Black Widow

Black Widow (2021)

Her world. Her secrets. Her legacy.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Thriller, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2021-07-07
  • User Rating: 7.9/10 from 3517 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 14min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Marvel Studios
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Cate Shortland
star 7.9/10
From 3,517 Ratings

Summary

Natasha Romanoff, also known as Black Widow, confronts the darker parts of her ledger when a dangerous conspiracy with ties to her past arises. Pursued by a force that will stop at nothing to bring her down, Natasha must deal with her history as a spy and the broken relationships left in her wake long before she became an Avenger.

Black Widow Trailer

Can i watch Black Widow on Netflix?

Unfortunately this movie is not yet available for streaming on Netflix.
Follow us on Facebook to see when Black Widow becomes available on Netflix!

  • Scarlett Johansson

    as Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
  • Florence Pugh

    as Yelena Belova
  • Rachel Weisz

    as Melina Vostokoff
  • David Harbour

    as Alexei Shostakov / Red Guardian
  • Ray Winstone

    as Dreykov
  • Olga Kurylenko

    as Antonia Dreykov
  • Ever Anderson

    as Young Natasha
  • Violet McGraw

    as Young Yelena
  • O.T. Fagbenle

    as Mason
  • William Hurt

    as Secretary Thaddeus 'Thunderbolt' Ross
  • Ryan Kiera Armstrong

    as Young Antonia
  • Liani Samuel

    as Lerato
  • Michelle Lee

    as Oksana
  • Lewis Young

    as Scientist Morocco 1
  • C.C. Smiff

    as Scientist Morocco 2
  • Nanna Blondell

    as Ingrid
  • Simona Zivkovska

    as Widow
  • Erin Jameson

    as Widow
  • Shaina West

    as Widow
  • Yolanda Lynes

    as Widow
  • Claudia Heinz

    as Widow
  • Fatou Bah

    as Widow
  • Jade Ma

    as Widow
  • Jade Xu

    as Widow
  • Lucy-Jayne Murray

    as Widow
  • Lucy Cork

    as Widow
  • Eniko Fulop

    as Widow
  • Lauren Okadigbo

    as Widow
  • Agel Aurélia

    as Widow
  • Zhanè Samuels

    as Widow
  • Shawarah Battles

    as Widow
  • Tabby Bond

    as Widow
  • Madeleine Nicholls

    as Widow
  • Yasmin Riley

    as Widow
  • Fiona Griffiths

    as Widow
  • Georgia Curtis

    as Widow
  • Svetlana Constantine

    as Widow
  • Ione Butler

    as Widow
  • Aubrey Cleland

    as Widow
  • Kurt Yue

    as Ross Lieutenant
  • Doug Robson

    as Ohio Agent
  • Marcel Dorian

    as Man In BMW
  • Zoltán Nagy

    as Budapest Clerk
  • Liran Nathan

    as Mechanic
  • Judit Varga-Szathmary

    as Mechanic's Wife
  • Noel Krisztian Kozak

    as Mechanic's Child
  • Martin Razpopov

    as Tattoo Gulag Inmate
  • Olivier Richters

    as Ursa Major
  • Dalibor Bajunovic

    as Gulag Inmate
  • Andrew Byron

    as Gulag Cookie Guard
  • Ed Ashe

    as Strudel Gulag Guard
  • Dawid Szatarski

    as Red Room Scientist 1
  • Cali Nelle

    as Red Room Scientist 2
  • Geoffrey D. Williams

    as Ross Agent
  • Robert Pralgo

    as Ross Agent
  • Jacinte Blankenship

    as Ross Agent
  • Josh Henry

    as Ross Agent
  • Jose Miguel Vasquez

    as Ross Agent
  • Valentina Herrera

    as Young Widow
  • Danielle Jalade

    as Young Widow
  • Aria Brooks

    as Street Kid
  • Sophie Colgrove

    as Street Kid
  • Caister Myung Choi

    as Street Kid
  • David Turner

    as SWAT Team (uncredited)
  • Edward L. Oliver

    as SWAT Team Leader (uncredited)
  • Dale Liner

    as SWAT Team Leader (uncredited)
  • Rob Horrocks

    as Polish Soldier (uncredited)
  • Oliver Simms

    as Super Soldier (uncredited)
  • Yuuki Luna

    as Widow (uncredited)
  • Kalina Vanska

    as Commuter (uncredited)
  • Jordyn Curet

    as Young Ingrid (uncredited)
  • Chad J. Wagner

    as Neighbor (uncredited)
  • Joakim Skarli

    as Russian Soldier (uncredited)
  • Ian Wilson

    as Russian Spetnaz (uncredited)
  • Omar Alboukharey

    as Flamboyant Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Tyrone Kearns

    as Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Tony McCarthy

    as Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Gavin Lee Lewis

    as Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Wong Charlie

    as Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Ahmed Bakare

    as Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Zoltan Rencsar

    as Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Adam Prickett

    as Russian Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Luigi Boccanfuso

    as Gulag Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Roman Green

    as Gulag Arm Wrestling Inmate (uncredited)
  • Clem So

    as Gulag Inmate (uncredited)
  • Graham Kitchen

    as Gulag Inmate #4 (uncredited)
  • Daniel Joseph Woolf

    as Gulag Inmate #120 (uncredited)
  • John Wolfe

    as Guard (uncredited)
  • Paul O'Kelly

    as Riot Guard (uncredited)
  • Shane Askam

    as Gulag Riot Guard (uncredited)
  • Obie Matthew

    as Prison Riot Guard (uncredited)
  • Ty Hurley

    as Prison Riot Guard (uncredited)
  • Stephen Samson

    as KGB (uncredited)
  • Marian Lorencik

    as KGB (uncredited)
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus

    as Contessa Valentina Allegra de Fontaine (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Renner

