Juliet, Naked

Juliet, Naked (2018)


  • Genre: Comedy, Drama, Romance
  • Release Date: 2018-08-16
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 51 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 37min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Bona Fide
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director: Jesse Peretz
star 6.5/10
From 51 Ratings

Summary

Annie is stuck in a long-term relationship with Duncan – an obsessive fan of obscure rocker Tucker Crowe. When the acoustic demo of Tucker's hit record from 25 years ago surfaces, its discovery leads to a life-changing encounter with the elusive rocker himself.

Juliet, Naked Trailer

Can i watch Juliet, Naked on Netflix?

Can i watch Juliet, Naked on Netflix? Unfortunately this movie is not yet available on Netflix.
Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter to see when Juliet, Naked becomes available on Netflix!

  • Rose Byrne

    as Annie Platt
  • Ethan Hawke

    as Tucker Crowe
  • Chris O'Dowd

    as Duncan Thomson
  • Azhy Robertson

    as Jackson
  • Lily Brazier

    as Ros Platt
  • Megan Dodds

    as Carrie
  • Ayoola Smart

    as Lizzie
  • Enzo Cilenti

    as Barnesy
  • Pamela Lyne

    as Edna
  • Denise Gough

    as Gina
  • Phil Davis

    as Mayor Terry Barton
  • Kitty O'Beirne

    as Co-Worker
  • Alex Clatworthy

    as Katie
  • Ko Iwagami

    as Chatmate Ko
  • Lily Newmark

    as Carly
  • Eleanor Matsuura

    as Cat
  • Daniel Shaw

    as Jim (Cat's Date)
  • Frank Owen

    as Taxi Driver
  • Florence Keith-Roach

    as Caroline
  • Mage Rodrigo

    as Patient
  • Fehinti Balogun

    as Fehinti
  • Thomas Gray

    as Zak
  • Brodie Petrie

    as Jesse
  • Cal Petrie

    as Cooper
  • Nina Sosanya

    as Natalie
  • Matt King

    as Mark
  • Carol Anderson

    as Train Conductor
  • Georgina Bevan

    as Young Julie
  • Anabella Galbally

    as Baby Grace
  • Florence Galbally

    as Baby Grace
  • Emma Paetz

    as Grace (voice)
  • Toby Grimes

    as Kissing Couple
  • Yeliz Simsek

    as Kissing Couple
  • Terry Sach

    as Jukebox Man
  • Ninette Finch

    as Old Couple
  • Douglas Singer

    as Old Couple
  • Ronnie Evans

    as Museum Kid
  • Samuel Saphir

    as Museum Kid
  • Florence Stephenson

    as Museum Kid
  • Charlotte Bottomley

    as Museum Kid
  • Paul Jackson

    as Bartender
  • Lee Byford

    as Shopper (uncredited)
  • Laura Camberley

    as Commuter (uncredited)
  • Janine Catterall

    as Breakfast Customer (uncredited)
  • Michael Chapman

    as Deck Chair Man (uncredited)
  • Andrew Dunkelberger

    as Pedestrian / Diner (uncredited)
  • Begona F. Martin

    as Passerby (uncredited)
  • Sascha Panknin

    as Faculty Staff (uncredited)
  • Mike Pinfield

    as Pub Customer (uncredited)
  • Karol Steele

    as Cinema Goer / Pub Customer (uncredited)
  • Johanna Thea

    as Rosie / Junior Doctor (uncredited)
  • Jimmy O. Yang

    as Elliot (uncredited)
Directing Jesse Peretz Director
Writing Tamara Jenkins Screenplay
Writing Jim Taylor Screenplay
Writing Nick Hornby Novel
Writing Evgenia Peretz Screenplay
Production Albert Berger Producer
Production Ron Yerxa Producer
Production Barry Mendel Producer
Production Judd Apatow Producer
Production Jeffrey Soros Producer
Production Simon Horsman Executive Producer
Production Patrick Murray Producer
Production Thorsten Schumacher Executive Producer
Production Nick Hornby Executive Producer
Production Paul Sarony Co-Producer
Camera Remi Adefarasin Director of Photography
Art Sarah Finlay Production Design
Editing Sabine Hoffman Editor
Editing Robert Nassau Editor
Costume & Make-Up Lindsay Pugh Costume Design
Sound Nathan Larson Original Music Composer
Sound Maggie Phillips Music Supervisor
Production Jeanne McCarthy Casting
Production Dixie Chassay Casting
Production Polly Hope Unit Production Manager
Directing Tom White First Assistant Director
Directing Emily Perowne Second Assistant Director
Crew Dave Forman Stunt Coordinator
Crew Tom Hatt Stunt Double
Crew Nicolas Wang Stunt Double
Crew Laura Swift Stunt Double
Crew Noah Leggott Stunt Double
Crew Kelly Dent Stunt Double
Crew Oliver Dawson Stunt Double
Crew Simon Buck Stunt Double
Crew Gwyneth Ellis Mann Stunt Double
Crew Rob Hunt Stunts
Production Nicky Kentish Barnes Co-Executive Producer
Production Kwesi Dickson Co-Executive Producer
Production Scott Eaton Production Coordinator
Production Sarah Childs Assistant Production Coordinator
Art Caroline Barclay Art Direction
Art Alex Woodward Art Department Assistant
Art Rachel Aulton Art Department Coordinator
Art India Jacques Art Department Assistant
Art Ellie Pash Set Decoration
Art Roxanne Farnham Petty Cash Buyer
Art Garry Dawson Property Master
Art Mark Bevan Dressing Prop
Art George Clark Dressing Prop
Art Steve Wheeler Dressing Prop
Camera Tim Battersby "A" Camera Operator
