Killers of the Flower Moon

Killers of the Flower Moon (2023)

Greed is an animal that hungers for blood.

  • Genre: Crime, History, Drama
  • Release Date: 2023-10-18
  • User Rating: 7.5/10 from 2404 ratings
  • Runtime: 3h 26min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Apple Studios
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Martin Scorsese
star 7.5/10
From 2,404 Ratings

Summary

When oil is discovered in 1920s Oklahoma under Osage Nation land, the Osage people are murdered one by one—until the FBI steps in to unravel the mystery.

Killers of the Flower Moon Trailer

Can i watch Killers of the Flower Moon on Netflix?


Unfortunately the movie Killers of the Flower Moon is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Killers of the Flower Moon becomes available on Netflix!

  • Leonardo DiCaprio

    as Ernest Burkhart
  • Lily Gladstone

    as Mollie Burkhart
  • Robert De Niro

    as William Hale
  • Jesse Plemons

    as Tom White
  • Scott Shepherd

    as Byron Burkhart
  • Cara Jade Myers

    as Anna
  • JaNae Collins

    as Reta
  • William Belleau

    as Henry Roan
  • Jason Isbell

    as Bill Smith
  • Louis Cancelmi

    as Kelsie Morrison
  • John Lithgow

    as Prosecutor Peter Leaward
  • Tantoo Cardinal

    as Lizzie Q
  • Jillian Dion

    as Minnie
  • Brendan Fraser

    as W.S. Hamilton
  • Everett Waller

    as Paul Red Eagle
  • Tahlee Redcorn

    as Non-Hon-Zhin-Ga / Traditional Leader
  • Yancey Red Corn

    as Chief Bonnicastle
  • Tatanka Means

    as John Wren
  • Tommy Schultz

    as Blackie Thompson
  • Sturgill Simpson

    as Henry Grammer
  • Ty Mitchell

    as John Ramsey
  • Gary Basaraba

    as Detective Burns
  • Charlie Musselwhite

    as Alvin Reynolds
  • Pat Healy

    as Agent John Burger
  • Steve Witting

    as Dr. James Shoun
  • Steve Routman

    as Dr. David Shoun
  • Gene Jones

    as Pitts Beatty
  • Michael Abbott Jr.

    as Agent Frank Smith
  • J.C. MacKenzie

    as Radio Announcer
  • Jack White

    as Radio Show Actor
  • Larry Sellers

    as Non-Hon-Zhin-Ga
  • Barry Corbin

    as Undertaker Turton
  • Gabriel Casdorph

    as Agent Joe Jones
  • Samuel French

    as Agent CJ Robinson
  • Wally Welch

    as Bob Mount
  • James Roman Dailey Jr.

    as Baby Namer
  • Christopher Cote

    as Baby Namer (for Anna)
  • Randy Houser

    as Scott Mathis
  • Moe Headrick

    as Sheriff Freas
  • Pete Yorn

    as Acie Kirby
  • Margaret Shannon-Sisk

    as Wife of Pipe Keeper / Wailing Relative
  • Moira Redcorn

    as Prologue Wailer
  • Eric Parkinson

    as Deputy Marshal
  • Chase Parker

    as Osage at oil Discovery / Fairfax Explosion Responder
  • Jarad Looper

    as Osage at oil Discovery
  • John Gibbs

    as Osage at oil Discovery
  • Jerry Logsdon

    as Osage at oil Discovery
  • Jacob Lux

    as Osage at oil Discovery
  • Xavier Toehay

    as Osage at oil Discovery
  • Mike Cook

    as Hawker at Train
  • Katherine Willis

    as Myrtie Hale
  • Delani Chambers

    as Willie Hale
  • Zachary Hokeah

    as Osage dying from poison
  • Talon Satepauhoodle

    as John Whitehair
  • Jennifer Rader

    as Sara Butler
  • Chance Rush

    as Bill Stepson
  • Dana Daylight

    as Anna Sanford
  • Mahada Sanders

    as Rose Lewis
  • Ben Hall

    as Sara's Murderer
  • John Q. Wilson

    as Bank Clerk
  • Beau Smith

    as Photos Hustler #1
  • Victor McCay

    as Photos Hustler #2
  • Nathalie Standingcloud

    as Roan Girlfriend
  • Jay Paulson

    as Car Salesman
  • Marvin E. Stepson Jr.