    as Clint Barton / Hawkeye (voice) (uncredited)
Production Scarlett Johansson Executive Producer
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Crew Stan Lee Thanks
Production Kevin Feige Producer
Sound Shannon Mills Sound Designer
Sound Shannon Mills Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jany Temime Costume Design
Crew Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator
Camera Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography
Crew Jack Kirby Thanks
Crew Don Heck Thanks
Crew Cedric Proust Stunt Coordinator
Art Charles Wood Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Hayat Ouled Dahhou Makeup Artist
Production Veronika Varjasi Extras Casting
Production Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
Production Victoria Alonso Executive Producer
Art John Bush Set Decoration
Production Zakaria Alaoui Line Producer
Directing Cate Shortland Director
Sound Chris Munro Sound Mixer
Sound Chris Munro Production Sound Mixer
Directing Alexander Yurchikov First Assistant Director
Writing Jac Schaeffer Story
Crew Jimmy Palmiotti Thanks
Crew Dawid Szatarski Fight Choreographer
Crew Roy Thomas Thanks
Writing Eric Pearson Screenplay
Art Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist
Sound Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer
Art Mike Stallion Art Direction
Crew Mark Waid Thanks
Crew Jade Xu Stunts
Production Mitchell Bell Co-Producer
Crew John Buscema Thanks
Writing Ned Benson Story
Crew Joe Quesada Thanks
Crew John Romita, Sr. Thanks
Crew David Michelinie Thanks
Editing Leigh Folsom Boyd Editor
Crew Bill Sienkiewicz Thanks
Crew Paul Cornell Thanks
Production Brad Winderbaum Executive Producer
Art Jess Royal Set Decoration
Crew Don Rico Thanks
Costume & Make-Up Dan Grace Costume Supervisor
Art Peter James Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Abdelkrim Akallach Costume Set Supervisor
Editing Matthew Schmidt Editor
Crew Charles Jarman Stunts
Crew Laura Swift Stunts
Crew David Cheung Stunts
Camera Marcus Pohlus Steadicam Operator
Camera Jay Maidment Still Photographer
Crew Bobby Holland Hanton Stunts
Art Jim Barr Art Direction
Camera Dave Hamilton-Green Camera Operator
Camera Julian Morson Camera Operator
Editing Craig W. Smith First Assistant Editor
Art Blake Maslin Head Greensman
Art Candice White Draughtsman
Lighting Lee Walters Gaffer
Editing Anna Sweeney Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Zoe Taylor Costume Design
Crew Carl Anthony Nespoli Driver
Crew Carl Anthony Nespoli Stunt Driver
Art Mark Stevenson-Ellis Petty Cash Buyer
Visual Effects Tristan Connors Modeling
Art Todd Harris Storyboard Artist
Crew Adam Banks Special Effects Technician
Editing Jess Jansen Assistant Editor
Crew Adi Granov Thanks
Camera Raquel Gallego Camera Operator
Crew Josh Dyer Stunts
Art Chris 'Flimsy' Howes Art Direction
Directing Jamie Christopher First Assistant Director
Production Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Rachid Aadassi Costume Supervisor
Camera Carlos De Carvalho Second Unit Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Richard Davies Assistant Costume Designer
Art Amin Rharda Set Decoration
Art Brooke Dibble Concept Artist
Crew Jason Curle Stunts
Crew Heidi Moneymaker Stunt Double
Art Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist
Crew Dermot Brogan Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Adrian Rigby Makeup Artist
Sound Barry O'Sullivan Production Sound Mixer
Production Mounir Saguia Casting
Camera Adam Coles First Assistant "A" Camera
Production Zsolt Molnar Location Manager
Crew Katia Bokor Translator
Production Sandra Marthon Extras Casting
