Poseidon

Poseidon (2006)

Mayday

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Drama, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2006-05-10
  • User Rating: 5.8/10 from 2029 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 38min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Virtual Studios
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Wolfgang Petersen
star 5.8/10
From 2,029 Ratings

Summary

A packed cruise ship traveling the Atlantic is hit and overturned by a massive wave, compelling the passengers to begin a dramatic fight for their lives.

Poseidon Trailer

Can i watch Poseidon on Netflix?

Is Poseidon on Netflix? Yes! The movie Poseidon is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Kurt Russell

    as Robert Ramsey
  • Richard Dreyfuss

    as Richard Nelson
  • Josh Lucas

    as Dylan Johns
  • Jacinda Barrett

    as Maggie James
  • Emmy Rossum

    as Jennifer Ramsey
  • Mike Vogel

    as Christian
  • Mía Maestro

    as Elena
  • Jimmy Bennett

    as Conor James
  • Andre Braugher

    as Captain Bradford
  • Freddy Rodríguez

    as Valentin
  • Kevin Dillon

    as Lucky Larry
  • Kirk B.R. Woller

    as Chief Officer Reynolds
  • Fergie

    as Gloria
  • Gabriel Jarret

    as 1st Officer Chapman
  • Adam Jones

    as Bearded Businessman (uncredited)
  • Kelly McNair

    as Emily
  • Caroline Lagerfelt

    as Mary
  • Jesse Henecke

    as Security Officer
  • Kimberly Patterson

    as Poker Dealer
  • Andy Deal

    as Wine Steward
  • Valerie Azlynn

    as Passenger #1
  • Jenae Altschwager

    as Crying Girl
  • Aliane Baquerot

    as Ballroom Dancer
  • Ali Chen

    as Champagne Waitress
  • Abra Chouinard

    as Waitress
  • Kate Clarke

    as Doctor Anderson
  • Anna De Castro

    as Club Dancer
  • Menina Fortunato

    as Ballroom Dancer
  • Kyra Kiener

    as Dying Woman
  • Jennifer Sciole

    as Passenger #5
  • Abbey Skinner

    as Ballroom Dancer
Sound Klaus Badelt Original Music Composer
Sound Harry Cohen Sound Effects Designer
Crew Zoë Bell Stunts
Art Adrian Gorton Set Designer
Crew Miranda Garrison Choreographer
Camera John Seale Director of Photography
Production Janet Hirshenson Casting
Production Jane Jenkins Casting
Directing Wolfgang Petersen Director
Production Wolfgang Petersen Producer
Visual Effects John Frazier Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Akiva Goldsman Producer
Writing Mark Protosevich Screenplay
Writing Paul Gallico Novel
Production Sheila Allen Executive Producer
Production Todd Arnow Unit Production Manager
Production Todd Arnow Co-Producer
Production Chris Briggs Co-Producer
Production Kevin Burns Executive Producer
Production Mike Fleiss Producer
Production Duncan Henderson Producer
Production Barbara Huber Associate Producer
Production Ben Waisbren Executive Producer
Editing Peter Honess Editor
Production Michelle Lewitt Casting
Art William Sandell Production Design
Art Kevin Ishioka Co-Art Director
Art Mike Mansbridge Art Direction
Art Robert Gould Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Erica Edell Phillips Costume Design
Sound Michael K. Bauer Music Editor
Sound Dick Bernstein Music Editor
Art Brad Ricker Art Direction
Sound Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Designer
Crew Roy L. Downey Pyrotechnician
Crew Keith Campbell Stunts
Art Mark W. Mansbridge Supervising Art Director
Sound Clair Marlo Songs
Crew Bob Yerkes Stunts
Crew Jane Oshita Stunts
Crew Chris Palermo Stunts
Crew Bonnie Morgan Stunts
Crew Jennifer Caputo Stunts
Production Jon Jashni Executive Producer
Crew Danny Downey Stunts
Sound Wolfram de Marco Music Arranger
Crew Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator
Art Luke Freeborn Assistant Art Director
Crew Jeannie Epper Stunts
Crew Laura Albert Stunts
Crew Sophia M. Crawford Utility Stunts
Crew Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
Directing Doug Coleman Second Unit Director
Crew Vanessa Vander Pluym Stunts
Crew Denney Pierce Stunts
Crew Merritt Yohnka Stunts
Crew Peter Epstein Stunts
Crew Cheryl Lawson Stunts
Crew Gina Mari Stunt Double
Crew Gilbert Rosales Stunts
