Terminator Salvation

Terminator Salvation (2009)

The End Begins.

  • Genre: Action, Science Fiction, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2009-05-20
  • User Rating: 6/10 from 5141 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 55min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Columbia Pictures
  • Production Country: Germany, Italy, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: McG
star 6/10
From 5,141 Ratings

Summary

All grown up in post-apocalyptic 2018, John Connor must lead the resistance of humans against the increasingly dominating militaristic robots. But when Marcus Wright appears, his existence confuses the mission as Connor tries to determine whether Wright has come from the future or the past -- and whether he's friend or foe.

Terminator Salvation Trailer

Can i watch Terminator Salvation on Netflix?

Is Terminator Salvation on Netflix? Yes! The movie Terminator Salvation is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

Watch on Netflix
  • Christian Bale

    as John Connor
  • Sam Worthington

    as Marcus Wright
  • Moon Bloodgood

    as Blair Williams
  • Helena Bonham Carter

    as Serena
  • Anton Yelchin

    as Kyle Reese
  • Common

    as Barnes
  • Zach McGowan

    as Soldier on Osprey
  • Bryce Dallas Howard

    as Kate Connor
  • Jane Alexander

    as Virginia
  • Michael Ironside

    as General Ashdown
  • Ivan G'Vera

    as General Losenko
  • Dorian Nkono

    as David
  • Chris Browning

    as Morrison
  • Beth Bailey

    as Lisa
  • Victor J. Ho

    as Mark
  • Buster Reeves

    as Tunney
  • Jadagrace

    as Star
  • Kevin Wiggins

    as General Olsen
  • Greg Serano

    as Hideki
  • Bruce McIntosh

    as Priest
  • Po Chan

    as Naima
  • Babak Tafti

    as Malik
  • Treva Etienne

    as Len
  • Michael Papajohn

    as Carnahan
  • Dylan Kenin

    as Turnbull
  • Chris Ashworth

    as Richter
  • Diego Joaquin Lopez

    as Soilder
  • Greg Plitt

    as Hybrid Male
  • Omar Paz Trujillo

    as Guard #2
  • Terry Crews

    as Captain Jericho
  • Isaac Kappy

    as Barbarosa
  • Boots Southerland

    as Warden
  • David Midthunder

    as Soldier #1
  • Rafael Herrera

    as Mexican Husband
  • Maria Bethke

    as Mexican Wife
  • Marc Maurin

    as French Fighter
  • Anjul Nigam

    as Rahul
  • Emerson Brooks

    as First Soldier
  • Lorenzo Callender

    as Comms Officer
  • David Douglas

    as Technician
  • Joe Basile

    as Radar Operator
  • Esodie Geiger

    as Transmitter Technician
  • Roland Kickinger

    as T-800
  • Brian Steele

    as T-600 Suit Performer
  • Linda Hamilton

    as Sarah Connor (voice) (uncredited)
  • John Gibbs

    as Harvester Captive (uncredited)
  • Luke Kearney

    as Resistance Soldier (uncredited)
  • Aaron Mastriani

    as Harvester Captive (uncredited)
  • Frank Powers

    as Resistance Fighter (uncredited)
  • Mark Rayner

    as Helicopter Gunner (uncredited)
Sound Danny Elfman Original Music Composer
Sound Bill Abbott Music Editor
Production Mario Kassar Executive Producer
Editing Conrad Buff IV Editor
Costume & Make-Up Ed French Makeup Artist
Writing John D. Brancato Writer
Writing Michael Ferris Writer
Production Joel B. Michaels Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Wilkinson Costume Design
Art Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration
Sound Bob Beher Foley Editor
Production Justine Baddeley Casting
Art Troy Sizemore Art Direction
Directing McG Director
Art Martin Laing Production Design
Visual Effects Chantal Feghali Visual Effects Producer
Production Chantal Feghali Co-Producer
Camera Patrick Loungway Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant
Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Roland N. Thai Sound Effects Editor
Production Moritz Borman Producer
Production Jeffrey Silver Producer
Art Freddy Waff Leadman
Production Andrew G. Vajna Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Kathrine Gordon Hair Department Head
Camera Shane Hurlbut Director of Photography
Crew Stan Winston In Memory Of
Visual Effects Stan Winston Creature Effects Technical Director
Camera Adolfo Martínez Pérez Additional Director of Photography
Production Steve Gaub Associate Producer
Production Dan Lin Executive Producer
Production Jeanne Allgood Executive Producer
Production Anjalika Mathur Nigam Associate Producer
Writing Steven E. Gordon Storyboard
Crew Mark Allen Hicks Stunts
Crew Mark Allen Hicks Stunt Double
Production Bruce Franklin Associate Producer
Directing Bruce Franklin First Assistant Director
Sound Troy Porter ADR Mixer
Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Greene Makeup Department Head
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Sound Rick Wentworth Conductor
Production Kim Davis-Wagner Casting
Production Victor Kubicek Producer
Production Peter D. Graves Executive Producer
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Sound David Lee Fein Foley Artist
Directing Stephen P. Dunn First Assistant Director
Art Michael Sexton Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Robert Q. Mathews Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Joy Zapata Hair Department Head
Sound Tom Hartig Boom Operator
Directing Kathy McHugh Script Supervisor
Directing Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor
Production Michael J. Burmeister Location Manager
Camera Chris Moseley Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Rolf John Keppler Makeup Artist
Art Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator
Sound David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
Sound Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Sound Ai-Ling Lee Sound Designer
Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera George Billinger III Steadicam Operator
Camera Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Crew Jim Milton Visual Effects Editor
Production Nadia Paine Production Supervisor
Crew Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Betty Lou Skinner Key Hair Stylist
Crew Christian Alzmann Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Marc Chu Animation Supervisor
Sound Cameron Frankley Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Yonkey Hair Department Head
Crew Hugo Dominguez Digital Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Taylor Roberts Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Deidre Parness Makeup Artist
Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Production Don Zepfel Production Manager
Production Don Zepfel Associate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Ann Foley Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Erin Wooldridge Key Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Susan Greenhow Visual Effects Producer
Production Freya Krasnow Casting Assistant
Sound Mark Ulano Production Sound Mixer
Crew Tom Struthers Stunt Coordinator
Production April A. Janow Associate Producer
Crew Cesar Angobaldo Transportation Captain
Crew William Ballard Transportation Coordinator
Camera Glenn Brown First Assistant Camera
Editing Carole A. Kenneally First Assistant Editor
Directing Lily García Second Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Ben Snow Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Jeff Okabayashi Second Assistant Director
Sound Jason Oliver ADR Recordist
Production Derek Anderson Producer
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Directing Zach Hunter Second Second Assistant Director
Production Jacquelyn Palmquist Casting Associate
Directing Aimée Schaefer Script Supervisor
Visual Effects John Walker VFX Artist
Directing Cyndi Martin Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Paul Byrne Prenderville Second Assistant Director
Directing Charles Gibson Second Unit Director
Crew Denise Gallo Stunts
Directing Bryan Snodgrass Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Katie Pruitt Second Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Christopher Trujillo Makeup Artist

keyboard_arrow_up