Erin Brockovich

Erin Brockovich (2000)

She brought a small town to its feet and a huge company to its knees.

  • Genre: Drama
  • Release Date: 2000-03-17
  • User Rating: 7.4/10 from 3015 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 11min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Jersey Films
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Steven Soderbergh
star 7.4/10
From 3,015 Ratings

Summary

A twice-divorced mother of three who sees an injustice, takes on the bad guy and wins -- with a little help from her push-up bra. Erin goes to work for an attorney and comes across medical records describing illnesses clustered in one nearby town. She starts investigating and soon exposes a monumental cover-up.

Erin Brockovich Trailer

Can i watch Erin Brockovich on Netflix?

Is Erin Brockovich on Netflix? Yes! The movie Erin Brockovich is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.

  • Julia Roberts

    as Erin Brockovich
  • Albert Finney

    as Ed Masry
  • Aaron Eckhart

    as George
  • Marg Helgenberger

    as Donna Jensen
  • Cherry Jones

    as Pamela Duncan
  • Veanne Cox

    as Theresa Dallavale
  • Conchata Ferrell

    as Brenda
  • Tracey Walter

    as Charles Embry
  • Peter Coyote

    as Kurt Potter
  • Michael Harney

    as Pete Jensen
  • Scarlett Pomers

    as Shanna Jensen
  • Scotty Leavenworth

    as Matthew Brown
  • Gina Gallego

    as Ms. Sanchez
  • T.J. Thyne

    as David Foil (1st PG&E Rep)
  • Valente Rodriguez

    as Donald
  • Erin Brockovich

    as Waitress
  • David Brisbin

    as Dr. Jaffe
  • Dawn Didawick

    as Rosalind
  • George Rocky Sullivan

    as Los Angeles Judge
  • Pat Skipper

    as Defending Lawyer
  • Jack Gill

    as Defendant
  • Irene Olga López

    as Mrs. Morales
  • Emily Marks

    as Beth (8 months)
  • Julie Marks

    as Beth (8 months)
  • Gemmenne de la Peña

    as Katie
  • Adilah Barnes

    as Anna
  • Irina V. Passmoore

    as Babysitter
  • Ron Altomare

    as Biker Friend
  • Charles John Bukey

    as Biker Friend
  • Randy Lowell

    as Brian Frankel
  • Jamie Harrold

    as Scott
  • Sarah Ashley

    as Ashley Jensen
  • Joe Chrest

    as Tom Robinson
  • Meredith Zinner

    as Mandy Robinson
  • William Lucking

    as Bob Linwood
  • Mimi Kennedy

    as Laura Ambrosino
  • Scott Sowers

    as Mike Ambrosino
  • Kristina Malota

    as Annabelle Daniels
  • Wade Williams

    as Ted Daniels
  • Cordelia Richards

    as Rita Daniels
  • Ashley Pimental

    as Beth (18 months)
  • Brittany Pimental

    as Beth (18 months)
  • Larry Martinez

    as Nelson Perez
  • LeRoy A. Simmons

    as Self
  • Don Snell

    as PG&E Lawyer
  • Michael Shamberg

    as PG&E Lawyer
  • Ronald E. Hairston

    as Car Messenger
  • Scott Allen

    as Town Meeting Plaintiff
  • Sheila Shaw

    as Ruth Linwood
  • Matthew Kimbrough

    as Bartender
  • Jason Cervantes

    as Check Messenger
  • Spencer Kayden

    as Tearful Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
  • Norma Maldonado