    as Osage Family Buying Car
  • Tracey Ann Moore

    as Osage Family Buying Car
  • Easton Wade Yellowfish

    as Osage Family Buying Car
  • Reignen Yellowfish

    as Osage Family Buying Car
  • Candice Costello

    as Catherine Cole
  • Father Chris Daigle

    as Catholic Priest
  • Justin France

    as Card Player
  • Jerry Wolf

    as Fred Denoya (robbed)
  • Addie Roanhorse

    as Mrs. DeNoya (robbed)
  • Erica Pretty Eagle Moore

    as Baby Naming Mother #1 / Bridesmaid
  • Mason Cunningham

    as Baby Naming Father
  • Norma Jean

    as Vera (Mollie's housekeeper)
  • Elisha Pratt

    as Joseph Bigheart
  • Desireee Storm Brave

    as Bertha Bigheart
  • Margaret Gray

    as Grace Bigheart
  • Christopher Hill

    as John Bigheart
  • Dolan Wilson

    as Justice of the Peace
  • Jackie Wyatt

    as Wedding Photographer
  • Rayna Gellert

    as Wedding Band Lead Fiddle
  • Nokosee Fields

    as Wedding Band
  • Kieran Kane

    as Wedding Band
  • Lucas Ross

    as Wedding Band
  • Elijah Cemp Ragsdale

    as Wedding Band
  • Vanessa Rose Pham

    as Elizabeth Burkhart (baby)
  • Terry Allen

    as Uncle Jim
  • Jo Harvey Allen

    as Aunt Annie
  • Sarah Spurger

    as Martha (Nanny)
  • Joshua Close

    as Horace Burkhart
  • Elden Henson

    as Duke Burkhart
  • Kinsleigh McNac

    as Elizabeth Burkhart (2-3 years)
  • Roanin Davis

    as Cowboy Burkhart (baby)
  • David Fields

    as Bob The Cab Driver
  • Anthony J. Harvey

    as Charlie Whitehorn
  • Stephen Berkman

    as Studio Photographer
  • William Alyn Hill

    as Studio Vagrant #1
  • Joseph Spinelli

    as Friendly Joe
  • Blaine Hall

    as Studio Vagrant #2
  • Brent Langdon

    as Barney McBride
  • Leland Prater

    as Rex Theater Manager
  • DJ Whited

    as Cave Outlaw
  • Elizabeth Waller

    as Elizabeth Burkhart (3-5 years)
  • Jessica Harjo

    as Pearl (Henry's girlfriend)
  • Joey Oglesby

    as Roy Bunch
  • Alexis Ann

    as Mary Roan
  • Lee Eddy

    as Mrs. Mackie
  • Gary S. Pratt

    as Bank Manager
  • Nathaniel Arcand

    as Ancestor Warrior
  • Kristin Keith

    as Speakeasy Prostitute
  • Bravery Nowlin

    as Cowboy (2-3 years)
  • Edward Gray Sr.

    as Fleeing Osage Family
  • Angela Pratt

    as Fleeing Osage Family
  • Henry Amos Gray

    as Fleeing Osage Family
  • Samuel Gray

    as Fleeing Osage Family
  • Edward Gray Jr.

