During the 1980s, a failed stand-up comedian is driven insane and turns to a life of crime and chaos in Gotham City while becoming an infamous psychopathic crime figure.
Is Joker on Netflix? Yes! The movie Joker is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Writing | Scott Silver | Writer |
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Crew | Frank Miller | Thanks |
Writing | Bob Kane | Characters |
Art | Mark Friedberg | Production Design |
Camera | Lawrence Sher | Director of Photography |
Crew | Lawrence Sher | Cinematography |
Art | Laura Ballinger | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Michael Uslan | Executive Producer |
Crew | Lisa Dennis | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Tod A. Maitland | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Randall Poster | Music Supervisor |
Lighting | Timothy Healy | Lighting Technician |
Production | Richard Baratta | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Bridges | Costume Design |
Production | Emma Tillinger Koskoff | Producer |
Production | Walter Hamada | Executive Producer |
Production | Bradley Cooper | Producer |
Directing | Todd Phillips | Director |
Production | Todd Phillips | Producer |
Writing | Todd Phillips | Writer |
Production | David Webb | Co-Producer |
Directing | David Webb | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Geoffrey Haley | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Geoffrey Haley | "A" Camera Operator |
Sound | Dean A. Zupancic | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Carla Raij | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Kay Georgiou | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Writing | Bill Finger | Characters |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Lighting | Ryan Webb | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Brice R. Parker | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Jeff Atmajian | Orchestrator |
Editing | Jeff Groth | Editor |
Art | Kim Jennings | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Theo Sena | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Kris Moran | Set Decoration |
Production | Joseph Garner | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicki Ledermann | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Niko Tavernise | Still Photographer |
Production | Aaron L. Gilbert | Executive Producer |
Crew | Airon Armstrong | Stunt Double |
Sound | Hildur Guðnadóttir | Original Music Composer |
Sound | George Drakoulias | Music Supervisor |
Crew | J. M. DeMatteis | Thanks |
Crew | Keith Giffen | Thanks |
Sound | John Joseph Thomas | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerry Popolis | Hairstylist |
Art | Joel Weaver | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Brian Adler | Visual Effects |
Art | Sandy Hamilton | Property Master |
Writing | Jerry Robinson | Characters |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Sound | Alan Robert Murray | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Tom Ozanich | Sound Designer |
Sound | Tom Ozanich | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Willard Overstreet | Foley Editor |
Production | Jason Cloth | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Sam Hutchins | Location Manager |
Crew | Jeff Brink | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Matthew Jeffrey Sama | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Larry Kaplan | Unit Publicist |
Lighting | Steve Ramsey | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Ryan Murphy | Sound Engineer |
Directing | Renee Burke | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Kira Roessler | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Kira Roessler | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sunday Englis | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Ryan Young | Sound Mix Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla White | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Darren Maynard | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Cameron Steenhagen | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jason Ruder | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | Kevin Murray | Foley Editor |
Crew | Jill Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Frank Alfano | Stunts |
Art | Robert Pyzocha | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Will Scheck | Greensman |
Camera | Michael J. Prate | Grip |
Camera | Tom Prate | Key Grip |
Sound | Meghan Currier | Music Coordinator |
Camera | Gregory Irwin | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Unsun Song | Sound Mix Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Juliet Ouyoung | Set Costumer |
Camera | Martin Lowry | Grip |
Crew | Chris Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Josh Lakatos | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitchell Beck | Key Hair Stylist |
Editing | Jill Bogdanowicz | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Production | Shayna Markowitz | Casting |
Art | Jeffrey D. McDonald | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Monica Ruiz-Ziegler | Costumer |
Crew | Thomas Aquino | Transportation Co-Captain |
Camera | Tim Metivier | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Visual Effects | Patrice Cormier | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Brian Bolland | Thanks |
Sound | Jerry Yuen | Utility Sound |
Crew | Stephen Izzi | Stunts |
Editing | Jeff Mee | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Michael Dressel | Foley Supervisor |
Crew | Richard Burden | Stunts |
Editing | Ray Neapolitan | Assistant Editor |
Art | Timothy Metzger | Leadman |
Crew | Steven John Brown | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Lawrence Bell | Tailor |
Production | Joan Altman | Production Accountant |
Art | Henry Antonacchio | Head Carpenter |
Art | Michael Auszura | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Dan Decelle | Set Dresser |
Art | Roman Greller | Set Dresser |
Art | Candis Heiland | Set Dresser |
Art | Erica Hohf | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Hugh Sicotte | Concept Artist |
Art | Joe Taglairino | Set Dresser |
Art | Lauren Rockman | Assistant Art Director |
Lighting | Connell Burke | Lighting Technician |
