Harley Quinn joins forces with a singer, an assassin and a police detective to help a young girl who had a hit placed on her after she stole a rare diamond from a crime lord.
Is Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn) on Netflix? Yes! The movie Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn) is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Production | Margot Robbie | Producer |
Writing | Christina Hodson | Screenplay |
Production | Sue Kroll | Producer |
Directing | Cathy Yan | Director |
Production | Bryan Unkeless | Producer |
Production | Geoff Johns | Executive Producer |
Production | Walter Hamada | Executive Producer |
Production | Rich Delia | Casting |
Sound | Craig Dollinger | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Saeri Lee | Costume Assistant |
Sound | Steven Morrow | Sound Mixer |
Production | Kelley Smith-Wait | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Sound | Bryan Mendoza | Utility Sound |
Art | Molly Hunter Flick | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Beatrice Cerezo | Key Art Production Assistant |
Production | Hans Ritter | Executive Producer |
Camera | Matthew Libatique | Director of Photography |
Art | Rich Romig | Set Designer |
Art | Amy Lynn Umezu | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Jonathan Eusebio | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jon Valera | Fight Choreographer |
Visual Effects | Mark Hawker | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Kasra Farahani | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Julien Pougnier | Art Direction |
Camera | Claudette Barius | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Erin Benach | Costume Designer |
Production | K.K. Barrett | Production Designer |
Production | Brittany Petros | Location Manager |
Art | K.K. Barrett | Production Design |
Editing | Evan Schiff | Editor |
Editing | Jay Cassidy | Editor |
Sound | Daniel Pemberton | Original Music Composer |
Production | David Ayer | Executive Producer |
Production | Galen Vaisman | Executive Producer |
Sound | Darren Maynard | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Michael W. Mitchell | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Brandon Proctor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Katy Wood | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Samira Khan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Paula Fairfield | Sound Designer |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Phil Barrie | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Luke Gibleon | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Annemarie Griggs | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Au | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Dominic Pacitti | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Donald Sparks | Co-Producer |
Production | Sara Bartkiewicz | Production Supervisor |
Production | Alice S. Kim | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Oliver Mack Calhoun | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Jonathan Eusebio | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Nadeem Ashayer | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Christina Hodson | Co-Producer |
Directing | Jayson Merrill | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Chad Stahelski | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Donald Sparks | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Dino Castelli | First Assistant Director |
Directing | R. Ben Parker | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Kathy McHugh | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Christina Fong | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Tracy L. Moody | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Alexander H. Gayner | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Matt McKinnon | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jody Blose | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Daniel Paress | Post-Production Manager |
Directing | Eric Glasser | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Dieter Busch | Assistant Director |
Production | Susan McNamara | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Matthew D. Smith | Second Unit |
Writing | Paul Dini | Characters |
Writing | Bruce Timm | Characters |
Editing | Brit DeLillo | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Jared Hasselbach | VFX Artist |
Art | Jordan Ferrer | Art Direction |
Art | Gustaf Aspegren | Art Direction |
Art | Florencia Martin | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Cary Ayers | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah La Mia Denaver | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindsay Garrison | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | John Maldonado | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Miller | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Sortillon Amos | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cale Thomas | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha Ward | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Wasner | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sabrina Wilson | Makeup Artist |
Art | Christopher Casey | Set Dresser |
Art | Katie Childs | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Jeremy Cisneros | Set Dresser |
Art | Scott Edward Collins | Set Dresser |
Art | Luis G. Hoyos | Set Designer |
Art | Allison Isenberg | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Erin E. Riegel | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Michael Thurman | Set Dresser |
Sound | Willard Overstreet | Foley Editor |