    as Fleeing Osage Family
  • Mamie Cozad

    as Baby Anna (at naming)
  • Shonagh Smith

    as Nettie Brookshire
  • Joel Tallchief Lemon

    as Fairfax Explosion Responder
  • Richard Lookout RulingHisSun

    as Fairfax Explosion Responder
  • Brett Bower

    as Fairfax Explosion Responder
  • Garrison Panzer

    as Radio Announcer
  • River Rhoades

    as Cowboy (4-5 years)
  • Zack T. Morris

    as Osage Delegation Member
  • Harrison Shackelford

    as Osage Delegation Member
  • Alexis Waller

    as Elizabeth Burkhart (5-6 years)
  • Mark Landon Smith

    as President Coolidge
  • Tom Ashmore

    as Tribal Council Interpreter
  • Myron F. Red Eagle

    as Osage Man Town Dance
  • Dolores Marie Goodeagle

    as Osage Woman Town Dance
  • Matt Tolentino

    as Town Dance Band
  • Johnny Baier

    as Town Dance Band
  • Gregory Fallis

    as Town Dance Band
  • Patrick Bubert

    as Town Dance Band
  • TJ Muller

    as Town Dance Band
  • Will Reardon-Anderson

    as Town Dance Band
  • Peter Reardon-Anderson

    as Town Dance Band
  • Kyle Dillingham

    as Town Dance Band
  • Jacob Johnson

    as Town Dance Band
  • Jeffrey Stevenson

    as Town Dance Band
  • Clint Rohr

    as Town Dance Band
  • D. Reride Smith

    as Hale's Ranch Hand
  • James Healy Jr.

    as 2nd Insurance Man
  • Jeremy Goodvoice

    as Pony Watching Man
  • Ron McMahan

    as Old Timer
  • Seth Buckminster

    as Barber
  • Penny Potts

    as Ballet Instructor
  • Melissa Tiger

    as Pony Watching Woman
  • Karen Garlitz

    as Tillie Stepson
  • Bronson Redeagle

    as Tillie's son
  • Jenny Paige Lynn

    as Tillie's daughter
  • David Born

    as Kelsie's lawyer
  • Mary Buss

    as John Ramsey's Wife
  • Ted Welch

    as Reporter #1
  • Carl Palmer

    as Reporter #2
  • Tanner Brantley

    as Marshall Gunman
  • Jezy Gray

    as Hale's Secretary
  • Steve Eastin

    as Judge John C. Pollock
  • Joe Chrest

    as Lawyer Freeling
  • Brian Shoop

    as Mr. Kraceon
  • James Carroll

    as Mr. Solowey
  • Lux Britni Malaske

    as Baby Anna (2 years)
  • Adam Washington

    as Acolyte
  • Larry Jack Dotson

    as Jailer
  • Larry Fessenden

    as Radio Voice (for Hale)
  • Welker White

    as Radio Voice (Hale's relative)
  • Martin Scorsese

    as Radio Show Producer
  • Marko Costanzo

    as Radio Sound Effects
  • Nicholas White

    as Radio Sound Effects
  • Rob Fisher

    as Radio Show Conductor
  • Vince Giordano

    as Radio Show Band Leader
  • Paul Woodiel

    as Radio Show Orchestra
  • Andy Stein

    as Radio Show Orchestra
  • Sam Bardfeld

    as Radio Show Orchestra
  • Joe Boga

    as Radio Show Orchestra
  • Jon-Erik Kellso

    as Radio Show Orchestra
  • Jim Fryer

    as Radio Show Orchestra
  • Marc Phaneuf

    as Radio Show Orchestra
  • Mark Lopeman

    as Radio Show Orchestra
  • Chris Byars

    as Radio Show Orchestra
  • Vinny Raniolo

    as Radio Show Orchestra
  • Paul Wells

    as Radio Show Orchestra
  • Peter Yarin

    as Radio Show Orchestra
  • Scott George

    as End Celebration Osage Head Singer
  • Kenneth Bighorse Jr.

    as End Celebration Osage Head Singer
  • Vann Bighorse

    as End Celebration Osage Head Singer
  • Anna L. Bighorse

    as End Celebration Osage Singer
  • Mason Bighorse

    as End Celebration Osage Singer
  • Norris Bighorse

    as End Celebration Osage Singer
  • Scott Bighorse

    as End Celebration Osage Singer
  • Paul Bighorse

    as End Celebration Osage Singer
  • Taveah Ann George

    as End Celebration Osage Singer
  • Wahwastoas J. Jones

    as End Celebration Osage Singer
  • Dobbin Monoessy Knifechief

    as End Celebration Osage Singer
  • Julia Lookout

    as End Celebration Osage Singer
  • Jennifer Moses

    as End Celebration Osage Singer
  • Francis Pipestem Jr.

