New York City, 1957. Lionel Essrog, a private detective living with Tourette syndrome, tries to solve the murder of his mentor and best friend, armed only with vague clues and the strength of his obsessive mind.
Is Motherless Brooklyn on Netflix? Yes! The movie Motherless Brooklyn is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Avy Kaufman | Casting |
Writing | Edward Norton | Screenplay |
Directing | Edward Norton | Director |
Production | Edward Norton | Producer |
Sound | Linda Cohen | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Anastas N. Michos | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Gigi Pritzker | Producer |
Production | Bruce Winant | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Paul Hsu | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Hsu | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Rachel Shane | Producer |
Camera | Dick Pope | Director of Photography |
Camera | Dick Pope | "B" Camera Operator |
Art | Beth Mickle | Production Design |
Art | Hinju Kim | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Joe Klotz | Editor |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Sound | Marissa Littlefield | Sound Editor |
Sound | Thom Yorke | Songs |
Visual Effects | Stevie Ramone | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Danny Michael | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Craig Kyllonen | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Blaise Corrigan | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Stephen A. Pope | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Wynton Marsalis | Musician |
Writing | Jonathan Lethem | Novel |
Sound | Daniel Pemberton | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Craig Haagensen | "A" Camera Operator |
Production | Bill Migliore | Producer |
Crew | Bobby Beckles | Stunt Driver |
Sound | George A. Lara | Foley Recording Engineer |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Stunts |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | G. A. Aguilar | Second Unit Director |
Production | Michael Bederman | Producer |
Production | Michael Bederman | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Christopher Jon Gombos | Stunts |
Art | Michael Ahern | Art Direction |
Crew | Jim Ford | Stunts |
Art | Daniel R. Kersting | Assistant Set Decoration |
Production | Leeba Zakharov | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincent Schicchi | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Philip Stockton | Sound Editor |
Art | Sandy Hamilton | Property Master |
Crew | Luis Moco | Stunts |
Sound | Kira Smith | Boom Operator |
Crew | Keil Oakley Zepernick | Stunts |
Directing | Deirdre Horgan | Script Supervisor |
Art | Ray Fisher | Leadman |
Visual Effects | John Bair | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Julie Kuehndorf | Unit Publicist |
Art | Dan-ah Kim | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Allan Zaleski | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerrie Smith | Hair Department Head |
Visual Effects | Eran Dinur | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Katherine Gordon Miller | Music Editor |
Production | Dann Fink | ADR Voice Casting |
Art | Joanna Tillman | Set Decoration Buyer |
Crew | Jeremy Sample | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Eric Swanek | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Sean P. Gilbert | Underwater Camera |
Visual Effects | Mark Russell | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Jack Donnelly | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Tim Gallin | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Roth | Costume Designer |
Art | Daniel Boxer | Props |
Costume & Make-Up | John Quaglia | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Iris Horta Lemos | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise McCarthy | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Mark Fichera | Stunts |
Visual Effects | David Lebensfeld | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Glen Wilson | Still Photographer |
Art | Kelly Solomon | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | William Cote | Stunts |
Crew | Josh Lakatos | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Bobby Mancuso | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Michael Guthrie | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Kara Zeigon | Set Decoration |
Crew | Bob Roseman | Stunts |
Directing | Adam Escott | First Assistant Director |
Production | Jessi Partridge | Location Coordinator |
Crew | Wayne Anderson | Driver |
Camera | Chris DesRochers | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Betsy Reyes | Hairstylist |
Crew | Ben Rezendes | Stunts |
Crew | Anthony Mecca | Stunts |
Art | Mike Drury | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | William Newell | Gaffer |
Crew | Thomas Place | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Giammarese | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Directing | Nick Vanderpool | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Andrew Burgh | Set Dresser |
Sound | Nicholas Schenck | Sound Editor |
Camera | John Edison Blagg | Grip |
Production | Scotty Anderson | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Stuart Macphee | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Tommy Janulis | Picture Car Coordinator |