Directing | Jeremy Marks | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Thomas J. Cabela | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Miccah Underwood | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Abby Walton | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tania Ribalow | Key Makeup Artist |
Lighting | John Campbell | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Richard Duarte | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Todd Giresi | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Daniel Kresco | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Michael Scott | Boom Operator |
Editing | Cindy Bond | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Art | Aimee Dombo Desmond | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Daniel Waldman | Music Editor |
Production | Grant Wilfley | Extras Casting |
Visual Effects | Edwin Rivera | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Jack Cucci | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Tony Pilkington | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Christian Wenger | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Nicholas Kay | Digital Imaging Technician |
Visual Effects | Doug Facciponti | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Benjamin J. Stern | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Wilson Rivas | Craft Service |
Camera | Sarah Guenther | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Editing | Jason Saulog | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Camera | Michael Scarola | Grip |
Art | Michael Scarola | Key Construction Grip |
Visual Effects | Mathew Giampa | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Mariella Navarro | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Christy Guillermain | Key Costumer |
Production | Anjay Nagpal | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Joyce Hsieh | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Susan Strine | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Candice Alustiza-Lee | Casting Associate |
Production | Jordan Felix | Trainee Production Coordinator |
Directing | Ryan Robert Howard | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Michael Arnold | Choreographer |
Art | Ann Bartek | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Mason Chesler | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Anthony Coan | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Carrie Wills | Camera Loader |
Crew | David Michael Dabney | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Al Padilla | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Jonathan Rotberg | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Jason Lanci | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Carter Jones | Grip |
Camera | Daniel Wong | Grip |
Camera | Timothy Montgomery | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindsey C. Brush | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Bentley | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jesca Alfano | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Danielle Landry | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriel Rivera | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Baird | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Harrington | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvette Helin | Tailor |
Art | Jessie Pellegrino | Props |
Art | Olivia Mae Davis | Props |
Crew | Bobby Griffon | Picture Car Coordinator |
Sound | Lena Glikson | Music Editor |
Production | Leah Winkler | Production Office Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Hall | Production Office Assistant |
Production | Ben Gatollari | Travel Coordinator |
Production | Will Limpert | Production Secretary |
Production | Kerry Roberts | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Ramona Wong | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Ann Imai | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Kathryn Mell | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Evan Reed | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Ke Ze Lui | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Suzette Baker | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Katherine Delaney | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Karen T. Salva | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Dan Welch | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Alec Bates | Location Coordinator |
Crew | Kevin Harrigan | Transportation Captain |
Art | Ashley Wellbrock | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Shannon Nallan | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Nara DeMuro | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Janine Pesce | Set Dresser |
Art | Joseph E. Petruccio | Set Dresser |
Art | John Schabel | Set Dresser |
Art | Chris Heike | Set Dresser |
Art | Ted Altman | Set Dresser |
Crew | Mike Bloecker | Carpenter |
Crew | Robert Iversen | Carpenter |
Crew | Mike Rich | Carpenter |
Art | Spencer Lasky | Shop Electric |
Crew | Elizabeth Linn | Charge Scenic Artist |
Production | Juliana Hatkoff | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Justine Conte | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Matthew Claar | Casting Assistant |
Production | Faith Maciolek | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Courtney Battles | Extras Casting Assistant |
Crew | LeMicah Levert | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Silvia Veronica Cadmilema | Craft Service |
Visual Effects | Carolyn Shea | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Joseph S. Alfieri | Construction Coordinator |
Directing | Carolina Jiménez | Layout |
Costume & Make-Up | James Massenburg | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Huey Carroll | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Eric Mancha | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Peter Steffan | VFX Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charles Zambrano | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Morteza Rahdani | Makeup & Hair |
Visual Effects | Matthew Mullarkey | VFX Artist |
Crew | Irv Novick | Thanks |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!