Camera Tom Taylor First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Ben Adefarasin First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Kat Spencer Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Neil McConville Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Simon Finney "C" Camera Operator
Camera Simon Baker "C" Camera Operator
Camera Chloe Harwood Camera Trainee
Camera Jesse Llande Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Alex Bailey Still Photographer
Directing Kim Armitage Script Supervisor
Sound Stevie Haywood Production Sound Mixer
Sound Mike Duddy Utility Sound
Lighting Ian Barwick Gaffer
Lighting James Kennedy Best Boy Electric
Lighting Matt Buchan Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Eddie Adcock Electrician
Lighting Nick Clarke Electrician
Crew Dan Addis Generator Operator
Lighting Tony Harlow Daily Electrics
Lighting Paul Rowe Daily Electrics
Lighting Gavin Ogden Daily Electrics
Lighting Matt Dickinson Daily Electrics
Lighting Steve Tatham Daily Electrics
Lighting Greg Lengyel Daily Electrics
Lighting Jordan Perry Daily Electrics
Lighting Amy Rixon Daily Electrics
Lighting Max Legget Daily Electrics
Lighting Shaun Mone Daily Electrics
Lighting Kevin Dwyer Daily Electrics
Lighting Paul Facer Daily Electrics
Lighting Steven Kevin Ogden Daily Electrics
Lighting Matthias Moka Daily Electrics
Lighting Rob Stewart Daily Electrics
Lighting Aaron Szogi Daily Electrics
Lighting Tony Allen Daily Electrics
Lighting Luke Farrow Daily Electrics
Lighting Dave Palmieri Daily Electrics
Lighting Rob Snell Daily Electrics
Lighting Jason Reyneir Daily Electrics
Lighting Sion Hopkins Daily Electrics
Lighting Mark Thomas Standby Rigger
Art John Gibson Standby Carpenter
Camera Josh Close Key Grip
Camera Dean King Assistant Grip
Art Pete Nash Daily Grip
Art Emmett Cahill Daily Grip
Art Jamie Monks Daily Grip
Costume & Make-Up Caroline Hill Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Anna Reynolds Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Rachael Annett Costume Standby
Costume & Make-Up Sallie Jaye Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Sallie Jaye Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Annette Field Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sophie Coppola Makeup Artist
Production Georgia Goggin Travel Coordinator
Production Daniella Baggaley Production Secretary
Production Catherine Francis First Assistant Accountant
Production Ana Stichini Assistant Accountant
Production Alex Kelly Assistant Accountant
Production Jon Roper Location Manager
Production Tom TImbers Assistant Location Manager
Production Alex Darby Unit Manager
Production Carl Plenty Location Assistant
Production Tom Woodcock Location Assistant
Art Jo Beckett Location Scout
Art Richard Hill Location Scout
Art Emma Woodcock Location Scout
Art Ashton Radcliffe Location Scout
Crew Liam Taylor Security
Crew Maz Chamberlain Security
Crew James Butler Security
Crew Jack Cogger Security
Crew Jacob Lee Davies Security
Art Steve Patterson Construction Manager
Crew Darren Thackeray Transportation Captain
Production Rori Bergman Additional Casting
Production Joanna Sturrock Casting Associate
Directing Jonny Eagle Third Assistant Director
Production Cherilyn Hawrysh Head of Production
Crew Rosie Fawke Actor's Assistant
Sound Danielle Amedeo Vocal Coach
Crew Shok Robertson Chaperone
Crew Andrea Leggott Chaperone
Crew Jade Cooper Chaperone
Crew Paula Jack Dialect Coach
Crew Sophie Scott Unit Publicist
Production Toby Robinson Production Assistant
Crew David Underwood Set Production Assistant
Crew Liam Thornton Set Production Assistant
Crew Morris Concas Stand In
Crew Viktoria Jevpalova Stand In
Crew Sarah Bosworth Unit Medic
Crew Mick Hurrell Health and Safety
Crew Neil Samuels Chef
Crew PJ Edwards Catering Head Chef
Crew Mitchell Brown Catering
Crew Graeme Samuels Catering
Crew Michelle Buck Catering
Crew Andy Smith Catering
Crew Alexis Wiscomb Post Production Supervisor
Production Mallory Trice Post Production Coordinator
Editing Zach Wolf First Assistant Editor
Sound Benjamin Cheah Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Gregg Swiatlowski Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Eric Hirsch Dialogue Editor
Sound Keith Tinman Sound Effects Editor
Sound Krissopher Chevannes ADR Mixer
Sound Jay Peck Foley Artist
Sound Eric Hirsch Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting
Production Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting
Sound Suzana Peric Music Editor
Crew Reed Black Score Engineer
Editing Nat Jencks Colorist
Editing Devan Maura Saber Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing James Reyes Digital Intermediate Producer
Visual Effects Bridget Fullan VFX Artist
Art Alan Munro Main Title Designer
Production Yana Collins Lehman Post Production Accountant
Production Keri Weisblum Post Production Accountant
Production Peita Carnevale Post Production Accountant
Crew Philip Ball Clearances Coordinator
Crew Paul Matthews In Memory Of

keyboard_arrow_up