    as End Celebration Osage Singer
  • Michael Paul Pahsetopah

    as End Celebration Osage Singer
  • Silas Satepauhoodle

    as End Celebration Osage Singer
  • Cherylyn Oberly Satepauhoodle

    as End Celebration Osage Singer
  • Charisse Satepauhoodle

    as End Celebration Osage Singer
  • Lynette Satepauhoodle

    as End Celebration Osage Singer
  • John Shaw

    as End Celebration Osage Singer
  • Angela Toineeta Satepauhoodle

    as End Celebration Osage Singer
  • Alexandria Toineeta

    as End Celebration Osage Singer
  • Ed Yellowfish

    as End Celebration Osage Singer
  • Nick W. Nicholson

    as Deputy Dodge (uncredited)
  • Danny Frost

    as Lawyer (uncredited)
Writing Eric Roth Screenplay
Directing Ellen Kuras Second Unit Director
Camera Rodrigo Prieto Director of Photography
Writing Martin Scorsese Screenplay
Directing Martin Scorsese Director
Production Martin Scorsese Producer
Production Ellen Lewis Casting
Editing Thelma Schoonmaker Editor
Production Daniel Lupi Producer
Production Daniel Lupi Unit Production Manager
Crew Kelley Cribben Post Production Supervisor
Art Jack Fisk Production Design
Production Leonardo DiCaprio Executive Producer
Production Bradley Thomas Producer
Art Michael Diner Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Nacoma Whobrey Makeup Artist
Production Rick Yorn Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Richard Redlefsen Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Sound Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Sound Robbie Robertson Original Music Composer
Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Crew Stephen A. Pope Stunt Coordinator
Crew Jim Henry Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline West Costume Designer
Production Rene Haynes Casting
Art Adam Willis Set Decoration
Sound Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator
Sound George A. Lara Foley Mixer
Sound George Doering Musician
Directing G. A. Aguilar Second Unit Director
Costume & Make-Up Gloria Belz Makeup Artist
Production Adam Somner Executive Producer
Directing Adam Somner First Assistant Director
Crew Richard Bucher Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Carole Zacek Costumer
Crew Darrell Davis Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Anna Majewski Hairstylist
Production Marianne Bower Executive Producer
Production Marianne Bower Researcher
Costume & Make-Up Thomas Nellen Makeup Department Head
Art Andrew W. Bofinger Set Decoration Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor
Art Jordan Crockett Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Jerry Popolis Hairstylist
Sound Philip Stockton Supervising Sound Editor
Art Sarah Forrest Set Designer
Art Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator
Art Matthew Gatlin Supervising Art Director
Directing Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tracey Anderson Makeup Artist
Art Carl Counts Art Department Coordinator
Sound Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Martina Kohl Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Blondell Hairstylist
Art Brian A. Waits Set Designer
Crew Regis Harrington Stunt Driver
Costume & Make-Up Carla White Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anita Brabec Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sian Grigg Makeup Designer
Art Ron Mason Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Roxy D'Alonzo Makeup Artist
Crew Ashley Nicole Hudson Stunts
Sound Brian Magrum ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Duncan Jarman Prosthetics Sculptor
Writing David Grann Book
Directing Brooke Satrazemis Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Linda Boykin-Williams Makeup Artist
Sound Meghan Currier Music Coordinator
Editing Yvan Lucas Digital Intermediate Colorist
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Sound Steven Visscher Foley Editor
Sound Mark Ulano Production Sound Mixer
Sound Justine Baker ADR Mixer
Crew Josh Lakatos Stunts
Production Kate Sprance Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Candace Orlandi Hairstylist
Crew Kc Coy Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Lindsay Garrison Makeup Artist
Crew Brandon K. McLaughlin Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Monica Ruiz-Ziegler Costumer
Art Matthew Cavaliero Property Master
Lighting Christopher Ferguson Lighting Programmer
Production Niels Juul Executive Producer
Camera Krystina Figg Grip
Directing Kit Conners Additional Second Assistant Director
Crew Chad Knorr Stunt Double
Art Jill Beecher Conceptual Illustrator
Art Luca Nemolato Concept Artist
Crew Aaron Matthews Stunts
Crew Richard Burden Stunt Driver
