The tale of two brothers with serious financial woes. When a third party proposes they turn to crime, things go bad and the two become enemies.
Unfortunately the movie Cassandra's Dream is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Cassandra's Dream becomes available on Netflix!
Art | Maria Djurkovic | Production Design |
Art | Tatiana Macdonald | Set Decoration |
Production | Juliet Taylor | Casting |
Writing | Woody Allen | Screenplay |
Directing | Woody Allen | Director |
Editing | Alisa Lepselter | Editor |
Production | Letty Aronson | Producer |
Production | Nicky Kentish Barnes | Co-Producer |
Production | Stephen Tenenbaum | Producer |
Sound | Philip Glass | Music |
Production | Gail Stevens | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Sallie Jaye | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sallie Jaye | Makeup Designer |
Production | Gareth Wiley | Producer |
Production | Helen Robin | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Helen Robin | Co-Producer |
Production | Charles H. Joffe | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Jack Rollins | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto | Casting |
Art | Nick Palmer | Art Direction |
Production | Vincent Maraval | Executive Producer |
Camera | Vilmos Zsigmond | Director of Photography |
Sound | Robert Hein | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Martin | Makeup Artist |
Production | Brahim Chioua | Executive Producer |
Production | Daniel Wührmann | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jill Taylor | Costume Design |
Sound | Lee Dichter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Matthew Haasch | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jay Peck | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Sewell | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Tori Parry | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Francesca Dowd | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Suzana Peric | Music Editor |
Production | Will Davies | Casting Associate |
Camera | George Richmond | Camera Operator |
Camera | George Richmond | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Sarah Stuart | Standby Art Director |
Editing | Elise DuRant | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Recording Engineer |
Sound | Dave Paterson | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Alan Martin | Gaffer |
Camera | Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond | Focus Puller |
Sound | David Wahnon | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Beale | Wardrobe Assistant |
Production | Julie Schubert | Casting Assistant |
Art | Chris Cull | Property Master |
Directing | Kim Armitage | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Keith Hamshere | Still Photographer |
Art | Catherine Palmer | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesco Alberico | Hairdresser |
Production | Lee Robertson | Assistant Location Manager |
Lighting | Stewart Hadley | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Peter Glossop | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Sylvia Menno | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Shaun Mills | Boom Operator |
Camera | Peter Myslowski | Grip |
Sound | Thomas Kodros | Dolby Consultant |
Editing | Morgan Neville | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Scott Kordish | Post Production Coordinator |
Camera | Alexandre Szabo-Fresnais | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Brian Greenway | Camera Trainee |
Crew | Cassandra Sigsgaard | Clearances Coordinator |
Directing | Ben Howarth | First Assistant Director |
Art | Jonathan Downing | Dressing Prop |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracey Millar | Wardrobe Master |
Art | Mat Bergel | Standby Property Master |
Production | Louise O'Malley | Production Accountant |
Production | Michael Harm | Location Manager |
Production | Synnove Godeseth | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Roy Clarke | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Jorge Adrados | Sound Assistant |
Lighting | Rob Walton | Electrician |
Production | Finlay Bradbury | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Richard Hill | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Peter Trotman | Driver |
Directing | Samantha Smith McGrady | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Kerry Smith | Assistant Accountant |
Art | Dave Creed | Construction Manager |
Crew | Adrianne Jorge | Projection |
Production | Lucy Foulds | Location Coordinator |
Lighting | Dave Moore | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Ben Johnson | Dressing Prop |
Production | Pietro Lorino, Jr. | Post Production Accountant |
Editing | Kate Rose Itzkowitz | Assistant Editor |
Art | Ian Taylor | Standby Carpenter |
Lighting | David Broadfoot | Standby Rigger |
Production | Alice Syed | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Liz Ainley | Property Buyer |
Directing | James Chasey | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Simon Riley | Standby Property Master |
Art | George Roberts | Standby Painter |
Crew | Kevin Swabey | Carpenter |
Lighting | Tony Goulding | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | David Wootton | Wardrobe Assistant |
Crew | Jimmy Carruthers | Driver |
Crew | Lee Isgar | Driver |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!