Crew Zack Duhame Stunts
Crew Diana R. Lupo Stunts
Crew Theo Kypri Stunts
Crew Helena Barrett Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Greg Funk Key Makeup Artist
Camera Claudette Barius Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Danielle Baker Ager/Dyer
Crew Matthew Taylor Stunt Double
Crew Chris Howell Stunts
Crew Terry Jackson Stunt Double
Crew John Ashker Stunts
Visual Effects Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Matt Kennedy Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts
Directing John R. Woodward First Assistant Director
Sound Armen Ksajikian Musician
Crew Steve Upton Stunts
Crew Caryn Mower Utility Stunts
Crew Bridgett Riley Stunts
Crew Kurt D. Lott Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Bob Morgan Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
Art Larry Bellantoni Construction Foreman
Crew Ray Maxwell Propmaker
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Directing Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor
Crew Jodi Lyn Brockton Stunts
Crew Ashley Beck Motion Capture Artist
Crew Deborah L. Mazor Stunt Double
Lighting Bob E. Krattiger Gaffer
Art Gary Deaton Construction Coordinator
Crew Russell McEntyre Transportation Coordinator
Crew Judith M. Brown Studio Teacher
Crew Wayne Stone Transportation Captain
Crew Eric Frazier Stunts
Crew James M. Churchman Stunts
Art Zachary Fannin Graphic Designer
Sound Peter Michael Sullivan Sound Designer
Crew Oakley Lehman Stunt Double
Visual Effects Rhonda C. Gunner Visual Effects Producer
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Visual Effects Julia Neighly Visual Effects Production Manager
Sound Brad Sherman Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Chad Wiebe Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Camera Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head
Sound Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor
Crew Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor
Crew Kerry Rossall Stunts
Crew Nicole Randall Stunts
Sound Ryan Murphy Sound Mix Technician
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Kim Santantonio Key Hair Stylist
Production Rob Harris Publicist
Sound Chris Jargo ADR Editor
Visual Effects Ryan Wiederkehr Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lighting Dennis J. Lootens Rigging Gaffer
Camera Daniel C. Gold "A" Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Lisa A. Doyle Key Costumer
Art Dewaldt Hicks Sculptor
Crew Jim Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator
Editing Brett Carroll First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Ketty Gonzalez Hairstylist
Camera Gregory W. Smith "B" Camera Operator
Editing James Durante Assistant Editor
Crew Chino Binamo Stunts
Crew Dana Reed Stunts
Sound Robert Elhai Orchestrator
Crew Steven A. Guerrero Marine Coordinator
Crew Eliza Coleman Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Pablo Borges Costumer
Crew Al Goto Stunts
Sound David Kelson Production Sound Mixer
Lighting Brian Bishop Rigging Grip
Camera Harry K. Garvin Steadicam Operator
Camera Lee Blasingame First Assistant Camera
Crew Brian Avery Stunts
Crew Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi Stunts
Art Lisha Hocking Art Department Coordinator
Production Mark Scoon Executive In Charge Of Production
Camera Brad Peterman First Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Phil Scalisi Craft Service
Crew David E. Hall Post Production Supervisor
Sound Timothy P. Salmon Boom Operator
Crew Richard Lee Warren Stunts
Crew Heidi Moneymaker Stunts
Art Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist
Crew Nicole Surels Stunts
Crew Stephen Sturm Carpenter
Crew Joni Avery Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Giovanni Bianchini On Set Dresser
Camera Michael Anderson Key Grip
Crew Eurlyne Epper Stunts
Crew Jeremy Fry Stunts
Lighting Scott Barnes Lighting Programmer
Crew Dane Farwell Stunts
Production Kimberly Miller Co-Producer
Crew Heidi Pascoe Utility Stunts
Crew Matt Baker Stunts
Visual Effects David Zbriger I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Joakim Arnesson Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Joakim Arnesson CG Supervisor
