Trapped in their New York brownstone's panic room, a hidden chamber built as a sanctuary in the event of break-ins, newly divorced Meg Altman and her young daughter Sarah play a deadly game of cat-and-mouse with three intruders - Burnham, Raoul and Junior - during a brutal home invasion. But the room itself is the focal point because what the intruders really want is inside it.
Is Panic Room on Netflix? Yes! The movie Panic Room is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Editing | James Haygood | Editor |
Production | Ceán Chaffin | Producer |
Production | Judy Hofflund | Producer |
Camera | Darius Khondji | Director of Photography |
Camera | Conrad W. Hall | Director of Photography |
Directing | David Fincher | Director |
Editing | Angus Wall | Editor |
Production | David Koepp | Producer |
Production | Gavin Polone | Producer |
Art | Arthur Max | Production Design |
Production | Laray Mayfield | Casting |
Sound | Lisa Jaime | Music Editor |
Sound | John Klepko | Music Editor |
Sound | Ramiro Belgardt | Music Editor |
Crew | Alec Gillis | Makeup Effects |
Directing | Bob Wagner | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Matthews | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Todd Boekelheide | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Keith Neely | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Frances Mathias | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Ian Kincaid | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Mark Willsher | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert McCann | Makeup Artist |
Art | Peter Ramsey | Storyboard Designer |
Editing | Stephen Nakamura | Color Timer |
Crew | Gary Preece | Transportation Captain |
Visual Effects | Leslie McMinn | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Mike Topoozian | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Willie D. Burton | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Roy 'Bucky' Moore | Property Master |
Production | Christie Cean George | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Dan Bradley | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | John S. Dorsey | Associate Producer |
Production | Daren Hicks | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Lora Hirschberg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Denis L. Stewart | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez | Script Supervisor |
Sound | David C. Hughes | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Garrett Lewis | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie L. Pearce | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Merrick Morton | Still Photographer |
Sound | Tom Bellfort | ADR Editor |
Art | James E. Tocci | Art Direction |
Camera | Aaron Pazanti | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | JoAnn Knox | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Ray De La Motte | Camera Operator |
Editing | John Venzon | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | ADR Editor |
Art | Carla S. Nemec | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Mike Revell | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Kevin Tod Haug | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Marvin E. Lewis | Boom Operator |
Crew | Peter Mavromates | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Jon Danniells | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Edward Morrison | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Ren Klyce | Sound Designer |
Editing | Alex Olivares | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Tom Woodruff Jr. | Makeup Effects |
Camera | Matthew Nelson | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Richard Quinn | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Michael Silvers | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ewa Sztompke | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Howard Shore | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Steven Lambert | Stunts |
Crew | Charlie Brewer | Stunts |
Crew | Lanier Edwards | Stunts |
Crew | John Hateley | Stunts |
Crew | Rachel Parsons | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Carnel | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Todd Schneider | Stunts |
Crew | Pete Turner | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Derr | Stunts |
Crew | Jill Stokesberry | Stunts |
Crew | Thirl Haston | Stunts |
Crew | Cliff McLaughlin | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | John Hammer Maxwell | On Set Dresser |
Camera | John T. Connor | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Lisa Guerriero | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Brandon Cox | Loader |
Crew | Scott Hammer | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Kaplan | Costume Designer |
Writing | David Koepp | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott R. Hankins | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Terry Anderson | Costumer |
Lighting | Mark Hadland | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Doug Cowden | Key Grip |
Camera | Walter Royle | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Danny Stephens | Dolly Grip |
Art | Peter Ramsey | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Bryce Moore | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Daniel R. Pemberton | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Joe Viskocil | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Orlando R. Gonzales | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Scott Puckett | Production Secretary |
Production | Kirsten Anderson | Assistant Accountant |
Directing | Maria Mantia | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Janice Naehu | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Erin O'Donnell | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Jason Cox | Production Assistant |
Production | Carlos P. Cunha | Production Assistant |
Production | Petter Eldin | Production Assistant |
Production | Stephen B. Howard | Production Assistant |
Production | Robert Todd Skaggs | Production Assistant |
Production | Katie Watkins | Production Assistant |
Crew | Richard West | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Michael Kehoe | Craft Service |
Crew | John Wright | Craft Service |
Crew | Judith M. Brown | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Robert W. Sanders | Set Medic |
Sound | Richard Hymns | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Malcolm Fife | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Eric B. Dachs | Assistant Sound Designer |
Sound | Misa Kageyama | Assistant Sound Designer |
Sound | Karen Brocco | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jeanette Browning | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Edward J. Hernandez | ADR Engineer |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley Artist |
Sound | Mary Jo Lang | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Carolyn Tapp | Foley Recordist |
Editing | Stephen Nakamura | Digital Color Timer |
Visual Effects | Raymond Gieringer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Persis Reynolds | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Olivier Cauwet | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Delahaye Bonnell | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Boudaille Alves | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Richard Palmieri | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Dupuis Verbeke | CG Artist |
Crew | David Ebner | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Vicki Galloway Weimer | Digital Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Akira Orikasa | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Ron Frankel | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | S. Quinn | Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Crew | Darrin Prescott | Stunts |
Sound | Barbara Harris | Loop Group Coordinator |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!