Captain Etienne Navarre is a man on whose shoulders lies a cruel curse. Punished for loving each other, Navarre must become a wolf by night whilst his lover, Lady Isabeau, takes the form of a hawk by day. Together, with the thief Philippe Gaston, they must try to overthrow the corrupt Bishop and in doing so break the spell.
Unfortunately the movie Ladyhawke is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Ladyhawke becomes available on Netflix!
Camera | Vittorio Storaro | Director of Photography |
Sound | Donald Harris | Music Editor |
Production | Mary Selway | Casting |
Sound | Rick Alexander | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gordon Davidson | Sound Editor |
Editing | Stuart Baird | Editor |
Directing | Stuart Baird | Second Unit Director |
Editing | Dallas Puett | Assistant Editor |
Writing | Tom Mankiewicz | Screenplay |
Production | Marion Dougherty | Casting |
Directing | Richard Donner | Director |
Production | Richard Donner | Producer |
Writing | Edward Khmara | Screenplay |
Writing | Edward Khmara | Story |
Writing | Michael Thomas | Screenplay |
Writing | David Webb Peoples | Screenplay |
Production | Harvey Bernhard | Executive Producer |
Production | Lauren Shuler Donner | Producer |
Sound | Andrew Powell | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Andrew Powell | Orchestrator |
Sound | Andrew Powell | Conductor |
Art | Wolf Kroeger | Production Design |
Art | Ken Court | Art Direction |
Art | Giovanni Natalucci | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Nanà Cecchi | Costume Design |
Production | Gerald Morin | Unit Manager |
Production | Enzo Sisti | Accountant |
Art | Stephen Altman | Set Dresser |
Production | Anthony Waye | Production Manager |
Directing | Luciano Sacripanti | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Seth Flaum | Assistant Editor |
Art | Maria Teresa Barbasso | Draughtsman |
Crew | Stefano Maria Mioni | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Giancarlo Del Brocco | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Ottaviano Dell'Acqua | Stunts |
Crew | Marco Stefanelli | Stunts |
Crew | William Hobbs | Fight Choreographer |
Sound | Bud Alper | Sound |
Costume & Make-Up | Iole Cecchini | Hairstylist |
Sound | Beau Baker | Boom Operator |
Crew | Sergio Mioni | Stunts |
Crew | Sergio Mioni | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Elisabetta Montaldo | Wardrobe Assistant |
Crew | Angelo Ragusa | Stunts |
Art | Angelo Santucci | Set Dresser |
Camera | Enrico Umetelli | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gilberto Provenghi | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Geno Escarrega | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Michael Thau | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Alan Robert Murray | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Les Fresholtz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Robert G. Henderson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Elaine Schreyeck | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Hunt Downs | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gilda De Guilmi | Hairstylist |
Art | Elio Altamura | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Alfredo Tiberi | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Larry Singer | ADR Editor |
Production | Francesco Cinieri | Casting |
Sound | Neil Burrow | Sound Editor |
Sound | Chester Slomka | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | John Richardson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Emilio Lari | Still Photographer |
Sound | Vern Poore | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Giorgio De Vincenzo | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Paola Barbaglia | Clapper Loader |
Crew | Monica Ciprari | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Graydon | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Lucio Di Domenico | Draughtsman |
Directing | Terry Madden | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Adriana Mattiozzi | Seamstress |
Sound | Matthew C. May | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Roberto Gengarelli | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Bernadino Nardoni | Construction Coordinator |
Directing | Mauro Sacripanti | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Brooke Henderson Ward | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Giuseppe Alberti | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Russ Woolnough | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Riccardo Umetelli | Clapper Loader |
Sound | Rod Rogers | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Stefano Priori | Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Innocenzi | Assistant Hairstylist |
Camera | Alfredo Marchetti | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Musetta | Wardrobe Coordinator |
Lighting | Filippo Cafolla | Gaffer |
Directing | Peter Bennett | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Mario Pisani | Production Manager |
Art | Nello Cappelli | Props |
Production | Carlo Del Marro | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Arthur Tarry | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Richard Greenberg | Visual Effects Designer |
Camera | Federico Bruno | Camera Operator |
Production | Gina Pietralunga | Production Secretary |
Production | Luisa Cutri | Production Secretary |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!