Production | Sue Kroll | Executive Producer |
Production | Mike Brant | Production Coordinator |
Production | Annie Gaudet | Post Production Accountant |
Crew | Ashley Pynn | Stunt Driver |
Production | Grant Wilfley | Background Casting Director |
Crew | Jodi Michelle Pynn | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosi Zingales | Tailor |
Production | Bill Ahern | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Karen C. Eide | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Drew Schofer | Location Manager |
Production | Terrell J. Merrill | Location Assistant |
Art | James Domorski | Set Dresser |
Crew | Casey Bader | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Sean Hogan | Production Accountant |
Camera | Christopher F. Graneto | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Emmanuelle Martin | Costume Coordinator |
Crew | Danny Schoch | Stunts |
Production | Daniel Nadler | Executive Producer |
Production | Robert F. Smith | Executive Producer |
Production | Ann Caprio | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Matt Triplett | Stunt Driver |
Camera | David Stern | Key Grip |
Camera | Mike Morini | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Dave Palestine | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Horton | Key Costumer |
Crew | Kahlil Bess | Driver |
Art | Ross Huttick | Set Dresser |
Production | Adrian Alperovich | Executive Producer |
Production | Brian Niranjan Sheth | Executive Producer |
Production | Silvana Tropea | Associate Producer |
Production | Richard Keeshan | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Caleb P. Johnson | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sophie-Ann Price | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Cassandra Holden | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Cara Gelbard | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Emilie Misset | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Jessie Curran | Props |
Art | Katherine Vranesich | Set Dresser |
Art | Danny Baeza | Set Dresser |
Art | Jessica LeNoble | Set Dresser |
Art | Jenna Shaffer | Set Dresser |
Art | Jason Duncan | Set Dresser |
Art | Richard Liebgold | Set Dresser |
Art | Angie Lenge | Set Dresser |
Art | Valerie Scoppa-Misarti | Set Dresser |
Art | Max Rarrick | Set Dresser |
Art | Dan Krause | Set Dresser |
Art | Roland Misarti | Set Dresser |
Art | Curtis Oliveira | Set Dresser |
Art | Jason Frair | Set Dresser |
Art | Leon Seepersaud | Set Dresser |
Camera | Justin Mancuso | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Patrick Cecilian | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Chris Charmel | Camera Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Erika Goyzueta | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | James Massenburg | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Howard | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rene Marie Irwin | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Nadeau | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jill McKay | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Jonathan Stern | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Patrick Wade | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Michael Mervilde | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Leo Schott | Grip |
Camera | James Casey | Grip |
Lighting | Alan Blagg | Key Rigging Grip |
Production | Shanae Rivers | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Kyle Fletcher | Production Secretary |
Production | Ali A. Rashti | Location Assistant |
Production | Tremaine Renee | Location Assistant |
Production | Emmanuel Sebastian | Location Assistant |
Production | Tahnee Tangherlini | Location Assistant |
Crew | Maurier Winston | Security |
Production | Matt Dunn | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Logan Wasley | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Chase Sund | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Emily Kob | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Chloe Eichler | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Mariah Gregory | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Chelsea Bradshaw | Producer's Assistant |
Art | Gary Grill | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | John Hicks | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Joe Gonzales | Driver |
Crew | Donald Bowers | Driver |
Crew | P. Louis Jean | Driver |
Crew | Zhivago Jones | Driver |
Crew | Kenny Brown | Driver |
Crew | David Labutte | Driver |
Crew | Arlen Cadle | Driver |
Crew | John Long | Driver |
Crew | Luis Falquez | Driver |
Crew | Scott McGraw | Driver |
Crew | Eric Fritsch | Driver |
Crew | Daniel Petretti | Driver |
Crew | Mike Pezzalla | Driver |
Crew | Dimitri Giannios | Driver |
Crew | Joe Salters | Driver |
Crew | John Giordano | Driver |
Crew | Joe Schultz | Driver |
Crew | Mike Sangiamo | Driver |
Directing | Tom Glick | Second Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Osvaldo Andreaus | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Matt Lange | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Kenzi Parker | Digital Compositor |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!