Lake Tahoe, 1969. Seven strangers, each one with a secret to bury, meet at El Royale, a decadent motel with a dark past. In the course of a fateful night, everyone will have one last shot at redemption.
Unfortunately the movie Bad Times at the El Royale is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Bad Times at the El Royale becomes available on Netflix!
Writing | Drew Goddard | Screenplay |
Directing | Drew Goddard | Director |
Camera | Seamus McGarvey | Director of Photography |
Editing | Lisa Lassek | Editor |
Production | Drew Goddard | Producer |
Production | Jeremy Latcham | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Danny Glicker | Costume Design |
Art | Lisa Van Velden | Art Direction |
Sound | Julian Slater | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Anton Agerbo | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Bastien Rivas | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Taylor W. Rockwell | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Michael Giacchino | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Casey Genton | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan L. Bertram | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Milena Zdravkovic | Concept Artist |
Sound | Julian Slater | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Michael S. Harbour | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Julian Slater | Sound Designer |
Art | Michael Diner | Supervising Art Director |
Visual Effects | Oliver Atherton | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jaclyn Charlton | Set Costumer |
Art | Nancy Anna Brown | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Casey Genton | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Benoit Waller | Set Designer |
Art | Martin Whist | Production Design |
Production | Mary McLaglen | Executive Producer |
Art | Hamish Purdy | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Thomas Nellen | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Russ Sueyoshi | Visual Effects |
Art | Russell Bobbitt | Property Master |
Production | Carmen Cuba | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Carroll | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Connie Parker | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Danna Rutherford | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Cecil O'Connor | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Prashant Sharan | Production Manager |
Directing | Paul Barry | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Chad Belair | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jason Halley | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Regan Kosior | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Amanda Petura | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Scott Calderwood | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Robert Consing | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Glenn Foerster | Greensman |
Art | Thomas J. Gaudet | Construction Foreman |
Art | Aidan Gray | Set Designer |
Crew | Joel Hansen | Carpenter |
Art | Michelle Hendriksen | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Jesse Joslin | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Chris Lewis | Set Designer |
Art | Spencer Louttit | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Hugo Mallory | Construction Foreman |
Art | Ksenia Markova | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Russell Mastine | Scenic Artist |
Art | Gaby Miègeville-Little | Set Designer |
Art | D. Martin Myatt | Property Buyer |
Art | Erin Sinclair | Graphic Designer |
Art | Larry Szaroz | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Sarah Vallim | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Bobbi Banks | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Jack Cucci | Foley Mixer |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Sound | Chris Duesterdiek | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Charles O'Shea | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jason Oliver | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Joel Shryack | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Brad Sokol | Foley Editor |
Sound | Bernard Weiser | ADR & Dubbing |
Crew | Scott J. Ateah | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Cassandra Ebner | Stunt Double |
Camera | Nicholas Dent | Dolly Grip |
Camera | David Emmerichs | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Niall Fraser | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Kimberly French | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Stuart Haggerty | Gaffer |
Camera | Mike Kirilenko | Key Grip |
Camera | Steve Krasznai | Camera Operator |
Camera | Doug Lavender | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | David Lourie | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Ryan Monro | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Sean Oxenbury | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Rodrigo Carcamo Parga | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Mighty Dan Robinson | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Sandra-Ken Freeman | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexis Forte | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathy Houghton | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lana S. Krause | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jana MacDonald | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Laszlo Marton | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Patterson | Key Costumer |
Visual Effects | Patrick J. Barry | VFX Editor |
Editing | Eric A. Lewy | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Scott Wesley Ross | Assistant Editor |
Production | Rino Pace | Location Manager |
Sound | Clint Bennett | Music Editor |
Sound | Danielle Engen | Music Coordinator |
Directing | Susan Lambie | Script Supervisor |
Production | Corine Buffel | Production Coordinator |
Production | Tina Dawson | Production Accountant |
Crew | Judy Dickerson | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Rob Fournier | Armorer |
Production | Dylan Jenkinson | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Kelly Konno | Choreographer |
Crew | Tim Monich | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Lee Anne Muldoon | Unit Publicist |
Art | Audra Neil | Set Decoration Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Lorenz | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Janene Carleton | Stunts |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunts |
Crew | Clint Carleton | Stunts |
Crew | Casey O'Neill | Stunts |
Crew | Gerald Paetz | Stunts |
Crew | Ed Anders | Stunts |
Crew | Nicole Babb | Stunts |
Crew | Rex Reddick | Stunts |
Crew | Robert Alonzo | Stunts |
Crew | Lloyd Barachina | Stunts |
Crew | Duane Burkhart | Stunts |
Crew | Dan Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Loyd Catlett | Stunts |
Crew | Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce | Stunts |
Crew | Christina de la Cruz | Stunts |
Crew | Conner Deadrick | Stunts |
Crew | Fraser Corbett | Stunts |
Crew | Colby Chartrand | Stunts |
Crew | Lloyd Cunningham | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Chang | Stunts |
Crew | Valerie Fraser | Stunts |
Crew | Arnold Chon | Stunts |
Crew | David Edgar | Stunts |
Crew | Darin Fujimori | Stunts |
Crew | Lucius Fairburn | Stunts |
Crew | Lars Grant | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby Holland Hanton | Stunt Double |
Crew | Lani Gelera | Stunts |
Crew | Kai Hirvonen | Stunts |
Crew | Leif Havdale | Stunts |
Crew | Landon Jackle | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Jang | Stunts |
Crew | Louise Hradsky | Stunts |
Crew | Samuel Le | Stunts |
Crew | Will Leong | Stunts |
Crew | Trevor Jones | Stunts |
Crew | Sam Looc | Stunts |
Crew | Nick Longhurst | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy Lui | Stunts |
Crew | Maya Macatumpag | Stunts |
Crew | Chris O'Hara | Stunts |
Crew | Jake Loube | Stunts |
Crew | Tammy Nera | Stunts |
Crew | Mike McCoy | Stunts |
Crew | Allen Quindiagan | Stunts |
Crew | Todd Scott | Stunts |
Crew | Rorelee Tio | Stunts |
Crew | Heath Stevenson | Stunts |
Crew | Sam Situmorang | Stunts |
Crew | Dimitry Tsoy | Stunts |
Crew | John Stoneham Jr. | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | David Wald | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Webb | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Washlake | Stunts |
Crew | Billy Wong | Stunts |
Crew | Marcus Young | Stunts |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!