A cover-up that spanned four U.S. Presidents pushed the country's first female newspaper publisher and a hard-driving editor to join an unprecedented battle between journalist and government. Inspired by true events.
Is The Post on Netflix? Yes! The movie The Post is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Sound | John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Steven Spielberg | Director |
Production | Steven Spielberg | Producer |
Camera | Janusz Kamiński | Director of Photography |
Editing | Michael Kahn | Editor |
Art | Rick Carter | Production Design |
Production | Ellen Lewis | Casting |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Designer |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Tom Karnowski | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Roth | Costume Design |
Camera | Stuart Dryburgh | Additional Photography |
Sound | Richard Hymns | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jana Vance | Foley Artist |
Sound | Dee Selby | Foley Editor |
Sound | Teresa Eckton | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Matland | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Ramiro Belgardt | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | J. Roy Helland | Hairstylist |
Art | Hinju Kim | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Tim White | Executive Producer |
Sound | Jeanette Browning | ADR Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kay Georgiou | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Art | Rena DeAngelo | Set Decoration |
Art | Kim Jennings | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Deborah Jensen | Supervising Art Director |
Camera | Anthony DeRose | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Adam Somner | Executive Producer |
Directing | Adam Somner | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Niko Tavernise | Still Photographer |
Production | Kristie Macosko Krieger | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Maloney | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Raquel Cedar | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | George B. Colucci Jr. | Stunts |
Production | Josh Singer | Executive Producer |
Writing | Josh Singer | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Todd Kleitsch | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Marjorie Durand | Key Makeup Artist |
Editing | Sarah Broshar | Editor |
Sound | Drew Kunin | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Chin | Makeup Department Head |
Directing | Jessica Lichtner | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Doug Winningham | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Jeremy Bowker | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Edson Williams | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Mitch Dubin | Camera Operator |
Crew | Marc Connor | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Christopher Kay | Scenic Artist |
Camera | John S. Moyer | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Larry Kaplan | Unit Publicist |
Lighting | Steve Ramsey | Gaffer |
Crew | John Polyson | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Fennell | Hair Department Head |
Production | Amy Pascal | Producer |
Editing | Everette Webber | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | James Durante | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Bob Peishel | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Chris Manning | Foley Editor |
Sound | Tricia Schultz | ADR Coordinator |
Camera | Bartosz Nalazek | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Editing | Chris Patterson | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Christof Gebert | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane DiPersio | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Mark Fichera | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | James Boniece | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Chris Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Sound | Blake Collins | Foley Mixer |
Art | Kelly Solomon | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Christen Edwards | Hairstylist |
Sound | Steve Slanec | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Brian Chumney | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Kate Sprance | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitchell Beck | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Mare McIntosh | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Mitchell Andrew Lillian | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Zavala | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Meislohn | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Matthew Yake | Lighting Technician |
Production | Stephani DeLuca | Researcher |
Costume & Make-Up | Katalina Iturralde | Ager/Dyer |
Visual Effects | Anwei Chen | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Rick Marroquin | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Doug Spilatro | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Trevor White | Executive Producer |
Writing | Liz Hannah | Writer |
Production | Liz Hannah | Co-Producer |
Production | Rachel O'Connor | Co-Producer |
Art | Michael Auszura | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Molinelli | Makeup Artist |
Production | Karlee Fomalont | Casting Associate |
Production | Rori Bergman | Additional Casting |
Camera | Alex Worster | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Bryan Czerniawski | Set Costumer |
Sound | Seva Solntsev | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Samuel Glen | Armorer |
Lighting | Robert Vuolo | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Kevin Lowry | Key Grip |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Geoff Vaughan | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol S. Federman | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Richard Gould | Foley Editor |
Sound | Michael Scott | Boom Operator |
Editing | Denise Woodgerd | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Kat St. John | Dresser |
Crew | Tanicia Osuch | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary English | Key Hair Stylist |
Lighting | Peter DeNicola | Electrician |
Lighting | Tim Widdop | Electrician |
Crew | William Moore | Generator Operator |
Crew | Wade Tyree | Generator Operator |
Camera | Shawn C.H. Baron | Key Grip |
Lighting | Mark Kahn | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Michael Piekutowski | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Andrew Corbin | Lighting Technician |
Art | Catherine Leask | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Carlisle Peloquin | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Aimee Dombo Desmond | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Maximilian Bode | Graphic Designer |
Art | Edward A. Ioffreda | Graphic Designer |
Art | Drew Wills | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Amanda Hagy | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Brian Kontz | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Jana Liptak | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Ehrling | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Kurland | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonathan Schwartz | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wyatt Bartlett | Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Midge Denton | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Howell | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacia Williams | Tailor |
Editing | Kevin Birou | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Andrey Ragozin | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Sun Lee | Matte Painter |
Sound | Dave Wilson | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Production | Grant Wilfley | Extras Casting |
Sound | Michael Rivera | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Michael Arnold | Choreographer |
Production | Leah Winkler | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Tom Brown | Music Arranger |
Crew | Andre Da Silva | Stunt Double |
Production | Ben Lusthaus | Associate Producer |
Directing | Anthony Keating | Additional Second Assistant Director |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!