The story of the Battle of Midway, and the leaders and soldiers who used their instincts, fortitude and bravery to overcome massive odds.
Is Midway on Netflix? Yes! The movie Midway is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Sound | Cary Weitz | Boom Operator |
Production | Harald Kloser | Producer |
Sound | Harald Kloser | Music |
Directing | Roland Emmerich | Director |
Production | Roland Emmerich | Producer |
Production | Mark Gordon | Producer |
Sound | Thomas Wanker | Music |
Art | Doug Hardwick | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Isabelle Guay | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Kirk M. Petruccelli | Production Design |
Production | Andrea Kenyon | Casting Director |
Sound | Greg P. Russell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Page Buckner | Art Direction |
Production | Carsten H.W. Lorenz | Executive Producer |
Production | Brent O'Connor | Executive Producer |
Production | Caitlin McKenna | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Yu Dong | Executive Producer |
Sound | Michael Hoffman | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mario Davignon | Costume Design |
Art | Carolyn A. Loucks | Set Decoration |
Crew | Patrick Kerton | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Ryan Stevens Harris | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Adam Wolfe | Editor |
Visual Effects | Patricia Binga | Lead Animator |
Costume & Make-Up | Harlan Glenn | Key Costumer |
Editing | Paul O'Bryan | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Steve Neal | Sound Editor |
Production | Matt Jackson | Executive Producer |
Directing | Martin Doepner | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Matt Hovland | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Tom Marks | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Eric Rylander | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Jean-Pierre Paquet | Art Direction |
Production | Katie Doyle | Casting Director |
Camera | Joseph Segura | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Marylou Lim | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Francie Brown | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Craig Hosking | Aerial Coordinator |
Camera | Reiner Bajo | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Peter G. Travers | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Joshua Davis | Gaffer |
Lighting | Dan Goyens | Lighting Technician |
Art | Helene Lamarre | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Robby Baumgartner | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Corricelli | Key Costumer |
Editing | Walter Volpatto | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Visual Effects | Bryan Grill | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Eames Gagnon | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mahealani Diego | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Christine Youngstrom | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Don King | Underwater Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Emilie Gauthier | Makeup Designer |
Camera | Alan Markfield | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda D. Flowers | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Derek Spears | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Puelo Deir | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Macdonald | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Josh Bower | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Phil Jones | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Dan Smiczek | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Patrick Christensen | ADR Mixer |
Production | Eriko Miyagawa | Casting Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Laine Rykes | Key Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Don Tomich | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Lukas Lepicovsky | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Greg Strasz | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Alvin S. Cabrinha Jr. | Property Master |
Art | Christopher J. Wood | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Rene Toye | VFX Editor |
Lighting | Stephen Bacquet | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Rick Harris | Key Rigging Grip |
Camera | Les T. Tomita | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Cathie Valdovino | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Sebastian Butenberg | Animation Director |
Art | Gina Scarnati | Textile Artist |
Directing | Lorette Leblanc | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Jan Bezouška | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Andrew Ryan Turner | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Rick Crum | Electrician |
Art | Carolyne de Bellefeuille | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcelo Padovani | Assistant Hairstylist |
Camera | Dany Racine | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Félix Larivière | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Jeremy Brussell | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Julie Garceau | Digital Imaging Technician |
Writing | Wes Tooke | Screenplay |
Camera | Soupharak Keoborakoth | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Pierre Daudelin | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Goldammer | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Hale Mawae | Set Dresser |
Sound | Marcin Kasiński | Foley Editor |
Art | Martin Chalifoux | Construction Manager |
Camera | Steven Cueva | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Shae Salmon | VFX Editor |
Sound | Dave Goetter | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Eric Aubin | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Harry Lu | Armorer |
Production | Alastair Burlingham | Executive Producer |
Production | Caitlin Well | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Tefft Smith | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Art | David Shauger | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Peter Bawiec | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Peter Bawiec | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Wouter van Herwerden | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Thomas Dane Wagener | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Louis Marion | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Steven Spady | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ralph Malani | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Nicholas Rymond | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Sabrine Canuel | Key Costumer |
Visual Effects | Laurent Taillefer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Mike Gerzevitz | Lighting Technician |
Production | Andrea Montana Knoll | Production Consultant |
Sound | Jon Lawless | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Taylor Westerfield | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Babak Bina | 3D Generalist |
Visual Effects | Daniel Perez | 3D Generalist |
Camera | Alan Shultz | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Matt Yocum | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Vicki Pui | Concept Artist |
Production | Danny MAlin | Extras Casting |
Camera | Marie-Julie Besse | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Aaron Reznick | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Tricia Kim | Matchmove Supervisor |
