The true story of mountain climber Aron Ralston's remarkable adventure to save himself after a fallen boulder crashes on his arm and traps him in an isolated canyon in Utah.
Unfortunately the movie 127 Hours is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when 127 Hours becomes available on Netflix!
Writing | Danny Boyle | Screenplay |
Production | Bernard Bellew | Executive Producer |
Production | Cameron McCracken | Executive Producer |
Writing | Simon Beaufoy | Screenplay |
Production | Lisa Maria Falcone | Executive Producer |
Production | John J. Kelly | Executive Producer |
Production | Tessa Ross | Executive Producer |
Sound | A.R. Rahman | Original Music Composer |
Production | Christian Colson | Producer |
Directing | Danny Boyle | Director |
Production | François Ivernel | Executive Producer |
Production | Danny Boyle | Producer |
Production | John Smithson | Producer |
Editing | Jon Harris | Editor |
Production | Donna Isaacson | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Newell | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gina Homan | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Les Boothe | Set Decoration |
Art | Cynthia A. Neibaur | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Scott | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Suttirat Anne Larlarb | Production Design |
Art | Christopher R. DeMuri | Art Direction |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Sound Designer |
Directing | Kristin Ludwin | Script Supervisor |
Art | Brent Astrope | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Nicolas Becker | Foley |
Visual Effects | Tim Caplan | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Chuck Zlotnick | Still Photographer |
Sound | Niv Adiri | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | Thomas Neivelt | Gaffer |
Crew | Britani Alexander | Transportation Coordinator |
Visual Effects | David Sanger | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Patrick J. Statham | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Babak Mansouri | Camera Operator |
Art | Sam Demke | Sculptor |
Art | Scott Ruley | Greensman |
Sound | Alfonso Calvo | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Tracey Merkle | Script Supervisor |
Art | Michael T. Higgins | Leadman |
Sound | James Shannon | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Ian Tapp | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Hollie Howton | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Adam Gascoyne | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle l Boucher | Set Costumer |
Sound | Richard Pryke | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John Warhurst | Music Editor |
Crew | Linda DeVilliers | Studio Teachers |
Production | Dennis Light | Location Manager |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | James Winnifrith | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma Potter | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Jeanette Haley | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Miles Levy | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Elisabeth Vastola | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lora Laing | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Blair Foord | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Enrique Chediak | Director of Photography |
Camera | Anthony Dod Mantle | Director of Photography |
Lighting | Justin Andrews | Gaffer |
Sound | Douglas Cameron | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Steven C. Laneri | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Emilie O'Connor | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Octaviano de Jesus Cesar Junior | Makeup Artist |
Art | Janet Kusnick | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | John Raymer | Electrician |
Camera | Gary Johnson | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Andrew Hicks | Grip |
Camera | Alan E. Stoddard | Key Grip |
Camera | Nathan Armstrong | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Cliff Fleming | Pilot |
Production | Jennifer Chapman | Production Secretary |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Simon Miya | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Peter Zuccarini | Underwater Camera |
Editing | Matt Adams | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | James Cundill | Online Editor |
Directing | Heather Toone | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Meg Halsey | Production Secretary |
Art | Linden Snyder | Draughtsman |
Lighting | Scott Goslin | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenna Kilgrow | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Michael Mansouri | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Katie Jensen | Extras Casting |
Production | Jong Yun | Extras Casting Assistant |
Art | Layne Robinson | Construction Foreman |
Lighting | Judd Hillman | Electrician |
Camera | Zep Christensen | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Joel Remke | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Dominic Thomson | Online Editor |
Crew | Michael Roundy | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Duff Rich | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sean Kenney | Contact Lens Technician |
Art | Scott Hinckley | Set Dresser |
Camera | Nino Neuboeck | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Tracy Keele | Grip |
Camera | Craig Sullivan | Grip |
Production | Jason Montgomery | Casting Associate |
Crew | Peter A. Chevako | Special Effects |
Directing | David Ticotin | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | David Stoddard | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Charles Unice | Electrician |
Directing | J. Scott Smiley | First Assistant Director |
Art | Gabriel Jessop | Set Dresser |
Camera | Stefan Ciupek | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Josh Lee | Electrician |
Camera | David Erickson | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Rie Attridge | Local Casting |
Editing | Richard Etchells | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Crew | Ryan Roundy | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Glade Quinn | Best Boy Grip |
Editing | Matthew Bristowe | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Visual Effects | Ivor Middleton | Animation |
Production | Craig Ayers | Production Supervisor |
Art | Matthew Webb | Set Dresser |
Art | Brendan Houghton | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Chris Cavanaugh | Digital Imaging Technician |
Art | Matt Curtis | Title Designer |
Camera | Michael B. Call | Camera Operator |
Camera | Kurtis Burr | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Christianna Mower | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Adam Smith | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Jason Walser | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Daniel Courtright | Key Grip |
Crew | Jeremy Westerman | Animal Wrangler |
Camera | Dominic Napolitano | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Tori Silvera Bush | Location Casting |
Editing | Todd Kleparski | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Lighting | Peter Weiland | Lighting Technician |
Production | Craig Ayers | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Crew | William Aldridge | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Scott Arneman | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonas Sappington | On Set Dresser |
Production | Krystle Grandy | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Suttirat Anne Larlarb | Costume Designer |
Writing | Aron Ralston | Book |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!