Crew Lee Millham Stunt Driver
Production Molly Doyle Casting Assistant
Production Per Henry Borch Line Producer
Crew Adam Collins Stunts
Crew Martin Ivanov Stunt Double
Crew Martin Ivanov Stunt Driver
Art Arnaud Putman Set Decoration
Crew George Pérez Thanks
Costume & Make-Up Anna Haigh Tattoo Designer
Art Anna Haigh Graphic Designer
Visual Effects Andy Park Visual Development
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Fortin Costume Assistant
Art Sarah Ginn Assistant Art Director
Art Sarah Ginn Standby Art Director
Art Darrell Warner Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kate Chadderton Costume Coordinator
Camera Sean Ricigliano Epk Camera Operator
Crew Cali Nelle Fight Choreographer
Crew Ivan Iliev Stunts
Crew Michaela McAllister Stunt Double
Crew Lauren Okadigbo Stunt Double
Crew Sarah Lawrence Stunt Coordinator
Crew Daniel R. Bentley Special Effects Technician
Crew Béla Orsányi Stunts
Sound Brahim Ait Belkas Boom Operator
Art Abdellah Achir Assistant Art Director
Production Josh Dillard Assistant Location Manager
Crew Tihomir Vinchev Stunts
Art Jason Chalmers Prop Designer
Costume & Make-Up Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz Makeup Artist
Art Sarah Iovino Art Department Coordinator
Production Zsolt Ferenc Maier Extras Casting
Crew Nathan Aldous Stunts
Production Fouad Chairi Casting
Camera Harry Gamble First Assistant Camera
Art Christopher James Miller Props
Camera Alan Perrin Drone Pilot
Camera Alex Bender First Assistant Camera
Camera Henry Bridges Drone Pilot
Art Andrew Proctor Assistant Art Director
Art Tara Ilsley Assistant Art Director
Crew Eniko Fulop Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Nora Pinter On Set Dresser
Camera James Perry Second Assistant Camera
Crew Vasil Yordanov Stunts
Visual Effects Pierre Bohanna Modeling
Costume & Make-Up Gary Chandler On Set Dresser
Crew James Young Fight Choreographer
Crew Csaba Bagossy Special Effects Technician
Crew Florian Robin Stunt Coordinator
Production Michelle Wraight Production Supervisor
Production Daniel Dallos Unit Manager
Art Ivan Weightman Concept Artist
Camera Joseph Parker Best Boy Grip
Crew David O'Donoghue Transportation Captain
Crew James Cox Stunts
Camera Barney Coates First Assistant Camera
Camera Dean Morris Dolly Grip
Crew Luke Tumber Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Monique Holt Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Máté Gajdics Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Haraszti Blanka Costumer
Production Badr Balafrej Casting
Crew Jack Jagodka Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Alex Holmes Makeup Trainee
Crew Paul Bailey Stunt Driver
Art Lizzie Osborne Draughtsman
Crew Lucy Cork Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Cooksley Costume Design
Crew Matt Sherren Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Lisa D. Quercioli Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sue Bradbear Costume Design
Crew Tom Cotton Stunts
Directing Philip Banks Second Assistant Director
Crew Al Holland Stunts
Crew Matthew G. Armstrong Special Effects Technician
Crew Heather Carby Prop Maker
Costume & Make-Up Clare Eastham Makeup & Hair
Directing Glen Caroll Third Assistant Director
Directing Mark Cockren Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Josh Goodman Third Assistant Director
Crew Mate Gyorgy Second Unit
Production Charlie Rotheram Extras Casting
Crew Jeremie Vigot Stunts
Art Charlotte Anthony Draughtsman
Art Jemma Buckley Assistant Set Decoration
Art Ashley Bussell Petty Cash Buyer
Art Lauren Debeukelaere Art Department Trainee
Art Sam Farr Set Dresser
