A brutal mugging leaves Grey Trace paralyzed in the hospital and his beloved wife dead. A billionaire inventor soon offers Trace a cure — an artificial intelligence implant called STEM that will enhance his body. Now able to walk, Grey finds that he also has superhuman strength and agility — skills he uses to seek revenge against the thugs who destroyed his life.
Is Upgrade on Netflix? Yes! The movie Upgrade is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Directing | Leigh Whannell | Director |
Editing | Andy Canny | Editor |
Production | Kylie du Fresne | Producer |
Art | Felicity Abbott | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Pattison | Costume Design |
Production | Brian Kavanaugh-Jones | Producer |
Production | Jason Blum | Producer |
Writing | Leigh Whannell | Writer |
Production | Phillip Dawe | Co-Producer |
Production | Rosemary Blight | Executive Producer |
Production | Ben Grant | Executive Producer |
Art | Phoebe Roberts | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Alistair Reilly | Location Manager |
Crew | Chris Weir | Fight Choreographer |
Art | Katie Sharrock | Set Decoration |
Directing | Aria Harrison | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Brett Pierce | Music Editor |
Camera | Justin Meinesz | Grip |
Production | Beatriz Sequeira | Co-Producer |
Production | Michelle Russell | Line Producer |
Production | Nikki Barrett | Casting |
Production | Terri Taylor | Casting |
Art | Mandi Bialek-Wester | Art Direction |
Camera | Darryl Murphy | Grip |
Crew | Chris Anderson | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Glenn Arrowsmith | Key Grip |
Production | Leigh Whannell | Executive Producer |
Sound | Jemma Burns | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Jed Palmer | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Stefan Duscio | Director of Photography |
Production | Charles Layton | Executive Producer |
Production | Bailey Conway | Co-Producer |
Art | Camilla Ruig | Swing |
Production | Ally Conover | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Eden Small | Prosthetics Sculptor |
Art | Manuel Caracciolo | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Avery Walker | Carpenter |
Art | Jessica Rogers | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Amanda Grillini | Swing |
Crew | Dylan Black | Carpenter |
Art | Christopher Hand | Greensman |
Art | Pia McDowell | Property Master |
Camera | Peter Beeh | Aerial Camera |
Production | Kylie Muller | Post Production Accountant |
Art | Scott Geersen | Title Designer |
Crew | Clint Wall | Carpenter |
Camera | Karina Davies | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Fiona MacKinnon | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Leah Meurer | Assistant Hairstylist |
Art | Craig Dermody | Swing |
Art | Mitchell Dickie | Swing |
Camera | Andrew Jerram | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Massimo Luongo | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Jensen Cope | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Chiara Tripodi | Makeup Designer |
Camera | Jonathan Haynes | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Andrew Thompson | Extras Casting |
Art | Nick Pearson | Swing |
Art | Anastassia Poppenberg | Swing |
Crew | Shelley Farthing-Dawe | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Zeljka Stanin | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachelle O'Donnell | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Larry Van Duynhoven | Prosthetic Designer |
Crew | Craig Fison | Prop Maker |
Crew | Scott Warwick | Armorer |
Art | Dave Bartlett | Construction Foreman |
Art | David Morris | Swing |
Camera | Tom Tcimpidis | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Sarah Domeier Lindo | Casting Associate |
Art | Ross Murdoch | Construction Manager |
Crew | Stephen Cunnington | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chiara Tripodi | Hair Designer |
Art | Dean Norman | Construction Foreman |
Art | Michael Bell | Set Designer |
Production | Gina Hallas | Production Accountant |
Art | Todd Gingell | Swing |
Art | Harrison Trubie | Swing |
Costume & Make-Up | Tami Holton | Costume Standby |
Costume & Make-Up | Dyan Gregoriou | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Camilla McKewen | Costume Assistant |
Production | Lauren Keely | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Maggie Kolev | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Selena Pertzel | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Tom St Jack | Carpenter |
Sound | Ken McGill | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Ryan Cole | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Darren Coombes | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Nadia Ascione | Digital Compositor |
Editing | Ahmad Halimi | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Emma Bortignon | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Kate Bernauer | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Tane Welham | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Chase Worland | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Dearing | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Randy Vellacott | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Ethan Vellacott | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Matthew Wigg | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Tom Reiser | Colorist |
Sound | P.K. Hooker | Sound Designer |
Crew | Monique O'Halloran | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Ross Macpherson | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Liam O'Kane | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Adam Baker | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tom Burns | Sound Mix Technician |
Visual Effects | Glen Cone | Visual Effects |
Crew | Matthew Wigg | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Jessica Power | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Jonathan Keogh | Additional Editor |
Sound | Brendan Croxon | ADR Recordist |
Crew | David Williams | Compositor |
Crew | Ryan Coates | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Egan Wesener | Visual Effects |
Crew | Katerina Mitropoulos | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Gina Gyles | Foley |
Sound | Will Files | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ryan Cole | Supervising ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | David Williams | 3D Generalist |
Crew | Antony Haberl | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Gabrielle Joosten | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Angelo Sahin | Special Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Adrian Hauser | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Sound | Chris Terhune | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Syna San | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Edwina Hayes | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Jo Spillane | Online Editor |
Sound | Andrew Ramage | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Ben Ying | Compositor |
Visual Effects | David Van Dyke | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Andrew Wallis | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Mark Kwanten | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Dobbie Jake | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Garth O'Bryan | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Herman Olguin | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Steve Baine | Foley Artist |
Sound | P.K. Hooker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | Shannon Longville | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Peter Persaud | Foley Recordist |
Editing | Dwaine Hyde | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Directing | Andy Canny | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Damien M. Grant | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Directing | Tom Jecks | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Toby Pease | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Ian 'Scooter' Welbourn | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Steven Carroll | Sculptor |
Art | Xavier Irvine | Concept Artist |
Sound | Hiroyuki Igarashi | Boom Operator |
Sound | Polly McKinnon | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Daniel Moctezuma | Foley Artist |
Lighting | Mark Bradford | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Karl Engeler | Gaffer |
Camera | Sarah Enticknap | Still Photographer |
Camera | Shelley Farthing-Dawe | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lighting | Jayden Irving | Rigging Grip |
Camera | John Regan | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Ben Timony | Still Photographer |
Camera | Lisa Tomasetti | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Anthony Veith | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Rachel Chakman | Production Secretary |
Production | Mimi Davis-Taylor | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Jenny Kent | Dialect Coach |
Camera | Andrew AJ Johnson | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Joel Dougherty | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Sandie Morris | Production Accountant |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!