A young agent is tasked with investigating a tangled web of corruption and fraud in New York.
Unfortunately the movie Crypto is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Crypto becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Jordan Yale Levine | Producer |
Production | Jeffrey Ingber | Executive Producer |
Production | Jordan Beckerman | Producer |
Editing | Brian Berdan | Editor |
Writing | Carlyle Eubank | Writer |
Writing | David Frigerio | Writer |
Sound | Nima Fakhrara | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Pieter Vermeer | Director of Photography |
Writing | Jeffrey Ingber | Story |
Directing | John Stalberg Jr. | Director |
Production | John Stalberg Jr. | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Erica Pearce | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Roz Rothstein | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Annie Simon | Costume Design |
Production | Brandon Henry Rodriguez | Casting |
Production | Michael J. Rothstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Shaun S. Sanghani | Executive Producer |
Art | Kait Murphy | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Doria Riker | Makeup Artist |
Art | Caley Bisson | Art Direction |
Production | Clay Epstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Siena Oberman | Executive Producer |
Production | Greg Reitman | Executive Producer |
Production | Stan Wertlieb | Executive Producer |
Production | Zac Adams | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susie Bua | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Eric Whitney | Production Design |
Production | Scott Annan | Executive Producer |
Production | Barry Brooker | Executive Producer |
Production | Bob Weinberger | Executive Producer |
Production | Matthew Helderman | Co-Executive Producer |
Crew | Drew Leary | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Corey Pierno | Stunts |
Production | Jon Keeyes | Co-Producer |
Production | Steven R. Zebrak | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Andrew Vogel | Associate Producer |
Production | Jesse Korman | Co-Producer |
Production | Richard M. Baum | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Matt Nolan | Co-Producer |
Crew | Brian Burik | Utility Stunts |
Production | Mary Monaco | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Luke Taylor | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Russ Posternak | Co-Producer |
Crew | Seth Andrew Bridges | Stunt Double |
Production | Anthony Riccio | Co-Executive Producer |
Crew | A.J. Paratore | Stunt Double |
Crew | Riley Barnes | Stunts |
Production | David Chua Boon Ghee | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Gregory Mulligan | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Carol A. Baum | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Bill Mulligan | Co-Executive Producer |
Art | Alex McCarron | Leadman |
Art | Sydney Bowers | Property Master |
Lighting | Sergio Giovanni Fernandez | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Richard Auth | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Garland Berenzy | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Louise Bartolotta | Camera Production Assistant |
Camera | Jonathan Hinterberger | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Joe Wannemacher | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Benjamin R. Davis | Electrician |
Lighting | Tyler Harmon-Townsend | Gaffer |
Camera | Anthony Stracquadanio | Grip |
Camera | Greg Meola | Key Grip |
Camera | Anabel Caicedo | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ian Woolston-Smith | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Amy Hutchings | Extras Casting |
Production | Heidi K. Eklund | Locale Casting Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Haley Meeker | Assistant Costume Designer |
Directing | Terri Martin | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Ramona Adair | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Carl Shillito | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Dennis Dembeck | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Dennis Dembeck | Foley Artist |
Sound | Eric Stern | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Eric Stern | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Christopher J. Leone | Boom Operator |
Sound | Brian Quill | Sound Designer |
Sound | Brian Quill | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Michael Infante Jr. | Sound Mixer |
Crew | William Augustoni | Pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects | Richard Clabaugh | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Andy Bussell | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Marshall Plante | Colorist |
Production | Elizabeth Shea | Location Manager |
Sound | Annette Conlon | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Chuck Girard | Script Supervisor |
Production | Alessia Donato | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Concetta Scotto-di-Carlo | Craft Service |
Camera | Mike Burns | Epk Producer |
Production | Gigi Lacks | Production Accountant |
Production | Dillon Egyes | Production Assistant |
Production | Whitney Engstrom | Production Assistant |
Production | John Papovitch | Production Assistant |
Production | Michael Winsor | Production Assistant |
Production | Mandi Murro | Production Assistant |
Production | Laura Macara | Production Executive |
Production | Salomé Breziner | Publicist |
Production | Lon Haber | Publicist |
Crew | Olga N. Bogdanova | Dialect Coach |
Production | Brian Papworth | Unit Production Manager |
Production | David Frigerio | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susie Bua | Makeup Artist |
Production | Tara Finegan | Co-Executive Producer |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!