A superintendent of a school district works for the betterment of the student’s education when an embezzlement scheme is discovered, threatening to destroy everything.
Unfortunately the movie Bad Education is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Bad Education becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Ellen Lewis | Casting |
Visual Effects | Steven Kirshoff | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Sound | Andy Malcolm | Foley Artist |
Production | Bruce Winant | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Oren Moverman | Producer |
Sound | Don White | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Leo Won | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Leonid Lebedev | Executive Producer |
Sound | Craig Kyllonen | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Suzana Peric | Music Editor |
Sound | Gene Park | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Gene Park | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Stephen A. Pope | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen A. Pope | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Susan Jacobs | Music Supervisor |
Production | Brian Kavanaugh-Jones | Producer |
Camera | Lyle Vincent | Director of Photography |
Art | Meredith Lippincott | Production Design |
Production | Eddie Vaisman | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerry Popolis | Hairstylist |
Sound | Sandra Fox | Foley Artist |
Art | Richard Hebrank | Construction Coordinator |
Editing | Louise Ford | Editor |
Production | Ronnie Kupferwasser | Location Manager |
Crew | Jess Platt | Dialect Coach |
Costume & Make-Up | Björn Rehbein | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Matt Fleischmann | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Matt Fleischmann | "A" Camera Operator |
Production | Dann Fink | ADR Voice Casting |
Writing | Robert Kolker | Original Story |
Visual Effects | Matt Akey | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Giuseppe Ardizzone | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Mandy Lyons | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Bovaird | Costume Design |
Camera | JoJo Whilden | Still Photographer |
Sound | Ric Schnupp | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Mark Fichera | Stunts |
Sound | Ken Ishii | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Chris Barnes | Stunts |
Directing | Peter Thorell | First Assistant Director |
Production | Caroline Jaczko | Executive Producer |
Production | Caroline Jaczko | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Kate Sprance | Casting |
Production | Kate Sprance | Casting Associate |
Camera | Kevin Akers | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Directing | Cory Finley | Director |
Production | Julia Lebedev | Producer |
Production | Fred Berger | Producer |
Crew | Gene O'Neill | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Shari Johanson | Music Editor |
Production | Ellen Gannon | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Colin Alexander | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Chris Chae | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Kevin Schultz | Foley Mixer |
Art | Teddy Blanks | Title Designer |
Sound | Michael Abels | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Michael Abels | Orchestrator |
Crew | John Canavan | Transportation Co-Captain |
Production | Daniel Tresca | Assistant Location Manager |
Writing | Mike Makowsky | Screenplay |
Production | Mike Makowsky | Producer |
Camera | Rob Harlow | Key Grip |
Production | Jeffrey Penman | Associate Producer |
Art | Natalie Hoffman | Graphic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jill Crosby | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Jerad Molkenthin | Gaffer |
Sound | Jenna Dalla Riva | Foley |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Art | Maria Sylvania | Property Master |
Production | Grant Wilfley | Background Casting Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristin Lindbeck | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | JT Franchuk | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Michael Rivera | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Jack Heeren | Foley Mixer |
Art | Tommy Love | Art Direction |
Camera | Aileen Taylor | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | Davi Aquino | Foley |
Camera | Gavin Holmes Jr. | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Chelsea Body | Foley |
Camera | Doug Durant | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Visual Effects | Robin Scott Graham | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Barreto | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Nitasha Bhambree | Stunts |
Production | Joseph Lombardi | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Kayla Viani | Key Costumer |
Sound | Bálint Sapszon | Orchestrator |
Crew | Noelle Therese Mulligan | Stunts |
Production | Richard Keeshan | Production Supervisor |
Directing | John Silvestri | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Jasmine Cho | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Michael Nallan | Set Decoration |
Sound | Peter Deutscher | Boom Operator |
Crew | Derek Johnson | Stunts |
Production | Weasie Offerman | Production Secretary |
Production | Christopher Hall | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Oscar Antonio Andrade | Production Assistant |
Production | Gregory Colica | Production Assistant |
Directing | Narielys Márquez Carrasquillo | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Brendan Walsh | Rigging Gaffer |
Directing | Alex Scricco | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Brittany Henrickson | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Shane Torres | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | John Porto | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Brenneke | Costume Coordinator |
Production | Axuan Vrolijk | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Alberto Machuca | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Zachary Maggio | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Grace Ward | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Katrina Pastore | Assistant Editor |
Production | Callie Chiang | Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | Kevin A. Hart | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Chris Cirino | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Lynn Walek | Visual Effects Coordinator |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!