Art Rupert Hancock Props
Art Amy Herring Art Department Assistant
Art Cheyenne Hughes Art Department Assistant
Art Austin Huntley Art Department Assistant
Art Clive Ingleton Decorator
Art Gemma Kingsley Graphic Designer
Art Rob Mear Supervising Art Director
Art Nathan Payne Set Dresser
Visual Effects Daniel Rutter Modeling
Art Jo Sansom Draughtsman
Art Silvia Stroppa Draughtsman
Art Pete Thompson Concept Artist
Art Julia Tonetti Draughtsman
Crew György Albitz Special Effects Technician
Crew Will Bazeley Special Effects Technician
Production Madeleine Escarne Casting Assistant
Production Lysandre Mbappé Casting Associate
Crew Mark Dennis Driver
Crew Dante Gallo Driver
Crew Mark Mustafa Driver
Crew Karoly Niklasz Transportation Captain
Crew Jeffrey Warren Driver
Production Inam Choudhury Location Manager
Production Matt Craufurd Assistant Location Manager
Production Corey Gilbert Assistant Location Manager
Production Harriet Hodgskin Location Coordinator
Production Matt Risebrow Location Manager
Visual Effects Nick Brown VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up Salima Oulad Dahhou Makeup Artist
Crew Erin Jameson Stunt Double
Crew Lucy-Jayne Murray Stunts
Crew Cecilia C. Ice Stunts
Crew Sarah Lezito Stunt Driver
Crew Katy Bullock Stunt Driver
Crew Joanne Coles Stunt Driver
Crew Oscar Crane Stunts
Crew Dave Boyle Stunts
Crew Aidan Brindle Stunts
Crew Aidan Brindle Stunt Driver
Crew Yusuf Chaudhri Stunts
Crew Billy Clements Stunts
Crew Eduardo Gago Muñoz Stunts
Crew Genadiy Ganchev Stunts
Crew Allan Hewitt Stunt Coordinator
Crew Max Häusle Stunts
Crew Daren Nop Fight Choreographer
Crew Leesa Pate Stunt Driver
Crew Vasil Simeonov Stunts
Crew Chris Waite Stunts
Production Marton Dancz Extras Casting
Sound Jordan Feemster Sound Assistant
Sound Luke Hollingworth Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Panka Bojtor On Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Erinn Cahil Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Michael Carey Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Kate Collis Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Davis Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Freeman Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Eniko Karadi Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Sara Khabir Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Susan MacKenzie Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Gary Page Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Margarethe Schmoll Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Ella Sehic Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Urbanyi Key Costumer
Visual Effects Sam Williams Modeling
Costume & Make-Up Kat Ali Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Liz Bradbear Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jenna Roseanne Drew Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Daniele Nastasi Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Daniele Nastasi Hair Designer
Crew Camilla Wimble Stunt Double
Production Redouane Meftah Casting
Visual Effects Zi Chao Tan Animation
Lighting Ricky Carrillo Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Joe Howes Visual Effects
Camera Ian Campbell First Assistant Camera
Crew Scott Montgomery Drone Operator
Camera Yakoubi Nordine Key Grip
Crew Richard K. Morgan Thanks
Crew Ralph Macchio Thanks
Crew Tom Raney Thanks
Crew Devin Grayson Thanks
Crew J.G. Jones Thanks
Crew Chris Samnee Thanks
Camera Máté Miklósfalvi Camera Trainee
Editing Cory Gath Assistant Editor
Production Alexei Krassovsky Post Production Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up