Production Shea Kammer Executive Producer
Production Shea Kammer Unit Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Timothy A. Wonsik Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Beate Petruccelli Key Makeup Artist
Art Dani Broom-Peltz Set Decoration Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Sandy Jo Johnston Makeup Artist
Production Dan Friedkin Producer
Directing Dominic Pacitti Second Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Heather Hawkins Hairstylist
Production Jennifer Haire Production Supervisor
Crew Josh Vinyard Stunts
Crew Dawson Towery Stunts
Directing Jeremy Marks Second Assistant Director
Art Landon Lott Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Jane Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Toni Marlo Makeup Artist
Camera Jacob Alvarez Grip
Art Javed Noorullah Set Decoration Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Alyssa Blair Cawthon Set Costumer
Lighting Jason Blaise Cunningham Key Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up J.C. Davis Hairstylist
Crew Kent Shelton Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Jameson Eaton Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Jon Carter Hairstylist
Art Gary McMonnies Assistant Art Director
Crew Kris Giacomazzi Stunts
Camera Chad Bennett Grip
Costume & Make-Up Zoey Belton Hairstylist
Camera Stephen Oh Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Elisa Acevedo Additional Hairstylist
Sound Colin Rogers ADR Mixer
Crew Jon Bielich Stunts
Camera Nathan M. Schindler Grip
Editing Jack Tashdjian Dailies Operator
Editing Tom Klane Dailies Technician
Art Victor Pongonis Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Bobbie Payne Hairstylist
Crew Joe Zimmerman Transcriptions
Sound Steve Genewick Sound Engineer
Crew David Croley Broyles Set Production Assistant
Crew Aaron J. Brooks Stand In
Camera Josh Elam Grip
Crew Greg Williams Stand In
Art Bryan Lane Set Designer
Production Daniel Castle King Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Gilbert Montes Set Costumer
Production Justine Conte Co-Producer
Production Lisandro Boccacci Production Assistant
Crew Ryker Sixkiller Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Hiro Yada Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Melinda Dunn Assistant Hairstylist
Art Granger Coats Greensman
Sound Alonso Velasco Sound Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Drea Carreno Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Brooke O'Neal Wilson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Bey Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Charmaine Balcerzak Hairstylist
Camera Moses Jenkins Additional Grip
Crew Pamela Banks Stunts
Production Corey Sklov Production Supervisor
Art Shane Ballou Set Dresser
Sound Ja-Ann Wang ADR Mixer
Lighting Ronnie Johnson Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Lia Robin Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Heather Benson Makeup Artist
Sound Julia Stockton Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Andrea De Leon Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Luz Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Carolina Hernandez Set Costumer
Sound Elliott Elsey ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Gina Javaheri Costume Supervisor
Crew Alex Atkinson Stand In
Production Elise Buedel Casting Associate
Sound Jennie Shea ADR Recordist
Editing Keyhan Bayegan Dailies Technician
Costume & Make-Up Anna Williams Hairstylist
Lighting Aaron Bracetty Lighting Technician
Crew Jeremy Ralstin Special Effects Technician
Camera David Connan Grip
Costume & Make-Up Laura Casey Assistant Makeup Artist
Lighting Ryan Basso Electrician
Production Lisa Frechette Executive Producer
Camera Blake Bennett Grip
Costume & Make-Up Kyle Skillin Additional Hairstylist
Production John Atwood Executive Producer
Camera Matt Prueitt Grip
Camera Beau Brand Grip
Camera Stephen Szot Drone Pilot
Visual Effects Brian Barlettani Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kenneth Koh VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up April Yanda Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sommer Rusinski Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lanard Atkins Contact Lens Technician
Directing Nuekellar Hardy Additional Second Assistant Director
Art Zedrick Hamblin DiMenno Set Decorating Coordinator
Crew Derek Wooldridge Stand In
Crew Ron Terrell Stand In
Sound Emma Cronly Musician
Sound JC Chiam Sound Engineer
Crew Daniel Gold Transcriptions
Writing Troy Caballero Script Consultant
Sound Karl Wingate Sound Engineer
Production Violet Gotsis Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up