Sound Maureen Crowe Music Supervisor
Production Susan Dukow Production Coordinator
Crew Katie Rowe Stunts
Crew Joseph Auger Driver
Lighting Eric M. Davis Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Alp Altiner Matte Painter
Art Peter Roderick Construction Buyer
Production Jan Dennehy Production Accountant
Production Terrence Martin Production Office Coordinator
Camera John Garrett Second Assistant "D" Camera
Crew Wilson Tang Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Leigh Hennessy Stunts
Crew Robert Minsk Software Engineer
Visual Effects Kim Libreri Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Richard Epper Utility Stunts
Camera Audie Aragon Dolly Grip
Art Lisa Penaranda Set Decoration Buyer
Camera Michael S. Endler Assistant Camera
Crew Karin Silvestri Stunts
Crew Jeff Brockton Stunts
Crew Oliver Bailey Stunt Double
Art Drew Pierce Set Painter
Crew Bevin Kaye Utility Stunts
Lighting Don Selsor Key Rigging Grip
Crew Davey Thompson Stunt Double
Crew Kofi Elam Stunts
Crew Jane Austin Stunts
Visual Effects Boyd Shermis Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Tad Griffith Stunts
Crew Guy Botham Executive Visual Effects Producer
Crew Thomas J. Cabela Post Production Assistant
Editing Daphne Dentz Digital Intermediate Producer
Lighting Diana Miao Lighting Supervisor
Sound Chris Jaeger Foley Editor
Lighting Lonnie S. Gatlin Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Dori Arazi Animation Supervisor
Crew Annie Ellis Stunts
Crew Buck McDancer Stunts
Visual Effects Mike Schmitt Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Van Eps Roto Supervisor
Art Curtis Corbitt Property Master
Lighting David Basalla Lighting Artist
Production Tim Hillman Location Manager
Crew Meegan E. Godfrey Stunts
Crew H. Barclay Aaris Special Effects Technician
Crew Gloria O'Brien Stunts
Camera Haydn Pazanti Camera Loader
Crew Steve Hart Stunts
Crew Pat Conran Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jason Porter Compositing Supervisor
Sound Andrew Shulman Musician
Art Chris Zimmerman Standby Painter
Production Mariann H.W. Lee Extras Casting
Crew Richard Schwalm Special Effects
Production Justin Healy Assistant Location Manager
Visual Effects Janet L. Earl Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Michael Hugghins Stunt Double
Camera Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
Production Mark Sonoda Production Executive
Editing Jan Yarbrough Digital Intermediate Colorist
Crew Lena Baran Utility Stunts
Sound Rick Fleishman Music Coordinator
Directing Jeff Bilger Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Jerome Zelle Assistant Craft Service
Production Stacy Solomon Production Secretary
Crew Lori Seaman Stunts
Crew Darlene Ava Williams Stunts
Art Megan L. Diaz Art Department Assistant
Art Robert Grbavac Painter
Art David Dunn Set Dresser
Visual Effects Scott McGowan Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Anthony Erlandson Grip
Art John McElroy Props
Crew Tony Whitmore Set Medic
Crew Dan Addelson Set Production Assistant
Crew Todd Hacker Stand In
Costume & Make-Up Alix Bannon Costume Assistant
Directing Brendalyn Richard Additional Second Assistant Director
Lighting Tim Bantien Electrician
Art Duff Miller Assistant Property Master
Art Gabriela Ramírez Set Dressing Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Cassandra Conners Set Costumer
Camera Paul Schmidt Best Boy Grip
Camera Luke Bird Stern Second Assistant Camera
Production Randee Price Casting Assistant
Production Marci Graber Assistant Accountant
Production Michael Steinbach Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Jeff Heusser Digital Compositor
Production Kenneth LaFayette First Assistant Accountant
Production Debbie Cornett Payroll Accountant
Production Randolph Bookman Production Assistant
Production Knut Kielpinski Production Driver
Production Dominique Derrenger Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Joanna Shelmidine Stunts
Crew Rick Miller Stunts
Crew Sonia Izzolena Stunts
Crew Nicola C. Hindshaw Stunts
Crew Michele Waitman Stunt Double
Crew Regina Bailey Stunt Double

keyboard_arrow_up