Following a zombie outbreak in Las Vegas, a group of mercenaries take the ultimate gamble: venturing into the quarantine zone to pull off the greatest heist ever attempted.
Is Army of the Dead on Netflix? Yes! The movie Army of the Dead is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Editing | Dody Dorn | Editor |
Crew | Sala Baker | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Michael K. Bauer | Music Editor |
Writing | Zack Snyder | Screenplay |
Directing | Zack Snyder | Director |
Camera | Zack Snyder | Director of Photography |
Production | Zack Snyder | Producer |
Camera | Zack Snyder | Camera Operator |
Writing | Zack Snyder | Story |
Sound | Chuck Michael | Sound Designer |
Sound | Chuck Michael | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Tom Holkenborg | Original Music Composer |
Production | Jo Edna Boldin | Local Casting |
Production | Wesley Coller | Producer |
Production | Deborah Snyder | Producer |
Writing | Joby Harold | Screenplay |
Art | Jay Oliva | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Julie Berghoff | Production Design |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Daniel L. Smith | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Siobhan Carmody | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Andy Koyama | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Jessie Graff | Utility Stunts |
Production | Bergen Swanson | Executive Producer |
Production | Bergen Swanson | Unit Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Michael A. Martinez | Digital Compositor |
Art | Gregory S. Hooper | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Matt Leonard | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunt Double |
Crew | Wayne Dalglish | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Samantha Win | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Shahaub Roudbari | Utility Stunts |
Art | Sophie Neudorfer | Set Decoration |
Art | Geoffrey S. Grimsman | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Ed Duran | Utility Stunts |
Art | Mark Hitchler | Set Designer |
Art | Siobhan Roome | Set Designer |
Crew | Damon Caro | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Damon Caro | Second Unit Director |
Art | C. Scott Baker | Set Designer |
Crew | Marilyn Giacomazzi | Stunt Driver |
Sound | David Werntz | Sound Effects Designer |
Directing | Kimi Webber | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Clay Enos | Still Photographer |
Art | Brett McKenzie | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Lyn Pinezich | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Sharon Watt | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Adam DeCoster | Foley Artist |
Crew | Brady Romberg | Stunt Double |
Art | Eric Luling | Set Dresser |
Sound | Martyn Zub | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Corrina Roshea Bobb | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Yonkey | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Jefferson Cox | Stunt Double |
Crew | Andrea Wertheim | Post-Production Manager |
Art | Henry Fong | Conceptual Illustrator |
Crew | Matt Akey | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Jonathan Bach | Conceptual Illustrator |
Crew | Mike Sasgen | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Hannah Betts | Utility Stunts |
Production | Lindsay Feldman | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Brooke Satrazemis | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michele Spooner | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Art | Clay Staub | Conceptual Illustrator |
Crew | Michael Runyard | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR Mixer |
Crew | April A. Janow | Production Controller |
Crew | Brian Avery | Stunt Driver |
Art | Schuyler Grimsman | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Jessica Harbeck | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Javier Arrieta | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Chris Kellett | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Michael Kaleta | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Steve Dinozzi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Bryan Haines | Digital Compositor |
Art | Christina Myal | Graphic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Red Rose Connerty | Set Costumer |
Crew | Mike Revell | Production Controller |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Karla Muenze | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jolynn Nieto | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Caleb Hollenback | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Michael Gaspar | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael Gaspar | Special Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Carlos Castillon | Assistant Editor |
Production | Kim Winther | Casting |
Visual Effects | Mark LeDoux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcel Banks | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Mallory Thompson | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rob de Groot | Stunt Double |
Crew | Sabine Varnes | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Justin M. Davey | Sound Effects Designer |
Crew | Seth Duhame | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Ryan Ryusaki | Utility Stunts |
Crew | CJ Stuart | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Heath Hensley | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Trevor Logan | Stunts |
Sound | Ian Chase | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Tony Bohorquez | Modeling |
Crew | Kelly Phelan | Utility Stunts |
Art | Julie Vash | Set Designer |
Crew | Jessie Springer | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Aravind Vijayakumar | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Portnoy Porter | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Marcus Taormina | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Amy Sturdivant | Utility Stunts |
Writing | Shay Hatten | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | Kareem Babeel | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Owen Jackson | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Daniel Yates | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Roderic Duff | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Natalie Padilla | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Andreya Joseph | Hairstylist |
Editing | Jenny Caceres | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Andrew Byrne | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Jimmy Hendrix | Set Designer |
Art | Alan Chao | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Tom Shaughnessy | Utility Stunts |
Art | Brett Von Shirley | Leadman |
Crew | Leah Hopkins | Utility Stunts |
Directing | Gabriela Gomez | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joe DiNozzi | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Duncan Key | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Heather Taylor | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Ndosi Anyabwile | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Tanner Bartlett | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Paul Song | Compositing Artist |
Art | Tyler Standen | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Athena Perample | Stunts |
Art | Jared Purrington | Conceptual Illustrator |
Crew | Vanessa Zamarripa | Stunt Double |
Art | Henry Arce | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Solange Astrid Guerrero | Set Costumer |
Crew | Kate Stauduhar | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Matthew J Ellis | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Cary Gunnar Lee | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Daniel Dupre | Matte Painter |
Crew | Bryan Sides | Special Effects |
Crew | Anthony Delacruz | Special Effects |
Crew | John Carlos Higgins II | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Ryan McConnell | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Brittnee Holmquist | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Bobby Tucker | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Lucas Swallow | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | David Neuberger | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Edgar Lopez | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Chris Bergman | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Evan Hirschberg | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Enele Ma'afu Tauteoli | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Tony Vittorioso | Utility Stunts |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!