Lucas, a diamond trader who travels to Saint Petersburg to arrange a sale, discovers that his Russian business partner has left his hotel and gone to a small Siberian village, so Lucas also heads there to try find him.
Unfortunately the movie Siberia is not yet available on Netflix. Follow us on Facebook to see when Siberia becomes available on Netflix!
Production | Keanu Reeves | Producer |
Production | Susan Shopmaker | Casting |
Production | Cassian Elwes | Producer |
Writing | Scott B. Smith | Screenplay |
Writing | Scott B. Smith | Story |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda Magalas | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Dustin Harris | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Paul Suderman | Camera Operator |
Camera | Eric Koretz | Director of Photography |
Production | Stephen Hamel | Producer |
Writing | Stephen Hamel | Story |
Sound | Saunder Jurriaans | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Hardave Grewal | Digital Compositor |
Production | Carmen Kotyk | Casting |
Camera | Dmitri Ivanov | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | John Douglas Smith | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Jean-Andre Carriere | Production Design |
Sound | Danny Bensi | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Pina Robinson | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Eric Neufeld | Boom Operator |
Production | Alla Petelina | Casting |
Art | C. Summer Holmes | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia J. Henderson | Costume Designer |
Editing | Louise Ford | Editor |
Sound | Nathan Robitaille | Sound Designer |
Sound | Craig Mann | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Travis Marszalek | First Assistant Hairstylist |
Art | Donna Jenkyns | Set Buyer |
Directing | Tanya Mazur | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Tom Starnes | Gaffer |
Art | Laura Souter | Art Department Assistant |
Sound | Tyler Whitham | Sound Designer |
Directing | Matthew Ross | Director |
Crew | Elena Baranova | Dialogue Coach |
Production | Dave Hansen | Producer |
Art | Louis-René Landry | Art Direction |
Editing | Mila Patriki | Colorist |
Art | Asuka Sugiyama | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Braden Aftergood | Producer |
Sound | John Elliot | Foley Artist |
Art | Nick Burns | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Allen Fraser | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Mario Dumont | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Keith Murphy | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Gabriela Bacher | Producer |
Art | Anastasiya Karimulina | Art Direction |
Sound | Jeffrey Roy | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Matt Webber | Stand In |
Camera | Ron Forward | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Valeriy Petrov | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Mackenzie Johnson | Grip |
Art | Sandra Soke | Set Supervisor |
Production | Kari Rieger | Extras Casting |
Camera | Steven K. Johnson | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Paul Jasper | Animal Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Pieter Jongbloed | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Jonathan Kennedy | Grip |
Visual Effects | Andrew Degryse | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | David Franceschetti | Production Assistant |
Camera | Andrey Valentsov | Camera Operator |
Sound | Alan deGraaf | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Craig Leatherdale | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | David Yonson | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Josephine Wheelwright | Post Production Assistant |
Camera | Ryan Wuckert | Digital Imaging Technician |
Art | Ashley Toews | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Nina Kvaternik | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Reiter | Makeup Artist |
Art | Chris Sol | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Rachel Kendall | Set Dresser |
Camera | Jason Heke | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Jeff Hammerback | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Eleanor Erum | Extras Casting Assistant |
Camera | Jesse Stanley | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Edgar Ozolins | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Kris Ugbalo | Sound Mixer |
Production | Neal Baksh | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | April Pangilinan | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Grishina Irina | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Alexander Galeev | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Scott Hadaller | Graphic Designer |
Art | Dave Potter | Head Carpenter |
Art | Deanna Rohde | Set Buyer |
Art | Brent Bell | Set Designer |
Art | Ian Johnson | Set Dresser |
Art | Ferguson Stratton | Set Dresser |
Art | Mikhail Arhipov | Set Dresser |
Art | Dmitry Kostikov | Set Dresser |
Art | Leksin Leonid | Set Dresser |
Camera | Nathalie Massaroni | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Pavel Kozyaev | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Robert Thomson | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Daniil Ratkov | Electrician |
Lighting | Artem Shashaev | Electrician |
Lighting | Dmitry Gromov | Gaffer |
Crew | Sam Osland | Generator Operator |
Camera | Calvin Wood | Grip |
Camera | Ilya Platskovsky | Grip |
Camera | Trevor Moores | Key Grip |
Camera | Orehov Misha | Key Grip |
Camera | Demian Roslyakov | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Izak Mallin | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalya Seditskaya | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalia Sokolova | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachael Poklitar | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Eleanor Thiessen | Truck Supervisor |
Production | Ekaterina Lobanova | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Ayaz Kamani | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Valintin Tarasov | Boom Operator |
Production | Boeseya Man-VanDyck | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Judy Tomlinson | Craft Service |
Crew | Alexandra Golubtsova | Craft Service |
Production | Mike Hurley | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Robin Campbell | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Christopher Conkling | Production Accountant |
Production | Ben Boxall | Production Assistant |
Production | Robin Bryan | Production Assistant |
Production | Clark Lindell | Production Assistant |
Production | Natalia Argamakova | Production Assistant |
Production | Evdokia Zamakhina | Production Assistant |
Production | Adele MacDonald | Production Coordinator |
Production | Yulia Boryaeva | Production Coordinator |
Production | Jennifer Beasley | Production Executive |
Directing | Dmitry Pervushin | Script Supervisor |
Production | Laura Enns | Second Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Alexis Erickson-Sliboda | Stand In |
Crew | Louise Heseltine | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Jean-Paul Ear | Compositor |
Crew | Rashid Khallouk | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Hong Kyoung Kim | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Aamir Raza | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | James Rumas | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jagdeep Saggu | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Dana Campbell | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Vincent Marion | Pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects | Chris Rogoski | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Darren Wall | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Kyle Campbell | Online Editor |
Production | Sergey Kasatov | Location Manager |
Production | G. Thomas Arnold | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Nonna Velikaya | Assistant Location Manager |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!