Art | Radia Slaimi | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Bill Wang | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Lighting | David Villeneuve | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathalie Legault | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Micah Gallagher | Compositing Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jen Martin | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jean Scarabin | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Greta Ruljevaite | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Bethan Mowat | First Assistant Director |
Production | Angela Laprete | Production Consultant |
Crew | Marc Roth | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel McGraw | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Errol Stussi | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Nick Crew | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ilkka Uitto | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Marshall Rainey | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Timur Yesilfiliz | VFX Editor |
Crew | Prapanch Swamy | CG Supervisor |
Art | Tom Curtis | Set Dresser |
Art | Craig K. Lewis | Set Decoration Buyer |
Visual Effects | Mandalyn Forbes | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Rodgers Paul | Matte Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Josh Mar | Costumer |
Lighting | Allen Mozo | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Michael Porterfield | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mariana Gorbea | Modeling |
Sound | Michał Wilczewski | Foley Editor |
Production | Karen Wood | Casting Associate |
Sound | Jacek Wiśniewski | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Philip Nussbaumer | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Florian Franke | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | Rodions Jepejevs | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | Mark Spindler | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Eun Young Kim | Matte Painter |
Art | Catherine Lam | Set Designer |
Crew | Stephane Boisvert | Generator Operator |
Camera | David Dinel | Key Grip |
Crew | Rebecca Gausnell | Dialect Coach |
Visual Effects | Thomas Weckenmann | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Tricia Mulgrew | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jean-Manuel Medina | Hairstylist |
Art | Gaby Miègeville-Little | Set Designer |
Lighting | Mónica Caballero | Lighting Technician |
Art | Simon Théberge | Set Designer |
Sound | Filip Stefanowski | Foley Mixer |
Art | Pierre Antoine Rousse | Set Dresser |
Production | Miguel Palos | Executive Producer |
Lighting | John M.H. Lee | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Aaron Ellis | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Arthur B Wilson III | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Lahaye | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Gary Pachany | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Chris Lewis | Set Designer |
Sound | Nicolas Dallaire | ADR Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Magnus Skagerlund | Modeling |
Art | Justin Neenan | Set Designer |
Art | Cedric Levesque | Set Dresser |
Art | Maxime Privé | Set Dresser |
Art | Nicolas Privé | Set Dresser |
Art | Johannes Muecke | Title Designer |
Art | Johannes Muecke | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Joshua Atkin | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Tuiaana Scanlan | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Reid Murphy | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jeroen Hendriks | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Michael Keola Jones | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Aaron McMullen | Electrician |
Crew | Todd Schatz | Generator Operator |
Lighting | James Takahashi | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Curtis Wingerter | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Liliane Saad | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Eli Girard | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheldon Yamauchi | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Hong | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Carrière | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Natalia Lubowiecka | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Joshua Hakim | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Steve Seongik Hong | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Johannes Wolz | Animation Technical Director |
Crew | Evgeny Berbasov | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Jason Hannen-Williams | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Ryo Sakaguchi | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Matthew Novak | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jean-Philippe Tristant | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | Enrique Sandoval Castro | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | Danielle Norgate | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | Henrique Reginato | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | Phil Prates | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Egbert Reichel | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael J. Viera | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ning Yan | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Philipp Winterstein | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Dasom Song | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Peter Braeley | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Chengwei Zheng | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Mujia Liao | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Kevin Mains | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Zaki Saati | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Dylan Dunford | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Lepine | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Ron Schrems | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Laura Carnegie | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Adam Figielski | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Selah Chung | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Natsai Todd | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Aditya Menon | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kin Yiu | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Gray Xi | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sophia Zhang | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Michael Armstrong | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Thelma Rangel | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sofronie Dun | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Iva Modrah | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Troy Moore | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara Eva Gonzalez | Costume Assistant |
Production | Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek | Casting Assistant |
Production | Johanna Bautista | Extras Casting |
Production | Dustin Snodgrass | Extras Casting |
Production | Marie Medina | Extras Casting Assistant |
Directing | Pauline Béraud | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Trevor White | Colorist |
Crew | Rob Scratch Mitchell | Aerial Coordinator |
Production | Marie-Helene Roy | Production Coordinator |
Production | Natacha Williams | Travel Coordinator |
Directing | Carolina Jiménez | Layout |
Visual Effects | John Allegretti | Visual Effects |
Production | Rui Cui | Co-Executive Producer |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!