    as Woman #1 (uncredited)
  • Mike Malone

    as Baxter (uncredited)
  • Tom Tangen

    as Ned (uncredited)
  • Julie Wagner

    as E.R. Admitting Nurse (uncredited)
Camera Edward Lachman Director of Photography
Directing Steven Soderbergh Director
Production Margery Simkin Casting
Production Michael Shamberg Producer
Art Philip Messina Production Design
Production Danny DeVito Producer
Production Stacey Sher Producer
Production Carla Santos Shamberg Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jeffrey Kurland Costume Design
Editing Anne V. Coates Editor
Production John Hardy Executive Producer
Production Gail Lyon Co-Producer
Sound Thomas Newman Original Music Composer
Writing Susannah Grant Writer
Sound Thomas Causey Production Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Shoshana Rubin Set Costumer
Crew Monica de Armond Post Production Assistant
Sound Alicia Stevenson Foley
Sound Dawn Fintor Foley
Crew Rich Bennetti Transportation Co-Captain
Art Kristen Toscano Messina Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Fran Vega-Buck Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bernard Gough Hairstylist
Sound Bill Bernstein Music Editor
Visual Effects Thomas J. Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew John Robotham Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Corey Bronson Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Mills-Whitlock Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Weiss Hairstylist
Art Masako Masuda Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Emily Wyss Set Costumer
Production Ken Lavet Location Manager
Art Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator
Crew Shane Greedy Transportation Captain
Crew Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
Crew Jon Carpenter Transportation Coordinator
Sound Joseph F. Brennan Boom Operator
Art Keith P. Cunningham Assistant Art Director
Crew Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist
Editing Dana Ross Color Timer
Production Frederic W. Brost Unit Production Manager
Camera Chris Lombardi Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Richard Dean Makeup Artist
Production Carmen Cuba Casting Associate
Sound Amanda Scheer-Demme Music Supervisor
Editing Robb Sullivan First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Wilson Hairstylist
Camera Bob Marshak Still Photographer
Directing Annie Welles Script Supervisor
Art Blair Huizingh Art Department Coordinator
Lighting Richard Hartley Rigging Gaffer
Art Christa Munro Art Direction
Crew Kevin Hannigan Special Effects
Production Robin Le Chanu Production Coordinator
Sound Larry Blake Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Carole Cowley Visual Effects Producer
Crew Caitlin Maloney Post Production Supervisor
Art Patricia Klawonn Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Bonnie Clevering Hair Designer
Sound Larry Blake Supervising Sound Editor
Art Jason Bedig Leadman
Art Sarah Bullion Art Department Assistant
Crew Charles Drake Craft Service
Crew John Bullard Propmaker
Art Richard Boris Greensman
Crew Marc C. Geschwind Stand In
Visual Effects Mark Tait Lewis Digital Compositors
Crew Antoine Mascaro Chef
Lighting Randy Berrett Rigging Grip
Sound James Morioka Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Barry Idoine First Assistant Camera
Lighting Frank Endewardt Best Boy Electric
Crew Loren Bess Driver
Crew Thomas S. Dickson Projection
Lighting Gary M. Lang Electrician
Crew Thomas John McGowan Studio Teachers
Lighting Russ Caldwell Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Dale E. Anderson Set Dressing Artist
Crew Joseph Keideth Security
Sound Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist
Art Francis N. 'Lucky' Costello Standby Painter
Crew Keri Bruno Set Production Assistant
Directing Gregory Jacobs Assistant Director
Production James C. Taylor Production Supervisor
Sound Thomas Pasatieri Orchestrator
Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
Art Scott Shordon Painter
Production Ricki L. Stein Production Accountant
Sound Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
Camera Charles John Bukey Grip
Crew Taina Mirach Production Intern
Crew Harold Fowler Set Medic
Crew Steven Kissick Carpenter
Lighting John Owens Electrician
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Production Karen Jarnecke Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Buck Damon Music Consultant
Production Gavin J. Behrman Assistant Accountant
Camera Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip
Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
Directing Nicholas Wolfert Additional Second Assistant Director
Sound David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Camera James W. Apted Assistant Camera
Production Jim Swidarski Payroll Accountant
Art Niamh Murphy Textile Artist
Production Brumby Broussard Casting Assistant
Production Cheri Hall First Assistant Accountant
Crew Roydon Clark Stunt Double
Camera Stacy De La Motte Camera Loader
Camera Paul Threlkeld Dolly Grip
Production Caleb Duffy Assistant Location Manager
Production Rich King Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Janis Mekaelian Key Costumer
Production J. Larsen Jay Production Secretary
Editing John Axelrad Assistant Editor
Art Alberto Christiano Lombardo Assistant Property Master
Art Thomas Moffitt Set Painter
Sound Jon Vogl Foley Recordist
Sound Richard Kite Utility Sound
Crew Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Assistant
Crew Rick Avery Stunt Driver
Sound Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ken Diaz Tattoo Designer
Production Brett Brown Production Assistant
Directing Michael Risoli Second Second Assistant Director
Art Erin Boyd Swing
Sound Brian Basham ADR Recordist
Camera Isaac Friedman Second Assistant Camera
Art Peter Bankins Property Master
Sound Aaron Glascock Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Gary Archer Prosthetics
Camera Thomas A. Curran Grip
Crew Joni Avery Stunts
Art Mike Malone Set Dresser
Crew Tabby Hanson Stunt Double
Crew Steve Kelso Stunt Driver

keyboard_arrow_up