When the crew of the Enterprise is called back home, they find an unstoppable force of terror from within their own organization has detonated the fleet and everything it stands for, leaving our world in a state of crisis. With a personal score to settle, Captain Kirk leads a manhunt to a war-zone world to capture a one man weapon of mass destruction. As our heroes are propelled into an epic chess game of life and death, love will be challenged, friendships will be torn apart, and sacrifices must be made for the only family Kirk has left: his crew.
Unfortunately the movie Star Trek Into Darkness is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Star Trek Into Darkness becomes available on Netflix!
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Kaplan | Costume Design |
Sound | Ben Burtt | Sound Designer |
Crew | Sala Baker | Stunts |
Writing | Gene Roddenberry | Original Series Creator |
Crew | Eugene Collier | Stunt Double |
Production | April Webster | Casting |
Directing | J.J. Abrams | Director |
Production | J.J. Abrams | Producer |
Production | Alex Kurtzman | Producer |
Writing | Alex Kurtzman | Writer |
Production | Roberto Orci | Producer |
Writing | Roberto Orci | Writer |
Sound | Michael Giacchino | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Dan Mindel | Director of Photography |
Editing | Maryann Brandon | Editor |
Editing | Mary Jo Markey | Editor |
Art | Scott Chambliss | Production Design |
Art | Karen Manthey | Set Decoration |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunts |
Sound | Ramiro Belgardt | Music Editor |
Production | Dana Goldberg | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheryl Blum | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary L. Mastro | Hair Department Head |
Art | Lauren E. Polizzi | Art Direction |
Production | Jeffrey Chernov | Executive Producer |
Production | Paul Schwake | Executive Producer |
Production | Bryan Burk | Producer |
Production | David Ellison | Executive Producer |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunts |
Art | Michael E. Goldman | Art Direction |
Crew | Jennifer Caputo | Stunts |
Art | Ramsey Avery | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Matthew Wood | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Damon Lindelof | Producer |
Writing | Damon Lindelof | Writer |
Visual Effects | Burt Dalton | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Tanoai Reed | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
Camera | John Skotchdopole | Camera Operator |
Crew | J.J. Perry | Stunts |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Ron Ames | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Alyssa Weisberg | Casting |
Art | Andrew Murdock | Art Direction |
Editing | Rita DaSilva | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Kasra Farahani | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Neville Page | Creature Design |
Art | Stephen Christensen | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | James W. Tyson | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Caryn Mower | Stunts |
Lighting | John McGonegle | Electrician |
Crew | Peewee Piemonte | Utility Stunts |
Art | Harry E. Otto | Art Direction |
Art | Natasha Gerasimova | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Juan Ignacio Cabrera | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeanne Van Phue | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Kurt D. Lott | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony Almaraz | Set Costumer |
Sound | Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Chris Snyder | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Roger Guyett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ben Grossmann | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kevin Baillie | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Sean England | Foley |
Art | Andrew M. Siegel | Property Master |
Camera | Bruce McCleery | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Art | Randall D. Wilkins | Set Designer |
Sound | Cheryl Nardi | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Stuart McAra | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Richard Ivan Mann | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Jaimie Trueblood | Still Photographer |
Camera | Philippe Carr-Forster | Camera Operator |
Camera | Andrew Rowlands | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Colin Anderson | Camera Operator |
Crew | Lorelei David | Visual Effects Editor |
Directing | Dawn Gilliam | Script Supervisor |
Art | Christine Youngstrom | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Dale Myrand | Camera Operator |
Sound | Pascal Garneau | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Robert Weaver | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Daniel Pearson | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Rutherford | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Don Rutherford | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Andy Kaplan | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Malcolm Fife | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Brian David Miller | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa A. Doyle | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Janine Rath-Thompson | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Florian Friedmann | Animation |
Costume & Make-Up | Myron Baker | Set Costumer |
Sound | Stuart McCowan | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Jenn Emberly | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Alisa Simonds | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Erin Davis | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Brian N. Bentley | Compositors |
Sound | Ryan Cole | Sound Recordist |
Art | Andrea Carter | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Dustin Cawood | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Paul Kavanagh | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sebastian Butenberg | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Alex Levy | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Veronica Lorenz | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Foley | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michele Payne | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Brandon Fayette | Animation |
Crew | Yanick Dusseault | Visual Effects Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason M. Moore | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Vera Steimberg | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Peter J. Devlin | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Brian Avery | Stunts |
Sound | Steve Slanec | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Andrea Datzman | Music Coordinator |
Sound | Ronni Brown | Foley |
Crew | Jessica Harbeck | Stunts |
Editing | Julian Smirke | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | David LeRoy Anderson | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Luke O'Byrne | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Danielle Dupre | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Berter Orpak | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bastian Wartenberg | Animation |
Crew | Enrico Damm | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Adam Watkins | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | James Clyne | Visual Effects Art Director |
Visual Effects | Dale Taylor | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Iverson | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Crew | Shauna Duggins | Stunts |
Crew | Marie Fink | Stunt Double |
Directing | Ian Calip | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Patrick Tubach | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sean MacKenzie | Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Crew | Cassandra McCormick | Stunt Double |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!