Sound | Alan Robert Murray | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Adam Kopald | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Onnalee Blank | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Austin Baerg | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Pierre Bonnette | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Marguerite Chantal | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Martyn Culpitt | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Matthew Dravitzki | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Matt Hallen | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Mark LeDoux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sagar Lonkar | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Joaquin Ludewig | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Yael Majors | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jesse Morrow | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Julie Osborn | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Michael Perdew | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Adam Pere | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Hunter Rosenberg | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Jaymes Ruffin | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Brendan Seals | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Thrain Shadbolt | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Cathy Shaw | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Kevin Souls | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Doug Spilatro | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Georgina Street | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony Almaraz | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Corey Bronson | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Porter (costumer) | Set Costumer |
Crew | James Logan | Stunts |
Lighting | Michael Bauman | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Kay Hoddy | Rotoscoping Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Gray | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Crew | Aviel Ayoung | Stunts |
Crew | Rocky Abou-Sakher | Stunts |
Crew | Can Aydin | Stunts |
Crew | Dean Bailey | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Shawn Balentine | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Berberi | Stunts |
Crew | Eric Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Nick Benseman | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunts |
Crew | Heather Bonomo | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Carbajal | Stunts |
Crew | David Anthony Buglione | Stunts |
Crew | Lee Chesley | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Connolly | Stunts |
Crew | Anis Cheurfa | Stunts |
Crew | Rockey Dickey Jr. | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Bruce Concepcion | Stunts |
Crew | Brandon Cornell | Stunts |
Crew | Alyma Dorsey | Stunts |
Crew | Cory DeMeyers | Stunts |
Crew | Eddie J. Fernandez | Stunts |
Crew | Guy Fernandez | Stunts |
Crew | Josh Fried | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Fry | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Fitzgerald | Stunts |
Crew | Shad Gaspard | Stunts |
Crew | Marilyn Giacomazzi | Stunts |
Crew | Anisha Gibbs | Stunts |
Crew | Tad Griffith | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Graham | Stunts |
Crew | Akihiro Haga | Stunts |
Crew | Yoko Hamamura | Stunts |
Crew | Craig Henningsen | Stunts |
Crew | John Hennigan | Stunts |
Crew | Ben Jenkin | Stunts |
Crew | Kirk A. Jenkins | Stunts |
Crew | Micah Karns | Stunts |
Crew | Jocelyn Kay | Stunts |
Crew | Dennis Keiffer | Stunts |
Crew | Marissa Labog | Stunt Double |
Crew | Efka Kvaraciejus | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Keone Kim | Stunts |
Crew | Dave Lovano | Stunts |
Crew | Bethany Levy | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Tara Macken | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Lytle | Stunts |
Crew | Monica Lopez Aleman | Stunts |
Crew | Hiroo Minami | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Marinas | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Miscione | Stunts |
Crew | Renae Moneymaker | Stunt Double |
Crew | Anthony Molinari | Stunts |
Crew | Tristen Morts | Stunts |
Crew | James Moontasri | Stunts |
Crew | Blake Moya | Stunts |
Crew | Robert Nagle | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Lachlan Robbie | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Rogers | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Crew | Jade Quon | Stunts |
Crew | Simon Rhee | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Palermo | Stunts |
Crew | Sydney Olson | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Mike Mukatis | Stunts |
Crew | Anthony N. | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Reid | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Rizzo | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Amanda Ruth Ritchie | Stunts |
Crew | Eddie Perez | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Spencer Sano | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Ross Scharphorn | Stunts |
Crew | Zhanna Sattsaeva | Stunts |
Crew | Cale Schultz | Stunts |
Crew | Bryan Sloyer | Stunts |
Crew | Brett Sheerin | Stunts |
Crew | Jackson Spidell | Stunts |
Crew | Dena Sodano | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Caleb Spillyards | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Stevens | Stunts |
Crew | Keisha Tucker | Stunts |
Crew | Yavuz Topuz | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Aaron Wagner | Stunts |
Crew | Sonja Wajih | Stunts |
Crew | Kyro Wavebourne | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Willie Weber | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Aaron V. Williamson | Stunts |
Crew | Kyle Weishaar | Stunts |
Crew | Vaia Zaganas | Stunt Double |
Crew | Hayley Wright | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Duy Pham | Visual Effects |
Crew | Takayuki Sato | Title Graphics |
Crew | Chuck Dixon | Thanks |
Crew | Jolene Van Vugt | Stunt Double |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!