth | Driver |
Crew | Gregor Matosian | Craft Service |
Crew | Taguhi Matosian | Craft Service |
Crew | Hrant Matosian | Craft Service |
Crew | Felipe Rodriguez | Chef |
Crew | Carlos L. Rodriguez | Assistant Chef |
Crew | Hugo Maldonado | Assistant Chef |
Crew | Eduardo Rodriguez | Assistant Chef |
Art | Jeremy Stecker | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Bob Branam | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Rachel Allen | Playback Coordinator |
Camera | Alexis Barzin | Epk Producer |
Production | Joshua Nelson | Production Assistant |
Production | Erin B. Taylor | Production Assistant |
Production | Justin Hong | Production Assistant |
Production | Allison Lipscomb | Production Assistant |
Production | Jennifer Browne | Production Assistant |
Production | Kira Hoover | Production Assistant |
Sound | Simon Sampath-Kumar | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Sam Burden | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Matthew Tomlinson | Imaging Science |
Editing | Andrei Klein | Dailies Operator |
Visual Effects | Linda Tremblay | Visual Effects Compositor |
Art | Joseph Ahn | Title Designer |
Sound | Gottfried Rabl | Conductor |
Sound | Liliana Hussen | Musician |
Sound | Kelly Adams | Vocals |
Sound | Emily Rosen | Vocals |
Crew | Martin Weismayr | Score Engineer |
Art | Nandor Szilagyi | Additional Set Dresser |
Sound | Sean Byrnes | Boom Operator |
Sound | Katie Gavin | Songs |
Sound | Naomi McPherson | Songs |
Sound | Josette Maskin | Songs |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!