Follow the 10-year reunion of the Deadwood camp to celebrate South Dakota's statehood. Former rivalries are reignited, alliances are tested and old wounds are reopened, as all are left to navigate the inevitable changes that modernity and time have wrought.
Unfortunately the movie Deadwood: The Movie is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Deadwood: The Movie becomes available on Netflix!
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Bronson | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Johnny Klimek | Music |
Sound | Reinhold Heil | Music |
Production | Junie Lowry-Johnson | Casting |
Production | Ian McShane | Executive Producer |
Sound | Benjamin L. Cook | Sound Designer |
Crew | Freddie Hice | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Leo Trombetta | Consulting Editor |
Production | Timothy Olyphant | Executive Producer |
Production | Gregg Fienberg | Executive Producer |
Camera | David Klein | Director of Photography |
Sound | Peter Rotter | Music Coordinator |
Editing | Martin Nicholson | Editor |
Directing | Daniel Minahan | Director |
Production | Daniel Minahan | Executive Producer |
Crew | Mitch Toles | Pyrotechnician |
Production | Libby Goldstein | Casting |
Production | Joyce Kurtz | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | David Milch | Executive Producer |
Writing | David Milch | Writer |
Visual Effects | Eric Hayden | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Yuri Elvin | Set Dresser |
Art | Maria Caso | Production Design |
Crew | Chris Flynn | Compositor |
Art | Jason Garner | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Koji Ohmura | Makeup Artist |
Production | Scott Stephens | Executive Producer |
Production | Carolyn Strauss | Executive Producer |
Sound | John Sievert | Foley Artist |
Sound | Randy Wilson | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Niederbaumer | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Jeffrey A. Humphreys | Boom Operator |
Sound | Bernard Weiser | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dhyana Carlton-Tims | ADR Editor |
Sound | Tim Limer | Sound Mix Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Ania Harasimiak | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Stefan Fraticelli | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cary Ayers | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Jillinda Palmer | Music Editor |
Sound | Daniel Colman | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Mandell Winter | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jed Dornoff | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jose Zamora | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Jeff Ozimek | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rob Hinderstein | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Directing | Gabi Endicott | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Yonkey | Hair Department Head |
Sound | William Freesh | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Robert Chen | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Laine Trzinski | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Truman | Key Costumer |
Art | Jeff Shewbert | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Ryan Meinardus | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Anthony D'Agostino | Digital Compositor |
Sound | Geoffrey Patterson | Sound Mixer |
Art | Janie Bryant | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Janie Bryant | Costume Design |
Camera | John Joyce | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Rhonda Ann Burns | Hairstylist |
Sound | Evyen Klean | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ron Pipes | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Shane Hayes | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesa Nielsen | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Dave Rand | VFX Artist |
Camera | Dominic Mainl | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Stephen Taylor-Wehr | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Jeff Gomillion | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Ernsdorf | Hairstylist |
Art | Brent David Mannon | Set Decoration |
Sound | Jason Charbonneau | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Zachary Goodson | VFX Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Nyree | Additional Hairstylist |
Art | Tenniel Chu | Set Dresser |
Crew | Mandy Friedrich | Studio Teacher |
Costume & Make-Up | John Ostrander | Set Costumer |
Art | Patrick Russo | Property Master |
Art | David Potts | Art Direction |
Art | David Christopher Campbell | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Andres Gutierrez | Grip |
Sound | Eryne Prine | Foley Editor |
Sound | John W. Cook II | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Micha Liberman | Music Editor |
Production | Mark Tobey | Production Manager |
Lighting | Jeremy Graham | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ian Churchill | Ager/Dyer |
Sound | Hunter Berk | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Ante Dugandzic | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Jennifer Reeve | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Brian Armstrong | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Lisa Zugschwerdt | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Brian Bachman | Set Costumer |
Crew | Spencer R. Williams | Set Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynnae Duley | Additional Hairstylist |
Sound | Chris Cooper | Utility Sound |
Camera | Joel Perkal | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Anthony Gudino | Rigging Gaffer |
Editing | Scott Klein | Colorist |
Camera | Chris Way | Grip |
Sound | Ron Mellegers | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Josh Greer | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | John Hoffma | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Georgette Sweet | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Mario Grilli | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | David McGuire | Production Assistant |
Directing | Kenneth Roth | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Chris Lindsay | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | John Van Valkenburgh | Lighting Programmer |
Art | Robert Broadfoot | Set Designer |
Camera | Scott Odermann | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Ingrid Hartowicz-Fuentes | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Erick Fefferman | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicki A. Chestnut | Hairstylist |
Crew | Joey Rocketshoes Dillon | Armorer |
Directing | Scott Willson | Script Coordinator |
Crew | Nicole Berger | Choreographer |
Art | Linda L. Rebman | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Maurine Burke | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lana Horochowski | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Craig Ruda | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Corinne Fortunato | Special Effects Technician |
Lighting | Dave Haws | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Blake Farnham | Electrician |
Lighting | Charlie Dalrymple | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Tom Holm | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Derek Kolen | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Hunter Laizure | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Chris Sol | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Warrick Page | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Matt Resta | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Zoran Glisovic | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Christian Zeiler | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Joseph Vincent Pike | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David Hirsh | VFX Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Wes Palmer | VFX Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Alexis Torres | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | David Sconyers | Online Editor |
Editing | Jonny Converse | Assistant Editor |
Production | Claire Newman | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Matthew Rappaport | VFX Artist |
Camera | Anthony Vietro | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Tiger Curran | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cyndilee Rice | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Edward M. Ruiz II | VFX Artist |
Art | Chris Glenn | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Matthew Klein | VFX Editor |
Camera | John Carreon | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Jesse Lorber | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Lia Robin | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott Holbert | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Gilligan | Costumer |
Production | Henry Johnson | Casting Assistant |
Production | Josh Ropiequet | Casting Associate |
Camera | Otis Sherman | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Chris Burket | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Ara Thomassian | Additional Colorist |
Editing | Noah Cody | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Daniel Yang | Colorist |
Crew | Taylor Walters | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Charles de Bernier | Production Accountant |
Production | Mahtub Mochanloo | Production Assistant |
Production | Gio Paredes-Utforskare | Production Assistant |
Crew | Angie Engelbert | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Jennifer Confaloni | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Matthew Kramer | Set Production Assistant |
Art | James Maloof | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Elijah Valenzuela | Set Buyer |
Art | Forest Terry | Greensman |
Art | Donald S. Foster | Leadman |
Art | Jeff Halvorsen | Set Dresser |
Art | Shane Valentine | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Adam Broad | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Yuki Sugimoto | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Elangie Pereda | Visual Effects Coordinator |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!