In a remote corner of the wild country, a bloody war rages. Travis is a bounty hunter with one last hope of redemption. Gutjuk is a young Indigenous man trying to save the last of his family. Together they embark on a manhunt, which unravels a secret that ultimately pits them against each other.
Unfortunately the movie High Ground is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when High Ground becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Maggie Miles | Producer |
Production | Witiyana Marika | Producer |
Production | Greer Simpkin | Producer |
Production | David Jowsey | Producer |
Writing | Chris Anastassiades | Writer |
Directing | Stephen Johnson | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Erin Roche | Costume Designer |
Sound | Chris Goodes | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie Kealy | Makeup Artist |
Production | Anousha Zarkesh | Casting |
Art | Ross Wallace | Production Design |
Camera | Andrew Commis | Director of Photography |
Editing | Jill Bilcock | Editor |
Directing | Mark Boskell | Assistant Director |
Production | Darren McFarlane | Production Manager |
Production | Stephen Johnson | Producer |
Sound | Nick Emond | Sound |
Production | Stephanie Westwood | Production Secretary |
Crew | Scott Warwick | Armorer |
Production | Chrissy Rosman | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Reg Roordink | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Carmen Robinson | Production Runner |
Production | Nathaniel Paterson | Production Runner |
Production | Darren McFarlane | Line Producer |
Production | Kelly Hamilton | Production Assistant |
Crew | Katherine Gillespie | Actor's Assistant |
Writing | Andy Cox | Script Consultant |
Sound | Ash Cottrell | ADR Coordinator |
Production | Katherine Gillespie | Production Assistant |
Production | Niki Bazukiewicz | Production Runner |
Crew | Heath Baxter | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Jannine Barnes | Production Accountant |
Directing | Benedict Paxton-Crick | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Reezy Miller | Post Production Scripts |
Writing | Maggie Miles | Script Editor |
Writing | Andy Cox | Script Editor |
Writing | Karin Altmann | Script Editor |
Production | Andrew Perry | Location Manager |
Production | Nicci Dillon | Location Assistant |
Editing | Shaun Smith | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Michael Melis | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Dee McClelland | Colorist |
Production | Gemila Iezzi | Post Producer |
Production | Alexandra Doering | Post Producer |
Editing | Cj Dobson | Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Madolyn McCarthy | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sabrina Santucci | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lachy Lang | Costume Standby |
Costume & Make-Up | Renee Goodman | Costume Standby |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Davies | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Micaeley Gibson | Casting Associate |
Camera | John Regan | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Ruru Reedy | Gaffer |
Camera | Thom Neal | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lighting | Chris Mitchell | Assistant Electrician |
Camera | Gerard Maher | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Josh Labita | Drone Operator |
Lighting | Crispian Hayler | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Mark Hanneysee | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Nathan Grant | Assistant Electrician |
Camera | Kristi Gilligan | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Sarah Enticknap | Still Photographer |
Camera | Pietro Cusimano | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Matt Bedford | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Glenn Arrowsmith | Key Grip |
Crew | Mick Glancy | Stunts |
Visual Effects | David Redman | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Leath Mattner | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Rui Li | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Greg Cooper | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | John Sanderson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Mark Feltrin | Special Effects Assistant |
Sound | Liesl Pieterse | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Glenn Newnham | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Chris Goodes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Glen Fitzpatrick | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Liesl Pieterse | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Glenn Newnham | Sound Editor |
Sound | Veronica Lynch | Sound Assistant |
Sound | Chris Goodes | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Alex Francis | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Detlef Halaski | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Nick Emond | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Aidan Dykes | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Will Carroll | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Dylan Burgess | Sound Editor |
Crew | Ross Wallace | Scenic Artist |
Art | Marney McKenna | Property Master |
Art | Phil Ghys | Construction Manager |
Art | Tim Disney | Props |
Art | Ash Cottrell | Art Department Coordinator |
Directing | David Fraser Young | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Robert K. Rogers | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Mark Boskell | First Assistant Director |
Writing | Stephen Johnson | Story |
Writing | Chris Anastassiades | Story |
Writing | Witiyana Marika | Story |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!